Given below is details about Train Number 68089, MIDNAPORE ADRA MEMU running between Midnapore and Adra Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.68089, Midnapore Adra MEMU
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance97 miles / 155 km
Run Time 2 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Midnapore Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Midnapore Adra MEMU, Train number 68089. Timing of Midnapore Adra MEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Midnapore

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MDN Midnapore West Bengal Starts 11:45 NA Origin Daily
2. BUTA Jangalmahal Bhadutala West Bengal 11:49 11:50 1min 7 Km Daily
3. GSL Godapiasal West Bengal 11:54 11:55 1min 12 Km Daily
4. SLB Salboni West Bengal 12:04 12:05 1min 24 Km Daily
5. CDGR Chandrakona Road West Bengal 12:13 12:14 1min 35 Km Daily
6. GBA Garhbeta West Bengal 12:23 12:24 1min 47 Km Daily
7. BGO Bogri Road West Bengal 12:28 12:29 1min 51 Km Daily
8. PBA Piardoba West Bengal 12:35 12:36 1min 60 Km Daily
9. VSU Bishnupur Junction West Bengal 12:47 12:48 1min 72 Km Daily
10. RSG Ramsagar West Bengal 12:53 12:54 1min 77 Km Daily
11. ODM Ondagram West Bengal 13:00 13:01 1min 86 Km Daily
12. BXL Bheduasol West Bengal 13:09 13:10 1min 95 Km Daily
13. BQA Bankura Junction West Bengal 13:20 13:22 2min 102 Km Daily
14. ANCR Anchuri West Bengal 13:28 13:29 1min 113 Km Daily
15. CJN Chhatna West Bengal 13:33 13:34 1min 116 Km Daily
16. JPH Jhantipahari West Bengal 13:41 13:42 1min 125 Km Daily
17. SRJM Sirjam West Bengal 13:49 13:50 1min 134 Km Daily
18. IBL Indrabil West Bengal 13:56 13:57 1min 142 Km Daily
19. MYX Metyal Sahar West Bengal 14:03 14:04 1min 148 Km Daily
20. ADRA Adra Junction West Bengal 14:25 Ends 155 Km Daily

Midnapore to Adra Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 68089, Midnapore Adra MEMU. This train operates between Midnapore and Adra Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Midnapore Adra MEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Midnapore and Adra Junction is 97 miles or 155 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Midnapore to Adra Junction
Return Trains from Adra Junction to Midnapore

Train No. 68089, Midnapore Adra MEMU MDN to ADRA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 68089, MIDNAPORE ADRA MEMU. Details about the MIDNAPORE ADRA MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • In view of 3 hrs 55 minutes (from 11:00 hrs to 14:55 hrs) Traffic-cum-Power block o­n 11.04.2021 (Sunday) the train 68090/68089 Adra-Midnapur-Adra MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled [1]
  • Considering the demand of the passengers, South Eastern Railway will run Train No: 68089 Midnapur-Adra MEMU Passenger will leave Midnapur daily w.e.f. 14/12/2020 at 11:45 hrs and will reach Adra at 14:25 hrs, the same day. In the return direction, 68090 Adra-Midnapur MEMU Passenger will leave Adra daily at 08:20 hrs w.e.f. 15/12/2020 and will reach Midnapur at 11:20 hrs, the same day. [2]

References

  • Regulation of Trains