Find all trains running between Bhojudih Junction (BJE) and Bishnupur Junction (VSU). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Bhojudih Junction - Bishnupur Junction route.

.

VSU to BJE Distance 110 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 45 Mins - 3 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Bishnupur Junction (VSU) and Bhojudih Junction (BJE)

Every day train departs from Bishnupur Junction to Bhojudih Junction. Given below is the list of all the Bhojudih Junction - Bishnupur Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02815 Bhubaneshwar - New Delhi Super Fast Special Puri to Anand Vihar Terminus 19:14 Mo, We, Th & Sa Bishnupur Junction 21:38 Mo, We, Th & Sa Bhaga   2 hours 24 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
68087 Bishnupur Dhanbad MEMU Bishnupur Junction to Dhanbad Junction 06:50 Daily Bishnupur Junction 09:13 Daily Bhojudih Junction   2 hours 23 minutes
12885 Aranyak Express Kolkata Shalimar to Bhojudih Junction 11:13 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bishnupur Junction 13:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bhojudih Junction   1 hour 57 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 85
  • CC: ₹ 315
08023 Kharagpur Gomoh MEMU Express Special Kharagpur Junction to Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction 16:00 Daily Bishnupur Junction 19:18 Daily Bhojudih Junction   3 hours 18 minutes
68103 Kharagpur Gomoh Memu Kharagpur Junction to Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction 16:10 Daily Bishnupur Junction 19:10 Daily Bhojudih Junction   3 hours
18627 Howrah Ranchi Intercity Express Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction 16:18 Su, Mo & Tu Bishnupur Junction 18:05 Su, Mo & Tu Bhojudih Junction   1 hour 47 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 70
  • CC: ₹ 265
12815 Nandan Kanan Express Puri to Anand Vihar Terminus 19:15 Mo, We, Th & Sa Bishnupur Junction 21:13 Mo, We, Th & Sa Bhojudih Junction   1 hour 58 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175

* Bishnupur Junction to Bhojudih Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Bishnupur Junction

More routes from Bhojudih Junction