Given below is details about Train Number 13018, GANADEVTA EXPRESS running between Azimganj Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.13018, Ganadevta Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance173 miles / 277 km
Run Time 6 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Azimganj Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ganadevta Express, Train number 13018. Timing of Ganadevta Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Azimganj Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. AZ Azimganj Junction West Bengal Starts 15:40 NA Origin Daily
2. SDI Sagardighi West Bengal 16:03 16:04 1min 19 Km Daily
3. MGAE Morgram West Bengal 16:15 16:16 1min 26 Km Daily
4. NHT Nalhati Junction West Bengal 16:46 16:48 2min 45 Km Daily
5. RPH Rampur Hat Junction West Bengal 17:05 17:10 5min 59 Km Daily
6. MLV Mallarpur West Bengal 17:22 17:23 1min 72 Km Daily
7. SNT Sainthia Junction West Bengal 17:39 17:40 1min 87 Km Daily
8. AMP Ahmadpur Junction West Bengal 17:54 17:55 1min 100 Km Daily
9. PNE Prantik West Bengal 18:11 18:12 1min 115 Km Daily
10. BHP Bolpur Shantiniketan West Bengal 18:19 18:24 5min 120 Km Daily
11. GKH Guskara West Bengal 18:42 18:43 1min 138 Km Daily
12. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 19:37 19:42 5min 171 Km Daily
13. BDC Bandel Junction West Bengal 20:40 20:42 2min 238 Km Daily
14. SHE Seoraphuli Junction West Bengal 21:00 21:01 1min 255 Km Daily
15. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 22:00 Ends 277 Km Daily

Azimganj Junction to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13018, Ganadevta Express. This train operates between Azimganj Junction and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ganadevta Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Azimganj Junction and Howrah Junction is 173 miles or 277 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Azimganj Junction to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Azimganj Junction

Train No. 13018, Ganadevta Express AZ to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13018, GANADEVTA EXPRESS. Details about the GANADEVTA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.