Given below is details about Train Number 02227, HOWRAH PURULIA SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Howrah Junction and Purulia Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02227, Howrah Purulia Super Fast Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance202 miles / 323 km
Run Time 5 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops11
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Purulia Super Fast Special, Train number 02227. Timing of Howrah Purulia Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 16:50 NA Origin Daily
2. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 18:30 18:32 2min 115 Km Daily
3. GMDN Girimaidan West Bengal 18:39 18:41 2min 117 Km Daily
4. MDN Midnapore West Bengal 19:03 19:05 2min 128 Km Daily
5. SLB Salboni West Bengal 19:20 19:21 1min 152 Km Daily
6. CDGR Chandrakona Road West Bengal 19:30 19:31 1min 163 Km Daily
7. GBA Garhbeta West Bengal 19:42 19:43 1min 175 Km Daily
8. VSU Bishnupur Junction West Bengal 20:01 20:03 2min 200 Km Daily
9. ODM Ondagram West Bengal 20:14 20:15 1min 215 Km Daily
10. BQA Bankura Junction West Bengal 20:28 20:30 2min 230 Km Daily
11. ADRA Adra Junction West Bengal 21:20 21:25 5min 284 Km Daily
12. ANR Anara West Bengal 21:44 21:45 1min 297 Km Daily
13. PRR Purulia Junction West Bengal 22:15 Ends 323 Km Daily

Howrah Junction to Purulia Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02227, Howrah Purulia Super Fast Special. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Purulia Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Purulia Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Purulia Junction is 202 miles or 323 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Purulia Junction
Return Trains from Purulia Junction to Howrah Junction

Train No. 02227, Howrah Purulia Super Fast Special HWH to PRR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02227, HOWRAH PURULIA SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the HOWRAH PURULIA SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to Developmental Work Train No:02227/02228 Howrah-Purulia-Howrah Special will be cancelled on 27.02.2021 [1]
  • In view of demand of the passengers, Train No:02227/02228 Howrah-Purulia-Howrah Special will have additional stoppage at o­ndagram w.e.f 16.02.2021 [2]
  • In view of demand of the passengers, Train No:02227 Howrah-Purulia Special will arrive o­ndagram at 20:14 hrs and will depart at 20:15 hrs. In the return direction, Train No:02228 Purulia-Howrah Special will reach o­ndagram at 07:18 hrs and will depart at 07:19 hrs. [3]
  • South Eastern Railway has decided to run Train No:02227 Howrah-Purulia Special which will leaving Howrah at 16:50 hrs and arrive Purulia at 22.15 hrs w.e.f 14.12.2020. Departure timings at intermediate stations are Kharagpur 18:32 hrs, Giri Maidan 18:41 hrs, Midnapur 19:05 hrs, Salboni 19:21 hrs, Chandrakona Road 19:31 hrs, Garbeta 19:43 hrs, Bishnupur 20:03 hrs, Bankura 20:30 hrs, Adra 21:25 hrs, Anara 21:45 hrs and Purulia 22.15 hrs [4]

References

  • Cancellation of Train
  • Additional Stoppage Of Special Trains
  • Special Trains