Given below is details about Train Number 12597, GORAKHPUR MUMBAI CSMT ANTYODAYA EXPRESS running between Gorakhpur Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12597, Gorakhpur Mumbai CSMT Antyodaya Express
ScheduleTue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1060 miles / 1696 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops11
Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur Mumbai CSMT Antyodaya Express, Train number 12597. Timing of Gorakhpur Mumbai CSMT Antyodaya Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 08:30 NA Origin Tu
2. KLD Khalilabad Uttar Pradesh 09:10 09:12 2min 35 Km Tu
3. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 09:36 09:39 3min 64 Km Tu
4. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:00 11:03 3min 153 Km Tu
5. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 13:25 13:35 10min 269 Km Tu
6. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 15:05 15:15 10min 342 Km Tu
7. ORAI Orai Uttar Pradesh 17:00 17:02 2min 448 Km Tu
8. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:55 19:05 10min 562 Km Tu
9. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 23:10 23:20 10min 853 Km Tu
10. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:55 01:00 5min 945 Km We
11. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 05:10 05:15 5min 1252 Km We
12. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 10:57 11:00 3min 1643 Km We
13. CSMT Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Maharashtra 12:20 Ends 1696 Km We

Gorakhpur Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12597, Gorakhpur Mumbai CSMT Antyodaya Express. This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur Mumbai CSMT Antyodaya Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gorakhpur Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus is 1060 miles or 1696 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Return Trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction

Train No. 12597, Gorakhpur Mumbai CSMT Antyodaya Express GKP to CSMT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12597, GORAKHPUR MUMBAI CSMT ANTYODAYA EXPRESS. Details about the GORAKHPUR MUMBAI CSMT ANTYODAYA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.