Find all trains running between Bhojudih Junction (BJE) and Bokaro Steel City (BKSC). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Bhojudih Junction - Bokaro Steel City route.

.

BKSC to BJE Distance 53 Km
Travel Time 1Hr - 1 Hr 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) and Bhojudih Junction (BJE)

Every day train departs from Bokaro Steel City to Bhojudih Junction. Given below is the list of all the Bhojudih Junction - Bokaro Steel City Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
18628 Ranchi Howrah Intercity Express Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction 07:50 Su, Mo & Tu Bokaro Steel City 09:20 Su, Mo & Tu Bhojudih Junction   1 hour 30 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 50
  • CC: ₹ 265
58014 Bokaro Steel City Howrah Fast Passenger Bokaro Steel City to Adra Junction 19:15 Daily Bokaro Steel City 20:50 Daily Bhojudih Junction   1 hour 35 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 100
08014 Midnapore - Kharagpur Memu Special Bokaro Steel City to Adra Junction 19:30 Daily Bokaro Steel City 21:03 Daily Bhojudih Junction   1 hour 33 minutes

* Bokaro Steel City to Bhojudih Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Bokaro Steel City

More routes from Bhojudih Junction