List of all trains passing through New Cooch Behar Railway Station, West Bengal. Arrival & departure time of trains at New Cooch Behar station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at New Cooch Behar etc...

Trains to New Cooch Behar Station - List of New Cooch Behar Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to New Cooch Behar, Trains from New Cooch Behar and Trains passing through the New Cooch Behar Railway station in the state of West Bengal. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of New Cooch Behar Station and other information like New Cooch Behar distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
15640 Guwahati - Puri Express 00:20
00:25 Mo
Kamakhya
Puri
15667 Kamakhya Express 00:20
00:25 Tu
Gandhidham BG
Kamakhya
15635 Guwahati Express 00:20
00:25 Mo
Okha
Guwahati
12520 Kamakhya - Lokmanya Tilak AC Express 01:00
01:02 Fr
Kamakhya
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
07149 Secunderabad Guwahati Special Fare Special 01:10
01:15 Su
Secunderabad Junction
Guwahati
15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express 01:22
01:27 Tu & Sa
Dibrugarh
Chandigarh
15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Express 01:22
01:27 We
Dibrugarh
Amritsar Junction
12518 Kolkata Garib Rath 01:40
01:42 Su & Th
Guwahati
Kolkata
12526 Dibrugarh Kolkata Express 01:40
01:42 We
Dibrugarh
Kolkata
06336 Kochuveli - Guwahati Special Fare Special 02:20
02:22 We
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Kamakhya
12507 Guwahati Express 02:20
02:22 Fr
Trivandrum Central
Silchar
15909 Abadh Assam Express 03:20
03:25 Daily
Dibrugarh
Lalgarh Junction
02262 Kamakhya - Sealdah Special Fare AC Special 03:52
03:57 Su
Kamakhya
Sealdah
15645 Guwahati Express 03:55
04:00 Mo & Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Guwahati
06335 Guwahati - Kochuveli Special Fare Special 04:08
04:10 Th
Kamakhya
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12345 Saraighat Express 04:18
04:20 Daily
Howrah Junction
Guwahati
15658 Kanchanjunga Express 04:45
04:50 Mo & Fr
Guwahati
Sealdah
15660 Kanchanjungha Express 04:45
04:50 Su & We
Agartala
Sealdah
25658 Kanchanjunga Express 04:45
04:50 Tu, Th & Sa
Silchar
Sealdah
15771 Alipur Duar - Kamakhya Intercity Express 05:40
05:42 Daily
Alipurduar Junction
Kamakhya
15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Express 06:20
06:25 Fr
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Kamakhya
15619 Gaya - Kamakhya Wkly Express 06:20
06:25 We
Gaya Junction
Kamakhya
15647 Guwahati Express 06:20
06:25 Su
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Guwahati
75718 Bamanhat - Siliguri DEMU 06:25
06:30 Daily
Bamanhat
Siliguri
75714 New Coochbehar Siliguri Junction Demu 00:00
06:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
New Cooch Behar
Siliguri
13141 Testa Torsa Express 06:35
06:40 Daily
Sealdah
New Alipurduar
55465 Alipurduar Bamanhat Passenger 07:00
07:05 Daily
Alipurduar Junction
Bamanhat
02411 Arunachal AC Super Fast Special 07:08
07:10 Su
Naharlagun
Anand Vihar Terminus
22411 NHLN New Delhi AC Express 07:10
07:12 We
Naharlagun
New Delhi
15418 Silghat Town - Alipur Duar Rajya Rani Express 07:35
07:37 Su, Tu & Th
Shilghat Town
Alipurduar Junction
12551 Yprkyq AC Express 07:48
07:50 Mo
Yesvantpur Junction
Kamakhya
14056 Brahmaputra Mail 08:00
08:05 Daily
Delhi
Dibrugarh
15959 Kamrup Express 08:55
09:00 Daily
Howrah Junction
Dibrugarh
12517 Guwahati Garib Rath 09:55
09:57 Mo & Fr
Kolkata
Guwahati
12525 Kolkata Dibrugarh Express 09:55
09:57 Th
Kolkata
Dibrugarh
15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express 09:55
10:00 Su
Amritsar Junction
Dibrugarh
75715 Siliguri - Dinhata DEMU 09:55
10:00 Daily
Siliguri
Dinhata
55714 Bongaigaon - New Jalpaiguri Passenger 09:55
10:05 Daily
Rangiya Junction
New Jalpaiguri
12235 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajexp 10:05
10:07 Fr
Dibrugarh
New Delhi
12435 Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express 10:05
10:07 Tu & Sa
Dibrugarh Town
New Delhi
07526 Fakiragram - New Jalpaiguri Demu Special 10:25
10:30 Daily
New Bongaigaon
Siliguri
15765 Siliguri - Dhubri InterCity Express 10:38
10:40 Daily
Siliguri
Dhubri
55468 Bamanhat Siliguri Passenger 10:55
11:00 Daily
Bamanhat
Siliguri
12506 North East Express 11:05
11:07 Daily
Anand Vihar Terminus
Guwahati
12423 Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express 11:05
11:07 Daily
Dibrugarh Town
New Delhi
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 11:40
11:42 Fr
Silchar
Trivandrum Central
12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express 11:40
11:42 Su, Mo & Tu
Guwahati
Bangalore Cantonment
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Express 11:40
11:42 Th
Guwahati
Secunderabad Junction
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 11:40
11:42 We
Silchar
Trivandrum Central
12377 Padatik Express 11:40
11:42 Daily
Sealdah
New Alipurduar
13142 Testa Torsa Express 12:05
12:10 Daily
New Alipurduar
Sealdah
55713 New Jalpaiguri - Bongaigaon Passenger 12:05
12:15 Daily
New Jalpaiguri
Rangiya Junction
15620 Kamakhya Gaya Weekly Express 12:40
12:45 Mo
Kamakhya
Gaya Junction
02261 Sealdah - Kamakhya Special Fare AC Super Fast Special 13:20
13:25 Sa
Sealdah
Kamakhya
15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express 13:20
13:25 Tu & Fr
Chandigarh
Dibrugarh
75716 Dinhata - Siliguri DEMU 13:30
13:35 Daily
Dinhata
Siliguri
55467 Siliguri Bamanhat Passenger 13:32
13:37 Daily
Siliguri
Bamanhat
15960 Kamrup Express 14:00
14:05 Daily
Dibrugarh
Howrah Junction
12236 Guwahati Rajdhani 14:07
14:09 We
New Delhi
Dibrugarh
12436 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani 14:07
14:09 Mo & Fr
New Delhi
Dibrugarh Town
12505 North East Express 14:50
14:52 Daily
Guwahati
Anand Vihar Terminus
15766 Dhubri - Siliguri InterCity Express 15:13
15:15 Daily
Dhubri
Siliguri
07525 New Jalpaiguri - Fakiragram Demu Special 15:15
15:20 Daily
Siliguri
New Bongaigaon
12424 Dibrugarh Rajdhani 15:23
15:25 Daily
New Delhi
Dibrugarh Town
13148 Uttar Banga Express 00:00
15:25 Daily
New Cooch Behar
Sealdah
15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham BG Express 15:55
16:00 We
Kamakhya
Gandhidham BG
15632 Guwahati - Barmer - Bikaner Express 15:55
16:00 Th & Sa
Guwahati
Barmer
15636 Dwarka Express 15:55
16:00 Mo
Guwahati
Okha
15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 15:55
16:00 Su
Kamakhya
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
15639 Puri - Guwahati Express 15:55
16:00 We
Puri
Kamakhya
03247 Kamakhya-Patna Junction Special 16:30
16:32 Mo
Kamakhya
Patna Junction
15417 Alipur Duar - Silghat Town Rajya Rani Express 16:48
16:50 Su, Tu & Fr
Alipurduar Junction
Shilghat Town
12346 Saraighat Express 17:15
17:17 Daily
Guwahati
Howrah Junction
15652 Lohit Express 17:15
17:20 Fr
Jammu Tawi
Guwahati
15654 Jammu - Guwahati Express 17:15
17:20 Su
Jammu Tawi
Guwahati
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express 17:15
17:20 Th
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Kamakhya
15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express 18:00
18:05 Tu & Th
Barmer
Guwahati
12378 Padatik Express 18:05
18:07 Daily
New Alipurduar
Sealdah
14055 Brahmaputra Mail 18:40
18:45 Daily
Dibrugarh
Delhi
15651 Lohit Express 18:55
19:00 Mo
Guwahati
Jammu Tawi
15653 Amarnath Express 18:55
19:00 We
Guwahati
Jammu Tawi
12552 Kamakhya Yesvantpur AC Express 19:15
19:17 We
Kamakhya
Yesvantpur Junction
22412 New Delhi NHLN AC Super Fast 19:30
19:32 Mo
New Delhi
Naharlagun
55466 Bamanhat Alipurduar Passenger 19:35
19:40 Daily
Bamanhat
Alipurduar Junction
75717 Siliguri - Bamanhat DEMU 20:20
20:30 Daily
Siliguri
Bamanhat
15910 Avadh Assam Express 20:45
20:50 Daily
Lalgarh Junction
Dibrugarh
15930 Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Express 21:15
21:20 Mo
Dibrugarh
Tambaram
15630 Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express 21:15
21:20 Fr
Guwahati
Tambaram
15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 21:15
21:20 Tu
Guwahati
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15657 Kanchanjanga Express 21:15
21:20 Tu & Fr
Sealdah
Guwahati
15659 Kanchanjunga Express 21:15
21:20 Su & Th
Sealdah
Agartala
25657 Kanchanjanga Express 21:15
21:20 Mo, We & Sa
Sealdah
Silchar
15929 Dibrugarh Express 22:10
22:15 Sa
Tambaram
Dibrugarh
15629 Guwahati Express 22:10
22:15 We
Tambaram
Guwahati
15772 Kamakhya - Alipur Duar Intercity Express 22:20
22:22 Daily
Kamakhya
Alipurduar Junction
15624 Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 22:45
22:50 Fr
Kamakhya
Bhagat Ki Kothi
15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 22:45
22:50 Su & We
Guwahati
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12519 Lokmanya Tilak - Kamakhya AC Express 23:10
23:12 Mo
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Kamakhya
01665 Habibganj Agartala Summer Special 23:10
23:12 Th
Bhopal Habibganj
Agartala
12509 Guwahati Express 23:55
23:57 Su, Fr & Sa
Bangalore Cantonment
Guwahati
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express 23:55
23:57 Mo
Secunderabad Junction
Guwahati
12515 Guwahati Express 23:55
23:57 Tu
Trivandrum Central
Silchar

Nearest Airports to New Cooch Behar Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to New Cooch Behar and New Cooch Behar Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Cooch Behar Airport - (2.4 Km / 1.49 Miles)
  2. Rupsi Airport - (49.93 Km / 31.03 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to New Cooch Behar by train, get complete information about New Cooch Behar train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to New Cooch Behar, distance to New Cooch Behar from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to New Cooch Behar.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

New Cooch Behar Station Location Map