Find all trains running between Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction (GMO) and Dhanbad Junction (DHN). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction - Dhanbad Junction route.

.

DHN to GMO Distance 29.5 Km
Travel Time 30 Mins - 1 Hr
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Dhanbad Junction (DHN) and Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction (GMO)

Every day train departs from Dhanbad Junction to Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction. Given below is the list of all the Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction - Dhanbad Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
03307 Sonardih Phulwartanr Memu Special Dhanbad Junction to Firozpur Cantonment Junction 21:50 Daily Dhanbad Junction 22:24 Daily Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction   34 minutes
02912 Shipra Covid 19 Special Howrah Junction to Indore Junction 22:20 Mo, Th & Sa Dhanbad Junction 22:48 Mo, Th & Sa Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction   28 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
13009 Doon Express Howrah Junction to Dehradun 01:30 Daily Dhanbad Junction 01:55 Daily Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction   25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
03009 Doon Festival Special Howrah Junction to 01:30 Daily Dhanbad Junction 02:00 Daily Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction   30 minutes
02311 Netaji Super Fast Special Howrah Junction to Kalka 01:50 Daily Dhanbad Junction 02:19 Daily Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction   29 minutes
12321 Howrah Mumbai CSMT Mail Howrah Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 02:10 Daily Dhanbad Junction 02:34 Daily Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction   24 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02321 Howrah Mumbai CSMT Mail Special Fare Special Howrah Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 03:45 Daily Dhanbad Junction 04:13 Daily Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction   28 minutes
03305 Dhanbad Kusunda Memu Special Dhanbad Junction to Gaya Junction 06:00 Daily Dhanbad Junction 06:33 Daily Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction   33 minutes
13305 Dhanbad Gaya Intercity Express Dhanbad Junction to Gaya Junction 06:00 Daily Dhanbad Junction 06:28 Daily Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction   28 minutes
03541 Asansol Gomoh MEMU Passenger Special Asansol Junction to Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction 06:12 Daily Dhanbad Junction 06:50 Daily Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction   38 minutes
63541 Asansol Gomoh MEMU Asansol Junction to Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction 06:28 Daily Dhanbad Junction 07:10 Daily Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction   42 minutes
63553 Asansol Varanasi Memu Asansol Junction to Varanasi Junction 08:05 Daily Dhanbad Junction 08:46 Daily Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction   41 minutes
03553 Asansol Varanasi MEMU Passenger Special Asansol Junction to Varanasi Junction 08:07 Daily Dhanbad Junction 08:51 Daily Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction   44 minutes
13319 Deoghar Ranchi Intercity Express Deoghar to Ranchi Junction 08:40 Daily Dhanbad Junction 09:10 Daily Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction   30 minutes
  • CC: ₹ 265
03319 Deoghar Ranchi Intercity Special Fare Deoghar to Ranchi Junction 08:42 Daily Dhanbad Junction 09:10 Daily Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction   28 minutes
63503 Barddhaman Hatia Memu Barddhaman Junction to Hatia 10:47 Daily Dhanbad Junction 11:40 Daily Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction   53 minutes
03545 Patna Gaya Exam Special MEMU Asansol Junction to Gaya Junction 15:21 Daily Dhanbad Junction 16:05 Daily Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction   44 minutes
53327 Sindri Gomoh Passenger Sindri Town to Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction 15:25 Daily Dhanbad Junction 16:00 Daily Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction   35 minutes
63545 Asansol Gaya MEMU Asansol Junction to Gaya Junction 15:35 Daily Dhanbad Junction 16:10 Daily Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction   35 minutes
13151 Kolkata Jammu Tawi Express Kolkata to Jammu Tawi 16:55 Daily Dhanbad Junction 17:20 Daily Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction   25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
03555 Asansol Barkakana MEMU Passenger Special Asansol Junction to Barkakana Junction 18:06 Daily Dhanbad Junction 18:50 Daily Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction   44 minutes
63555 Asansol Barkakana MEMU Asansol Junction to Barkakana Junction 18:07 Daily Dhanbad Junction 19:00 Daily Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction   53 minutes
03543 Asansol Gomoh MEMU Passenger Special Asansol Junction to Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction 19:31 Daily Dhanbad Junction 20:15 Daily Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction   44 minutes
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express Dhanbad Junction to Firozpur Cantonment Junction 21:20 Daily Dhanbad Junction 21:50 Daily Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction   30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
02177 Howrah Mathura Chambal Super Fast Special Howrah Junction to Mathura Junction 22:20 Fr Dhanbad Junction 22:48 Fr Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction   28 minutes
04975 Howrah Agra Cantt Chambal Super Fast Special Howrah Junction to Agra Cantonment 22:20 Tu Dhanbad Junction 22:48 Tu Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction   28 minutes
02175 Howrah Gwalior Chambal Super Fast Special Howrah Junction to Gwalior Junction 22:20 Su & We Dhanbad Junction 22:48 Su & We Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction   28 minutes
12175 Howrah Gwalior Chambal Express Howrah Junction to Gwalior Junction 22:22 Su & We Dhanbad Junction 22:52 Su & We Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction   30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22912 Shipra Express Howrah Junction to Indore Junction 22:22 Mo, Th & Sa Dhanbad Junction 22:52 Mo, Th & Sa Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction   30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12177 Howrah Mathura Chambal Express Howrah Junction to Mathura Junction 22:22 Fr Dhanbad Junction 22:52 Fr Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction   30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
20975 Howrah Agra Cantt Chambal Express Howrah Junction to Agra Cantonment 22:22 Tu Dhanbad Junction 22:52 Tu Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction   30 minutes
13329 Ganga Damodar Express Dhanbad Junction to Patna Junction 23:10 Daily Dhanbad Junction 23:39 Daily Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction   29 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
03329 Ganga Damodar Festival Special Dhanbad Junction to Patna Junction 23:20 Daily Dhanbad Junction 23:54 Daily Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction   34 minutes
12311 Kalka Mail Howrah Junction to Kalka 23:31 Daily Dhanbad Junction 23:56 Daily Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction   24 hours 25 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 2S: ₹ 60
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175

* Dhanbad Junction to Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Dhanbad Junction

More routes from Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction