Given below is details about Train Number 13027, HOWRAH AZIMGANJ KAVIGURU EXPRESS running between Howrah Junction and Azimganj Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.13027, Howrah Azimganj Kaviguru Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance173 miles / 277 km
Run Time 5 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Azimganj Kaviguru Express, Train number 13027. Timing of Howrah Azimganj Kaviguru Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 22:40 NA Origin Daily
2. BDC Bandel Junction West Bengal 23:28 23:30 2min 39 Km Daily
3. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 00:38 00:40 2min 107 Km Daily
4. BHP Bolpur Shantiniketan West Bengal 01:26 01:28 2min 158 Km Daily
5. AMP Ahmadpur Junction West Bengal 01:47 01:48 1min 177 Km Daily
6. SNT Sainthia Junction West Bengal 01:59 02:01 2min 191 Km Daily
7. RPH Rampur Hat Junction West Bengal 02:37 02:39 2min 218 Km Daily
8. NHT Nalhati Junction West Bengal 02:58 03:00 2min 233 Km Daily
9. MGAE Morgram West Bengal 03:22 03:23 1min 251 Km Daily
10. SDI Sagardighi West Bengal 03:34 03:35 1min 259 Km Daily
11. AZ Azimganj Junction West Bengal 04:20 Ends 277 Km Daily

Howrah Junction to Azimganj Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13027, Howrah Azimganj Kaviguru Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Azimganj Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Azimganj Kaviguru Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Azimganj Junction is 173 miles or 277 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Azimganj Junction
Return Trains from Azimganj Junction to Howrah Junction

Train No. 13027, Howrah Azimganj Kaviguru Express HWH to AZ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13027, HOWRAH AZIMGANJ KAVIGURU EXPRESS. Details about the HOWRAH AZIMGANJ KAVIGURU EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.