Fatuha railway station is a railway junction and is a main railway station in Bihar. There are 142 trains reaching Fatuha Junction (station code: FUT). Fatuha Junction station is the terminal station for 6 trains.

Trains to Fatuha & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Fatuha Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 26 MEMU trains, 75 express trains & 4 passenger trains stop at Fatuha station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
08184 Danapur Tatanagar Super Covid 19 Special 06:42 06:44 Daily Danapur Tatanagar Junction
02392 Shramjeevi Super Fast Covid 19 Special 07:50 07:52 Daily New Delhi Rajgir
02391 Shramjeevi Super Fast Covid 19 Special 09:36 09:38 Daily Rajgir New Delhi
08183 Tatanagar Danapur Super Covid 19 Special 18:16 18:18 Daily Tatanagar Junction Danapur
No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
03262 Buxar Fatuha MEMU Special 10:15 Dest. Daily Buxar Buxar Fatuha Junction Fatuha Junction
03223 Rajgir Fatuha MEMU Express Special 09:40 Dest. Daily Rajgir Rajgir Fatuha Junction Fatuha Junction
63331 Islampur Fatuha Memu 15:10 Dest. Daily Islampur Islampur Fatuha Junction Fatuha Junction
63329 Rajgir Fatuha Memu 10:20 Dest. Daily Rajgir Rajgir Fatuha Junction Fatuha Junction
63262 Buxar Fatuha MEMU 10:15 Dest. Daily Buxar Buxar Fatuha Junction Fatuha Junction
03631 Natesar Fatuha MEMU Special 16:00 Dest. Daily Natesar Natesar Fatuha Junction Fatuha Junction
22844 Patna Bilaspur Weekly Superfast Express 00:27 00:29 Su Patna Junction Patna Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
02894 Patna Bilaspur Weekly Super Fast Festival Special 00:38 00:40 Su Patna Junction Patna Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
13049 Howrah Amritsar Express 01:06 01:08 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
13050 Amritsar Howrah Express 02:33 02:35 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
13247 Kamakhya Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express 02:41 02:43 We, Th, Fr & Sa Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
13245 New Jalpaiguri Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express 02:41 02:43 Su, Mo & Tu New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
02368 Vikramshila Covid 19 Special 02:51 02:53 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
02333 Vibhuti Super Fast Special 03:22 03:24 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj Rambag
12333 Vibhuti Express 03:22 03:24 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj Rambag
03245 New Jalpaiguri Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Special 03:39 03:41 Su, Mo & Tu New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
03247 Kamakhya-Patna Junction Special 03:39 03:41 We, Th, Fr & Sa Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
13413 Farakka Express 03:55 03:57 Su, Tu & Fr Malda Town Malda Town Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
03483 Malda Danapur Special Fare Special 03:55 03:57 Mo, We, Th & Sa Malda Town Malda Town Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
13483 Farakka Express 03:55 03:57 Mo, We, Th & Sa Malda Town Malda Town Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
03413 Howrah Bhagalpur Special Fare Special 03:55 03:57 Su, Tu & Fr Malda Town Malda Town Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
03415 Malda Patna Special 04:21 04:23 Mo, Th & Sa Malda Town Malda Town Patna Junction Patna Junction
13415 Malda Patna Express 04:21 04:23 Mo, Th & Sa Malda Town Malda Town Patna Junction Patna Junction
02351 Howrah Rajendra Nagar Terminal Puja Special 05:00 05:02 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
12351 Howrah Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express 05:07 05:09 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
63205 Kiul Patna MEMU 05:21 05:23 Daily Kiul Junction Kiul Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
63272 Patna Mokama MEMU 05:38 05:39 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Mokama Junction Mokama Junction
03236 Danapur Sahibganj Intercity Special 05:51 05:53 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Danapur Danapur Sahibganj Sahibganj
13236 Danapur Sahibganj Intercity Express 05:51 05:53 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Danapur Danapur Sahibganj Sahibganj
13287 South Bihar Express 06:06 06:08 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
03287 South Bihar Festival Special 06:06 06:08 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
63221 Mokama Patna Fast MEMU 06:38 06:40 Daily Mokama Junction Mokama Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
03360 Patna Saharsa MEMU Special 06:42 06:44 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
18184 Danapur Tatanagar Super Express 06:42 06:44 Daily Danapur Danapur Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
12368 Vikramshila Express 07:00 07:02 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 07:15 07:17 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
08624 Patna Ranchi Holi Special 07:15 07:17 Daily Hatia Hatia Islampur Islampur
18624 Hatia Islampur Express 07:33 07:35 Daily Hatia Hatia Islampur Islampur
13226 Rajendra Nagar Terminal Jaynagar Intercity Express 07:39 07:41 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Jaynagar Jaynagar
03226 Rajendra Nagar Terminal Jaynagar Intercity Special 07:39 07:41 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Jaynagar Jaynagar
12392 Shramjeevi Super Fast Express 07:50 07:52 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Rajgir Rajgir
63217 Mokama Danapur MEMU 08:00 08:02 Daily Mokama Junction Mokama Junction Danapur Danapur
03217 Barauni Danapur MEMU Special 08:00 08:02 Daily Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Danapur Danapur
03234 Rajgriha Special 08:01 08:03 Daily Danapur Danapur Rajgir Rajgir
13234 Rajgriha Express 08:01 08:03 Daily Danapur Danapur Rajgir Rajgir
03231 Rajgir Danapur MEMU Express Special 08:14 08:16 Daily Rajgir Rajgir Danapur Danapur
63339 Rajgir Danapur Memu 08:14 08:16 Daily Rajgir Rajgir Danapur Danapur
63325 Islampur Patna Memu 08:23 08:25 Daily Islampur Islampur Patna Junction Patna Junction
03271 Islampur Patna MEMU Express Special 08:25 08:27 Daily Islampur Islampur Patna Junction Patna Junction
13131 Kolkata Patna Express 08:36 08:38 Daily Kolkata Kolkata Patna Junction Patna Junction
03266 Patna Jasidih MEMU Express Special 09:33 09:35 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction
63208 Patna Jasidih MEMU 09:34 09:35 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction
12391 Shramjeevi Super Fast Express 09:35 09:37 Daily Rajgir Rajgir New Delhi New Delhi
18625 Purnia Court Hatia Kosi Super Express 09:47 09:49 Daily Purnia Court Purnia Court Hatia Hatia
08625 Kosi Super Festival Special 09:48 09:50 Daily Purnia Court Purnia Court Hatia Hatia
53232 Danapur Tilaiya Passenger 10:06 10:08 Daily Danapur Danapur Tilaiya Junction Tilaiya Junction
03401 Bhagalpur Danapur Intercity Special 10:13 10:15 Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Danapur Danapur
13401 Bhagalpur Danapur Intercity Express 10:13 10:15 Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Danapur Danapur
03632 Fatuha Natesar MEMU Special Origin 10:20 Daily Fatuha Junction Fatuha Junction Natesar Natesar
63332 Fatuha Islampur Memu Origin 10:30 Daily Fatuha Junction Fatuha Junction Islampur Islampur
63207 Jhajha Patna MEMU 10:37 10:39 Daily Jhajha Jhajha Patna Junction Patna Junction
03213 Jhajha Patna MEMU Special 10:37 10:39 Daily Jhajha Jhajha Patna Junction Patna Junction
63210 Patna Jhajha MEMU 11:42 11:44 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Jhajha Jhajha
18622 Patliputra Express 11:43 11:45 Daily Hatia Hatia Patna Junction Patna Junction
55527 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger 11:56 11:58 Daily Jaynagar Jaynagar Patna Junction Patna Junction
63326 Patna Islampur Memu 12:11 12:13 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Islampur Islampur
63209 Jhajha Patna MEMU 12:28 12:30 Daily Jhajha Jhajha Patna Junction Patna Junction
20802 Magadh Express 12:32 12:34 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Islampur Islampur
02893 Bilaspur Patna Weekly Super Fast Festival Special 12:50 12:52 Sa Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
05648 Guwahati Mumbai LTT Special 12:50 12:52 We Guwahati Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02335 Bhagalpur Mumbai LTT Super Fast Special 12:50 12:52 Su, Tu & Fr Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15648 Guwahati Mumbai LTT Express 12:55 12:57 We Guwahati Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12335 Bhagalpur Mumbai LTT Superfast Express 12:55 12:57 Su, Tu & Fr Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22843 Bilaspur Patna Superfast Express 12:55 12:57 Sa Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
05647 Mumbai LTT Guwahati Special 13:08 13:10 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati Guwahati
02336 Mumbai LTT Bhagalpur Super Fast Special 13:08 13:10 Mo, We & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
15647 Mumbai LTT Guwahati Express 13:12 13:14 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati Guwahati
12336 Mumbai LTT Bhagalpur Super Fast Express 13:17 13:19 Mo, We & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
13119 Sealdah Anand Vihar Terminal Express 13:20 13:22 Mo & Fr Sealdah Sealdah Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
13133 Sealdah Varanasi Express 13:20 13:22 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Sealdah Sealdah Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
04004 New Delhi Barauni AC Special 14:03 14:05 Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
63212 Patna Jhajha MEMU 14:05 14:07 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Jhajha Jhajha
02872 Tatanagar Patna One Trip Festival Special 14:05 14:07 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Islampur Islampur
04090 Anand Vihar Terminal Bhagalpur Super Fast Festival Special 14:15 14:17 Sa New Delhi New Delhi Rajgir Rajgir
03214 Patna Jhajha MEMU Special 15:40 15:42 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Jhajha Jhajha
18621 Patliputra Express 15:41 15:43 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Hatia Hatia
12367 Vikramshila Express 16:01 16:03 Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
02367 Vikramshila Covid 19 Special 16:05 16:07 Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
08626 Kosi Super Festival Special 16:15 16:17 Daily Hatia Hatia Purnia Court Purnia Court
18626 Hatia Purnia Court Kosi Super Express 16:15 16:17 Daily Hatia Hatia Purnia Court Purnia Court
63261 Fatuha Buxar MEMU Origin 16:20 Daily Fatuha Junction Fatuha Junction Buxar Buxar
03261 Fatuha Buxar MEMU Special Origin 16:20 Daily Fatuha Junction Fatuha Junction Buxar Buxar
13402 Danapur Bhagalpur Intercity Express 16:28 16:30 Daily Danapur Danapur Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
02871 Patna Tatanagar One Trip Festival Special 16:32 16:34 Daily Islampur Islampur New Delhi New Delhi
20801 Magadh Express 16:32 16:34 Daily Islampur Islampur New Delhi New Delhi
13120 Anand Vihar Express 16:49 16:51 Su & We Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Sealdah Sealdah
13134 Varanasi Sealdah Express 16:49 16:51 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Sealdah Sealdah
03402 Danapur Bhagalpur Intercity Special 17:03 17:05 Daily Danapur Danapur Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
03224 Fatuha Rajgir MEMU Express Special Origin 17:20 Daily Fatuha Junction Fatuha Junction Rajgir Rajgir
63330 Fatuha Rajgir Memu Origin 17:20 Daily Fatuha Junction Fatuha Junction Rajgir Rajgir
13132 Patna Kolkata Express 17:31 17:33 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Kolkata Kolkata
63271 Mokama Patna MEMU 17:46 17:48 Daily Mokama Junction Mokama Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
55528 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger 17:46 17:48 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
18183 Tatanagar Danapur Super Express 18:07 18:09 Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Danapur Danapur
03233 Rajgriha Exam Special 18:28 18:30 Daily Rajgir Rajgir Danapur Danapur
63222 Patna Mokama Fast MEMU 18:30 18:32 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Mokama Junction Mokama Junction
63327 Islampur Patna Memu 18:30 18:32 Daily Islampur Islampur Patna Junction Patna Junction
13233 Rajgriha Express 18:42 18:44 Daily Rajgir Rajgir Danapur Danapur
13225 Jaynagar Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Express 18:51 18:53 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jaynagar Jaynagar Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
03225 Jaynagar Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Exam Special 18:54 18:56 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jaynagar Jaynagar Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
03218 Danapur Barauni MEMU Special 19:03 19:05 Daily Danapur Danapur Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
63218 Danapur Mokama MEMU 19:03 19:05 Daily Danapur Danapur Mokama Junction Mokama Junction
63340 Danapur Rajgir Memu 19:29 19:31 Daily Danapur Danapur Rajgir Rajgir
03232 Danapur Rajgir MEMU Express Special 19:29 19:31 Daily Danapur Danapur Rajgir Rajgir
18623 Islampur Hatia Express 19:43 19:45 Daily Islampur Islampur Hatia Hatia
08623 Ranchi Patna Holi Special 19:51 19:53 Daily Islampur Islampur Hatia Hatia
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 19:58 20:00 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
13288 South Bihar Express 20:11 20:13 Daily Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Durg Junction Durg Junction
03288 South Bihar Festival Special 20:31 20:33 Daily Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Durg Junction Durg Junction
03272 Patna Islampur MEMU Express Special 21:03 21:05 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Islampur Islampur
03359 Saharsa Patna MEMU Special 21:04 21:06 Daily Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
03235 Sahibganj Danapur Intercity Special 21:08 21:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Sahibganj Sahibganj Danapur Danapur
63328 Patna Islampur Memu 21:08 21:10 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Islampur Islampur
13235 Sahibganj Danapur Intercity Express 21:23 21:25 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Sahibganj Sahibganj Danapur Danapur
12352 Rajendra Nagar Terminal Howrah Express 21:26 21:28 Daily Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02352 Rajendra Nagar Terminal Howrah Puja Special 21:36 21:38 Daily Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
13484 Farakka Express 21:38 21:40 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Malda Town Malda Town
13414 Farakka Express 21:38 21:40 Su, Tu & Th Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Malda Town Malda Town
03484 Farakka Covid 19 Special 21:47 21:49 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Malda Town Malda Town
03414 Patna Sahibganj Exam Special 21:47 21:49 Su, Tu & Th Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Malda Town Malda Town
63206 Patna Kiul MEMU 21:51 21:53 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Kiul Junction Kiul Junction
53231 Tilaiya Danapur Passenger 22:18 22:20 Daily Tilaiya Junction Tilaiya Junction Danapur Danapur
13416 Patna Malda Express 22:23 22:25 Mo, Th & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Malda Town Malda Town
03416 Patna Malda Special 22:30 22:32 Mo, Th & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Malda Town Malda Town
03265 Jasidih Patna MEMU Express Special 23:00 23:02 Daily Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
12334 Vibhuti Express 23:08 23:10 Daily Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj Rambag Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
63211 Jasidih Patna MEMU 23:09 23:10 Daily Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
02334 Vibhuti Super Fast Special 23:15 23:17 Daily Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj Rambag Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
13246 Rajendra Nagar Terminal New Jalpaiguri Capital Express 23:33 23:35 Th, Fr & Sa Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
13248 Rajendra Nagar Terminal Kamakhya Capital Express 23:34 23:35 Su, Mo, Tu & We Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
03248 Rajendra Nagar Terminal Kamakhya Capital Special 23:39 23:41 Su, Mo, Tu & We Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
03246 Rajendra Nagar Terminal New Jalpaiguri Capital Special 23:39 23:41 Th, Fr & Sa Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Fatuha Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Fatuha and Fatuha Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Patna Airport - (23.95 Km / 14.88 Miles)
  2. Muzaffarpur Airport - (68.73 Km / 42.71 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Fatuha by train, get complete information about Fatuha Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Fatuha Railway Station, distance to Fatuha from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Fatuha Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Fatuha Junction Station Location Map