Find all trains running between Siuri (SURI) and Howrah Junction (HWH). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Siuri - Howrah Junction route.

There are 4 daily trains from Howrah Junction to Siuri.

HWH to SURI Distance 240 Km
Travel Time 4Hrs 15 Mins - 4 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Howrah Junction (HWH) and Siuri (SURI)

Every day train departs from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Given below is the list of all the Siuri - Howrah Junction Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
22321 Hool Express Howrah Junction to Siuri 06:45 Daily Howrah Junction 11:05 Daily Siuri   4 hours 20 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 120
  • CC: ₹ 435
03001 Hool Super Fast Special Howrah Junction to Siuri 06:45 Daily Howrah Junction 11:05 Daily Siuri   4 hours 20 minutes
53045 Mayurakshi Fast Passenger Howrah Junction to Rampur Hat Junction 16:25 Daily Howrah Junction 21:14 Daily Siuri   4 hours 49 minutes
03045 Mayurakshi Express Special Howrah Junction to Rampur Hat Junction 16:25 Daily Howrah Junction 21:12 Daily Siuri   4 hours 47 minutes
53041 Howrah Jaynagar Passenger Howrah Junction to Jaynagar 07:15 Daily Howrah Junction 11:49 Daily Bataspur   4 hours 34 minutes
53043 Howrah Rajgir Fast Passenger Howrah Junction to Rajgir 11:10 Daily Howrah Junction 15:10 Daily Bataspur   4 hours
53047 Viswabharati Fast Passenger Howrah Junction to Rampur Hat Junction 16:35 Daily Howrah Junction 20:31 Daily Bataspur   3 hours 56 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 55
03047 Viswabharati Fast Passenger Covid 19 Special Howrah Junction to Rampur Hat Junction 16:35 Daily Howrah Junction 20:28 Daily Bataspur   3 hours 53 minutes

Alternate Routes

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
63141 Sealdah Rampurhat Memu Sealdah to Rampur Hat Junction 12:05 Daily Sealdah 16:40 Daily Bataspur   4 hours 35 minutes

* Howrah Junction to Siuri ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Howrah Junction