Bishnupur railway station is a railway junction and is a main railway station in West Bengal. There are 83 trains reaching Bishnupur Junction (station code: VSU). Bishnupur Junction station is the terminal station for 2 trains.

Trains to Bishnupur & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Bishnupur Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 16 MEMU trains, 8 passenger trains & 51 express trains stop at Bishnupur station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
68084 Adra Bishnupur MEMU 21:55 Dest. Daily Adra Junction Adra Junction Bishnupur Junction Bishnupur Junction
68082 Adra Bishnupur MEMU 22:55 Dest. Daily Adra Junction Adra Junction Bishnupur Junction Bishnupur Junction
58012 Chakradharpur Howrah Fast Passenger 00:04 00:05 Daily Chakradharpur Chakradharpur Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
08012 Tatanagar Chakradharpur Passenger Special 00:23 00:25 Daily Chakradharpur Chakradharpur Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12950 Santragachi Porbandar Kavi Guru Super Fast Express 00:34 00:35 Mo Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Porbandar Porbandar
58011 Howrah Chakradharpur Fast Passenger 03:29 03:30 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Chakradharpur Chakradharpur
12816 Nandan Kanan Express 03:31 03:33 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Puri Puri
08011 Chakradharpur Tatanagar Passenger Special 03:55 03:57 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Chakradharpur Chakradharpur
12949 Porbandar Santragachi Kavi Guru Super Fast Express 04:11 04:13 Su Porbandar Porbandar Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
13417 Digha Malda Express 04:48 04:50 Fr Digha Digha Malda Town Malda Town
03417 Digha Malda Weekly Special 04:48 04:50 Fr Digha Digha Malda Town Malda Town
68083 Bishnupur Adra MEMU Origin 05:05 Daily Bishnupur Junction Bishnupur Junction Adra Junction Adra Junction
58016 Rani Shiromoni Fast Passenger 05:55 05:56 Daily Adra Junction Adra Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
08085 Kharagpur Ranchi MEMU Special 06:13 06:15 Daily Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
68085 Kharagpur Ranchi Memu 06:14 06:16 Daily Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
68087 Bishnupur Dhanbad MEMU Origin 06:50 Daily Bishnupur Junction Bishnupur Junction Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
68043 Kharagpur Asansol Memu 07:27 07:28 Daily Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
02228 Purulia Howrah Super Fast Special 07:26 07:28 Daily Purulia Junction Purulia Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12828 Purulia Howrah Super Fast Express 07:32 07:34 Daily Purulia Junction Purulia Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
03502 Anand Vihar Terminal Jasidih Specialfare Super Fast Special 07:58 08:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Haldia Haldia
08027 Kharagpur Asansol MEMU Special 07:59 08:00 Daily Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
03506 Asansol Digha Intercity Special 07:58 08:00 Su Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Digha Digha
13506 Asansol Digha Express 08:02 08:04 Su Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Digha Digha
13502 Asansol Haldia Express 08:02 08:04 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Haldia Haldia
68102 Adra Kharagpur Memu 08:35 08:36 Daily Adra Junction Adra Junction Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
22875 Kharagpur Purulia Intercity Superfast Express 09:08 09:10 Su, We & Th Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Purulia Junction Purulia Junction
02643 Ernakulam Patna Super Fast Special 09:13 09:15 We & Th Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
02211 Rupasi Bangla Super Fast Special 09:30 09:32 Daily Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Purulia Junction Purulia Junction
12883 Rupasi Bangla Express 09:35 09:37 Daily Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Purulia Junction Purulia Junction
68090 Adra Midnapore MEMU 09:53 09:54 Daily Adra Junction Adra Junction Midnapore Midnapore
22643 Ernakulam Patna Super Fast Express 09:58 10:00 We & Th Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
22861 Shalimar Adra Rajya Rani Express 10:03 10:05 Mo, Fr & Sa Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Adra Junction Adra Junction
58025 Kharagpur Hatia Passenger 10:41 10:42 Daily Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Hatia Hatia
12885 Aranyak Express 11:11 11:13 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Bhojudih Junction Bhojudih Junction
08024 Gomoh Kharagpur MEMU Express Special 11:21 11:22 Daily Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
68104 Gomoh Kharagpur Memu 11:29 11:30 Daily Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
18628 Ranchi Howrah Intercity Express 11:37 11:38 Su, Mo & Tu Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
06169 Purulia Villupuram Super Fast Special 12:01 12:03 Mo & Fr Purulia Junction Purulia Junction Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction
22605 Purulia Villupuram Super Fast Express 12:28 12:30 Mo & Fr Purulia Junction Purulia Junction Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction
68089 Midnapore Adra MEMU 12:47 12:48 Daily Midnapore Midnapore Adra Junction Adra Junction
22862 Adra Shalimar Rajya Rani Express 13:02 13:04 Mo, Fr & Sa Adra Junction Adra Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
22876 Purulia Kharagpur Intercity Superfast Express 14:01 14:03 Su, We & Th Purulia Junction Purulia Junction Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
12886 Aranyak Express 15:21 15:23 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bhojudih Junction Bhojudih Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
08023 Kharagpur Gomoh MEMU Express Special 15:59 16:00 Daily Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction
58026 Hatia Kharagpur Passenger 15:59 16:00 Daily Hatia Hatia Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
68103 Kharagpur Gomoh Memu 16:09 16:10 Daily Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction
18627 Howrah Ranchi Intercity Express 16:17 16:18 Su, Mo & Tu Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
03501 Jasidih Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Special 16:24 16:26 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Haldia Haldia Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
08065 Kharagpur Bankura DEMU Special 16:59 17:00 Su Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Bankura Junction Bankura Junction
12884 Rupashi Bangla Express 17:31 17:33 Daily Purulia Junction Purulia Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02212 Rupasi Bangla Super Fast Special 17:31 17:33 Daily Purulia Junction Purulia Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
13501 Haldia Asansol Express 17:38 17:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Haldia Haldia Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
13418 Malda Digha Express 17:48 17:50 Th Malda Town Malda Town Digha Digha
18420 Jaynagar Puri Weekly Express 17:48 17:50 Sa Jaynagar Jaynagar Puri Puri
18450 Baidyanathdham Express 17:48 17:50 We Patna Junction Patna Junction Puri Puri
08450 Patna - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Special 17:51 17:53 We Patna Junction Patna Junction Puri Puri
03418 Malda Digha Weekly Special 17:51 17:53 Th Malda Town Malda Town Digha Digha
08420 Jaynagar Puri Puja Special 17:51 17:53 Sa Jaynagar Jaynagar Puri Puri
68098 Adra Garhbeta MEMU 18:59 19:00 Daily Adra Junction Adra Junction Garhbeta Garhbeta
02815 Bhubaneshwar - New Delhi Super Fast Special 19:12 19:14 Mo, We, Th & Sa Puri Puri Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
03505 Digha Asansol Intercity Special 19:13 19:15 Su Digha Digha Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
12815 Nandan Kanan Express 19:13 19:15 Mo, We, Th & Sa Puri Puri Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
13505 Digha Asansol Express 19:14 19:16 Su Digha Digha Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
68101 Kharagpur Adra Memu 19:42 19:43 Daily Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Adra Junction Adra Junction
08028 Asansol Kharagpur MEMU Special 19:59 20:00 Daily Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
02227 Howrah Purulia Super Fast Special 20:01 20:03 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Purulia Junction Purulia Junction
12827 Howrah Purulia Super Fast Express 20:03 20:05 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Purulia Junction Purulia Junction
68044 Asansol Kharagpur Memu 20:09 20:10 Daily Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
06170 Villupuram Purulia Super Fast Special 20:22 20:24 Su & Th Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction Purulia Junction Purulia Junction
68097 Garhbeta Adra MEMU 20:37 20:38 Daily Garhbeta Garhbeta Adra Junction Adra Junction
68086 Ranchi Kharagpur Memu 20:49 20:50 Daily Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
08063 Kharagpur Bankura DEMU Special 20:54 20:55 Sa Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Bankura Junction Bankura Junction
08086 Ranchi Kharagpur MEMU Special 20:55 20:56 Daily Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
22606 Villupuram Purulia Super Fast Express 20:58 21:00 Su & Th Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction Purulia Junction Purulia Junction
08064 Bankura Kharagpur DEMU Special 21:15 21:16 Fr & Sa Bankura Junction Bankura Junction Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
58015 Rani Shiromoni Fast Passenger 21:47 21:48 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Adra Junction Adra Junction
18449 Baidyanathdham Express 22:43 22:45 Mo Puri Puri Patna Junction Patna Junction
18419 Puri Jaynagar Weekly Express 22:43 22:45 Th Puri Puri Jaynagar Jaynagar
02644 Patna Ernakulam Super Fast Special 22:56 22:58 Th & Fr Patna Junction Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
22644 Patna Ernakulam Junction Super Fast Express 22:58 23:00 Th & Fr Patna Junction Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
09094 Palitana Bandra Holi Special 23:08 23:10 Su Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Porbandar Porbandar
08449 Bhubaneswar - Patna Humsafar Special 23:28 23:30 Mo Puri Puri Patna Junction Patna Junction
08419 Puri Jaynagar Puja Special 23:28 23:30 Th Puri Puri Jaynagar Jaynagar

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Bishnupur Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Bishnupur and Bishnupur Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Sonari Airport - (119.15 Km / 74.03 Miles)
  2. Dhanbad Airport - (123.66 Km / 76.84 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Bishnupur by train, get complete information about Bishnupur Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bishnupur Railway Station, distance to Bishnupur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Bishnupur Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Bishnupur Junction Station Location Map