Given below is details about Train Number 53001, HOWRAH AZIMGANJ PASSENGER running between Howrah Junction and Azimganj Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.53001, Howrah Azimganj Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance136 miles / 217 km
Run Time 6 Hour(s)
Stops41
Avg. Speed36 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Azimganj Passenger, Train number 53001. Timing of Howrah Azimganj Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 16:00 NA Origin Daily
2. SRP Shrirampur West Bengal 16:23 16:26 3min 20 Km Daily
3. SHE Seoraphuli Junction West Bengal 16:30 16:35 5min 22 Km Daily
4. CGR Chandan Nagar West Bengal 16:49 16:51 2min 32 Km Daily
5. CNS Chuchura West Bengal 16:57 16:58 1min 35 Km Daily
6. BDC Bandel Junction West Bengal 17:09 17:14 5min 39 Km Daily
7. BSAE Bansh Baria West Bengal 17:20 17:21 1min 44 Km Daily
8. TBAE Tribeni West Bengal 17:25 17:26 1min 47 Km Daily
9. KJU Kuntighat West Bengal 17:30 17:31 1min 51 Km Daily
10. DMLE Dumurdaha West Bengal 17:34 17:35 1min 54 Km Daily
11. KMAE Khamargachhi West Bengal 17:38 17:39 1min 56 Km Daily
12. JIT Jirat West Bengal 17:44 17:45 1min 61 Km Daily
13. BGAE Balagarh West Bengal 17:49 17:50 1min 64 Km Daily
14. SOAE Somra Bazar West Bengal 17:54 17:55 1min 67 Km Daily
15. BHLA Behula West Bengal 17:59 18:00 1min 72 Km Daily
16. GPAE Guptipara West Bengal 18:03 18:04 1min 74 Km Daily
17. ABKA Ambika Kalna West Bengal 18:10 18:11 1min 81 Km Daily
18. BGRA Baghnapara West Bengal 18:15 18:16 1min 85 Km Daily
19. DTAE Dhatrigram West Bengal 18:22 18:23 1min 90 Km Daily
20. SMAE Samudragarh West Bengal 18:30 18:31 1min 97 Km Daily
21. NDAE Nabadwip Dham West Bengal 18:41 18:42 1min 105 Km Daily
22. VSPR Bishnupriya West Bengal 18:46 18:47 1min 107 Km Daily
23. BFZ Bhandartikuri West Bengal 18:51 18:52 1min 110 Km Daily
24. PSAE Purbasthali West Bengal 18:55 18:56 1min 112 Km Daily
25. LKX Lakshmipur West Bengal 19:02 19:03 1min 118 Km Daily
26. BQY Belerhat West Bengal 19:06 19:07 1min 121 Km Daily
27. PTAE Patuli West Bengal 19:12 19:13 1min 126 Km Daily
28. AGAE Agradwip West Bengal 19:18 19:19 1min 131 Km Daily
29. DHAE Dainhat West Bengal 19:25 19:26 1min 137 Km Daily
30. KWAE Katwa Junction West Bengal 19:56 20:01 5min 144 Km Daily
31. SHBL Shiblun West Bengal 20:10 20:11 1min 151 Km Daily
32. GGLE Gangatikuri West Bengal 20:16 20:17 1min 154 Km Daily
33. JHBN Jhamatpur Baharan West Bengal 20:21 20:22 1min 157 Km Daily
34. SALE Salar West Bengal 20:27 20:28 1min 161 Km Daily
35. MHTR Malihati Talibpur Road West Bengal 20:31 20:32 1min 163 Km Daily
36. TYAE Tenya West Bengal 20:39 20:40 1min 168 Km Daily
37. BZLE Bazarsau West Bengal 20:50 20:51 1min 175 Km Daily
38. CWLE Chowrigacha West Bengal 20:58 20:59 1min 182 Km Daily
39. KNSN Karna Subarna West Bengal 21:06 21:07 1min 191 Km Daily
40. JVT Jivanti Halt West Bengal 21:12 21:13 1min 196 Km Daily
41. KGLE Khagraghat Road West Bengal 21:19 21:20 1min 202 Km Daily
42. LCAE Lalbagh Court Road West Bengal 21:37 21:38 1min 210 Km Daily
43. AZ Azimganj Junction West Bengal 22:00 Ends 217 Km Daily

Howrah Junction to Azimganj Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 53001, Howrah Azimganj Passenger. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Azimganj Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Azimganj Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Azimganj Junction is 136 miles or 217 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Azimganj Junction
Return Trains from Azimganj Junction to Howrah Junction

Train No. 53001, Howrah Azimganj Passenger HWH to AZ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 53001, HOWRAH AZIMGANJ PASSENGER. Details about the HOWRAH AZIMGANJ PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No.53001/53002 Howrah – Azimganj passenger will be permanently attached with 01 general second class coach leaving Howrah wef 10.3.2020 & leaving Azimganj wef 12.3.2020 [1]

References

  • Attachment of additional general coaches on passenger trains