Given below is details about Train Number 04431, DELHI JAKHAL EXPRESS SPECIAL running between Delhi Junction and Jakhal Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.04431, Delhi Jakhal Express Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance124 miles / 199 km
Run Time 5 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops34
Avg. Speed37 kmph

Departure Days From Delhi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Delhi Jakhal Express Special, Train number 04431. Timing of Delhi Jakhal Express Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DLI Delhi Junction Delhi Starts 15:40 NA Origin Daily
2. DKZ Delhi Kishanganj Delhi 15:53 15:54 1min 3 Km Daily
3. VVKP Vivekanand Puri Halt 15:58 15:59 1min 5 Km Daily
4. DBSI Dayabasti Delhi 16:03 16:04 1min 6 Km Daily
5. SSB Shakur Basti Delhi 16:10 16:12 2min 10 Km Daily
6. MGLP Mangolpuri Delhi 16:19 16:20 1min 14 Km Daily
7. NNO Nangloi Delhi 16:24 16:25 1min 17 Km Daily
8. MQC Mundka Delhi 16:29 16:30 1min 20 Km Daily
9. GHE Ghevra Delhi 16:34 16:35 1min 23 Km Daily
10. BGZ Bahadurgarh Haryana 16:42 16:43 1min 30 Km Daily
11. ASE Asaudah Haryana 16:51 16:52 1min 38 Km Daily
12. ROHN Rohed Nagar Halt Haryana 16:58 16:59 1min 43 Km Daily
13. SPZ Sampla Haryana 17:04 17:05 1min 48 Km Daily
14. ISM Ismaila Haryana Haryana 17:09 17:10 1min 51 Km Daily
15. KRZ Kharawar Haryana 17:15 17:16 1min 58 Km Daily
16. ABO Asthal Bohar Junction Haryana 17:44 17:45 1min 64 Km Daily
17. ROK Rohtak Junction Haryana 17:55 18:00 5min 70 Km Daily
18. SMF Samar Gopalpur Haryana 18:08 18:09 1min 80 Km Daily
19. KHV Karainthi Haryana 18:16 18:17 1min 87 Km Daily
20. LNMA Lakhan Majra Haryana 18:22 18:23 1min 90 Km Daily
21. KZH Kila Zafargarh Haryana 18:29 18:30 1min 96 Km Daily
22. JNA Julana Haryana 18:36 18:37 1min 102 Km Daily
23. JJT Jai Jai Wanti Haryana 18:44 18:45 1min 107 Km Daily
24. KIU Kinana Haryana 18:52 18:53 1min 115 Km Daily
25. BSPH Bishanpur Haryana Haryana 18:59 19:00 1min 120 Km Daily
26. JIND Jind Junction Haryana 19:15 19:20 5min 127 Km Daily
27. BZO Barsola Haryana 19:28 19:29 1min 135 Km Daily
28. UCA Uchana Haryana 19:38 19:39 1min 146 Km Daily
29. GSO Ghaso Haryana 19:47 19:48 1min 154 Km Daily
30. NRW Narwana Junction Haryana 19:55 19:56 1min 161 Km Daily
31. DHY Dharodi Haryana 20:04 20:05 1min 169 Km Daily
32. DTN Dhamtan Sahib Haryana 20:13 20:14 1min 176 Km Daily
33. KLWN Kalwan Haryana 20:20 20:21 1min 180 Km Daily
34. TUN Tohana Haryana 20:27 20:28 1min 187 Km Daily
35. HMQ Himmatpura Haryana 20:34 20:35 1min 191 Km Daily
36. JHL Jakhal Junction Haryana 21:05 Ends 199 Km Daily

Delhi Junction to Jakhal Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 04431, Delhi Jakhal Express Special. This train operates between Delhi Junction and Jakhal Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Delhi Jakhal Express Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Delhi Junction and Jakhal Junction is 124 miles or 199 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Delhi Junction to Jakhal Junction
Return Trains from Jakhal Junction to Delhi Junction

Train No. 04431, Delhi Jakhal Express Special DLI to JHL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 04431, DELHI JAKHAL EXPRESS SPECIAL. Details about the DELHI JAKHAL EXPRESS SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.