Mokama (also called Mokameh) railway station is a railway junction and is a main railway station in Bihar. There are 232 trains reaching Mokama Junction (station code: MKA). Mokama Junction station is the terminal station for 10 trains.

Trains to Mokama & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Mokama Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 22 MEMU trains, 6 passenger trains & 156 express trains stop at Mokama station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
63203 Kiul Mokama Memu 05:55 Dest. Daily Kiul Junction Kiul Junction Mokama Junction Mokama Junction
63571 Jasidih Mokama MEMU 00:45 Dest. Daily Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction Mokama Junction Mokama Junction
53049 Howrah Mokama Fast Passenger 12:05 Dest. Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Mokama Junction Mokama Junction
63275 Barauni Mokama MEMU 15:25 Dest. Daily Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Mokama Junction Mokama Junction
03571 Jasidih Mokama MEMU Special 00:15 Dest. Daily Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction Mokama Junction Mokama Junction
63273 Barauni Mokama MEMU 13:00 Dest. Daily Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Mokama Junction Mokama Junction
03029 Howrah Mokama Express Special 10:50 Dest. Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Mokama Junction Mokama Junction
63272 Patna Mokama MEMU 09:40 Dest. Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Mokama Junction Mokama Junction
63222 Patna Mokama Fast MEMU 20:40 Dest. Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Mokama Junction Mokama Junction
63218 Danapur Mokama MEMU 21:30 Dest. Daily Danapur Danapur Mokama Junction Mokama Junction
15483 Sikkim Mahananda Express 00:01 00:03 Daily Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
12334 Vibhuti Express 00:08 00:10 Daily Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj Rambag Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
13049 Howrah Amritsar Express 00:08 00:13 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
02334 Vibhuti Super Fast Special 00:14 00:16 Daily Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj Rambag Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
13248 Rajendra Nagar Terminal Kamakhya Capital Express 00:44 00:46 Mo, Tu, We & Th Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
03248 Rajendra Nagar Terminal Kamakhya Capital Special 00:44 00:46 Mo, Tu, We & Th Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
13246 Rajendra Nagar Terminal New Jalpaiguri Capital Express 00:44 00:46 Su, Fr & Sa Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
03246 Rajendra Nagar Terminal New Jalpaiguri Capital Special 00:44 00:46 Su, Fr & Sa Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
13247 Kamakhya Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express 01:11 01:14 We, Th, Fr & Sa Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
13245 New Jalpaiguri Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express 01:11 01:14 Su, Mo & Tu New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
22844 Patna Bilaspur Weekly Superfast Express 01:20 01:22 Su Patna Junction Patna Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
02894 Patna Bilaspur Weekly Super Fast Festival Special 01:26 01:28 Su Patna Junction Patna Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
05483 Sikkim Mahananda Express Covid 19 Special 01:35 01:37 Daily Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
02466 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Super Fast Special 01:58 02:00 Th Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Madhupur Junction Madhupur Junction
04040 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Super Fast Special 01:58 02:00 Tu Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Madhupur Junction Madhupur Junction
15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express 02:00 02:02 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction
03005 Howrah Amritsar Mail Special 01:59 02:03 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
13005 Howrah Amritsar Mail 02:00 02:04 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
05632 Guwahati Barmer Special 02:12 02:14 Mo, Th & Sa Guwahati Guwahati Barmer Barmer
15636 Guwahati Okha Dwarka Express 02:12 02:14 Tu Guwahati Guwahati Okha Okha
05636 Guwahati Okha Dwarka Express Special 02:12 02:14 Tu Guwahati Guwahati Okha Okha
15632 Guwahati Barmer Express 02:12 02:14 Su & Fr Guwahati Guwahati Barmer Barmer
05634 Guwahati Bikaner Special 02:12 02:14 Su Guwahati Guwahati Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
05484 Sikkim Mahananda Covid 19 Special 02:25 02:27 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction
22466 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Super Fast Express 02:26 02:28 Th Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Madhupur Junction Madhupur Junction
22460 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express 02:26 02:28 Tu Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Madhupur Junction Madhupur Junction
02333 Vibhuti Super Fast Special 02:29 02:31 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj Rambag
12333 Vibhuti Express 02:29 02:31 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj Rambag
03245 New Jalpaiguri Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Special 02:39 02:42 Su, Mo & Tu New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
02332 Himgiri Festival Special 02:40 02:42 Tu, We & Sa Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
03247 Kamakhya-Patna Junction Special 02:39 02:42 We, Th, Fr & Sa Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
63205 Kiul Patna MEMU 02:45 02:47 Daily Kiul Junction Kiul Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
12332 Himgiri Express 02:55 02:57 Tu, We & Sa Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
03413 Farakka Special 03:00 03:02 Su, Tu & Fr Malda Town Malda Town Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
03483 Farakka Special 03:00 03:02 Mo, We, Th & Sa Malda Town Malda Town Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
13413 Farakka Express 03:00 03:02 Su, Tu & Fr Malda Town Malda Town Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
13483 Farakka Express 03:00 03:02 Mo, We, Th & Sa Malda Town Malda Town Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
02359 Kolkata Patna Garib Rath Special 03:10 03:12 Su, We & Fr Kolkata Kolkata Patna Junction Patna Junction
12359 Kolkata Patna Garib Rath Express 03:10 03:12 Su, We & Fr Kolkata Kolkata Patna Junction Patna Junction
13415 Malda Patna Express 03:25 03:27 Mo, Th & Sa Malda Town Malda Town Patna Junction Patna Junction
03415 Malda Patna Special 03:25 03:27 Mo, Th & Sa Malda Town Malda Town Patna Junction Patna Junction
13050 Amritsar Howrah Express 03:33 03:35 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02368 Vikramshila Covid 19 Special 03:52 03:54 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
02351 Howrah Rajendra Nagar Terminal Puja Special 04:04 04:06 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
12351 Howrah Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express 04:09 04:11 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
63572 Mokama Jasidih MEMU Origin 04:30 Daily Mokama Junction Mokama Junction Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction
03287 South Bihar Festival Special 04:40 04:42 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
13287 South Bihar Express 04:40 04:42 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
03572 Mokama Jasidih MEMU Special Origin 04:45 Daily Mokama Junction Mokama Junction Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction
05563 Jaynagar Udhna Antyodaya Festival Special 04:48 04:50 Fr Jaynagar Jaynagar Udhna Junction Udhna Junction
63221 Mokama Patna Fast MEMU Origin 05:30 Daily Mokama Junction Mokama Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
53043 Howrah Rajgir Fast Passenger 05:35 05:40 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Rajgir Rajgir
15631 Barmer Guwahati Express 06:00 06:02 Tu & Th Barmer Barmer Guwahati Guwahati
05633 Bikaner Guwahati Special 06:00 06:02 Th Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Guwahati Guwahati
05631 Guwahati - Silchar Passenger Special 06:00 06:02 Mo, We & Sa Barmer Barmer Guwahati Guwahati
63217 Mokama Danapur MEMU Origin 06:05 Daily Mokama Junction Mokama Junction Danapur Danapur
03217 Barauni Danapur MEMU Special 06:00 06:05 Daily Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Danapur Danapur
13131 Kolkata Patna Express 06:21 06:23 Daily Kolkata Kolkata Patna Junction Patna Junction
02024 Patna Howrah Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special 06:45 06:47 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12024 Patna Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express 06:52 06:54 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12436 Anand Vihar Terminal Jaynagar Garib Rath Express 07:04 07:06 Su & We Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Jaynagar Jaynagar
12236 Anand Vihar Terminal Madhupur Humsafar Express 07:04 07:06 Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Madhupur Junction Madhupur Junction
04046 Anand Vihar Terminal Gorakhpur Special 07:07 07:09 Su Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Madhupur Junction Madhupur Junction
02318 Akal Takht Special 07:07 07:09 We & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Kolkata Kolkata
12318 Akal Takht Express 07:19 07:21 We & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Kolkata Kolkata
15563 Jaynagar Udhna Antyodaya Express 07:20 07:22 Fr Jaynagar Jaynagar Udhna Junction Udhna Junction
04058 Anand Vihar Terminal Jaynagar Garib Rath Super Fast Special 07:24 07:26 Su & We Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Jaynagar Jaynagar
13236 Danapur Sahibganj Intercity Express 07:28 07:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Danapur Danapur Sahibganj Sahibganj
03236 Danapur Sahibganj Intercity Special 07:32 07:34 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Danapur Danapur Sahibganj Sahibganj
02331 Himgiri Festival Special 07:43 07:45 Su, We & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
08449 Bhubaneswar - Patna Humsafar Special 07:43 07:45 Tu Puri Puri Patna Junction Patna Junction
12331 Himgiri Express 07:46 07:48 Su, We & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
18449 Baidyanathdham Express 07:46 07:48 Tu Puri Puri Patna Junction Patna Junction
18184 Danapur Tatanagar Super Express 08:00 08:02 Daily Danapur Danapur Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
08184 Danapur Tatanagar Super Covid 19 Special 08:00 08:02 Daily Danapur Danapur Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
03213 Jhajha Patna MEMU Special 08:10 08:12 Daily Jhajha Jhajha Patna Junction Patna Junction
63207 Jhajha Patna MEMU 08:10 08:12 Daily Jhajha Jhajha Patna Junction Patna Junction
12368 Vikramshila Express 08:12 08:14 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
02304 Poorva Covid 19 Super Fast Special 08:20 08:22 Su, Mo, Th & Fr New Delhi New Delhi Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
18625 Purnia Court Hatia Kosi Super Express 08:28 08:30 Daily Purnia Court Purnia Court Hatia Hatia
08625 Kosi Super Festival Special 08:28 08:30 Daily Purnia Court Purnia Court Hatia Hatia
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 08:37 08:41 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
13226 Rajendra Nagar Terminal Jaynagar Intercity Express 08:45 08:47 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Jaynagar Jaynagar
03226 Rajendra Nagar Terminal Jaynagar Intercity Special 08:45 08:47 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Jaynagar Jaynagar
03360 Patna Saharsa MEMU Special 09:00 09:02 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
12304 Poorva Express 09:10 09:12 Su, Mo, Th & Fr New Delhi New Delhi Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
13401 Bhagalpur Danapur Intercity Express 09:10 09:12 Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Danapur Danapur
03401 Bhagalpur Danapur Intercity Special 09:10 09:12 Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Danapur Danapur
55527 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger 09:22 09:24 Daily Jaynagar Jaynagar Patna Junction Patna Junction
12567 Saharsa Patna Rajya Rani Super Fast Express 09:34 09:36 Daily Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
02567 Saharsa Patna Rajya Rani Exam Special 09:45 09:47 Daily Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
13332 Patna Dhanbad Intercity Express 09:46 09:48 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
63274 Mokama Barauni MEMU Origin 09:55 Daily Mokama Junction Mokama Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
09148 Bhagalpur Surat Super Fast Special 09:54 09:56 Mo & Th Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Surat Surat
08450 Patna - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Special 09:58 10:00 We Patna Junction Patna Junction Puri Puri
18450 Baidyanathdham Express 10:03 10:05 We Patna Junction Patna Junction Puri Puri
18622 Patliputra Express 10:10 10:12 Daily Hatia Hatia Patna Junction Patna Junction
03332 Patna Dhanbad Intercity Special Fare Special 10:11 10:13 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
03273 Jhajha Patna MEMU Special 10:27 10:29 Daily Jhajha Jhajha Patna Junction Patna Junction
63209 Jhajha Patna MEMU 10:28 10:30 Daily Jhajha Jhajha Patna Junction Patna Junction
05646 Guwahati Mumbai LTT Covid 19 Special 10:39 10:41 Mo & Th Guwahati Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15646 Guwahati Mumbai LTT Express 10:44 10:46 Mo & Th Guwahati Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12578 Bagmati Express 10:56 10:58 Mo Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
15713 Katihar Patna Intercity Express 10:58 11:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
05713 Katihar Patna Intercity Exam Special 10:58 11:00 Daily Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
03424 Ajmer Bhagalpur Weekly Special 11:07 11:09 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
05564 Udhna Jaynagar Antyodaya Super Fast Festival Special 11:07 11:09 Mo Udhna Junction Udhna Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
05955 Brahmaputra Mail Special 11:14 11:16 Daily Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
15955 Brahmaputra Mail 11:17 11:19 Daily Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
03281 Dibrugarh Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Special 11:24 11:26 Tu Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
02578 Bagmati Festival Special 11:25 11:27 Su Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
13281 New Tinsukia Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Express 11:27 11:29 Tu New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
15635 Okha Guwahati Dwarka Express 11:36 11:38 Su Okha Okha Guwahati Guwahati
13119 Sealdah Anand Vihar Terminal Express 11:37 11:39 Mo & Fr Sealdah Sealdah Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
13133 Sealdah Varanasi Express 11:37 11:39 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Sealdah Sealdah Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
05648 Guwahati Mumbai LTT Special 11:54 11:56 We Guwahati Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02335 Bhagalpur Mumbai LTT Super Fast Special 11:54 11:56 Su, Tu & Fr Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
05635 Okha Guwahati Dwarka Express Special 11:54 11:56 Su Okha Okha Guwahati Guwahati
02893 Bilaspur Patna Weekly Super Fast Festival Special 11:54 11:56 Sa Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
12335 Bhagalpur Mumbai LTT Superfast Express 11:55 11:57 Su, Tu & Fr Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15648 Guwahati Mumbai LTT Express 11:55 11:57 We Guwahati Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22843 Bilaspur Patna Superfast Express 11:55 11:57 Sa Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
63208 Patna Jasidih MEMU 12:08 12:10 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction
03266 Patna Jasidih MEMU Express Special 12:08 12:10 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction
22948 Bhagalpur Surat Super Fast Express 12:29 12:31 Mo & Th Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Surat Surat
03030 Mokama Howrah Express Special Origin 12:45 Daily Mokama Junction Mokama Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
53050 Mokama Howrah Fast Passenger Origin 12:45 Daily Mokama Junction Mokama Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
03274 Patna Jhajha MEMU Special 13:05 13:07 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Jhajha Jhajha
63276 Mokama Barauni MEMU Origin 13:15 Daily Mokama Junction Mokama Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
13424 Ajmer Bhagalpur Weekly Express 13:23 13:25 Su Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
02568 Patna Saharsa Rajya Rani Super Fast Special 13:43 13:45 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
12568 Patna Saharsa Rajya Rani Super Fast Express 13:45 13:47 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
05647 Mumbai LTT Guwahati Special 14:08 14:13 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati Guwahati
05645 Mumbai LTT Guwahati Covid 19 Special 14:08 14:13 Su & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati Guwahati
02336 Mumbai LTT Bhagalpur Super Fast Special 14:08 14:13 Mo, We & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
63210 Patna Jhajha MEMU 14:13 14:15 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Jhajha Jhajha
12317 Akal Takht Express 14:26 14:28 Su & We Kolkata Kolkata Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
15647 Mumbai LTT Guwahati Express 14:25 14:30 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati Guwahati
02303 Poorva Covid 19 Super Fast Special 14:28 14:30 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction New Delhi New Delhi
15645 Mumbai LTT Guwahati Express 14:25 14:30 Su & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati Guwahati
02317 Akal Takht Special 14:28 14:30 Su & We Kolkata Kolkata Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12303 Poorva Express 14:29 14:31 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction New Delhi New Delhi
12336 Mumbai LTT Bhagalpur Super Fast Express 14:30 14:35 Mo, We & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
09147 Surat Bhagalpur Super Fast Special 14:31 14:36 Su & We Surat Surat Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
13331 Dhanbad Patna Intercity Express 14:40 14:42 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
22947 Surat Bhagalpur Super Fast Express 14:37 14:42 Su & We Surat Surat Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
03331 Dhanbad Patna Intercity Special Fare Special 14:41 14:43 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
22465 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Super Fast Express 14:42 14:44 Th Madhupur Junction Madhupur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
22459 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express 14:42 14:44 Tu Madhupur Junction Madhupur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
02465 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Covid 19 Super Fast Special 14:51 14:53 Th Madhupur Junction Madhupur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
04039 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Super Fast Special 14:51 14:53 Tu Madhupur Junction Madhupur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12367 Vikramshila Express 14:54 14:56 Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
02367 Vikramshila Covid 19 Special 15:07 15:09 Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
02644 Patna Ernakulam Super Fast Special 15:16 15:17 Th & Fr Patna Junction Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
22644 Patna Ernakulam Junction Super Fast Express 15:16 15:21 Th & Fr Patna Junction Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
63271 Mokama Patna MEMU Origin 15:30 Daily Mokama Junction Mokama Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
63212 Patna Jhajha MEMU 15:30 15:32 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Jhajha Jhajha
15714 Patna Katihar Intercity Express 15:40 15:42 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Katihar Junction Katihar Junction
05714 Patna Katihar Intercity Special Fare Special 15:40 15:42 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Katihar Junction Katihar Junction
13423 Bhagalpur Ajmer Weekly Express 15:50 15:52 Th Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
05956 Brahmaputra Mail Covid 19 Special 15:50 15:52 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
15956 Brahmaputra Mail 15:56 15:58 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
03423 Bhagalpur Ajmer Weekly Special 15:58 16:00 Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
13282 Rajendra Nagar Terminal New Tinsukia Weekly Express 16:05 16:07 Sa Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction
15564 Udhna Jaynagar Antyodaya Express 16:05 16:07 Mo Udhna Junction Udhna Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
03282 Rajendra Nagar Terminal Dibrugarh Weekly Special 16:08 16:10 Sa Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
53044 Rajgir Howrah Fast Passenger 16:26 16:30 Daily Rajgir Rajgir Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
18183 Tatanagar Danapur Super Express 16:55 16:57 Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Danapur Danapur
04057 Jaynagar Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Super Fast Special 16:58 17:00 Mo & Fr Jaynagar Jaynagar Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
18621 Patliputra Express 17:05 17:07 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Hatia Hatia
08183 Tatanagar Danapur Super Covid 19 Special 17:06 17:08 Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Danapur Danapur
12435 Jaynagar Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express 17:15 17:17 Mo & Fr Jaynagar Jaynagar Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
03214 Patna Jhajha MEMU Special 17:22 17:24 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Jhajha Jhajha
13225 Jaynagar Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Express 17:31 17:33 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jaynagar Jaynagar Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
03225 Jaynagar Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Exam Special 17:31 17:33 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jaynagar Jaynagar Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
18626 Hatia Purnia Court Kosi Super Express 17:34 17:36 Daily Hatia Hatia Purnia Court Purnia Court
08626 Kosi Super Festival Special 17:34 17:36 Daily Hatia Hatia Purnia Court Purnia Court
02643 Ernakulam Patna Super Fast Special 17:41 17:43 We & Th Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
22643 Ernakulam Patna Super Fast Express 17:41 17:43 We & Th Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
13402 Danapur Bhagalpur Intercity Express 17:50 17:52 Daily Danapur Danapur Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
03402 Danapur Bhagalpur Intercity Special 18:04 18:06 Daily Danapur Danapur Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 18:40 18:44 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
02370 Kumbh Super Fast Festival Special 18:45 18:47 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dehradun Dehradun Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12370 Kumbha Express 18:45 18:47 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Haridwar Haridwar Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02328 Upasana Super Fast Festival Special 18:45 18:47 Su & Th Dehradun Dehradun Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12328 Upasana Express 18:45 18:47 Su & Th Dehradun Dehradun Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
03359 Saharsa Patna MEMU Special 18:50 18:52 Daily Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
02577 Bagmati Festival Special 18:56 18:58 Tu Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
12577 Bagmati Express 18:56 18:58 Tu Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
13120 Anand Vihar Express 18:56 19:01 Su & We Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Sealdah Sealdah
13134 Varanasi Sealdah Express 18:59 19:01 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Sealdah Sealdah
13132 Patna Kolkata Express 19:25 19:27 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Kolkata Kolkata
02369 Kumbh Super Fast Festival Special 19:28 19:30 Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Dehradun Dehradun
12369 Kumbha Express 19:28 19:30 Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Haridwar Haridwar
02327 Upasana Super Fast Festival Special 19:28 19:30 Tu & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Dehradun Dehradun
12327 Upasana Express 19:28 19:30 Tu & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Dehradun Dehradun
04045 Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Terminal Special 19:41 19:43 Su Madhupur Junction Madhupur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
55528 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger 19:45 19:47 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
13235 Sahibganj Danapur Intercity Express 19:55 19:57 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Sahibganj Sahibganj Danapur Danapur
03235 Sahibganj Danapur Intercity Special 19:55 19:57 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Sahibganj Sahibganj Danapur Danapur
02023 Howrah Patna Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special 20:31 20:33 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
12023 Howrah Patna Jan Shatabdi Express 20:31 20:33 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
12235 Madhupur Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express 20:41 20:43 Fr Madhupur Junction Madhupur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
63204 Mokama Kiul Memu Origin 20:50 Daily Mokama Junction Mokama Junction Kiul Junction Kiul Junction
03265 Jasidih Patna MEMU Express Special 21:00 21:02 Daily Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
63211 Jasidih Patna MEMU 21:13 21:15 Daily Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
02360 Patna Kolkata Garib Rath Special 21:32 21:34 Su, We & Fr Patna Junction Patna Junction Kolkata Kolkata
03218 Danapur Barauni MEMU Special 21:30 21:35 Daily Danapur Danapur Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
12360 Patna Kolkata Garib Rath Express 21:39 21:41 Su, We & Fr Patna Junction Patna Junction Kolkata Kolkata
13288 South Bihar Express 21:53 21:58 Daily Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Durg Junction Durg Junction
03288 South Bihar Festival Special 22:05 22:10 Daily Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Durg Junction Durg Junction
12352 Rajendra Nagar Terminal Howrah Express 22:32 22:34 Daily Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02352 Rajendra Nagar Terminal Howrah Puja Special 22:37 22:39 Daily Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
13414 Farakka Express 22:43 22:48 Su, Tu & Th Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Malda Town Malda Town
13484 Farakka Express 22:44 22:49 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Malda Town Malda Town
03006 Amritsar Howrah Mail Special 22:55 23:00 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
13006 Amritsar Howrah Mail 22:59 23:04 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
03414 Patna Sahibganj Exam Special 23:05 23:10 Su, Tu & Th Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Malda Town Malda Town
03484 Farakka Covid 19 Special 23:05 23:10 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Malda Town Malda Town
13416 Patna Malda Express 23:36 23:38 Mo, Th & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Malda Town Malda Town
03416 Patna Malda Special 23:36 23:38 Mo, Th & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Malda Town Malda Town
63206 Patna Kiul MEMU 23:48 23:50 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Kiul Junction Kiul Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Mokama Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Mokama and Mokama Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Patna Airport - (85.75 Km / 53.28 Miles)
  2. Muzaffarpur Airport - (100.81 Km / 62.64 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Mokama by train, get complete information about Mokama Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Mokama Railway Station, distance to Mokama from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Mokama Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Mokama Junction Station Location Map