Given below is details about Train Number 63226, VARANASI PATNA MEMU running between Varanasi Junction and Patna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.63226, Varanasi Patna MEMU
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance141 miles / 226 km
Run Time 10 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops38
Avg. Speed22 kmph

Departure Days From Varanasi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Varanasi Patna MEMU, Train number 63226. Timing of Varanasi Patna MEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 13:40 NA Origin Daily
2. KEI Kashi Uttar Pradesh 13:52 13:53 1min 5 Km Daily
3. VYN Vyasnagar Uttar Pradesh 14:04 14:05 1min 11 Km Daily
4. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:25 16:35 10min 18 Km Daily
5. KCA Kuchman Uttar Pradesh 16:52 16:53 1min 25 Km Daily
6. SLD Sakaldiha Uttar Pradesh 17:00 17:01 1min 32 Km Daily
7. TLAM Tulsi Ashram Uttar Pradesh 17:08 17:09 1min 39 Km Daily
8. DHA Dheena Uttar Pradesh 17:16 17:17 1min 46 Km Daily
9. BHCL Bahora Chandil Uttar Pradesh 17:24 17:25 1min 53 Km Daily
10. ZNA Zamania Uttar Pradesh 17:29 17:31 2min 58 Km Daily
11. DRV Darauli Uttar Pradesh 17:38 17:39 1min 65 Km Daily
12. DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:47 17:49 2min 72 Km Daily
13. USK Usia Khas Halt Bihar 17:53 17:54 1min 76 Km Daily
14. BWH Bhadaura Uttar Pradesh 17:59 18:00 1min 80 Km Daily
15. KKRH Karahia Halt Uttar Pradesh 18:05 18:06 1min 84 Km Daily
16. GMR Gahmar Uttar Pradesh 18:10 18:12 2min 88 Km Daily
17. BQW Barakalan Halt Bihar 18:17 18:18 1min 93 Km Daily
18. CSA Chausa Bihar 18:23 18:24 1min 97 Km Daily
19. PWXP Pawani Kamarpur Halt Bihar 18:28 18:29 1min 102 Km Daily
20. BXR Buxar Bihar 19:10 19:15 5min 108 Km Daily
21. BUE Baruna Bihar 19:25 19:26 1min 117 Km Daily
22. DURE Dumraon Bihar 19:35 19:37 2min 124 Km Daily
23. TWG Twining Ganj Bihar 19:47 19:48 1min 132 Km Daily
24. RPR Raghunathpur Bihar 19:58 20:00 2min 141 Km Daily
25. BYN Banahi Bihar 20:11 20:12 1min 149 Km Daily
26. BEA Bihiya Bihar 20:19 20:21 2min 155 Km Daily
27. KRS Karisath Bihar 20:37 20:38 1min 167 Km Daily
28. JGWL Jagjeewan Halt Bihar 20:46 20:47 1min 173 Km Daily
29. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 21:00 21:02 2min 177 Km Daily
30. JMIR Jamira Halt Bihar 21:06 21:07 1min 181 Km Daily
31. KUA Kulharia Bihar 21:13 21:14 1min 187 Km Daily
32. KWR Koelwar Bihar 21:19 21:20 1min 190 Km Daily
33. BTA Bihta Bihar 21:29 21:31 2min 199 Km Daily
34. PATL Patel Halt Bihar 21:36 21:37 1min 201 Km Daily
35. SDE Sadisopur Bihar 21:41 21:42 1min 203 Km Daily
36. NEO Neora Bihar 21:54 21:55 1min 210 Km Daily
37. DNR Danapur Bihar 22:02 22:07 5min 216 Km Daily
38. PWS Phulwari Sharif Bihar 22:13 22:14 1min 219 Km Daily
39. SCY Sachiwalay Halt Bihar 22:19 22:20 1min 223 Km Daily
40. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 00:05 Ends 226 Km Daily

Varanasi Junction to Patna Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 63226, Varanasi Patna MEMU. This train operates between Varanasi Junction and Patna Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Varanasi Patna MEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Varanasi Junction and Patna Junction is 141 miles or 226 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Varanasi Junction to Patna Junction
Return Trains from Patna Junction to Varanasi Junction

Train No. 63226, Varanasi Patna MEMU BSB to PNBE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 63226, VARANASI PATNA MEMU. Details about the VARANASI PATNA MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.