Given below is details about Train Number 63233, PATNA VARANASI MEMU running between Patna Junction and Varanasi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.63233, Patna Varanasi MEMU
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance141 miles / 226 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops38
Avg. Speed29 kmph

Departure Days From Patna Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna Varanasi MEMU, Train number 63233. Timing of Patna Varanasi MEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patna Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar Starts 05:40 NA Origin Daily
2. SCY Sachiwalay Halt Bihar 05:46 05:47 1min 3 Km Daily
3. PWS Phulwari Sharif Bihar 05:52 05:53 1min 6 Km Daily
4. DNR Danapur Bihar 06:00 06:05 5min 10 Km Daily
5. NEO Neora Bihar 06:10 06:11 1min 15 Km Daily
6. SDE Sadisopur Bihar 06:18 06:19 1min 23 Km Daily
7. BTA Bihta Bihar 06:25 06:27 2min 27 Km Daily
8. KWR Koelwar Bihar 06:37 06:38 1min 35 Km Daily
9. KUA Kulharia Bihar 06:43 06:44 1min 39 Km Daily
10. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 06:55 06:57 2min 49 Km Daily
11. KRS Karisath Bihar 07:08 07:09 1min 59 Km Daily
12. KYA Kauriya Halt Bihar 07:14 07:15 1min 63 Km Daily
13. BEA Bihiya Bihar 07:24 07:26 2min 71 Km Daily
14. BYN Banahi Bihar 07:35 07:36 1min 76 Km Daily
15. RPR Raghunathpur Bihar 07:44 07:46 2min 85 Km Daily
16. TWG Twining Ganj Bihar 07:57 07:58 1min 94 Km Daily
17. VVG V. V. Giri Halt Bihar 08:03 08:04 1min 98 Km Daily
18. DURE Dumraon Bihar 08:09 08:10 1min 101 Km Daily
19. BUE Baruna Bihar 08:19 08:20 1min 108 Km Daily
20. NDON Nadaon Halt Bihar 08:25 08:26 1min 112 Km Daily
21. BXR Buxar Bihar 08:35 08:40 5min 118 Km Daily
22. PWXP Pawani Kamarpur Halt Bihar 08:45 08:46 1min 124 Km Daily
23. CSA Chausa Bihar 08:51 08:52 1min 129 Km Daily
24. BQW Barakalan Halt Bihar 08:57 08:58 1min 133 Km Daily
25. GMR Gahmar Uttar Pradesh 09:03 09:05 2min 138 Km Daily
26. KKRH Karahia Halt Uttar Pradesh 09:10 09:11 1min 142 Km Daily
27. BWH Bhadaura Uttar Pradesh 09:18 09:19 1min 146 Km Daily
28. USK Usia Khas Halt Bihar 09:24 09:25 1min 150 Km Daily
29. DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:42 09:44 2min 154 Km Daily
30. DRV Darauli Uttar Pradesh 09:50 09:51 1min 161 Km Daily
31. ZNA Zamania Uttar Pradesh 09:57 09:59 2min 167 Km Daily
32. BHCL Bahora Chandil Uttar Pradesh 10:06 10:07 1min 172 Km Daily
33. DHA Dheena Uttar Pradesh 10:14 10:15 1min 180 Km Daily
34. TLAM Tulsi Ashram Uttar Pradesh 10:22 10:23 1min 187 Km Daily
35. SLD Sakaldiha Uttar Pradesh 10:29 10:30 1min 193 Km Daily
36. KCA Kuchman Uttar Pradesh 10:42 10:43 1min 200 Km Daily
37. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:00 12:10 10min 208 Km Daily
38. VYN Vyasnagar Uttar Pradesh 12:49 12:50 1min 215 Km Daily
39. KEI Kashi Uttar Pradesh 13:02 13:03 1min 220 Km Daily
40. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:20 Ends 226 Km Daily

Patna Junction to Varanasi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 63233, Patna Varanasi MEMU. This train operates between Patna Junction and Varanasi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Patna Varanasi MEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Patna Junction and Varanasi Junction is 141 miles or 226 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Patna Junction to Varanasi Junction
Return Trains from Varanasi Junction to Patna Junction

Train No. 63233, Patna Varanasi MEMU PNBE to BSB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 63233, PATNA VARANASI MEMU. Details about the PATNA VARANASI MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.