List of all trains passing through Sahibganj Junction Railway Station, Jharkhand. Arrival & departure time of trains at Sahibganj Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Sahibganj Junction etc...

Trains to Sahibganj Junction Station - List of Sahibganj Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Sahibganj Junction, Trains from Sahibganj Junction and Trains passing through the Sahibganj Junction Railway station in the state of Jharkhand. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Sahibganj Junction Station and other information like Sahibganj Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
13134 Varanasi - Sealdah Express 02:05
02:10 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Varanasi Junction
Sealdah
13120 Delhi Sealdah Express 02:09
02:14 Mo & Th
Anand Vihar Terminus
Sealdah
13023 Howrah - Gaya Express 02:30
02:35 Daily
Howrah Junction
Gaya Junction
13071 Howrah - Jamalpur Express 03:35
03:40 Daily
Howrah Junction
Jamalpur Junction
13414 Farakka Express 04:06
04:11 Mo, We & Fr
Delhi
Malda Town
13484 Farakka Express 04:06
04:11 Su, Tu, Th & Sa
Delhi
Malda Town
13119 Sealdah Delhi Express 04:35
04:40 Mo & Fr
Sealdah
Anand Vihar Terminus
13133 Sealdah - Varanasi Express 04:35
04:40 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Sealdah
Varanasi Junction
53074 Sahibganj Rampurhat Passenger 00:00
04:45 Daily
Sahibganj Junction
Rampur Hat
13416 Patna - Malda Express 05:00
05:05 Su, Tu & Fr
Patna Junction
Malda Town
14055 Brahmaputra Mail 05:55
06:00 Daily
Dibrugarh
Delhi
53401 Sahibganj - Malda Town Passenger 00:00
06:00 Daily
Sahibganj Junction
Malda Town
15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 06:25
06:30 We
Guwahati
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
53431 Sahibganj - Jamalpur Passenger 00:00
07:05 Daily
Sahibganj Junction
Jamalpur Junction
13403 Vananchal Express 07:14
07:19 Daily
Ranchi
Bhagalpur
53030 Bhagalpur - Azimganj Passenger 07:30
07:40 Daily
Bhagalpur
Azimganj Junction
13409 Malda - Bhagalpur Intercity Express 07:49
07:51 Daily
Malda Town
Jamalpur Junction
53037 Sahibganj - Bhagalpur Passenger 00:00
08:45 Daily
Sahibganj Junction
Bhagalpur
53403 Rampurhat Gaya Passenger 09:49
09:54 Daily
Rampur Hat
Gaya Junction
53042 Jaynagar - Howrah [Dhuliyan] Passenger 10:33
10:38 Daily
Jaynagar
Howrah Junction
14003 New Farakka - New Delhi Express 11:21
11:26 Tu & Sa
Malda Town
New Delhi
13429 Malda Anand Vihar Express 11:23
11:28 Fr
Malda Town
Anand Vihar Terminus
53412 Sahibganj - Barharwa Passenger 00:00
12:10 Daily
Sahibganj Junction
Barharwa Junction
53022 Bhagalpur - Azimganj Passenger 00:00
14:15 Daily
Sahibganj Junction
Azimganj Junction
13235 Intercity Express 00:00
14:25 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Sahibganj Junction
Danapur
53415 Sahibganj - Jamalpur Passenger 00:00
15:25 Daily
Sahibganj Junction
Jamalpur Junction
53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliyan) Passenger 17:35
17:45 Daily
Howrah Junction
Jaynagar
53408 Jamalpur - Rampurhat Passenger 17:58
18:03 Daily
Jamalpur Junction
Rampur Hat
13410 Bhagalpur - Malda Intercity Express 18:23
18:28 Daily
Jamalpur Junction
Malda Town
53406 Sahibganj - Rampurhat Passenger 00:00
19:25 Daily
Sahibganj Junction
Rampur Hat
13430 Anand Vihar Malda Express 20:10
20:15 Su
Anand Vihar Terminus
Malda Town
13024 Gaya - Howrah Express 20:05
20:15 Daily
Gaya Junction
Howrah Junction
15619 Gaya - Kamakhya Wkly Express 20:30
20:35 Tu
Gaya Junction
Kamakhya
15647 Guwahati Express 20:30
20:35 Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Guwahati
53043 Howrah - Rajgir Passenger 20:30
20:38 Daily
Howrah Junction
Rajgir
13404 Vananchal Express 20:53
20:58 Daily
Bhagalpur
Ranchi
14004 New Delhi - New Farakka Express 21:05
21:10 Mo & Fr
New Delhi
Malda Town
13413 Farakka Express 21:35
21:45 Mo, Th & Sa
Malda Town
Delhi
13483 Farakka Express 21:35
21:45 Su, Tu, We & Fr
Malda Town
Delhi
14056 Brahmaputra Mail 21:37
21:45 Daily
Delhi
Dibrugarh
53029 Azimganj - Bhagalpur Passenger 22:08
22:28 Daily
Azimganj Junction
Bhagalpur
13415 Malda - Patna Express 22:34
22:35 Su, We & Fr
Malda Town
Patna Junction
15620 Kamakhya Gaya Weekly Express 22:35
22:40 Mo
Kamakhya
Gaya Junction
13072 Jamalpur - Howrah Express 22:40
22:45 Daily
Jamalpur Junction
Howrah Junction
53044 Rajgir - Howrah Passenger 23:35
23:40 Daily
Rajgir
Howrah Junction

Nearest Airports to Sahibganj Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Sahibganj Junction and Sahibganj Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Malda Airport - (56.85 Km / 35.32 Miles)
  2. Balurghat Airport - (116.87 Km / 72.62 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Sahibganj Junction by train, get complete information about Sahibganj Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Sahibganj Junction, distance to Sahibganj Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Sahibganj Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Sahibganj Junction Station Location Map

You may like: