Given below is details about Train Number 15271, HOWRAH MUZAFFARPUR JANSADHARAN EXPRESS running between Howrah Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15271, Howrah Muzaffarpur Jansadharan Express
ScheduleWed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance342 miles / 547 km
Run Time 11 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Muzaffarpur Jansadharan Express, Train number 15271. Timing of Howrah Muzaffarpur Jansadharan Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 11:05 NA Origin We
2. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 12:16 12:21 5min 95 Km We
3. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 13:18 13:20 2min 157 Km We
4. RNG Raniganj West Bengal 13:39 13:40 1min 181 Km We
5. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 14:11 14:16 5min 199 Km We
6. CRJ Chittaranjan West Bengal 14:39 14:41 2min 224 Km We
7. MDP Madhupur Junction Jharkhand 15:28 15:33 5min 281 Km We
8. JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand 15:58 16:03 5min 310 Km We
9. JAJ Jhajha Bihar 17:20 17:25 5min 354 Km We
10. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 20:00 20:30 30min 445 Km We
11. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 21:40 21:45 5min 496 Km We
12. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 22:50 Ends 547 Km We

Howrah Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15271, Howrah Muzaffarpur Jansadharan Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Muzaffarpur Jansadharan Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction is 342 miles or 547 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction
Return Trains from Muzaffarpur Junction to Howrah Junction

Train No. 15271, Howrah Muzaffarpur Jansadharan Express HWH to MFP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15271, HOWRAH MUZAFFARPUR JANSADHARAN EXPRESS. Details about the HOWRAH MUZAFFARPUR JANSADHARAN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.