Gonda railway station is a railway junction and is a main railway station in Uttar Pradesh. There are 241 trains reaching Gonda Junction (station code: GD). Gonda Junction station is the terminal station for 15 trains.

Trains to Gonda & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Gonda Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 165 express trains & 12 passenger trains stop at Gonda station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
02541 Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham Covid 19 Super Fast Special 00:25 00:30 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
01015 Kushinagar Covid 19 Special 03:57 04:02 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
04009 Champaran Satyagraha Covid 19 Special 05:05 05:15 Mo Bapudham Motihari Anand Vihar Terminus
05274 Satyagrah Covid 19 Special 06:10 06:20 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Raxaul Junction
02554 Vaishali Super Fast Covid 19 Special 06:32 06:37 Daily New Delhi Saharsa Junction
02556 Gorakhdham Covid 19 Super Fast Special 07:00 07:05 Daily Hisar Junction Gorakhpur Junction
09039 Bandra Muzaffarpur Avadh Covid 19 Special 07:15 07:20 Mo, We & Sa Bandra Terminus Barauni Junction
09037 Bandra Gorakhpur Avadh Covid 19 Special 07:15 07:20 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Bandra Terminus Barauni Junction
04674 Shaheed Covid 19 Special 08:40 08:45 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction Jaynagar
01093 Mahanagri Covid 19 Special Express 08:45 08:50 We & Fr Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
04010 Champaran Satyagraha Covid 19 Special 11:20 11:30 Su Anand Vihar Terminus Bapudham Motihari
02542 Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham Covid 19 Super Fast Special 14:05 14:10 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
05273 Satyagrah Covid 19 Special 18:40 18:50 Daily Raxaul Junction Anand Vihar Terminus
02555 Gorakhdham Covid 19 Super Fast Special 19:05 19:10 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Hisar Junction
02553 Vaishali Covid 19 Super Fast Special 19:25 19:30 Daily Saharsa Junction New Delhi
01094 Mahanagri Covid 19 Special 19:55 20:00 We & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
01016 Kushinagar Covid 19 Special 20:20 20:25 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
09040 Muzaffarpur Bandra Avadh Covid 19 Special 20:35 20:40 Su, Tu & Th Barauni Junction Bandra Terminus
09038 Gorakhpur Bandra Avadh Covid 19 Special 20:35 20:40 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Barauni Junction Bandra Terminus
04673 Shaheed Covid 19 Special 22:00 22:05 Mo, We, Th & Sa Jaynagar Amritsar Junction
No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
13509 Asansol Gonda Express 13:00 Dest. We Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Gonda Junction Gonda Junction
75122 Bahraich Gonda DEMU 09:50 Dest. Daily Bahraich Bahraich Gonda Junction Gonda Junction
05375 Gorakhpur Gonda Express Special 21:45 Dest. Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gonda Junction Gonda Junction
55036 Sitapur Junction Gonda Passenger 22:30 Dest. Daily Sitapur Sitapur Gonda Junction Gonda Junction
05374 Bahraich Gonda DEMU Express Special 19:35 Dest. Daily Bahraich Bahraich Gonda Junction Gonda Junction
55034 Sitapur City Gonda Passenger 11:30 Dest. Daily Sitapur City Junction Sitapur City Junction Gonda Junction Gonda Junction
75129 Gorakhpur Junction Gonda Junction DEMU 00:40 Dest. Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gonda Junction Gonda Junction
05372 Bahraich Gonda DEMU Express Special 09:45 Dest. Daily Bahraich Bahraich Gonda Junction Gonda Junction
55027 Gorakhpur Gonda Passenger 23:45 Dest. Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gonda Junction Gonda Junction
75127 Gorakhpur Gonda DEMU 22:00 Dest. Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gonda Junction Gonda Junction
55025 Gorakhpur Gonda Passenger 10:30 Dest. Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gonda Junction Gonda Junction
75126 Bahraich Gonda DEMU 22:15 Dest. Daily Bahraich Bahraich Gonda Junction Gonda Junction
75124 Bahraich Gonda DEMU 16:50 Dest. Daily Bahraich Bahraich Gonda Junction Gonda Junction
03509 Asansol Patna Special 13:00 00:00 We Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Gonda Junction Gonda Junction
14213 Varanasi Gonda Intercity Express 20:15 00:00 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Gonda Junction Gonda Junction
15005 Rapti Ganga Express 00:05 00:10 Th & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Dehradun Dehradun
05005 Gorakhpur Dehradun Rapti Ganga Festival Special 00:05 00:10 Th & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Dehradun Dehradun
15001 Rapti Ganga Express 00:05 00:10 Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Dehradun Dehradun
05001 Muzaffarpur Dehradun Rapti Ganga Festival Special 00:05 00:10 Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Dehradun Dehradun
14618 Amritsar Banmankhi Jan Sewa Express 00:20 00:30 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Banmankhi Junction Banmankhi Junction
12541 Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham Super Fast Express 00:25 00:30 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12523 New Jalpaiguri New Delhi Super Fast Express 00:45 00:50 Su & We New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction New Delhi New Delhi
15279 Poorabiya Express 00:45 00:50 Mo & Fr Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
05010 Mailani Gorakhpur Special Fare Special 01:10 01:15 Daily Mailani Junction Mailani Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15010 Lakhimpur Gorakhpur Express 01:20 01:25 Daily Mailani Junction Mailani Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15705 Champaran Humsafar Express 01:05 01:25 Tu & Fr Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
19270 Muzaffarpur Porbandar Motihari Express 01:40 01:50 Mo & Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Porbandar Porbandar
12211 Muzaffarpur Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express 01:40 01:50 Sa Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
09270 Muzaffarpur Porbandar Motihari Special 01:40 01:50 Mo & Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Porbandar Porbandar
12524 New Delhi New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express 01:50 01:55 Mo & Th New Delhi New Delhi New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
05008 Howrah Ramnagar Special Fare Special 02:15 02:20 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Varanasi City Varanasi City
05909 Avadh Assam Covid 19 Special 02:15 02:20 Daily Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction
15008 Krishak Express 02:15 02:20 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Varanasi City Varanasi City
15007 Krishak Express 02:15 02:20 Daily Varanasi City Varanasi City Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
05007 Ramnagar Howrah Special Fare Special 02:25 02:30 Daily Varanasi City Varanasi City Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
75130 Gonda Gorakhpur DEMU Origin 02:40 Daily Gonda Junction Gonda Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15909 Avadh Assam Express 02:50 02:55 Daily Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction
15708 Amrapali Express 02:55 03:00 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Katihar Junction Katihar Junction
15101 Chhapra Mumbai CSMT Antyodaya Express 03:10 03:15 We Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
09451 Gandhidham Bhagalpur Specialfare Special 03:30 03:35 Su Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
15009 Gorakhpur Lakhimpur Express 03:30 03:35 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Mailani Junction Mailani Junction
05009 Gorakhpur Mailani Special Fare Special 03:30 03:35 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Mailani Junction Mailani Junction
15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kamakhya Express 03:30 03:40 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
05114 Chhapra Kacheri Gomti Nagar Special 03:50 03:55 Daily Chhapra Kacheri Chhapra Kacheri Gomti Nagar Gomti Nagar
11015 Kushinagar Express 03:55 04:00 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
02032 Nagpur Pune One Way Special 03:55 04:00 Mo & Th Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
02538 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur 03:57 04:02 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
55026 Gonda Gorakhpur Passenger Origin 04:15 Daily Gonda Junction Gonda Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15114 Chhapra Kacheri Lucknow Junction Express 04:25 04:30 Mo, We & Fr Chhapra Kacheri Chhapra Kacheri Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
15058 Anand Vihar Terminal Gorakhpur Weekly Express 04:20 04:30 Th Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
05058 Anand Vihar Terminal Gorakhpur Special 04:20 04:30 Th Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
05006 Dehradun Gorakhpur Rapti Ganga Festival Special 04:40 04:50 We & Fr Dehradun Dehradun Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
05002 Dehradun Muzaffarpur Rapti Ganga Festival Special 04:40 04:50 Su Dehradun Dehradun Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
55035 Gonda Sitapur Junction Passenger Origin 04:50 Daily Gonda Junction Gonda Junction Sitapur Sitapur
22424 Amritsar Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express 04:45 04:55 Mo Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15006 Rapti Ganga Express 04:45 04:55 We & Fr Dehradun Dehradun Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
14604 Amritsar Saharsa Weekly Jansadharan Express 04:45 04:55 Th Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
15002 Rapti Ganga Express 04:45 04:55 Su Dehradun Dehradun Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
15280 Poorabiya Express 04:45 04:55 Tu & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
75121 Gonda Bahraich DEMU Origin 05:00 Daily Gonda Junction Gonda Junction Bahraich Bahraich
02596 Anand Vihar Terminal Gorakhpur Humsafar Festival Special 05:00 05:05 We, Th & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
12596 Anand Vihar Terminal Gorakhpur Humsafar Express 05:05 05:10 We, Th & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15529 Saharsa Anand Vihar Terminal Jan Sadharan Express 05:05 05:15 Th Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
05529 Saharsa Anand Vihar Terminal Festival Special 05:05 05:15 Th Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
14009 Champaran Satyagrah Express 05:05 05:15 Mo Bapudham Motihari Bapudham Motihari Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
15621 Kamakhya Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express 05:05 05:15 Fr Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
02572 Anand Vihar Terminal Gorakhpur Humsafar Special 05:00 05:20 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
12572 Anand Vihar Terminal Gorakhpur Humsafar Express 05:05 05:25 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
55049 Nakha Jungle Daliganj Passenger 05:00 05:35 Daily Nakaha Jungle Nakaha Jungle Daliganj Junction Daliganj Junction
04199 Sushasan Super Fast Covid 19 Special 05:40 06:00 Th Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction Balrampur Balrampur
05371 Gonda Bahraich DEMU Express Special Origin 06:15 Daily Gonda Junction Gonda Junction Bahraich Bahraich
12554 Vaishali Super Fast Express 06:10 06:15 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
05211 Jan Nayak Festival Special 06:05 06:15 Su, Tu & Fr Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
15211 Jan Nayak Express 06:15 06:25 Daily Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
15274 Satyagraha Express 06:20 06:30 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
14214 Gonda Varanasi Intercity Express 00:00 06:55 Daily Gonda Junction Gonda Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
15269 Muzaffarpur Ahmedabad Jansadharan Express 06:55 07:05 Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
05269 Muzaffarpur Ahmedabad Jansadharan Special 06:55 07:05 Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
14603 Saharsa Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express 06:55 07:05 Sa Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12556 Gorakhdham Super Fast Express 07:05 07:10 Daily Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
05376 Gonda Gorakhpur Express Special Origin 07:15 Daily Gonda Junction Gonda Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
12530 Intercity Express 07:23 07:25 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction
19410 Gorakhpur Ahmedabad Express 07:20 07:25 Su & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
22922 Gorakhpur Bandra Antyodaya Express 07:20 07:25 Tu Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
15045 Gorakhpur Okha Express 07:20 07:25 Th Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Okha Okha
09410 Patna - Ahmedabad Superfast Special 07:25 07:30 Mo & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
09034 Gorakhpur Bandra Super Fast Antyodaya Special 07:10 07:30 Tu Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
05045 Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Holi Special 07:25 07:30 Th Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Okha Okha
02530 Lucknow Junction Patliputra Super Fast Special Fare Special 07:30 07:33 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction
15069 Gorakhpur Aishbagh Intercity Express 07:50 07:52 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Aishbagh Aishbagh
05069 Badsahnagar Aishbagh Special 07:50 07:53 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Aishbagh Aishbagh
11111 Sushasan Express 07:40 08:00 Th Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction Balrampur Balrampur
04186 Barauni Gwalior Mail Festival Special 08:02 08:07 Daily Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction
12212 Anand Vihar Terminal Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express 08:05 08:10 Th Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
19269 Porbandar Muzaffarpur Motihari Express 08:05 08:10 Su & Sa Porbandar Porbandar Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
09269 Porbandar Muzaffarpur Motihari Special 08:05 08:10 Su & Sa Porbandar Porbandar Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
12531 Gorakhpur Lucknow Junction Intercity Super Fast Express 08:15 08:17 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
75128 Gonda Gorakhpur DEMU Origin 08:20 Daily Gonda Junction Gonda Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
02531 Gorakhpur Lucknow Junction Intercity Super Fast Special 08:25 08:28 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
11123 Barauni Gwalior Mail 08:25 08:30 Daily Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction
14674 Shaheed Express 08:40 08:45 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
03020 Bagh Special 08:52 09:02 Daily Kathgodam Kathgodam Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12591 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 09:00 09:05 Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12511 Gorakhpur Thiruvananthapuram Rapti Sagar Super Fast Express 09:00 09:05 Su, Th & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
02591 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Covid 19 Super Fast Special 09:00 09:05 Mo & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
02521 Barauni Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Super Fast Festival Special 09:00 09:05 Tu Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
15015 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Express 09:00 09:05 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Yelahanka Junction Yelahanka Junction
12589 Gorakhpur Secunderabad Super Fast Express 09:00 09:05 We Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
02589 Gorakhpur Secunderabad Weekly Super Fast Special 09:00 09:05 Tu Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
05015 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Super Fast Special 09:00 09:05 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
02511 Gorakhpur Kochuveli Rapti Sagar Super Fast Festival Special 09:00 09:05 Su & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
12521 Barauni Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Express 09:00 09:05 Tu Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
13020 Bagh Express 09:20 09:30 Daily Kathgodam Kathgodam Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
05203 Sonpur Chhapra Karthik Purnima Mela Passenger Special 09:25 09:30 Daily Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
15203 Barauni Lucknow Junction Express 09:30 09:35 Daily Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
19039 Bandra Muzaffarpur Avadh Express 09:55 10:00 Mo, We & Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
19037 Bandra Gorakhpur Avadh Express 09:55 10:00 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
22532 Mathura Chhapra Super Fast Express 09:50 10:10 Tu, Th & Sa Mathura Junction Mathura Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
05068 Bandra Gorakhpur Covid 19 Special 10:05 10:25 Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
05065 Chhapra - Lucknow Junction Special 10:15 10:35 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Panvel Junction Panvel Junction
01080 Kochuveli Mumbai LTT Specialfare Special 10:15 10:35 Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
05067 Gorakhpur Bandra Covid 19 Special 10:15 10:35 We Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
15016 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express 10:35 10:40 Sa Yelahanka Junction Yelahanka Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15063 Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Express 10:20 10:40 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
05063 Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Covid 19 Special 10:20 10:40 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11080 Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Lokmanya Express 10:20 10:40 Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15067 Gorakhpur Mumbai Bandra 10:20 10:40 We Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
15065 Gorakhpur Panvel Express 10:20 10:40 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Panvel Junction Panvel Junction
55050 Lucknow Junction Nakaha Jungle Passenger 09:35 10:55 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Nakaha Jungle Nakaha Jungle
05118 Mathura Chhapra Super Fast Special 10:40 11:00 Tu, Th & Sa Mathura Junction Mathura Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
12597 Gorakhpur Mumbai CSMT Antyodaya Express 11:00 11:03 Tu Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22531 Chhapra Mathura Express 11:00 11:03 Mo, We & Fr Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Mathura Junction Mathura Junction
05117 Chhapra Mathura Super Fast Special 11:00 11:05 Mo, We & Fr Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Mathura Junction Mathura Junction
02597 Gorakhpur Mumbai CST Jan Sadharan Special 11:00 11:05 Tu Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
15530 Anand Vihar Terminal Saharsa Jan Sadharan Express 11:00 11:10 Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
14010 Champaran Satyagrah Express 11:00 11:10 Su Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Bapudham Motihari Bapudham Motihari
15622 Anand Vihar Terminal Kamakhya Weekly Express 11:00 11:10 Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
55033 Gonda Sitapur Junction Passenger Origin 11:15 Daily Gonda Junction Gonda Junction Sitapur Sitapur
05530 Anand Vihar Terminal Saharsa Festival Special 11:20 11:30 Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
09033 Bandra Gorakhpur Super Fast Antyodaya Special 11:20 11:40 Mo Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
12492 Mour Dhwaj Express 11:45 11:50 Sa Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
75123 Gonda Bahraich DEMU Origin 12:00 Daily Gonda Junction Gonda Junction Bahraich Bahraich
15068 Bandra Gorakhpur Express 12:00 12:20 Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
12512 Thiruvananthapuram Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar Super Fast Express 12:20 12:25 Tu, Th & Fr Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
02592 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Super Fast Special 12:20 12:25 We & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
12590 Secunderabad Gorakhpur Super Fast Express 12:20 12:25 Sa Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
02590 Secunderabad Gorakhpur Weekly Super Fast Special 12:20 12:25 Mo Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
12522 Ernakulam Barauni Rapti Sagar Super Fast Express 12:20 12:25 Su Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
12592 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Super Fast Express 12:20 12:25 We Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
22921 Bandra Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express 12:35 12:40 Mo Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
02522 Ernakulam Barauni Rapti Sagar Super Fast Festival Special 12:50 12:55 Tu Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
02512 Kochuveli Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar Super Fast Festival Special 12:50 12:55 Th & Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
11112 Sushasan Express 12:45 13:05 Th Balrampur Balrampur Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction
04200 Sushasan Super Fast Covid 19 Special 12:45 13:05 Th Balrampur Balrampur Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction
15212 Jan Nayak Express 13:00 13:10 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
22423 Gorakhpur Amritsar Jansadharan Express 13:15 13:25 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
05212 Jan Nayak Festival Special 13:15 13:25 Su, Tu & Th Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
15904 Chandigarh Dibrugarh Express 13:45 13:50 Mo & Th Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
05532 Delhi Saharsa Special 14:00 14:10 Tu Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
09409 Ahmedabad - Patna Super Fast Special 14:00 14:10 Su & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
12542 Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham Super Fast Express 14:05 14:10 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15532 Amritsar Saharsa Jansadharan Weekly Express 14:25 14:35 Tu Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
03510 Patna Asansol Special 00:00 15:00 We Gonda Junction Gonda Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
13510 Gonda Asansol Express Origin 15:00 We Gonda Junction Gonda Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
15707 Amrapali Express 15:15 15:20 Daily Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
05373 Gonda Bahraich DEMU Express Special Origin 15:30 Daily Gonda Junction Gonda Junction Bahraich Bahraich
02598 Mumbai CST Gorakhpur Jan Sadharan Special 15:30 15:35 Th Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
05030 Pune Gorakhpur Puja Special 15:50 15:55 Su Pune Junction Pune Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
05016 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Super Fast Special 15:50 15:55 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Domingarh Domingarh
05046 Anand Vihar Terminal Gorakhpur Holi Special 15:50 15:55 Tu Okha Okha Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
12598 Mumbai CSMT Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express 15:50 16:00 Th Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
19409 Ahmedabad Gorakhpur Express 16:25 16:30 Fr & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15046 Okha Gorakhpur Express 16:25 16:30 Tu Okha Okha Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
19040 Muzaffarpur Bandra Avadh Express 16:30 16:35 Su, Tu & Th Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
19038 Gorakhpur Bandra Avadh Express 16:30 16:35 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
15653 Guwahati Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express 16:45 16:55 Th Guwahati Guwahati Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
12491 Mour Dhwaj Express 16:45 16:55 Su Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
15651 Lohit Express 16:45 16:55 Tu Guwahati Guwahati Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
12587 Gorakhpur Jammu Tawi Amarnath Super Fast Express 16:45 16:55 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
02587 Gorakhpur Jammu Tawi Amarnath Super Fast Festival Special 16:45 16:55 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
05097 Bhagalpur Jammu Tawi Amarnath Festival Special 16:45 16:55 Fr Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
15097 Bhagalpur Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express 16:45 16:55 Fr Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
15030 Pune Gorakhpur Weekly Express 17:00 17:05 Su Pune Junction Pune Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15531 Saharsa Amritsar Jan Sadharan Weekly Express 17:00 17:10 Su Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
15655 Kamakhya Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 17:00 17:10 Mo Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
05531 Saharsa Delhi Special 17:05 17:15 Su Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
55028 Gonda Gorakhpur Passenger Origin 17:20 Daily Gonda Junction Gonda Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
55031 Nakaha Jungle Lucknow Junction Passenger 15:25 17:20 Daily Nakaha Jungle Nakaha Jungle Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
75125 Gonda Bahraich DEMU Origin 17:30 Daily Gonda Junction Gonda Junction Bahraich Bahraich
02588 Jammu Tawi Gorakhpur Amarnath Super Fast Festival Special 17:30 17:35 Su Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
05098 Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur Amarnath Festival Special 17:30 17:35 We Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
15654 Jammu Tawi Guwahati Amarnath Express 17:35 17:40 Sa Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Guwahati Guwahati
15270 Ahmedabad Muzaffarpur Jansadharan Express 17:35 17:40 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
15652 Lohit Express 17:35 17:40 Th Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Guwahati Guwahati
12588 Jammu Tawi Gorakhpur Amarnath Super Fast Express 17:35 17:40 Su Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15098 Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur Amarnath Express 17:35 17:40 We Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
05270 Ahmedabad Muzaffarpur Jan Sadharan Special 17:45 17:50 Su Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
15204 Lucknow Junction Barauni Express 18:10 18:15 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
05204 Lucknow Junction Barauni Special 18:20 18:25 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
02532 Lucknow Junction Gorakhpur Intercity Super Fast Special 18:35 18:38 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
12532 Lucknow Junction Gorakhpur Intercity Super Fast Express 18:38 18:40 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15273 Satyagraha Express 18:35 18:45 Daily Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
05070 Aishbagh Badsahnagar Special 18:50 18:53 Daily Aishbagh Aishbagh Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15070 Aishbagh Gorakhpur Intercity Express 18:55 19:00 Daily Aishbagh Aishbagh Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
12555 Gorakhdham Super Fast Express 19:10 19:15 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
01079 Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Festival Special 19:05 19:25 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
05066 Lucknow Junction - Chhapra Special 19:05 19:25 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Panvel Junction Panvel Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
12553 Vaishali Super Fast Express 19:35 19:40 Daily Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction New Delhi New Delhi
05094 Sitapur Gorakhpur Express Special 19:35 19:45 Daily Sitapur Sitapur Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15029 Gorakhpur Pune Weekly Express 19:55 20:00 Th Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
09452 Bhagalpur Gandhidham Special Fare Special 19:53 20:00 Mo Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
05029 Gorakhpur Pune Puja Special 19:55 20:00 Th Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
02031 Mumbai CSMT Nagpur Super Fast Special 20:00 20:05 Su & We Pune Junction Pune Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15910 Avadh Assam Express 20:15 20:20 Daily Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
05910 Avadh Assam Special 20:20 20:25 Daily Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
02537 Gorakhpur Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:25 20:30 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11079 Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Lokmanya Express 20:30 20:45 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
13019 Bagh Express 20:40 20:50 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Kathgodam Kathgodam
03019 Bagh Special 21:05 21:15 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Kathgodam Kathgodam
11016 Kushinagar Express 21:40 21:45 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15102 Mumbai CSMT Chhapra Antyodaya Express 21:45 21:50 Sa Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
14673 Shaheed Express 22:05 22:10 Mo, We, Th & Sa Jaynagar Jaynagar Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
15064 Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Express 22:05 22:25 We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
05064 Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Covid 19 Special 22:05 22:25 We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15066 Panvel Gorakhpur Express 22:05 22:25 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Panvel Junction Panvel Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
02595 Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Festival Special 22:25 22:30 Mo, Tu & Th Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12595 Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express 22:25 22:30 Mo, Tu & Th Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12571 Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express 22:20 22:40 Su, We, Fr & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
55032 Daliganj Nakaha Jungle Passenger 21:30 22:45 Daily Daliganj Junction Daliganj Junction Nakaha Jungle Nakaha Jungle
02571 Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Covid 19 Special 22:25 22:45 Su, We, Fr & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
11124 Gwalior Barauni Mail 22:45 22:50 Daily Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
14617 Banmankhi Amritsar Jan Sewa Express 22:50 23:00 Daily Banmankhi Junction Banmankhi Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
04185 Jhansi Patna Summer Special 23:05 23:10 Daily Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
15113 Lucknow Junction Chhapra Kacheri Express 23:10 23:15 Mo, We & Fr Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Chhapra Kacheri Chhapra Kacheri
15057 Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express 23:10 23:15 Th Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
15903 Dibrugarh Chandigarh Express 23:10 23:15 Tu & Sa Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
05057 Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Terminal Special 23:15 23:20 Th Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
05113 Gomti Nagar Chhapra Kacheri Special 23:25 23:30 Daily Gomti Nagar Gomti Nagar Chhapra Kacheri Chhapra Kacheri
12529 Intercity Express 23:30 23:35 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
15706 Champaran Humsafar Express 23:25 23:45 Tu & Fr Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Katihar Junction Katihar Junction
02529 Patliputra Lucknow Junction Super Fast Special Fare Special 23:48 23:53 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Gonda Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Gonda and Gonda Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Amausi Airport - (117 Km / 72.7 Miles)
  2. Bareli Airport - (127.93 Km / 79.49 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Gonda by train, get complete information about Gonda Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Gonda Railway Station, distance to Gonda from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Gonda Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Gonda Junction Station Location Map