List of all trains passing through Chandrapura Railway Station, Jharkhand. Arrival & departure time of trains at Chandrapura station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Chandrapura etc...

Trains to Chandrapura Station - List of Chandrapura Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Chandrapura, Trains from Chandrapura and Trains passing through the Chandrapura Railway station in the state of Jharkhand. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Chandrapura Station and other information like Chandrapura distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
18606 Jaynagar - Ranchi Express 00:28
00:30 Mo, Th & Sa
Jaynagar
Ranchi
22806 New Delhi - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express 01:36
01:38 Tu
Anand Vihar Terminus
Bhubaneshwar
18604 Bhagalpur - Ranchi Express 02:30
02:32 Mo, Th & Sa
Bhagalpur
Ranchi
22805 Bhubaneshwar - New Delhi Super Fast Express 02:46
02:48 Su
Bhubaneshwar
Anand Vihar Terminus
12876 Neelachal Express 03:44
03:46 Mo, We & Sa
Anand Vihar Terminus
Puri
18610 Ranchi Express 04:12
04:14 Mo
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Ranchi
15028 Maurya Express 04:25
04:30 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Hatia
18623 Rajendar Nagar Bihar Hatia Express 04:42
04:44 Daily
Islampur
Hatia
53524 Barkakana Asansol Passenger 05:29
05:31 Daily
Barkakana
Asansol Junction
13404 Vananchal Express 05:32
05:34 Daily
Bhagalpur
Ranchi
53343 NSCB Gomoh - Chopan Passenger 06:02
06:04 Daily
Gomoh Junction
Chopan
13303 Dhanbad - Ranchi InterCity Express 06:50
06:52 Su, Tu, We & Fr
Dhanbad Junction
Ranchi
58013 Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Fast Passenger 08:08
08:10 Daily
Adra Junction
Bokaro Steel City
18628 Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express 08:23
08:25 Su, Mo & Tu
Ranchi
Howrah Junction
19608 Ajmer - Kolkata Express 08:37
08:42 We
Madar Junction
Kolkata
19413 Ahmedabad - Kolkata Express 08:37
08:42 Fr
Ahmedabad Junction
Kolkata
18626 Hatia - Patna Express 09:18
09:20 Daily
Hatia
Purnia Court
13319 Baidyanthdham - Ranchi Express 09:52
09:54 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Deoghar
Ranchi
12019 Shatabdi Express 10:26
10:28 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Howrah Junction
Ranchi
12801 Purushottam Express 10:26
10:28 Daily
Puri
New Delhi
12365 Ranchi Jan Shatabdi 10:53
10:55 Daily
Patna Junction
Ranchi
53347 NSCB Gomoh - Barwadih Passenger 11:21
11:23 Daily
Gomoh Junction
Barwadih Junction
15662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Express 11:23
11:25 We
Kamakhya
Ranchi
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 11:50
11:52 Daily
Dhanbad Junction
Alappuzha
13352 Dhanbad Express 12:00
12:02 Daily
Alappuzha
Dhanbad Junction
68019 Jhargram - Dhanbad MEMU 12:23
12:25 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Jhargram
Dhanbad Junction
12818 Jharkhand Express 13:08
13:10 Su, Tu & Fr
Anand Vihar Terminus
Hatia
53348 Barwadih - NSCB Gomoh Passenger 13:22
13:24 Daily
Barwadih Junction
Gomoh Junction
63503 Barddhaman Hatia Memu 13:38
13:40 Daily
Barddhaman Junction
Hatia
68080 Chandrapura - Bhojudih MEMU Passenger 00:00
14:30 Daily
Chandrapura
Bhojudih Junction
68020 Dhanbad - Jhargram MEMU 15:48
15:50 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Dhanbad Junction
Jhargram
13320 Ranchi - Baidyanathdham Express 16:23
16:25 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Ranchi
Deoghar
12020 Shatabdi Express 16:35
16:37 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Ranchi
Howrah Junction
12802 Purshottam Express 16:40
16:42 Daily
New Delhi
Puri
12366 Patna Jan Shatabdi 17:10
17:12 Daily
Ranchi
Patna Junction
18625 Patna - Hatia Express 17:28
17:30 Daily
Purnia Court
Hatia
12817 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express 18:03
18:05 Su, We & Fr
Hatia
Anand Vihar Terminus
18603 Ranchi - Bhagalpur Express 18:07
18:09 Tu, Th & Sa
Ranchi
Bhagalpur
19414 Kolkata - Ahmedabad Express 18:33
18:35 Sa
Kolkata
Ahmedabad Junction
19607 Kolkata - Ajmer Weekly Express 18:33
18:35 Th
Kolkata
Madar Junction
18605 Ranchi - Jaynagar Express 18:46
18:48 Tu, Th & Sa
Ranchi
Jaynagar
11448 Shaktipunj Express 19:13
19:15 Daily
Howrah Junction
Jabalpur
18627 Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express 19:14
19:16 Su, Mo & Tu
Howrah Junction
Ranchi
58014 Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Fast Passenger 19:43
19:45 Daily
Bokaro Steel City
Adra Junction
53523 Asansol Barkakana Passenger 19:43
19:45 Daily
Asansol Junction
Barkakana
15027 Maurya Express 20:23
20:25 Daily
Hatia
Gorakhpur Junction
13426 Surat Malda Express 20:58
21:00 Tu
Surat
Malda Town
13425 Malda Surat Express 21:18
21:20 Sa
Malda Town
Surat
11447 Shaktipunj Express 21:28
21:30 Daily
Jabalpur
Howrah Junction
13304 Ranchi - Dhanbad InterCity Express 21:53
21:55 Su, Mo, We & Fr
Ranchi
Dhanbad Junction
13403 Vananchal Express 22:08
22:10 Daily
Ranchi
Bhagalpur
53344 Chopan - NSCB Gomoh Passenger 22:10
22:12 Daily
Chopan
Gomoh Junction
18624 Hatia - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express 22:51
22:53 Daily
Hatia
Islampur
15661 Ranchi - Kamakhya Express 23:18
23:20 We
Ranchi
Kamakhya
18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express 23:55
23:57 We
Ranchi
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12875 Neelachal Express 23:55
23:57 Su, Tu & Fr
Puri
Anand Vihar Terminus

Nearest Airports to Chandrapura Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Chandrapura and Chandrapura Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Dhanbad Airport - (32.39 Km / 20.12 Miles)
  2. Birsa Munda International Airport - (95.02 Km / 59.04 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Chandrapura by train, get complete information about Chandrapura train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Chandrapura, distance to Chandrapura from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Chandrapura.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Chandrapura Station Location Map

You may like: