Find all trains running between Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) and Bhojudih Junction (BJE). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Bokaro Steel City - Bhojudih Junction route.

.

BJE to BKSC Distance 53 Km
Travel Time 1Hr - 1 Hr 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Bhojudih Junction (BJE) and Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

Every day train departs from Bhojudih Junction to Bokaro Steel City. Given below is the list of all the Bokaro Steel City - Bhojudih Junction Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
58013 Howrah Bokaro Steel City Fast Passenger Adra Junction to Bokaro Steel City 06:47 Daily Bhojudih Junction 09:05 Daily Bokaro Steel City   2 hours 18 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 100
08013 Howrah Bokaro Steel City Express Special Adra Junction to Bokaro Steel City 06:48 Daily Bhojudih Junction 08:45 Daily Bokaro Steel City   1 hour 57 minutes
18627 Howrah Ranchi Intercity Express Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction 18:07 Su, Mo & Tu Bhojudih Junction 19:50 Su, Mo & Tu Bokaro Steel City   1 hour 43 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 50
  • CC: ₹ 265

* Bhojudih Junction to Bokaro Steel City ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Bhojudih Junction

More routes from Bokaro Steel City