Find all trains running between Danapur (DNR) and Rajgir (RGD). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Danapur - Rajgir route.

There are 7 daily trains from Rajgir to Danapur.

RGD to DNR Distance 110 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 45 Mins - 6 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Rajgir (RGD) and Danapur (DNR)

Every day train departs from Rajgir to Danapur. Given below is the list of all the Danapur - Rajgir Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02391 Shramjeevi Super Fast Covid 19 Special Rajgir to New Delhi 08:05 Daily Rajgir 10:50 Daily Danapur   2 hours 45 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
63339 Rajgir Danapur Memu Rajgir to Danapur 05:10 Daily Rajgir 10:00 Daily Danapur   4 hours 50 minutes
03231 Rajgir Danapur MEMU Express Special Rajgir to Danapur 05:25 Daily Rajgir 09:45 Daily Danapur   4 hours 20 minutes
12391 Shramjeevi Super Fast Express Rajgir to New Delhi 08:00 Daily Rajgir 10:45 Daily Danapur   2 hours 45 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
13233 Rajgriha Express Rajgir to Danapur 16:30 Daily Rajgir 21:00 Daily Danapur   4 hours 30 minutes
  • CC: ₹ 265
03233 Rajgriha Exam Special Rajgir to Danapur 16:40 Daily Rajgir 20:10 Daily Danapur   3 hours 30 minutes
53231 Tilaiya Danapur Passenger Tilaiya Junction to Danapur 19:10 Daily Rajgir 02:15 Daily Danapur   7 hours 5 minutes

* Rajgir to Danapur ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Rajgir

More routes from Danapur