Given below is details about Train Number 13403, VANANCHAL EXPRESS running between Ranchi Junction and Bhagalpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.13403, Vananchal Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance351 miles / 562 km
Run Time 14 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops25
Avg. Speed39 kmph

Departure Days From Ranchi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Vananchal Express, Train number 13403. Timing of Vananchal Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ranchi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. RNC Ranchi Junction Jharkhand Starts 19:10 NA Origin Daily
2. MURI Muri Junction Jharkhand 20:25 20:30 5min 62 Km Daily
3. BKSC Bokaro Steel City Jharkhand 21:35 21:40 5min 114 Km Daily
4. CRP Chandrapura Junction Jharkhand 22:08 22:10 2min 130 Km Daily
5. PLJE Phulwartanr Jharkhand 22:30 22:32 2min 142 Km Daily
6. KTH Katrasgarh Jharkhand 22:52 22:54 2min 150 Km Daily
7. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 23:50 23:55 5min 164 Km Daily
8. KMME Kumardubi Jharkhand 00:33 00:35 2min 203 Km Daily
9. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 01:00 01:05 5min 222 Km Daily
10. RNG Raniganj West Bengal 01:22 01:27 5min 241 Km Daily
11. UDL Andal Junction West Bengal 01:37 01:57 20min 248 Km Daily
12. PAW Pandabeswar West Bengal 02:28 02:29 1min 268 Km Daily
13. SURI Siuri West Bengal 02:59 03:01 2min 302 Km Daily
14. SNT Sainthia Junction West Bengal 03:35 03:40 5min 322 Km Daily
15. RPH Rampur Hat Junction West Bengal 04:08 04:13 5min 349 Km Daily
16. NHT Nalhati Junction West Bengal 04:27 04:29 2min 363 Km Daily
17. MRR Murarai West Bengal 04:42 04:43 1min 380 Km Daily
18. PKR Pakur Jharkhand 05:06 05:08 2min 404 Km Daily
19. GMAN Gumani Jharkhand 05:41 05:42 1min 422 Km Daily
20. BHW Barharwa Junction Jharkhand 05:55 06:00 5min 432 Km Daily
21. TPH Tinpahar Junction Jharkhand 06:13 06:14 1min 449 Km Daily
22. SBG Sahibganj Jharkhand 07:18 07:23 5min 487 Km Daily
23. MZC Mirza Cheuki Bihar 07:38 07:39 1min 502 Km Daily
24. PPT Pirpainti Bihar 07:52 07:53 1min 510 Km Daily
25. CLG Kahalgaon Bihar 08:24 08:25 1min 531 Km Daily
26. GGA Ghogha Bihar 08:38 08:39 1min 541 Km Daily
27. BGP Bhagalpur Junction Bihar 09:25 Ends 562 Km Daily

Ranchi Junction to Bhagalpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13403, Vananchal Express. This train operates between Ranchi Junction and Bhagalpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Vananchal Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ranchi Junction and Bhagalpur Junction is 351 miles or 562 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ranchi Junction to Bhagalpur Junction
Return Trains from Bhagalpur Junction to Ranchi Junction

Train No. 13403, Vananchal Express RNC to BGP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13403, VANANCHAL EXPRESS. Details about the VANANCHAL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.