Find all trains running between Gaya Junction (GAYA) and Kiul Junction (KIUL). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Gaya Junction - Kiul Junction route.

There are 16 direct trains from Kiul Junction to Gaya Junction which includes 13 daily trains and 3 weekly trains.

KIUL to GAYA Distance 130 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs - 7 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Kiul Junction (KIUL) and Gaya Junction (GAYA)

Every day train departs from Kiul Junction to Gaya Junction. Given below is the list of all the Gaya Junction - Kiul Junction Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
05620 Guwahati - Delhi One Trip Special Kamakhya Junction to Gaya Junction 02:45 Daily Kiul Junction 05:29 Daily Gaya Junction   2 hours 44 minutes
15620 Kamakhya Gaya Weekly Express Kamakhya Junction to Gaya Junction 02:50 Tu Kiul Junction 05:40 Tu Gaya Junction   2 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
63317 Kiul Gaya MEMU Kiul Junction to Gaya Junction 04:30 Daily Kiul Junction 09:50 Daily Gaya Junction   5 hours 20 minutes
03627 Kiul Gaya Express Special Kiul Junction to Gaya Junction 05:45 Daily Kiul Junction 11:20 Daily Gaya Junction   5 hours 35 minutes
53627 Kiul Gaya Passenger Kiul Junction to Gaya Junction 05:45 Daily Kiul Junction 12:45 Daily Gaya Junction   7 hours
13023 Howrah Gaya Express Howrah Junction to Gaya Junction 07:25 Daily Kiul Junction 11:15 Daily Gaya Junction   3 hours 50 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
03023 Howrah Gaya Special Howrah Junction to Gaya Junction 07:25 Daily Kiul Junction 10:45 Daily Gaya Junction   3 hours 20 minutes
03615 Jamalpur Gaya Express Special Jamalpur Junction to Gaya Junction 09:48 Daily Kiul Junction 15:10 Daily Gaya Junction   5 hours 22 minutes
53615 Jamalpur Gaya Fast Passenger Jamalpur Junction to Gaya Junction 09:48 Daily Kiul Junction 15:50 Daily Gaya Junction   6 hours 2 minutes
63355 Kiul Gaya MEMU Kiul Junction to Gaya Junction 13:00 Daily Kiul Junction 18:25 Daily Gaya Junction   5 hours 25 minutes
03355 Kiul Gaya MEMU Special Kiul Junction to Gaya Junction 14:40 Daily Kiul Junction 20:25 Daily Gaya Junction   5 hours 45 minutes
63315 Jhajha Gaya Memu Jhajha to Gaya Junction 15:50 Daily Kiul Junction 20:45 Daily Gaya Junction   4 hours 55 minutes
63319 Kiul Gaya Memu Kiul Junction to Gaya Junction 17:40 Daily Kiul Junction 00:30 Daily Gaya Junction   6 hours 50 minutes
12349 Bhagalpur New Delhi Weekly Super Fast Express Bhagalpur Junction to New Delhi 18:20 Mo Kiul Junction 21:30 Mo Gaya Junction   3 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
53403 Rampurhat Gaya Passenger Rampur Hat Junction to Gaya Junction 18:40 Daily Kiul Junction 00:10 Daily Gaya Junction   5 hours 30 minutes
02349 Godda New Delhi Weekly Humsafar Special to New Delhi 20:05 Mo Kiul Junction 23:20 Mo Gaya Junction   3 hours 15 minutes

* Kiul Junction to Gaya Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Kiul Junction

More routes from Gaya Junction