Find all trains running between Bhojudih Junction (BJE) and Adra Junction (ADRA). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Bhojudih Junction - Adra Junction route.

.

ADRA to BJE Distance 29.5 Km
Travel Time 30 Mins - 1 Hr
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Adra Junction (ADRA) and Bhojudih Junction (BJE)

Every day train departs from Adra Junction to Bhojudih Junction. Given below is the list of all the Bhojudih Junction - Adra Junction Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
08013 Howrah Bokaro Steel City Express Special Adra Junction to Bokaro Steel City 06:05 Daily Adra Junction 06:46 Daily Bhojudih Junction   41 minutes
58013 Howrah Bokaro Steel City Fast Passenger Adra Junction to Bokaro Steel City 06:05 Daily Adra Junction 06:45 Daily Bhojudih Junction   40 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 100
68071 Adra Khanudih MEMU Adra Junction to Khanudih 07:15 Daily Adra Junction 07:53 Daily Bhojudih Junction   38 minutes
68087 Bishnupur Dhanbad MEMU Bishnupur Junction to Dhanbad Junction 08:35 Daily Adra Junction 09:13 Daily Bhojudih Junction   38 minutes
08006 Barauni Santragachi Special Chakradharpur to Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction 09:40 Daily Adra Junction 10:26 Daily Bhojudih Junction   46 minutes
68018 Chakradharpur Gomoh MEMU Chakradharpur to Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction 10:05 Daily Adra Junction 10:43 Daily Bhojudih Junction   38 minutes
12885 Aranyak Express Kolkata Shalimar to Bhojudih Junction 12:27 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Adra Junction 13:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bhojudih Junction   43 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 60
  • CC: ₹ 315
68077 Adra Bhaga MEMU Adra Junction to Bhaga 13:20 Daily Adra Junction 13:56 Daily Bhojudih Junction   36 minutes
13302 Swarna Rekha Express Tatanagar Junction to Dhanbad Junction 16:15 Daily Adra Junction 16:55 Daily Bhojudih Junction   40 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 45
  • CC: ₹ 265
18627 Howrah Ranchi Intercity Express Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction 17:30 Su, Mo & Tu Adra Junction 18:05 Su, Mo & Tu Bhojudih Junction   35 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 45
  • CC: ₹ 265
68103 Kharagpur Gomoh Memu Kharagpur Junction to Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction 18:35 Daily Adra Junction 19:10 Daily Bhojudih Junction   35 minutes
08023 Kharagpur Gomoh MEMU Express Special Kharagpur Junction to Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction 18:40 Daily Adra Junction 19:18 Daily Bhojudih Junction   38 minutes
12815 Nandan Kanan Express Puri to Anand Vihar Terminus 20:40 Mo, We, Th & Sa Adra Junction 21:13 Mo, We, Th & Sa Bhojudih Junction   33 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
68075 Adra Bhojudih MEMU Adra Junction to Bhojudih Junction 22:35 Daily Adra Junction 23:20 Daily Bhojudih Junction   45 minutes

* Adra Junction to Bhojudih Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Adra Junction

More routes from Bhojudih Junction