Find all trains running between Mokama Junction (MKA) and Kiul Junction (KIUL). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Mokama Junction - Kiul Junction route.

There are 77 direct trains from Kiul Junction to Mokama Junction which includes 34 daily trains, 13 weekly trains, 9 biweekly trains and 10 triweekly trains.

KIUL to MKA Distance 34 Km
Travel Time 15 Mins - 1 Hr 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Kiul Junction (KIUL) and Mokama Junction (MKA)

Every day train departs from Kiul Junction to Mokama Junction. Given below is the list of all the Mokama Junction - Kiul Junction Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
13005 Howrah Amritsar Mail Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction 01:30 Daily Kiul Junction 02:00 Daily Mokama Junction   30 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
03005 Howrah Amritsar Mail Special Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction 01:33 Daily Kiul Junction 01:59 Daily Mokama Junction   26 minutes
63205 Kiul Patna MEMU Kiul Junction to Patna Junction 01:45 Daily Kiul Junction 02:45 Daily Mokama Junction   1 hour
12333 Vibhuti Express Howrah Junction to Prayagraj Rambag 02:00 Daily Kiul Junction 02:29 Daily Mokama Junction   29 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02333 Vibhuti Super Fast Special Howrah Junction to Prayagraj Rambag 02:00 Daily Kiul Junction 02:29 Daily Mokama Junction   29 minutes
13413 Farakka Express Malda Town to Delhi Junction 02:25 Su, Tu & Fr Kiul Junction 03:00 Su, Tu & Fr Mokama Junction   35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
13483 Farakka Express Malda Town to Delhi Junction 02:25 Mo, We, Th & Sa Kiul Junction 03:00 Mo, We, Th & Sa Mokama Junction   35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
03413 Farakka Special Malda Town to Delhi Junction 02:25 Su, Tu & Fr Kiul Junction 03:00 Su, Tu & Fr Mokama Junction   35 minutes
03483 Farakka Special Malda Town to Delhi Junction 02:25 Mo, We, Th & Sa Kiul Junction 03:00 Mo, We, Th & Sa Mokama Junction   35 minutes
02359 Kolkata Patna Garib Rath Special Kolkata to Patna Junction 02:35 Su, We & Fr Kiul Junction 03:10 Su, We & Fr Mokama Junction   35 minutes
12359 Kolkata Patna Garib Rath Express Kolkata to Patna Junction 02:35 Su, We & Fr Kiul Junction 03:10 Su, We & Fr Mokama Junction   35 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
03415 Malda Patna Special Malda Town to Patna Junction 02:45 Mo, Th & Sa Kiul Junction 03:25 Mo, Th & Sa Mokama Junction   40 minutes
13415 Malda Patna Express Malda Town to Patna Junction 02:50 Mo, Th & Sa Kiul Junction 03:25 Mo, Th & Sa Mokama Junction   35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
02351 Howrah Rajendra Nagar Terminal Puja Special Howrah Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 03:22 Daily Kiul Junction 04:04 Daily Mokama Junction   42 minutes
12351 Howrah Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express Howrah Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 03:24 Daily Kiul Junction 04:09 Daily Mokama Junction   45 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
53043 Howrah Rajgir Fast Passenger Howrah Junction to Rajgir 03:35 Daily Kiul Junction 05:35 Daily Mokama Junction   2 hours
13287 South Bihar Express Durg Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 03:55 Daily Kiul Junction 04:40 Daily Mokama Junction   45 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
03287 South Bihar Festival Special Durg Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 03:55 Daily Kiul Junction 04:40 Daily Mokama Junction   45 minutes
63203 Kiul Mokama Memu Kiul Junction to Mokama Junction 04:10 Daily Kiul Junction 05:55 Daily Mokama Junction   1 hour 45 minutes
13131 Kolkata Patna Express Kolkata to Patna Junction 04:44 Daily Kiul Junction 06:21 Daily Mokama Junction   1 hour 37 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
63207 Jhajha Patna MEMU Jhajha to Patna Junction 07:04 Daily Kiul Junction 08:10 Daily Mokama Junction   1 hour 6 minutes
03213 Jhajha Patna MEMU Special Jhajha to Patna Junction 07:06 Daily Kiul Junction 08:10 Daily Mokama Junction   1 hour 4 minutes
02331 Himgiri Festival Special Howrah Junction to Jammu Tawi 07:16 Su, We & Sa Kiul Junction 07:43 Su, We & Sa Mokama Junction   27 minutes
08449 Bhubaneswar - Patna Humsafar Special Puri to Patna Junction 07:16 Tu Kiul Junction 07:43 Tu Mokama Junction   27 minutes
12331 Himgiri Express Howrah Junction to Jammu Tawi 07:17 Su, We & Sa Kiul Junction 07:46 Su, We & Sa Mokama Junction   29 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
18449 Baidyanathdham Express Puri to Patna Junction 07:17 Tu Kiul Junction 07:46 Tu Mokama Junction   29 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
13401 Bhagalpur Danapur Intercity Express Bhagalpur Junction to Danapur 08:25 Daily Kiul Junction 09:10 Daily Mokama Junction   45 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 45
  • CC: ₹ 265
03401 Bhagalpur Danapur Intercity Special Bhagalpur Junction to Danapur 08:25 Daily Kiul Junction 09:10 Daily Mokama Junction   45 minutes
03029 Howrah Mokama Express Special Howrah Junction to Mokama Junction 08:45 Daily Kiul Junction 10:50 Daily Mokama Junction   2 hours 5 minutes
18622 Patliputra Express Hatia to Patna Junction 09:07 Daily Kiul Junction 10:10 Daily Mokama Junction   1 hour 3 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
09148 Bhagalpur Surat Super Fast Special Bhagalpur Junction to Surat 09:15 Mo & Th Kiul Junction 09:54 Mo & Th Mokama Junction   39 minutes
03273 Jhajha Patna MEMU Special Jhajha to Patna Junction 09:37 Daily Kiul Junction 10:27 Daily Mokama Junction   50 minutes
63209 Jhajha Patna MEMU Jhajha to Patna Junction 09:37 Daily Kiul Junction 10:28 Daily Mokama Junction   51 minutes
53049 Howrah Mokama Fast Passenger Howrah Junction to Mokama Junction 10:00 Daily Kiul Junction 12:05 Daily Mokama Junction   2 hours 5 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 25
  • SL: ₹ 100
13133 Sealdah Varanasi Express Sealdah to Varanasi Junction 10:30 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Kiul Junction 11:37 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Mokama Junction   1 hour 7 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
13119 Sealdah Anand Vihar Terminal Express Sealdah to Anand Vihar Terminus 10:30 Mo & Fr Kiul Junction 11:37 Mo & Fr Mokama Junction   1 hour 7 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
15955 Brahmaputra Mail Dibrugarh to Delhi Junction 10:47 Daily Kiul Junction 11:17 Daily Mokama Junction   30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
05955 Brahmaputra Mail Special Kamakhya Junction to Delhi Junction 10:47 Daily Kiul Junction 11:14 Daily Mokama Junction   27 minutes
02893 Bilaspur Patna Weekly Super Fast Festival Special Bilaspur Junction to Patna Junction 11:10 Sa Kiul Junction 11:54 Sa Mokama Junction   44 minutes
05648 Guwahati Mumbai LTT Special Guwahati to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 11:10 We Kiul Junction 11:54 We Mokama Junction   44 minutes
15648 Guwahati Mumbai LTT Express Guwahati to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 11:10 We Kiul Junction 11:55 We Mokama Junction   45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12335 Bhagalpur Mumbai LTT Superfast Express Bhagalpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 11:10 Su, Tu & Fr Kiul Junction 11:55 Su, Tu & Fr Mokama Junction   45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02335 Bhagalpur Mumbai LTT Super Fast Special Bhagalpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 11:10 Su, Tu & Fr Kiul Junction 11:54 Su, Tu & Fr Mokama Junction   44 minutes
22843 Bilaspur Patna Superfast Express Bilaspur Junction to Patna Junction 11:12 Sa Kiul Junction 11:55 Sa Mokama Junction   43 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22948 Bhagalpur Surat Super Fast Express Bhagalpur Junction to Surat 12:00 Mo & Th Kiul Junction 12:29 Mo & Th Mokama Junction   29 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
13331 Dhanbad Patna Intercity Express Dhanbad Junction to Patna Junction 13:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kiul Junction 14:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mokama Junction   1 hour
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
03331 Dhanbad Patna Intercity Special Fare Special Dhanbad Junction to Patna Junction 13:47 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kiul Junction 14:41 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mokama Junction   54 minutes
02303 Poorva Covid 19 Super Fast Special Howrah Junction to New Delhi 13:59 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Kiul Junction 14:28 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Mokama Junction   29 minutes
02317 Akal Takht Special Kolkata to Amritsar Junction 13:59 Su & We Kiul Junction 14:28 Su & We Mokama Junction   29 minutes
12303 Poorva Express Howrah Junction to New Delhi 14:00 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Kiul Junction 14:29 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Mokama Junction   29 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12317 Akal Takht Express Kolkata to Amritsar Junction 14:01 Su & We Kiul Junction 14:26 Su & We Mokama Junction   25 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12367 Vikramshila Express Bhagalpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 14:07 Daily Kiul Junction 14:54 Daily Mokama Junction   47 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22465 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Super Fast Express Madhupur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 14:09 Th Kiul Junction 14:42 Th Mokama Junction   33 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22459 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express Madhupur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 14:09 Tu Kiul Junction 14:42 Tu Mokama Junction   33 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
02465 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Covid 19 Super Fast Special Madhupur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 14:25 Th Kiul Junction 14:51 Th Mokama Junction   26 minutes
04039 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Super Fast Special Madhupur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 14:25 Tu Kiul Junction 14:51 Tu Mokama Junction   26 minutes
02367 Vikramshila Covid 19 Special Bhagalpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 14:30 Daily Kiul Junction 15:07 Daily Mokama Junction   37 minutes
13423 Bhagalpur Ajmer Weekly Express Bhagalpur Junction to Ajmer Junction 15:20 Th Kiul Junction 15:50 Th Mokama Junction   30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
03423 Bhagalpur Ajmer Weekly Special Bhagalpur Junction to Ajmer Junction 15:30 Daily Kiul Junction 15:58 Daily Mokama Junction   28 minutes
18183 Tatanagar Danapur Super Express Tatanagar Junction to Danapur 16:07 Daily Kiul Junction 16:55 Daily Mokama Junction   48 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 45
  • CC: ₹ 265
08183 Tatanagar Danapur Super Covid 19 Special Tatanagar Junction to Danapur 16:14 Daily Kiul Junction 17:06 Daily Mokama Junction   52 minutes
22643 Ernakulam Patna Super Fast Express Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction 17:07 We & Th Kiul Junction 17:41 We & Th Mokama Junction   34 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02643 Ernakulam Patna Super Fast Special Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction 17:07 We & Th Kiul Junction 17:41 We & Th Mokama Junction   34 minutes
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express Howrah Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction 17:50 Daily Kiul Junction 18:40 Daily Mokama Junction   50 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12327 Upasana Express Howrah Junction to Dehradun 18:58 Tu & Fr Kiul Junction 19:28 Tu & Fr Mokama Junction   30 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12369 Kumbha Express Howrah Junction to Haridwar 18:58 Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Kiul Junction 19:28 Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Mokama Junction   30 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02369 Kumbh Super Fast Festival Special Howrah Junction to Dehradun 18:58 Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Kiul Junction 19:28 Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Mokama Junction   30 minutes
02327 Upasana Super Fast Festival Special Howrah Junction to Dehradun 18:58 Tu & Fr Kiul Junction 19:28 Tu & Fr Mokama Junction   30 minutes
13235 Sahibganj Danapur Intercity Express Sahibganj to Danapur 19:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kiul Junction 19:55 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mokama Junction   50 minutes
  • CC: ₹ 265
  • SL: ₹ 145
03235 Sahibganj Danapur Intercity Special Sahibganj to Danapur 19:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kiul Junction 19:55 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mokama Junction   50 minutes
04045 Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Terminal Special Madhupur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 19:15 Su Kiul Junction 19:41 Su Mokama Junction   26 minutes
03265 Jasidih Patna MEMU Express Special Jasidih Junction to Patna Junction 19:25 Daily Kiul Junction 21:00 Daily Mokama Junction   1 hour 35 minutes
63211 Jasidih Patna MEMU Jasidih Junction to Patna Junction 19:25 Daily Kiul Junction 21:13 Daily Mokama Junction   1 hour 48 minutes
12235 Madhupur Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express Madhupur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 20:08 Fr Kiul Junction 20:41 Fr Mokama Junction   33 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 625
63571 Jasidih Mokama MEMU Jasidih Junction to Mokama Junction 22:35 Daily Kiul Junction 00:45 Daily Mokama Junction   2 hours 10 minutes
03571 Jasidih Mokama MEMU Special Jasidih Junction to Mokama Junction 22:35 Daily Kiul Junction 00:15 Daily Mokama Junction   1 hour 40 minutes
13049 Howrah Amritsar Express Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction 23:17 Daily Kiul Junction 00:08 Daily Mokama Junction   51 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12023 Howrah Patna Jan Shatabdi Express Howrah Junction to Patna Junction 19:58 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Luckeesarai Junction 20:31 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mokama Junction   33 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 70
  • CC: ₹ 315
02023 Howrah Patna Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special Howrah Junction to Patna Junction 20:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Luckeesarai Junction 20:31 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mokama Junction   31 minutes

* Kiul Junction to Mokama Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Kiul Junction

More routes from Mokama Junction