Find all trains running between Azimganj Junction (AZ) and Howrah Junction (HWH). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Azimganj Junction - Howrah Junction route.

.

HWH to AZ Distance 250 Km
Travel Time 4Hrs 30 Mins - 6 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Howrah Junction (HWH) and Azimganj Junction (AZ)

Every day train departs from Howrah Junction to Azimganj Junction. Given below is the list of all the Azimganj Junction - Howrah Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
03141 Teesta Torsa Festival Special Sealdah to New Alipurduar 14:00 Daily Sealdah 18:50 Daily Azimganj Junction   4 hours 50 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
13017 Ganadevta Express Howrah Junction to Azimganj Junction 06:05 Daily Howrah Junction 12:15 Daily Azimganj Junction   6 hours 10 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 120
  • CC: ₹ 425
03017 Howrah - Azimganj Express Howrah Junction to Azimganj Junction 06:05 Daily Howrah Junction 12:00 Daily Azimganj Junction   5 hours 55 minutes
15643 Puri Kamakhya Express Puri to Kamakhya Junction 07:30 Su Howrah Junction 12:10 Su Azimganj Junction   4 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 170
13063 Howrah Balurghat Bi Weekly Express Howrah Junction to Balurghat 07:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Howrah Junction 12:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Azimganj Junction   4 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 170
03465 Howrah Malda Intercity Special Howrah Junction to Malda Town 15:15 Daily Howrah Junction 19:22 Daily Azimganj Junction   4 hours 7 minutes
13465 Howrah Malda Intercity Express Howrah Junction to Malda Town 15:15 Daily Howrah Junction 19:21 Daily Azimganj Junction   4 hours 6 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 100
  • CC: ₹ 365
53001 Howrah Azimganj Passenger Howrah Junction to Azimganj Junction 16:00 Daily Howrah Junction 22:00 Daily Azimganj Junction   6 hours
05961 Kamrup Special Howrah Junction to Dibrugarh 18:00 Mo & Fr Howrah Junction 22:35 Mo & Fr Azimganj Junction   4 hours 35 minutes
15959 Kamrup Express Howrah Junction to Dibrugarh 18:00 Daily Howrah Junction 22:35 Daily Azimganj Junction   4 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 170
05959 Kamrup Special Howrah Junction to Dibrugarh 18:00 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Howrah Junction 22:35 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Azimganj Junction   4 hours 35 minutes
13033 Howrah Katihar Express Howrah Junction to Katihar Junction 21:25 Daily Howrah Junction 03:25 Daily Azimganj Junction   6 hours
  • SL: ₹ 170
15721 Paharia Express Digha to New Jalpaiguri Junction 21:55 Sa Howrah Junction 01:46 Su Azimganj Junction   3 hours 51 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1115
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 170
15711 Howrah Katihar Weekly Express Howrah Junction to Katihar Junction 22:00 Tu Howrah Junction 01:46 We Azimganj Junction   3 hours 46 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 170
13027 Howrah Azimganj Kaviguru Express Howrah Junction to Azimganj Junction 22:40 Daily Howrah Junction 04:20 Daily Azimganj Junction   5 hours 40 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 195
73151 Sealdah Jangipur Road DEMU Sealdah to Jangipur Road 05:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Sealdah 11:25 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Azimganj Junction   5 hours 50 minutes
13141 Teesta Torsa Express Sealdah to New Alipurduar 13:40 Daily Sealdah 18:25 Daily Azimganj Junction   4 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 175
13145 Kolkata Radhikapur Express Kolkata to Radhikapur 19:30 Daily Kolkata 00:30 Daily Azimganj Junction   5 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 170
03145 Kolkata Radhikapur Covid 19 Special Kolkata to Radhikapur 19:30 Daily Kolkata 00:30 Daily Azimganj Junction   5 hours
13169 Hate Bazare Express Sealdah to Saharsa Junction 20:10 Tu & Th Sealdah 00:55 We & Fr Azimganj Junction   4 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 175
13163 Hate Bazare Express Sealdah to Saharsa Junction 20:10 Su, Mo, We, Fr & Sa Sealdah 00:55 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Azimganj Junction   4 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 175
03163 Hate Bazare Covid 19 Special Sealdah to Saharsa Junction 20:10 Su, Mo, We, Fr & Sa Sealdah 00:55 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Azimganj Junction   4 hours 45 minutes
03169 Kolkata Haridwar Special Fare Puja Special Sealdah to Saharsa Junction 20:10 Tu & Th Sealdah 00:55 We & Fr Azimganj Junction   4 hours 45 minutes
02261 Sealdah - Kamakhya Special Fare AC Super Fast Special Kolkata to Haldibari 21:40 Tu, Th & Sa Sealdah 02:02 Su, We & Fr Azimganj Junction   4 hours 22 minutes
12525 Kolkata Dibrugarh Weekly Super Fast Express Kolkata to Dibrugarh 21:40 We Kolkata 01:46 Th Azimganj Junction   4 hours 6 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 200
12517 Kolkata Guwahati Garib Rath Express Kolkata to Guwahati 21:40 Su & Th Kolkata 01:46 Mo & Fr Azimganj Junction   4 hours 6 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555

Alternate Routes

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
53171 Sealdah Lalgola Passenger Sealdah to Lalgola 03:45 Daily Sealdah 08:44 Daily Jiaganj   4 hours 59 minutes
13113 Hazarduari Express Kolkata to Lalgola 06:50 Daily Kolkata 10:36 Daily Jiaganj   3 hours 46 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 95
  • CC: ₹ 345
03113 Hazarduari Express Special Kolkata to Lalgola 06:50 Daily Kolkata 10:38 Daily Jiaganj   3 hours 48 minutes
63107 Sealdah Lalgola MEMU Sealdah to Lalgola 10:28 Daily Sealdah 14:31 Daily Jiaganj   4 hours 3 minutes
53175 Sealdah Lalgola Passenger Sealdah to Lalgola 12:40 Daily Sealdah 17:36 Daily Jiaganj   4 hours 56 minutes
63101 Kolkata Lalgola MEMU Kolkata to Lalgola 14:10 Daily Kolkata 18:24 Daily Jiaganj   4 hours 14 minutes
13117 Dhano Dhanye Express Kolkata to Lalgola 16:10 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Kolkata 20:01 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Jiaganj   3 hours 51 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 95
  • CC: ₹ 345
03117 Dhano Dhanye Special Kolkata to Lalgola 16:10 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Kolkata 20:01 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Jiaganj   3 hours 51 minutes
53177 Sealdah Lalgola Fast Passenger Sealdah to Lalgola 16:40 Daily Sealdah 21:06 Daily Jiaganj   4 hours 26 minutes
13103 Bhagirathi Express Sealdah to Lalgola 18:20 Daily Sealdah 22:12 Daily Jiaganj   3 hours 52 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 95
  • CC: ₹ 355
03103 Bhagirathi Special Fare Special Sealdah to Lalgola 18:20 Daily Sealdah 22:12 Daily Jiaganj   3 hours 52 minutes
63103 Sealdah Lalgola MEMU Sealdah to Lalgola 19:20 Daily Sealdah 23:25 Daily Jiaganj   4 hours 5 minutes
63105 Sealdah Lalgola MEMU Sealdah to Lalgola 20:20 Daily Sealdah 00:25 Daily Jiaganj   4 hours 5 minutes
53181 Sealdah Lalgola Passenger Sealdah to Lalgola 23:30 Daily Sealdah 04:17 Daily Jiaganj   4 hours 47 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 110

* Howrah Junction to Azimganj Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Howrah Junction

More routes from Azimganj Junction