Find all trains running between Patna Junction (PNBE) and Kiul Junction (KIUL). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Patna Junction - Kiul Junction route.

There are 83 direct trains from Kiul Junction to Patna Junction which includes 24 daily trains, 25 weekly trains, 12 biweekly trains and 11 triweekly trains.

KIUL to PNBE Distance 120 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 45 Mins - 5 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Kiul Junction (KIUL) and Patna Junction (PNBE)

Every day train departs from Kiul Junction to Patna Junction. Given below is the list of all the Patna Junction - Kiul Junction Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
13005 Howrah Amritsar Mail Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction 01:30 Daily Kiul Junction 03:40 Daily Patna Junction   2 hours 10 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
03005 Howrah Amritsar Mail Special Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction 01:33 Daily Kiul Junction 03:40 Daily Patna Junction   2 hours 7 minutes
63205 Kiul Patna MEMU Kiul Junction to Patna Junction 01:45 Daily Kiul Junction 07:10 Daily Patna Junction   5 hours 25 minutes
02333 Vibhuti Super Fast Special Howrah Junction to Prayagraj Rambag 02:00 Daily Kiul Junction 04:00 Daily Patna Junction   2 hours
12333 Vibhuti Express Howrah Junction to Prayagraj Rambag 02:00 Daily Kiul Junction 04:00 Daily Patna Junction   2 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
03483 Farakka Special Malda Town to Delhi Junction 02:25 Mo, We, Th & Sa Kiul Junction 04:45 Mo, We, Th & Sa Patna Junction   2 hours 20 minutes
13413 Farakka Express Malda Town to Delhi Junction 02:25 Su, Tu & Fr Kiul Junction 04:45 Su, Tu & Fr Patna Junction   2 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
13483 Farakka Express Malda Town to Delhi Junction 02:25 Mo, We, Th & Sa Kiul Junction 04:45 Mo, We, Th & Sa Patna Junction   2 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
03413 Farakka Special Malda Town to Delhi Junction 02:25 Su, Tu & Fr Kiul Junction 04:45 Su, Tu & Fr Patna Junction   2 hours 20 minutes
03121 Kolkata Ghazipur City Weekly Special Kolkata to Ghazipur City 02:35 Mo Kiul Junction 04:55 Mo Patna Junction   2 hours 20 minutes
13121 Kolkata Ghazipur City Weekly Express Kolkata to Ghazipur City 02:35 Mo Kiul Junction 04:55 Mo Patna Junction   2 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
02359 Kolkata Patna Garib Rath Special Kolkata to Patna Junction 02:35 Su, We & Fr Kiul Junction 05:20 Su, We & Fr Patna Junction   2 hours 45 minutes
12359 Kolkata Patna Garib Rath Express Kolkata to Patna Junction 02:35 Su, We & Fr Kiul Junction 05:30 Su, We & Fr Patna Junction   2 hours 55 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
03415 Malda Patna Special Malda Town to Patna Junction 02:45 Mo, Th & Sa Kiul Junction 05:20 Mo, Th & Sa Patna Junction   2 hours 35 minutes
13415 Malda Patna Express Malda Town to Patna Junction 02:50 Mo, Th & Sa Kiul Junction 06:00 Mo, Th & Sa Patna Junction   3 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
13131 Kolkata Patna Express Kolkata to Patna Junction 04:44 Daily Kiul Junction 09:45 Daily Patna Junction   5 hours 1 minute
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
63207 Jhajha Patna MEMU Jhajha to Patna Junction 07:04 Daily Kiul Junction 12:20 Daily Patna Junction   5 hours 16 minutes
03213 Jhajha Patna MEMU Special Jhajha to Patna Junction 07:06 Daily Kiul Junction 12:15 Daily Patna Junction   5 hours 9 minutes
08449 Bhubaneswar - Patna Humsafar Special Puri to Patna Junction 07:16 Tu Kiul Junction 09:35 Tu Patna Junction   2 hours 19 minutes
02331 Himgiri Festival Special Howrah Junction to Jammu Tawi 07:16 Su, We & Sa Kiul Junction 10:05 Su, We & Sa Patna Junction   2 hours 49 minutes
18449 Baidyanathdham Express Puri to Patna Junction 07:17 Tu Kiul Junction 10:00 Tu Patna Junction   2 hours 43 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12331 Himgiri Express Howrah Junction to Jammu Tawi 07:17 Su, We & Sa Kiul Junction 09:55 Su, We & Sa Patna Junction   2 hours 38 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
13401 Bhagalpur Danapur Intercity Express Bhagalpur Junction to Danapur 08:25 Daily Kiul Junction 11:40 Daily Patna Junction   3 hours 15 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 75
  • CC: ₹ 265
03401 Bhagalpur Danapur Intercity Special Bhagalpur Junction to Danapur 08:25 Daily Kiul Junction 11:25 Daily Patna Junction   3 hours
18622 Patliputra Express Hatia to Patna Junction 09:07 Daily Kiul Junction 13:40 Daily Patna Junction   4 hours 33 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
09148 Bhagalpur Surat Super Fast Special Bhagalpur Junction to Surat 09:15 Mo & Th Kiul Junction 11:45 Mo & Th Patna Junction   2 hours 30 minutes
03273 Jhajha Patna MEMU Special Jhajha to Patna Junction 09:37 Daily Kiul Junction 14:30 Daily Patna Junction   4 hours 53 minutes
63209 Jhajha Patna MEMU Jhajha to Patna Junction 09:37 Daily Kiul Junction 15:25 Daily Patna Junction   5 hours 48 minutes
13133 Sealdah Varanasi Express Sealdah to Varanasi Junction 10:30 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Kiul Junction 14:25 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Patna Junction   3 hours 55 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
13119 Sealdah Anand Vihar Terminal Express Sealdah to Anand Vihar Terminus 10:30 Mo & Fr Kiul Junction 14:25 Mo & Fr Patna Junction   3 hours 55 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
15955 Brahmaputra Mail Dibrugarh to Delhi Junction 10:47 Daily Kiul Junction 12:40 Daily Patna Junction   1 hour 53 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
05955 Brahmaputra Mail Special Kamakhya Junction to Delhi Junction 10:47 Daily Kiul Junction 12:35 Daily Patna Junction   1 hour 48 minutes
12335 Bhagalpur Mumbai LTT Superfast Express Bhagalpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 11:10 Su, Tu & Fr Kiul Junction 13:50 Su, Tu & Fr Patna Junction   2 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02893 Bilaspur Patna Weekly Super Fast Festival Special Bilaspur Junction to Patna Junction 11:10 Sa Kiul Junction 13:50 Sa Patna Junction   2 hours 40 minutes
15648 Guwahati Mumbai LTT Express Guwahati to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 11:10 We Kiul Junction 13:50 We Patna Junction   2 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
05648 Guwahati Mumbai LTT Special Guwahati to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 11:10 We Kiul Junction 13:45 We Patna Junction   2 hours 35 minutes
02335 Bhagalpur Mumbai LTT Super Fast Special Bhagalpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 11:10 Su, Tu & Fr Kiul Junction 13:45 Su, Tu & Fr Patna Junction   2 hours 35 minutes
22843 Bilaspur Patna Superfast Express Bilaspur Junction to Patna Junction 11:12 Sa Kiul Junction 14:05 Sa Patna Junction   2 hours 53 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22948 Bhagalpur Surat Super Fast Express Bhagalpur Junction to Surat 12:00 Mo & Th Kiul Junction 14:05 Mo & Th Patna Junction   2 hours 5 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
13331 Dhanbad Patna Intercity Express Dhanbad Junction to Patna Junction 13:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kiul Junction 18:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Patna Junction   4 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
03331 Dhanbad Patna Intercity Special Fare Special Dhanbad Junction to Patna Junction 13:47 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kiul Junction 17:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Patna Junction   3 hours 43 minutes
02303 Poorva Covid 19 Super Fast Special Howrah Junction to New Delhi 13:59 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Kiul Junction 15:55 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Patna Junction   1 hour 56 minutes
02317 Akal Takht Special Kolkata to Amritsar Junction 13:59 Su & We Kiul Junction 15:55 Su & We Patna Junction   1 hour 56 minutes
02325 Gurumukhi Super Fast Special Kolkata to Nangal Dam 13:59 Th Kiul Junction 15:55 Th Patna Junction   1 hour 56 minutes
12303 Poorva Express Howrah Junction to New Delhi 14:00 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Kiul Junction 16:00 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Patna Junction   2 hours
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12325 Gurumukhi Super Fast Express Kolkata to Nangal Dam 14:00 Th Kiul Junction 16:00 Th Patna Junction   2 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12317 Akal Takht Express Kolkata to Amritsar Junction 14:01 Su & We Kiul Junction 16:00 Su & We Patna Junction   1 hour 59 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12367 Vikramshila Express Bhagalpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 14:07 Daily Kiul Junction 16:50 Daily Patna Junction   2 hours 43 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22465 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Super Fast Express Madhupur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 14:09 Th Kiul Junction 16:30 Th Patna Junction   2 hours 21 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22459 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express Madhupur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 14:09 Tu Kiul Junction 16:30 Tu Patna Junction   2 hours 21 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
04039 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Super Fast Special Madhupur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 14:25 Tu Kiul Junction 16:30 Tu Patna Junction   2 hours 5 minutes
02465 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Covid 19 Super Fast Special Madhupur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 14:25 Th Kiul Junction 16:30 Th Patna Junction   2 hours 5 minutes
02367 Vikramshila Covid 19 Special Bhagalpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 14:30 Daily Kiul Junction 16:55 Daily Patna Junction   2 hours 25 minutes
13429 Malda Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express Malda Town to Anand Vihar Terminus 15:20 Fr Kiul Junction 18:10 Fr Patna Junction   2 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
14003 Malda New Delhi Express Malda Town to New Delhi 15:20 Tu & Sa Kiul Junction 18:10 Tu & Sa Patna Junction   2 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
13423 Bhagalpur Ajmer Weekly Express Bhagalpur Junction to Ajmer Junction 15:20 Th Kiul Junction 18:10 Th Patna Junction   2 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express Kolkata to Jhansi Junction 15:20 Su Kiul Junction 18:10 Su Patna Junction   2 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
03429 Malda Anand Vihar Specialfare Holi Special Malda Town to Anand Vihar Terminus 15:20 Fr Kiul Junction 17:55 Fr Patna Junction   2 hours 35 minutes
01105 Mumbai CSMT Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special Kolkata to Jhansi Junction 15:20 Tu Kiul Junction 17:55 Tu Patna Junction   2 hours 35 minutes
03435 Malda Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Summer Special Malda Town to Anand Vihar Terminus 15:20 Mo Kiul Junction 17:55 Mo Patna Junction   2 hours 35 minutes
04003 Patna New Delhi Festival Special Malda Town to New Delhi 15:30 Mo & Fr Kiul Junction 17:55 Mo & Fr Patna Junction   2 hours 25 minutes
03423 Bhagalpur Ajmer Weekly Special Bhagalpur Junction to Ajmer Junction 15:30 Daily Kiul Junction 17:55 Daily Patna Junction   2 hours 25 minutes
04411 Bhagalpur Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Super Fast Special Bhagalpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 16:05 Mo & Th Kiul Junction 18:10 Mo & Th Patna Junction   2 hours 5 minutes
18183 Tatanagar Danapur Super Express Tatanagar Junction to Danapur 16:07 Daily Kiul Junction 19:00 Daily Patna Junction   2 hours 53 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 75
  • CC: ₹ 265
08183 Tatanagar Danapur Super Covid 19 Special Tatanagar Junction to Danapur 16:14 Daily Kiul Junction 19:00 Daily Patna Junction   2 hours 46 minutes
22405 Bhagalpur Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express Bhagalpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 16:25 Tu, Th & Sa Kiul Junction 18:45 Tu, Th & Sa Patna Junction   2 hours 20 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
22643 Ernakulam Patna Super Fast Express Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction 17:07 We & Th Kiul Junction 20:00 We & Th Patna Junction   2 hours 53 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02643 Ernakulam Patna Super Fast Special Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction 17:07 We & Th Kiul Junction 20:00 We & Th Patna Junction   2 hours 53 minutes
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express Howrah Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction 17:50 Daily Kiul Junction 21:15 Daily Patna Junction   3 hours 25 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
09436 Madhupur Ahmedabad Inaugural Special Madhupur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 18:05 Su Kiul Junction 20:00 Su Patna Junction   1 hour 55 minutes
12327 Upasana Express Howrah Junction to Dehradun 18:58 Tu & Fr Kiul Junction 20:45 Tu & Fr Patna Junction   1 hour 47 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12369 Kumbha Express Howrah Junction to Haridwar 18:58 Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Kiul Junction 20:45 Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Patna Junction   1 hour 47 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02327 Upasana Super Fast Festival Special Howrah Junction to Dehradun 18:58 Tu & Fr Kiul Junction 20:45 Tu & Fr Patna Junction   1 hour 47 minutes
02369 Kumbh Super Fast Festival Special Howrah Junction to Dehradun 18:58 Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Kiul Junction 20:45 Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Patna Junction   1 hour 47 minutes
13235 Sahibganj Danapur Intercity Express Sahibganj to Danapur 19:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kiul Junction 22:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Patna Junction   3 hours 30 minutes
  • CC: ₹ 265
  • SL: ₹ 145
03235 Sahibganj Danapur Intercity Special Sahibganj to Danapur 19:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kiul Junction 22:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Patna Junction   3 hours 25 minutes
04045 Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Terminal Special Madhupur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 19:15 Su Kiul Junction 20:55 Su Patna Junction   1 hour 40 minutes
63211 Jasidih Patna MEMU Jasidih Junction to Patna Junction 19:25 Daily Kiul Junction 02:10 Daily Patna Junction   6 hours 45 minutes
03265 Jasidih Patna MEMU Express Special Jasidih Junction to Patna Junction 19:25 Daily Kiul Junction 00:30 Daily Patna Junction   5 hours 5 minutes
12235 Madhupur Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express Madhupur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 20:08 Fr Kiul Junction 22:10 Fr Patna Junction   2 hours 2 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 625
12361 Asansol Mumbai CSMT Super Fast Express Asansol Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:52 Su Kiul Junction 00:45 Mo Patna Junction   1 hour 53 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02361 Asansol Mumbai CSMT Super Fast Special Asansol Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:52 Su Kiul Junction 00:45 Mo Patna Junction   1 hour 53 minutes
13049 Howrah Amritsar Express Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction 23:17 Daily Kiul Junction 02:00 Daily Patna Junction   2 hours 43 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
02351 Howrah Rajendra Nagar Terminal Puja Special Howrah Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 03:22 Daily Kiul Junction 06:00 Daily Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   2 hours 38 minutes
12351 Howrah Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express Howrah Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 03:24 Daily Kiul Junction 06:15 Daily Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   2 hours 51 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
13287 South Bihar Express Durg Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 03:55 Daily Kiul Junction 07:45 Daily Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   3 hours 50 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
03287 South Bihar Festival Special Durg Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 03:55 Daily Kiul Junction 07:35 Daily Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   3 hours 40 minutes
13241 Banka Rajendra Nagar Patna Express Banka Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 12:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kiul Junction 15:15 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   2 hours 35 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 2S: ₹ 75
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
03241 Banka Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Special Banka Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 13:40 Tu, We & Th Kiul Junction 16:10 Tu, We & Th Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   2 hours 30 minutes
12023 Howrah Patna Jan Shatabdi Express Howrah Junction to Patna Junction 19:58 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Luckeesarai Junction 22:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Patna Junction   2 hours 47 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 105
  • CC: ₹ 330
02023 Howrah Patna Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special Howrah Junction to Patna Junction 20:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Luckeesarai Junction 22:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Patna Junction   2 hours 20 minutes

* Kiul Junction to Patna Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Kiul Junction

More routes from Patna Junction