Barddhaman railway station is a railway junction and is one of the 5 main railway station in West Bengal. There are 356 trains reaching Barddhaman Junction (station code: BWN). Barddhaman Junction station is the terminal station for 20 trains.

Trains to Barddhaman & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Barddhaman Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 18 passenger trains, 34 MEMU trains & 257 express trains stop at Barddhaman station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
53418 Malda Barddhaman Passenger 21:40 Dest. Daily Malda Town Malda Town Barddhaman Junction Barddhaman Junction
63510 Asansol Barddhaman MEMU 08:06 Dest. Daily Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Barddhaman Junction Barddhaman Junction
63522 Asansol Barddhaman MEMU 18:05 Dest. Daily Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Barddhaman Junction Barddhaman Junction
53068 Rampurhat Barddhaman Passenger 12:10 Dest. Daily Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction Barddhaman Junction Barddhaman Junction
63508 Asansol Barddhaman MEMU 07:35 Dest. Daily Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Barddhaman Junction Barddhaman Junction
63520 Asansol Barddhaman MEMU 16:00 Dest. Daily Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Barddhaman Junction Barddhaman Junction
53064 Tinpahar Barddhaman Passenger 20:40 Dest. Daily Tinpahar Junction Tinpahar Junction Barddhaman Junction Barddhaman Junction
63506 Asansol Barddhaman MEMU 06:40 Dest. Daily Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Barddhaman Junction Barddhaman Junction
63518 Asansol Barddhaman MEMU 14:30 Dest. Daily Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Barddhaman Junction Barddhaman Junction
13014 Rampurhat Barddhaman Express 21:25 Dest. Su, We & Fr Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction Barddhaman Junction Barddhaman Junction
63584 Rampurhat Barddhaman Memu 16:55 Dest. Daily Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction Barddhaman Junction Barddhaman Junction
63504 Hatia Barddhaman Memu 20:30 Dest. Daily Hatia Hatia Barddhaman Junction Barddhaman Junction
63516 Asansol Barddhaman MEMU 12:20 Dest. Daily Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Barddhaman Junction Barddhaman Junction
63582 Rampurhat Barddhaman Memu 08:43 Dest. Daily Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction Barddhaman Junction Barddhaman Junction
63501 Howrah Barddhaman Fast MEMU Local 03:40 Dest. Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Barddhaman Junction Barddhaman Junction
63514 Asansol Barddhaman MEMU 10:50 Dest. Daily Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Barddhaman Junction Barddhaman Junction
63526 Asansol Barddhaman MEMU 23:50 Dest. Daily Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Barddhaman Junction Barddhaman Junction
63012 Rampurhat Barddhaman Memu 09:55 Dest. Daily Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction Barddhaman Junction Barddhaman Junction
63512 Asansol Barddhaman MEMU 09:38 Dest. Daily Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Barddhaman Junction Barddhaman Junction
63524 Asansol Barddhaman MEMU 18:45 Dest. Daily Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Barddhaman Junction Barddhaman Junction
03125 Shabd Bhedi Covid 19 Weekly Super Fast Special 00:04 00:06 Fr Kolkata Kolkata Ghazipur City Ghazipur City
13124 Sitamarhi Sealdah Express 00:03 00:08 Daily Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction Sealdah Sealdah
22323 Shabd Bhedi Express 00:06 00:08 Fr Kolkata Kolkata Ghazipur City Ghazipur City
02496 Pratap Special Fare Super Fast Special 00:07 00:09 Sa Kolkata Kolkata Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
12253 Anga Express 00:07 00:09 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
12496 Pratap Express 00:09 00:11 Sa Kolkata Kolkata Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
22309 Howrah New Jalpaiguri Weekly AC Super Fast Express 00:09 00:11 We Howrah Junction Howrah Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
03165 Kolkata Sitamarhi Special 00:09 00:11 Su Kolkata Kolkata Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction
13165 Kolkata Sitamarhi Express 00:09 00:11 Su Kolkata Kolkata Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction
05906 Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Vivek Super Fast Special 00:19 00:21 Mo Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
02987 Sealdah Ajmer Super Fast Special Fare Special 00:19 00:21 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
12987 Sealdah Ajmer Super Fast Express 00:20 00:22 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
02385 Howrah Jodhpur Super Fast Special 00:32 00:34 Su, Mo, We & Th Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
02387 Howrah Bikaner Super Fast Special 00:32 00:34 Tu, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
03106 Ballia Sealdah Covid 19 Special 00:31 00:36 Daily Ballia Ballia Sealdah Sealdah
13106 Ballia Sealdah Express 00:31 00:36 Daily Ballia Ballia Sealdah Sealdah
03027 Howrah Azimganj Kavi Guru Special 00:37 00:39 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction
13027 Howrah Azimganj Kaviguru Express 00:38 00:40 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction
13160 Jogbani Kolkata Express 00:40 00:45 Su, We & Fr Jogbani Jogbani Kolkata Kolkata
12307 Howrah Jodhpur Superfast Express 00:44 00:46 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
03160 Jogbani Kolkata Special 00:44 00:48 Su, We & Fr Jogbani Jogbani Kolkata Kolkata
02321 Howrah Mumbai CSMT Mail Special Fare Special 00:44 00:49 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
02377 Padatik Covid 19 Super Fast Special 00:54 00:56 Daily Sealdah Sealdah New Alipurduar New Alipurduar
12377 Padatik Express 00:54 00:56 Daily Sealdah Sealdah New Alipurduar New Alipurduar
13153 Gour Express 00:57 01:02 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Malda Town Malda Town
03138 Azamgarh Kolkata Weekly Special 00:59 01:04 We Azamgarh Azamgarh Kolkata Kolkata
03158 Tirhut Express Special 00:59 01:04 Th Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Kolkata Kolkata
03136 Chhapra Asansol Special Fare Special 00:59 01:04 Mo Jaynagar Jaynagar Kolkata Kolkata
03156 Mithilanchal Covid 19 Special 00:59 01:04 Tu & Sa Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction Kolkata Kolkata
13156 Mithilanchal Express 01:00 01:05 Tu & Sa Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction Kolkata Kolkata
13138 Azamgarh Kolkata Weekly Express 01:00 01:05 We Azamgarh Azamgarh Kolkata Kolkata
13158 Tirhut Express 01:00 01:05 Th Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Kolkata Kolkata
13136 Jaynagar Kolkata Weekly Express 01:00 01:05 Mo Jaynagar Jaynagar Kolkata Kolkata
03153 Gour Special 01:02 01:07 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Malda Town Malda Town
05234 Maithili Express Special 01:06 01:10 Mo & Th Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Kolkata Kolkata
13043 Howrah Raxaul Express 01:09 01:11 Th & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
05272 Muzaffarpur Howrah Jansadharan Festival Special 01:10 01:14 We Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
05236 Darbhanga Howrah Weekly Special 01:10 01:14 Sa Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
15272 Muzaffarpur Howrah Jansadharan Express 01:10 01:15 We Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
15236 Darbhanga Howrah Weekly Express 01:10 01:15 Sa Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
15234 Darbhanga Kolkata Maithili Express 01:10 01:15 Mo & Th Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Kolkata Kolkata
03043 Howrah Raxaul Special Fare Special 01:14 01:16 Th & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
02253 Anga Express Festival Special 01:14 01:16 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
03024 Gaya Howrah Special 01:16 01:20 Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
13024 Gaya Howrah Express 01:16 01:21 Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
53139 Kolkata Jasidih Passenger 01:21 01:23 Daily Kolkata Kolkata Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction
03022 Mithila Festival Special 01:32 01:36 Daily Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
03029 Howrah Mokama Express Special 01:35 01:40 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Mokama Junction Mokama Junction
13022 Mithila Express 01:36 01:41 Daily Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
53049 Howrah Mokama Fast Passenger 01:32 01:42 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Mokama Junction Mokama Junction
05048 Purvanchal Festival Special 01:51 01:53 Mo, Tu, We & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata Kolkata
05052 Gorakhpur Kolkata Festival Special 01:51 01:53 Fr Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata Kolkata
05050 Gorakhpur Kolkata Festival Special 01:51 01:53 Su & Th Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata Kolkata
15052 Gorakhpur Kolkata Express 01:53 01:55 Fr Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata Kolkata
15050 Gorakhpur Kolkata Express 01:53 01:55 Su & Th Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata Kolkata
15048 Purvanchal Express 01:53 01:55 Mo, Tu, We & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata Kolkata
01447 Shaktipunj Covid 19 Special 02:08 02:12 Daily Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12308 Jodhpur Howrah Superfast Express 02:20 02:22 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
03154 Gour Special 02:20 02:25 Daily Malda Town Malda Town Sealdah Sealdah
11447 Shaktipunj Express 02:33 02:37 Daily Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
13154 Gour Express 02:45 02:50 Daily Malda Town Malda Town Sealdah Sealdah
03148 Uttar Banga Special 03:01 03:06 Daily Bamanhat Bamanhat Sealdah Sealdah
02388 Bikaner Howrah Super Fast Special 03:13 03:15 Mo, Tu & Fr Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02386 Jodhpur Howrah Super Fast Special 03:13 03:15 Su, We, Th & Sa Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
13148 Uttar Banga Express 03:11 03:16 Daily Bamanhat Bamanhat Sealdah Sealdah
13072 Jamalpur Howrah Super Express 03:32 03:37 Daily Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
03072 Jamalpur Howrah Super Covid 19 Special 03:35 03:39 Daily Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12346 Saraighat Express 03:40 03:42 Daily Guwahati Guwahati Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02346 Saraighat Covid 19 Special 03:48 03:50 Daily Guwahati Guwahati Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
03186 Ganga Sagar Festival Special 03:51 03:53 Daily Jaynagar Jaynagar Sealdah Sealdah
13186 Ganga Sagar Express 03:55 03:57 Daily Jaynagar Jaynagar Sealdah Sealdah
63505 Barddhaman Asansol MEMU Origin 04:00 Daily Barddhaman Junction Barddhaman Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
02344 Darjeeling Mail Festival Special 04:01 04:04 Daily New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Sealdah Sealdah
12344 Darjeeling Mail 04:01 04:04 Daily New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Sealdah Sealdah
13010 Doon Express 04:21 04:26 Daily Dehradun Dehradun Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
03010 Doon Festival Special 04:31 04:36 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
13132 Patna Kolkata Express 04:45 04:50 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Kolkata Kolkata
02378 Padatik Covid 19 Super Fast Special 04:53 04:55 Daily New Alipurduar New Alipurduar Sealdah Sealdah
53417 Barddhaman Malda Passenger Origin 05:00 Daily Barddhaman Junction Barddhaman Junction Malda Town Malda Town
12378 Padatik Express 04:58 05:00 Daily New Alipurduar New Alipurduar Sealdah Sealdah
02352 Rajendra Nagar Terminal Howrah Puja Special 05:07 05:10 Daily Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12352 Rajendra Nagar Terminal Howrah Express 05:10 05:14 Daily Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
63507 Barddhaman Asansol MEMU Origin 05:18 Daily Barddhaman Junction Barddhaman Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
12178 Mathura Howrah Chambal Express 05:21 05:25 Tu Mathura Junction Mathura Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12176 Gwalior Howrah Chambal Express 05:21 05:25 Su & We Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22911 Shipra Express 05:21 05:25 Mo, Th & Sa Indore Junction Indore Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02176 Gwalior Howrah Chambal Super Fast Special 05:24 05:26 Su & We Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02911 Shipra Covid 19 Special 05:24 05:26 Mo, Th & Sa Indore Junction Indore Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
04976 Agra Cantt Howrah Chambal Super Fast Special 05:24 05:26 Fr Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
20976 Agra Cantt Howrah Chambal Express 05:21 05:26 Fr Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02178 Mathura Howrah Chambal Super Fast Special 05:24 05:26 Tu Mathura Junction Mathura Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
03006 Amritsar Howrah Mail Special 05:46 05:49 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
13006 Amritsar Howrah Mail 05:46 05:50 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02334 Vibhuti Super Fast Special 05:56 06:00 Daily Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj Rambag Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12334 Vibhuti Express 05:56 06:01 Daily Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj Rambag Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
03150 Kanchan Kanya Special 06:05 06:10 Daily Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction Sealdah Sealdah
13150 Kanchan Kanya Express 06:14 06:19 Daily Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction Sealdah Sealdah
02312 Netaji Super Fast Special 06:21 06:26 Daily Kalka Kalka Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
53063 Barddhaman Tinpahar Passenger Origin 06:30 Daily Barddhaman Junction Barddhaman Junction Tinpahar Junction Tinpahar Junction
12312 Kalka Mail 06:28 06:33 Daily Kalka Kalka Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
63503 Barddhaman Hatia Memu Origin 06:35 Daily Barddhaman Junction Barddhaman Junction Hatia Hatia
02342 Agnibina Covid 19 Special 07:09 07:11 Daily Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12342 Agnibina Express 07:09 07:11 Daily Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
13013 Barddhaman Rampurhat Express Origin 07:15 Mo, Th & Sa Barddhaman Junction Barddhaman Junction Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction
53044 Rajgir Howrah Fast Passenger 07:00 07:20 Daily Rajgir Rajgir Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
63509 Barddhaman Asansol MEMU Origin 07:30 Daily Barddhaman Junction Barddhaman Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
13017 Ganadevta Express 07:44 07:46 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction
03017 Ganadevta Covid 19 Special 07:46 07:48 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction
03048 Viswabharati Fast Passenger Covid 19 Special 07:51 07:53 Daily Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
53048 Viswabharati Fast Passenger 07:53 07:55 Daily Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22387 Black Diamond Express 07:55 07:57 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
03387 Black Diamond Super Fast Special 07:55 07:57 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
02384 Asansol Sealdah Intercity Special 08:15 08:17 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Sealdah Sealdah
13173 Kanchanjungha Express 08:10 08:18 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Sealdah Sealdah Agartala Agartala
12384 Asansol Sealdah Super Fast Intercity Express 08:17 08:19 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Sealdah Sealdah
13175 Kanchanjunga Express 08:15 08:23 Mo, We & Sa Sealdah Sealdah Silchar Silchar
03175 Sealdah Silchar Kanchanjunga Festival Special 08:16 08:24 Mo, We & Sa Sealdah Sealdah Silchar Silchar
03173 Sealdah Agartala Kanchanjunga Festival Special 08:16 08:24 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Sealdah Sealdah Agartala Agartala
03001 Hool Super Fast Special 08:25 08:27 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Siuri Siuri
22321 Hool Express 08:27 08:29 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Siuri Siuri
63511 Barddhaman Asansol Purulia MEMU Origin 08:40 Daily Barddhaman Junction Barddhaman Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
13120 Anand Vihar Express 08:51 08:56 Mo & Th Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Sealdah Sealdah
13134 Varanasi Sealdah Express 08:51 08:56 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Sealdah Sealdah
13123 Sealdah Sitamarhi Express 08:56 09:00 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction
02303 Poorva Covid 19 Super Fast Special 09:05 09:08 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction New Delhi New Delhi
12303 Poorva Express 09:07 09:10 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction New Delhi New Delhi
63581 Barddhaman Rampurhat Memu Origin 09:10 Daily Barddhaman Junction Barddhaman Junction Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction
13012 Malda Howrah Intercity Express 09:14 09:16 Daily Malda Town Malda Town Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
03012 Malda Howrah Intercity Special 09:15 09:17 Daily Malda Town Malda Town Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02353 Howrah Lal Kuan Weekly Super Fast Special 09:17 09:19 Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Lal Kuan Junction Lal Kuan Junction
02381 Poorva Covid 19 Super Fast Special 09:17 09:20 Su, We & Th Howrah Junction Howrah Junction New Delhi New Delhi
12381 Poorva Express 09:22 09:25 Su, We & Th Howrah Junction Howrah Junction New Delhi New Delhi
12353 Howrah Lal Kuan Weekly Super Fast Express 09:23 09:25 Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Lal Kuan Junction Lal Kuan Junction
03046 Mayurakshi Express Special 09:24 09:26 Daily Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
53046 Mayurakshi Fast Passenger 09:24 09:26 Daily Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
03187 Maa Tara Special 09:30 09:32 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction
13187 Maa Tara Express 09:36 09:38 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction
63513 Barddhaman Asansol MEMU Origin 09:50 Daily Barddhaman Junction Barddhaman Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
01105 Mumbai CSMT Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special 09:48 09:51 Tu Kolkata Kolkata Jhansi Junction Jhansi Junction
03166 Sitamarhi Kolkata Special 09:51 09:53 Mo Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction Kolkata Kolkata
13044 Raxaul Howrah Express 09:51 09:53 Su & Fr Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
13166 Sitamarhi Kolkata Weekly Express 09:51 09:53 Mo Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction Kolkata Kolkata
03044 Raxaul Asansol Special Fare Special 09:51 09:53 Su & Fr Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
53041 Howrah Jaynagar Passenger 09:57 10:02 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express 10:03 10:08 Su Kolkata Kolkata Jhansi Junction Jhansi Junction
02322 Mumbai CSMT Howrah Mail Special Fare Special 10:07 10:11 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12322 Mumbai CSMT Howrah Mail 10:12 10:17 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
03182 Silghat Kolkata Kaziranga Covid 19 Special 10:21 10:23 We Silghat Town Silghat Town Kolkata Kolkata
13182 Silghat Kolkata Kaziranga Express 10:28 10:30 We Silghat Town Silghat Town Kolkata Kolkata
03181 Kolkata Silghat Kaziranga Covid 19 Special 10:31 10:33 Mo Kolkata Kolkata Silghat Town Silghat Town
02261 Sealdah - Kamakhya Special Fare AC Super Fast Special 10:31 10:33 Tu, Th & Sa Kolkata Kolkata Haldibari Haldibari
03020 Bagh Special 10:31 10:36 Daily Kathgodam Kathgodam Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
13020 Bagh Express 10:31 10:36 Daily Kathgodam Kathgodam Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12373 Sealdah Rampurhat Intercity Express 10:37 10:39 Su, We & Fr Sealdah Sealdah Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction
12363 Kolkata Haldibari Tri weekly Intercity Express 10:39 10:41 Tu, Th & Sa Kolkata Kolkata Haldibari Haldibari
13181 Kolkata Silghat Kaziranga Express 10:39 10:41 Mo Kolkata Kolkata Silghat Town Silghat Town
03053 Kulik Special 10:50 10:52 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Radhikapur Radhikapur
13053 Howrah Siuri Intercity Express 10:51 10:53 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Radhikapur Radhikapur
02306 New Delhi Howrah Covid 19 AC Special 10:53 10:55 Sa New Delhi New Delhi Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12306 New Delhi Howrah Rajdhani Express 10:55 10:57 Sa New Delhi New Delhi Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
53140 Jasidih Kolkata Passenger 11:05 11:07 Daily Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction Kolkata Kolkata
02337 Shantiniketan Covid 19 Special 11:17 11:19 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Bolpur Shantiniketan Bolpur Shantiniketan
12337 Shantiniketan Express 11:17 11:19 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Bolpur Shantiniketan Bolpur Shantiniketan
03126 Shabd Bhedi Covid 19 Weekly Super Fast Special 11:21 11:23 Sa Ghazipur City Ghazipur City Kolkata Kolkata
02495 Pratap Festival Special 11:22 11:24 Fr Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Kolkata Kolkata
03028 Azimganj Howrah Kavi Guru Special 11:35 11:37 Daily Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12495 Pratap Super Fast Express 11:35 11:38 Fr Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Kolkata Kolkata
22324 Shabd Bhedi Express 11:36 11:38 Sa Ghazipur City Ghazipur City Kolkata Kolkata
13028 Azimganj Howrah Kaviguru Express 11:38 11:40 Daily Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 11:35 11:40 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
63515 Barddhaman Asansol MEMU Origin 12:05 Daily Barddhaman Junction Barddhaman Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
05233 Maithili Express Special 12:15 12:20 Mo & Th Kolkata Kolkata Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
05271 Howrah Muzaffarpur Jansadharan Festival Special 12:15 12:20 We Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
05235 Howrah Darbhanga Weekly Special 12:15 12:20 Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
15233 Kolkata Darbhanga Maithili Express 12:16 12:21 Mo & Th Kolkata Kolkata Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
15271 Howrah Muzaffarpur Jansadharan Express 12:16 12:21 We Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
15235 Howrah Darbhanga Weekly Express 12:16 12:21 Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
02256 Mumbai LTT Sealdah AC Super Fast Special 12:30 12:32 Su Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
03162 Guwahati Sealdah AC Special Fare Special 12:30 12:32 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Balurghat Balurghat Kolkata Kolkata
13162 Tebhaga Express 12:32 12:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Balurghat Balurghat Kolkata Kolkata
22512 Kamakhya Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express 12:32 12:35 Su Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
03015 Howrah Jamalpur Kavi Guru Special 12:38 12:40 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction
13015 Howrah Bhagalpur Kaviguru Express 12:40 12:42 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
12374 Rampurhat Sealdah Intercity Express 12:44 12:46 Mo, Th & Sa Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction Sealdah Sealdah
02316 Ananya Super Fast Special 12:57 12:59 Tu Udaipur City Udaipur City Kolkata Kolkata
02347 Sahid Special 13:07 13:09 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction
12347 Shahid Express 13:08 13:10 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction
63517 Barddhaman Asansol MEMU Origin 13:15 Daily Barddhaman Junction Barddhaman Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
13050 Amritsar Howrah Express 13:15 13:20 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
53043 Howrah Rajgir Fast Passenger 13:16 13:21 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Rajgir Rajgir
03151 Kolkata Jammu Tawi Special 13:24 13:32 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Kolkata Kolkata Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
12316 Ananya Express 13:30 13:32 Tu Udaipur City Udaipur City Kolkata Kolkata
13151 Kolkata Jammu Tawi Express 13:24 13:34 Daily Kolkata Kolkata Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
03152 Jammu Tawi Kolkata Special 13:38 13:41 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Kolkata Kolkata
13152 Jammu Tawi Kolkata Express 13:38 13:43 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Kolkata Kolkata
02988 Ajmer Sealdah Festival Special 13:45 13:48 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Sealdah Sealdah
12988 Ajmer Sealdah Super Fast Express 13:49 13:52 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Sealdah Sealdah
09608 Madar Kolkata Weekly Festival Special 13:57 13:59 We Madar Junction Madar Junction Kolkata Kolkata
03137 Kolkata Azamgarh Weekly Special 13:58 14:00 Mo Kolkata Kolkata Azamgarh Azamgarh
19608 Madar Kolkata Express 13:59 14:01 We Madar Junction Madar Junction Kolkata Kolkata
09607 Kolkata Madar Weekly Festival Special 14:00 14:02 Th Kolkata Kolkata Madar Junction Madar Junction
19607 Kolkata Madar Express 14:00 14:02 Th Kolkata Kolkata Madar Junction Madar Junction
13137 Kolkata Azamgarh Weekly Express 14:00 14:02 Mo Kolkata Kolkata Azamgarh Azamgarh
12338 Shantiniketan Express 14:05 14:07 Daily Bolpur Shantiniketan Bolpur Shantiniketan Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02338 Shantiniketan Covid 19 Special 14:06 14:08 Daily Bolpur Shantiniketan Bolpur Shantiniketan Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
01448 Shaktipunj Covid 19 Special 14:17 14:22 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
11448 Shaktipunj Express 14:18 14:23 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
03161 Sealdah Guwahati AC Special Fare Special 14:28 14:31 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Kolkata Kolkata Balurghat Balurghat
13161 Tebhaga Express 14:28 14:31 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Kolkata Kolkata Balurghat Balurghat
02330 West Bengal Sampark Kranti Super Fast Special 14:31 14:33 Th Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Sealdah Sealdah
02380 Jallianwala Bagh Super Fast Special 14:33 14:35 Mo Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Sealdah Sealdah
02329 West Bengal Sampark Kranti Super Fast Special 14:37 14:39 Tu Sealdah Sealdah Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
02315 Ananya Super Fast Special 14:37 14:39 Th Kolkata Kolkata Udaipur City Udaipur City
12379 Jallianwala Bagh Express 14:37 14:40 Fr Sealdah Sealdah Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
63141 Sealdah Rampurhat Memu 14:35 14:40 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction
12329 West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express 14:38 14:41 Tu Sealdah Sealdah Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12315 Ananya Express 14:39 14:41 Th Kolkata Kolkata Udaipur City Udaipur City
02379 Sealdah Amritsar Jallianwala Bagh Super Fast Special 14:39 14:41 Fr Sealdah Sealdah Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
03016 Jamalpur Howrah Kavi Guru Special 15:03 15:05 Daily Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
13016 Bhagalpur Howrah Kaviguru Express 15:03 15:05 Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02305 Howrah New Delhi Covid 19 AC Special 15:07 15:09 Su Howrah Junction Howrah Junction New Delhi New Delhi
12305 Howrah New Delhi Rajdhani Express 15:08 15:10 Su Howrah Junction Howrah Junction New Delhi New Delhi
02304 Poorva Covid 19 Super Fast Special 15:10 15:14 Su, Mo, Th & Fr New Delhi New Delhi Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02382 Poorva Covid 19 Super Fast Special 15:10 15:14 Tu, We & Sa New Delhi New Delhi Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12304 Poorva Express 15:11 15:16 Su, Mo, Th & Fr New Delhi New Delhi Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12382 Poorva Express 15:11 15:16 Tu, We & Sa New Delhi New Delhi Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12330 West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express 15:20 15:23 Th Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Sealdah Sealdah
12380 Jallianwala Bagh Express 15:20 15:23 Mo Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Sealdah Sealdah
05905 Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Super Fast Special 15:30 15:32 Sa Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
63142 Rampurhat Sealdah Memu 15:33 15:35 Daily Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction Sealdah Sealdah
63519 Barddhaman Asansol MEMU Origin 15:35 Daily Barddhaman Junction Barddhaman Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
13105 Sealdah Ballia Express 15:42 15:47 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Ballia Ballia
03105 Sealdah Ballia Covid 19 Special 15:49 15:54 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Ballia Ballia
03002 Hool Super Fast Special 16:03 16:05 Daily Siuri Siuri Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
63521 Barddhaman Asansol MEMU Origin 16:05 Daily Barddhaman Junction Barddhaman Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
22322 Hool Express 16:05 16:07 Daily Siuri Siuri Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
13049 Howrah Amritsar Express 16:02 16:09 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
03188 Maa Tara Special 16:12 16:14 Daily Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction Sealdah Sealdah
63011 Barddhaman Rampurhat Memu Origin 16:15 Daily Barddhaman Junction Barddhaman Junction Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction
13188 Maa Tara Express 16:15 16:17 Daily Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction Sealdah Sealdah
02354 Lal Kuan Howrah Weekly Super Fast Special 16:43 16:45 Su Lal Kuan Junction Lal Kuan Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
05047 Purvanchal Festival Special 16:46 16:48 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Kolkata Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15051 Kolkata Gorakhpur Express 16:46 16:48 Fr Kolkata Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
05051 Kolkata Gorakhpur Festival Special 16:46 16:48 Fr Kolkata Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
05049 Kolkata Gorakhpur Festival Special 16:46 16:48 Su & We Kolkata Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15047 Purvanchal Express 16:48 16:50 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Kolkata Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15049 Purvanchal Express 16:48 16:50 Su & We Kolkata Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
12345 Saraighat Express 17:01 17:03 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Guwahati Guwahati
02345 Saraighat Covid 19 Special 17:02 17:04 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Guwahati Guwahati
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 17:01 17:06 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
03174 Agartala Sealdah Kanchanjunga Festival Special 17:08 17:13 Su, Mo, We & Fr Agartala Agartala Sealdah Sealdah
03176 Silchar Sealdah Kanchanjunga Festival Special 17:08 17:13 Tu, Th & Sa Silchar Silchar Sealdah Sealdah
12354 Lal Kuan Howrah Weekly Super Fast Express 17:12 17:14 Su Lal Kuan Junction Lal Kuan Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
13011 Howrah Malda Intercity Express 17:19 17:21 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Malda Town Malda Town
03011 Howrah Malda Intercity Special 17:19 17:21 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Malda Town Malda Town
13176 Kanchanjungha Express 17:18 17:23 Tu, Th & Sa Silchar Silchar Sealdah Sealdah
13174 Kanchanjungha Express 17:18 17:23 Su, Mo, We & Fr Agartala Agartala Sealdah Sealdah
63523 Barddhaman Asansol MEMU Origin 17:25 Daily Barddhaman Junction Barddhaman Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
63583 Barddhaman Rampurhat Memu Origin 17:35 Daily Barddhaman Junction Barddhaman Junction Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction
02262 Kamakhya - Sealdah Special Fare AC Special 17:36 17:38 Su, We & Fr Haldibari Haldibari Kolkata Kolkata
12364 Haldibari Kolkata Intercity Express 17:41 17:43 Su, We & Fr Haldibari Haldibari Kolkata Kolkata
03021 Mithila Festival Special 17:59 18:03 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
13021 Mithila Express 18:09 18:13 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
03045 Mayurakshi Express Special 18:14 18:16 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction
53045 Mayurakshi Fast Passenger 18:21 18:23 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction
01106 Sawantwadi Road Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special 18:26 18:28 Th Jhansi Junction Jhansi Junction Kolkata Kolkata
12348 Shahid Express 18:29 18:31 Daily Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02348 Sahid Special 18:30 18:32 Daily Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
03047 Viswabharati Fast Passenger Covid 19 Special 18:31 18:33 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction
53047 Viswabharati Fast Passenger 18:31 18:33 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction
11106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express 18:58 19:01 Sa Jhansi Junction Jhansi Junction Kolkata Kolkata
12177 Howrah Mathura Chambal Express 19:03 19:08 Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Mathura Junction Mathura Junction
20975 Howrah Agra Cantt Chambal Express 19:03 19:08 Tu Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
12175 Howrah Gwalior Chambal Express 19:05 19:10 Su & We Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction
02175 Howrah Gwalior Chambal Super Fast Special 19:05 19:10 Su & We Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction
04975 Howrah Agra Cantt Chambal Super Fast Special 19:05 19:10 Tu Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
22912 Shipra Express 19:05 19:10 Mo, Th & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
02177 Howrah Mathura Chambal Super Fast Special 19:05 19:10 Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Mathura Junction Mathura Junction
02912 Shipra Covid 19 Special 19:05 19:10 Mo, Th & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
02383 Sealdah Asansol Intercity Special 19:17 19:19 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Sealdah Sealdah Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
12383 Sealdah Asansol Super Fast Intercity Express 19:17 19:19 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Sealdah Sealdah Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
22388 Black Diamond Express 19:21 19:23 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
03388 Black Diamond Super Fast Special 19:21 19:23 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12341 Agnibina Express 19:24 19:26 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
02341 Agnibina Covid 19 Special 19:25 19:27 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
13018 Ganadevta Express 19:37 19:42 Daily Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
03018 Ganadevta Covid 19 Special 19:37 19:42 Daily Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
63525 Barddhaman Asansol MEMU Origin 20:05 Daily Barddhaman Junction Barddhaman Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
02255 Sealdah Mumbai LTT Specialfare AC Super Fast Special 20:07 20:09 We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
53042 Jaynagar Howrah Passenger 19:55 20:15 Daily Jaynagar Jaynagar Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
53069 Barddhaman Rampurhat Passenger Origin 20:15 Daily Barddhaman Junction Barddhaman Junction Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction
03005 Howrah Amritsar Mail Special 20:17 20:22 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
13005 Howrah Amritsar Mail 20:18 20:23 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
13054 Siuri Howrah Intercity Express 20:26 20:28 Daily Radhikapur Radhikapur Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
03054 Kulik Special 20:28 20:30 Daily Radhikapur Radhikapur Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
03185 Ganga Sagar Festival Special 20:32 20:36 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Jaynagar Jaynagar
13185 Ganga Sagar Express 20:32 20:36 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Jaynagar Jaynagar
12311 Kalka Mail 20:50 20:55 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Kalka Kalka
02333 Vibhuti Super Fast Special 21:07 21:12 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj Rambag
12333 Vibhuti Express 21:08 21:13 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj Rambag
22310 New Jalpaiguri Howrah Weekly AC Super Fast Express 21:14 21:16 We New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
03147 Uttar Banga Special 21:15 21:18 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Bamanhat Bamanhat
13147 Uttar Banga Express 21:17 21:22 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Bamanhat Bamanhat
02254 Anga Express Festival Special 21:35 21:37 We Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12254 Anga Express 21:37 21:39 We Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
13023 Howrah Gaya Express 21:38 21:43 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
03023 Howrah Gaya Special 21:38 21:43 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
02351 Howrah Rajendra Nagar Terminal Puja Special 21:42 21:47 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
12351 Howrah Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express 21:43 21:48 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
63502 Barddhaman Howrah MEMU Origin 21:58 Daily Barddhaman Junction Barddhaman Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
13131 Kolkata Patna Express 22:06 22:11 Daily Kolkata Kolkata Patna Junction Patna Junction
03149 Kanchan Kanya Special 22:13 22:18 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction
13009 Doon Express 22:17 22:22 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Dehradun Dehradun
03009 Doon Festival Special 22:17 22:22 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
13149 Kanchan Kanya Express 22:22 22:27 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction
03071 Howrah Jamalpur Super Covid 19 Special 22:42 22:47 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction
13071 Howrah Jamalpur Super Express 22:45 22:50 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction
13119 Sealdah Anand Vihar Terminal Express 22:57 23:02 Su & Th Sealdah Sealdah Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
13133 Sealdah Varanasi Express 22:57 23:02 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Sealdah Sealdah Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
02311 Netaji Super Fast Special 23:03 23:08 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Kalka Kalka
12321 Howrah Mumbai CSMT Mail 23:05 23:10 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
03135 Kolkata Chhapra Special Fare Special 23:17 23:20 Sa Kolkata Kolkata Jaynagar Jaynagar
03159 Kolkata Jogbani Special 23:20 23:23 Mo, We & Fr Kolkata Kolkata Jogbani Jogbani
03157 Tirhut Covid 19 Special 23:20 23:23 Tu Kolkata Kolkata Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
03155 Mithilanchal Covid 19 Special 23:20 23:23 Su & Th Kolkata Kolkata Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction
13135 Kolkata Jaynagar Weekly Express 23:20 23:25 Sa Kolkata Kolkata Jaynagar Jaynagar
13155 Mithilanchal Express 23:20 23:25 Su & Th Kolkata Kolkata Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction
13159 Kolkata Jogbani Express 23:20 23:25 Mo, We & Fr Kolkata Kolkata Jogbani Jogbani
13157 Tirhut Express 23:20 23:25 Tu Kolkata Kolkata Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
13019 Bagh Express 23:27 23:32 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Kathgodam Kathgodam
12343 Darjeeling Mail 23:32 23:35 Daily Sealdah Sealdah New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
02343 Darjeeling Mail Festival Special 23:32 23:35 Daily Sealdah Sealdah New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
03019 Bagh Special 23:32 23:37 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Kathgodam Kathgodam
03030 Mokama Howrah Express Special 23:31 23:46 Daily Mokama Junction Mokama Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
53050 Mokama Howrah Fast Passenger 23:31 23:46 Daily Mokama Junction Mokama Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22511 Mumbai LTT Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express 23:53 23:56 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Barddhaman Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Barddhaman and Barddhaman Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport - (88.11 Km / 54.75 Miles)
  2. Dhanbad Airport - (161.02 Km / 100.05 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Barddhaman by train, get complete information about Barddhaman Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Barddhaman Railway Station, distance to Barddhaman from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Barddhaman Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Barddhaman Junction Station Location Map