Timetable of 88 trains passing through Sahibganj railway station (station code: SBG) Sahibganj, Jharkhand. Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Sahibganj station. Sahibganj is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

The nearest main railway station to Sahibganj is Katihar railway station (KIR), Bihar which is about 35 kms away. Other nearby stations are Sakrigali (SLJ) (8 kms) and Manihari (MHI), Bihar (12 kms)

Trains to Sahibganj & Train Timing

23 passenger trains & 43 express trains stop at Sahibganj station. Detailed timetable is given below.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
05955 Brahmaputra Mail Covid 19 Special 05:55 06:00 Daily Kamakhya Junction Delhi Junction
05956 Brahmaputra Mail Covid 19 Special 21:05 21:10 Daily Delhi Junction Kamakhya Junction
No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
53402 Malda Sahibganj Passenger 19:35 Dest. Daily Malda Town Malda Town Sahibganj Sahibganj
05405 Rampurhat Sahibganj Express Special 09:40 Dest. Daily Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction Sahibganj Sahibganj
53073 Rampurhat Sahibganj Passenger 00:20 Dest. Daily Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction Sahibganj Sahibganj
03432 Jamalpur Sahibganj MEMU Special 20:25 Dest. Daily Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction Sahibganj Sahibganj
53038 Bhagalpur Sahibganj Dhuliyan Passenger 14:05 Dest. Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Sahibganj Sahibganj
73432 Jamalpur Sahibganj DEMU 19:25 Dest. Daily Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction Sahibganj Sahibganj
03236 Danapur Sahibganj Intercity Special 13:20 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Danapur Danapur Sahibganj Sahibganj
53021 Azimganj Sahibganj Passenger 08:25 Dest. Daily Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction Sahibganj Sahibganj
53416 Jamalpur Sahibganj Passenger 11:05 Dest. Daily Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction Sahibganj Sahibganj
03091 Azimganj Sahibganj Express Special 08:25 Dest. Daily Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction Sahibganj Sahibganj
13236 Danapur Sahibganj Intercity Express 13:20 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Danapur Danapur Sahibganj Sahibganj
53411 Barharwa Sahibganj Passenger 14:00 Dest. Daily Barharwa Junction Barharwa Junction Sahibganj Sahibganj
03038 Bhagalpur Sahibganj Dhuliyan Passenger Special 13:55 Dest. Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Sahibganj Sahibganj
05416 Jamalpur Sahibganj Express Special 11:05 Dest. Daily Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction Sahibganj Sahibganj
53405 Rampurhat Sahibganj Passenger 09:40 Dest. Daily Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction Sahibganj Sahibganj
05411 Barharwa Sahibganj Express Special 14:00 Dest. Daily Barharwa Junction Barharwa Junction Sahibganj Sahibganj
13134 Varanasi Sealdah Express 02:05 02:10 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Sealdah Sealdah
13120 Anand Vihar Express 02:05 02:10 Mo & Th Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Sealdah Sealdah
13023 Howrah Gaya Express 02:30 02:35 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
03023 Howrah Gaya Special 02:30 02:35 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
13071 Howrah Jamalpur Super Express 03:35 03:40 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction
03071 Howrah Jamalpur Super Covid 19 Special 03:35 03:40 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction
13414 Farakka Express 04:01 04:06 Mo, We & Fr Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Malda Town Malda Town
03414 Patna Sahibganj Exam Special 04:06 04:11 Mo, We & Fr Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Malda Town Malda Town
13484 Farakka Express 04:06 04:11 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Malda Town Malda Town
03484 Farakka Covid 19 Special 04:06 04:11 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Malda Town Malda Town
03416 Patna Malda Special 04:28 04:30 Su, Tu & Fr Patna Junction Patna Junction Malda Town Malda Town
13133 Sealdah Varanasi Express 04:35 04:40 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Sealdah Sealdah Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
13119 Sealdah Anand Vihar Terminal Express 04:35 04:40 Mo & Fr Sealdah Sealdah Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
53074 Sahibganj Rampurhat Passenger Origin 04:45 Daily Sahibganj Sahibganj Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction
13416 Patna Malda Express 05:00 05:05 Su, Tu & Fr Patna Junction Patna Junction Malda Town Malda Town
15955 Brahmaputra Mail 05:55 06:00 Daily Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
53401 Sahibganj Malda Passenger Origin 06:00 Daily Sahibganj Sahibganj Malda Town Malda Town
15648 Guwahati Mumbai LTT Express 06:28 06:33 We Guwahati Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
05648 Guwahati Mumbai LTT Special 06:28 06:33 We Guwahati Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
03403 Vananchal Special Fare Special 06:45 06:50 Daily Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
73431 Sahibganj Jamalpur DEMU Origin 07:05 Daily Sahibganj Sahibganj Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction
03431 Sahibganj Jamalpur MEMU Special Origin 07:10 Daily Sahibganj Sahibganj Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction
53030 Bhagalpur Azimganj Passenger 07:15 07:20 Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction
13403 Vananchal Express 07:18 07:23 Daily Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
13409 Malda Jamalpur Intercity Express 07:49 07:51 Daily Malda Town Malda Town Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction
03409 Malda Kiul Intercity Special Fare Special 07:49 07:51 Daily Malda Town Malda Town Kiul Junction Kiul Junction
03037 Sahibganj Bhagalpur Dhuliyan Passenger Special Origin 08:45 Daily Sahibganj Sahibganj Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
53037 Sahibganj Bhagalpur Dhuliyan Passenger Origin 08:45 Daily Sahibganj Sahibganj Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
53042 Jaynagar Howrah Passenger 10:20 10:45 Daily Jaynagar Jaynagar Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
14003 Malda New Delhi Express 11:21 11:26 Tu & Sa Malda Town Malda Town New Delhi New Delhi
13429 Malda Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express 11:23 11:28 Fr Malda Town Malda Town Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
03429 Malda Anand Vihar Specialfare Holi Special 11:23 11:28 Fr Malda Town Malda Town Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
53412 Sahibganj Barharwa Passenger Origin 12:10 Daily Sahibganj Sahibganj Barharwa Junction Barharwa Junction
05412 Sahibganj Barharwa Express Special Origin 12:10 Daily Sahibganj Sahibganj Barharwa Junction Barharwa Junction
53403 Rampurhat Gaya Passenger 12:17 12:22 Daily Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
05403 Rampurhat Gaya Express Special 12:17 12:22 Daily Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
53022 Sahibganj Azimganj Passenger Origin 14:15 Daily Sahibganj Sahibganj Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction
03092 Sahibganj Azimganj Express Special Origin 14:25 Daily Sahibganj Sahibganj Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction
13235 Sahibganj Danapur Intercity Express Origin 14:25 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Sahibganj Sahibganj Danapur Danapur
03235 Sahibganj Danapur Intercity Special Origin 14:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Sahibganj Sahibganj Danapur Danapur
53415 Sahibganj Jamalpur Passenger Origin 15:35 Daily Sahibganj Sahibganj Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction
05415 Sahibganj Jamalpur Express Special Origin 15:35 Daily Sahibganj Sahibganj Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction
53041 Howrah Jaynagar Passenger 17:20 17:45 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
05408 Jamalpur Rampurhat Express Special 17:55 18:00 Daily Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction
53408 Jamalpur Rampurhat Passenger 17:55 18:00 Daily Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction
03410 Kiul Malda Intercity Special Fare Special 18:23 18:25 Daily Kiul Junction Kiul Junction Malda Town Malda Town
13410 Jamalpur Malda Intercity Express 18:23 18:28 Daily Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction Malda Town Malda Town
53406 Sahibganj Rampurhat Passenger Origin 19:15 Daily Sahibganj Sahibganj Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction
05406 Sahibganj Rampurhat Express Special Origin 19:25 Daily Sahibganj Sahibganj Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction
03024 Gaya Howrah Special 20:00 20:05 Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
13024 Gaya Howrah Express 20:05 20:15 Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
13430 Anand Vihar Terminal Malda Weekly Express 20:10 20:15 Su Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Malda Town Malda Town
03430 Anand Vihar Malda Specialfare Holi Special 20:20 20:25 Su Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Malda Town Malda Town
15647 Mumbai LTT Guwahati Express 20:30 20:35 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati Guwahati
15619 Gaya Kamakhya Weekly Express 20:30 20:35 Tu Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
05647 Mumbai LTT Guwahati Special 20:30 20:35 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati Guwahati
53043 Howrah Rajgir Fast Passenger 20:30 20:38 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Rajgir Rajgir
03404 Vananchal Special Fare Special 20:53 20:58 Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
13404 Vananchal Express 20:53 20:58 Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
14004 New Delhi Malda Express 21:05 21:10 Mo & Fr New Delhi New Delhi Malda Town Malda Town
53029 Azimganj Bhagalpur Passenger 21:12 21:17 Daily Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
15956 Brahmaputra Mail 21:37 21:45 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
13413 Farakka Express 21:35 21:45 Mo, Th & Sa Malda Town Malda Town Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
03413 Howrah Bhagalpur Special Fare Special 21:35 21:45 Mo, Th & Sa Malda Town Malda Town Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
13483 Farakka Express 21:35 21:45 Su, Tu, We & Fr Malda Town Malda Town Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
03483 Malda Danapur Special Fare Special 21:35 21:45 Su, Tu, We & Fr Malda Town Malda Town Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
13415 Malda Patna Express 22:34 22:35 Su, We & Fr Malda Town Malda Town Patna Junction Patna Junction
03415 Malda Patna Special 22:35 22:40 Su, We & Fr Malda Town Malda Town Patna Junction Patna Junction
15620 Kamakhya Gaya Weekly Express 22:35 22:40 Mo Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
13072 Jamalpur Howrah Super Express 22:40 22:45 Daily Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
03072 Jamalpur Howrah Super Covid 19 Special 22:55 23:00 Daily Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
53044 Rajgir Howrah Fast Passenger 23:35 23:40 Daily Rajgir Rajgir Howrah Junction Howrah Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Sahibganj Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Sahibganj and Sahibganj Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Malda Airport - (56.85 Km / 35.32 Miles)
  2. Balurghat Airport - (116.87 Km / 72.62 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Sahibganj by train, get complete information about Sahibganj train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Sahibganj Railway Station, distance to Sahibganj from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Sahibganj.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Sahibganj Station Location Map