Find all trains running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Varanasi Junction (BSB). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the New Delhi - Varanasi Junction route.

.

BSB to NDLS Distance 780 Km
Travel Time 8Hrs - 16 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Varanasi Junction (BSB) and New Delhi (NDLS)

Every day train departs from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Given below is the list of all the New Delhi - Varanasi Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02503 Kamakhya NDLS Premium Dibrugarh to New Delhi 01:40 Sa Varanasi Junction 13:55 Sa New Delhi   12 hours 15 minutes
02505 Dibrugarh New Delhi Covid 19 AC Special Dibrugarh to New Delhi 01:40 Su & We Varanasi Junction 13:38 Su & We New Delhi   11 hours 58 minutes
02561 Swatantrata Senani Covid 19 Special Jaynagar to New Delhi 04:55 Daily Varanasi Junction 15:40 Daily New Delhi   10 hours 45 minutes
03391 Rajgir New Delhi Clone Covid 19 Special Rajgir to New Delhi 13:50 Daily Varanasi Junction 02:30 Daily New Delhi   12 hours 40 minutes
02435 Varanasi New Delhi Vande Bharat Covid 19 Special Varanasi Junction to New Delhi 15:00 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Varanasi Junction 23:00 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa New Delhi   8 hours
02391 Shramjeevi Super Fast Covid 19 Special Rajgir to New Delhi 15:12 Daily Varanasi Junction 04:40 Daily New Delhi   13 hours 28 minutes
02381 Poorva Covid 19 Super Fast Special Howrah Junction to New Delhi 18:55 Su, We & Th Varanasi Junction 06:00 Mo, Th & Fr New Delhi   11 hours 5 minutes
02217 Varanasi New Delhi Mahamana Covid 19 Special Varanasi Junction to New Delhi 18:55 Tu, Th & Sa Varanasi Junction 08:05 Su, We & Fr New Delhi   13 hours 10 minutes
02301 HWH NDLS Special Express Howrah Junction to New Delhi 00:55 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 10:05 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa New Delhi   9 hours 10 minutes
02423 Dibrugarh New Delhi Covid 19 AC Special Dibrugarh to New Delhi 01:05 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 10:30 Daily New Delhi   9 hours 25 minutes
02823 BBS-NDLS Special Express Bhubaneswar to New Delhi 01:15 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 10:40 Tu, We, Fr & Sa New Delhi   9 hours 25 minutes
02313 Sealdah New Delhi Covid 19 AC Special Sealdah to New Delhi 01:25 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 10:50 Daily New Delhi   9 hours 25 minutes
02453 Ranchi New Delhi Covid 19 AC Special Ranchi Junction to New Delhi 01:45 Mo & Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 11:10 Mo & Fr New Delhi   9 hours 25 minutes
02875 Neelachal Covid 19 Special Puri to Anand Vihar Terminus 07:30 Mo, We & Sa Varanasi Junction 21:10 Mo, We & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus   13 hours 40 minutes
03413 Howrah Bhagalpur Special Fare Special Malda Town to Delhi Junction 11:15 Su, Tu & Fr Varanasi Junction 04:50 Mo, We & Sa Delhi Junction   17 hours 35 minutes
03483 Malda Danapur Special Fare Special Malda Town to Delhi Junction 11:15 Mo, We, Th & Sa Varanasi Junction 04:50 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Delhi Junction   17 hours 35 minutes
04005 Lichchhavi Covid 19 Special Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 14:40 Daily Varanasi Junction 04:30 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus   13 hours 50 minutes
02801 Purushottam Covid 19 Super Fast Special Puri to New Delhi 17:00 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 04:00 Daily New Delhi   11 hours
02397 Mahabodhi Festival Special Gaya Junction to New Delhi 17:25 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 04:10 Daily New Delhi   10 hours 45 minutes
02303 Poorva Covid 19 Super Fast Special Howrah Junction to New Delhi 19:40 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 06:00 Su, Tu, We & Sa New Delhi   10 hours 20 minutes
02209 Bhubaneswar New Delhi Covid 19 Duronto Special Bhubaneswar to New Delhi 21:05 We Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 06:35 Th New Delhi   9 hours 30 minutes
02559 Shiv Ganga Covid 19 Super Fast Special Manduadih to New Delhi 22:15 Daily Manduadih 08:25 Daily New Delhi   10 hours 10 minutes
02309 RJPB-NDLS Special Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) to New Delhi 22:22 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 07:40 Daily New Delhi   9 hours 18 minutes
02393 Sampoorna Kranti Covid 19 Super Fast Special Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) to New Delhi 22:32 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 07:55 Daily New Delhi   9 hours 23 minutes
02581 Manduadih New Delhi Festival Special Manduadih to New Delhi 23:10 Daily Manduadih 11:30 Daily New Delhi   12 hours 20 minutes
02501 Agartala New Delhi Covid 19 AC Special Agartala to Anand Vihar Terminus 01:35 We Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 10:50 We Anand Vihar Terminus   9 hours 15 minutes
05485 Katihar Delhi Clone Special Katihar Junction to Delhi Junction 03:05 Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 15:45 Sa Delhi Junction   12 hours 40 minutes
02815 Bhubaneshwar - New Delhi Super Fast Special Puri to Anand Vihar Terminus 04:35 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 15:10 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus   10 hours 35 minutes
05483 Sikkim Mahananda Express Covid 19 Special Alipurduar Junction to Delhi Junction 07:00 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 21:45 Daily Delhi Junction   14 hours 45 minutes
02819 Odisha Sampark Kranti Puja Special Bhubaneswar to Anand Vihar Terminus 08:40 Mo & Th Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 19:35 Mo & Th Anand Vihar Terminus   10 hours 55 minutes
02813 Bhubaneswar Anand Vihar Terminal Covid 19 Super Fast Special Bhubaneswar to Anand Vihar Terminus 08:40 Su Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 19:35 Su Anand Vihar Terminus   10 hours 55 minutes
02549 North East Festival Special Kamakhya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 10:05 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 21:50 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus   11 hours 45 minutes
05115 Chhapra Anand Vihar Special Fare Special Chhapra Junction to Delhi Junction 14:40 Sa Aunrihar Junction 11:20 Su Delhi Junction   20 hours 40 minutes
02233 Suhaildev Covid 19 Super Fast Special Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminus 15:35 Tu & Sa Aunrihar Junction 05:35 Su & We Anand Vihar Terminus   14 hours
05955 Brahmaputra Mail Covid 19 Special Kamakhya Junction to Delhi Junction 16:54 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 06:05 Daily Delhi Junction   13 hours 11 minutes
02219 Suhaildev Covid 19 Super Fast Special Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminus 17:57 Su, Mo, We & Fr Aunrihar Junction 07:55 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus   13 hours 58 minutes
02465 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Covid 19 Super Fast Special Madhupur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 20:22 Th Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 06:25 Fr Anand Vihar Terminus   10 hours 3 minutes
02367 Vikramshila Covid 19 Special Bhagalpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 20:40 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 07:20 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus   10 hours 40 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
12561 Swatantrata Senani Express Jaynagar to New Delhi 00:40 Daily Varanasi Junction 12:30 Daily New Delhi   11 hours 50 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2555
  • 2A: ₹ 1560
  • 3A: ₹ 1140
  • SL: ₹ 430
02235 Guwahati - New Delhi Super Fast Special Secunderabad Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 01:40 We & Sa Varanasi Junction 16:15 We & Sa New Delhi   14 hours 35 minutes
20505 Dibrugarh New Delhi Rajdhani Express Dibrugarh to New Delhi 01:40 Su & We Varanasi Junction 13:55 Su & We New Delhi   12 hours 15 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 3105 +
  • 2A: ₹ 1840 +
  • 3A: ₹ 1320 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 2A/3A = ₹ 200, 1A = ₹ 245
20503 Dibrugarh New Delhi Rajdhani Express Dibrugarh to New Delhi 01:40 Sa Varanasi Junction 13:55 Sa New Delhi   12 hours 15 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 3105 +
  • 2A: ₹ 1840 +
  • 3A: ₹ 1320 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 1A = ₹ 245, 3A/2A = ₹ 200
22435 Varanasi New Delhi Vande Bharat Express Varanasi Junction to New Delhi 15:00 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Varanasi Junction 23:00 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa New Delhi   8 hours
  • CC: ₹ 1440 +
  • EC: ₹ 2925 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : CC = ₹ 165, EC = ₹ 185
12391 Shramjeevi Super Fast Express Rajgir to New Delhi 15:12 Daily Varanasi Junction 04:45 Daily New Delhi   13 hours 33 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2595
  • 2A: ₹ 1585
  • 3A: ₹ 1155
  • SL: ₹ 440
12381 Poorva Express Howrah Junction to New Delhi 18:55 Su, We & Th Varanasi Junction 06:05 Mo, Th & Fr New Delhi   11 hours 10 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2575
  • 2A: ₹ 1575
  • 3A: ₹ 1150
  • SL: ₹ 435
22417 Varanasi New Delhi Mahamana Express Varanasi Junction to New Delhi 18:55 Tu, Th & Sa Varanasi Junction 08:20 Su, We & Fr New Delhi   13 hours 25 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 3130
  • 2A: ₹ 1865
  • SL: ₹ 495
14003 Malda New Delhi Express Malda Town to New Delhi 23:58 Tu & Sa Varanasi Junction 14:35 Su & We New Delhi   14 hours 37 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1560
  • 3A: ₹ 1125
  • SL: ₹ 415
12305 Howrah New Delhi Rajdhani Express Howrah Junction to New Delhi 00:52 Mo Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 10:00 Mo New Delhi   9 hours 8 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 3130 +
  • 2A: ₹ 1865 +
  • 3A: ₹ 1325 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 1A = ₹ 105, 3A/2A = ₹ 80
12301 Howrah New Delhi Rajdhani Express Howrah Junction to New Delhi 00:55 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 10:00 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa New Delhi   9 hours 5 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 3130 +
  • 2A: ₹ 1865 +
  • 3A: ₹ 1325 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 1A = ₹ 105, 3A/2A = ₹ 80
02305 Howrah New Delhi Covid 19 AC Special Howrah Junction to New Delhi 00:55 Mo Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 10:05 Mo New Delhi   9 hours 10 minutes
12423 Dibrugarh New Delhi Rajdhani Express Dibrugarh Town to New Delhi 01:04 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 10:15 Daily New Delhi   9 hours 11 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 3130 +
  • 2A: ₹ 1865 +
  • 3A: ₹ 1325 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 1A = ₹ 105, 3A/2A = ₹ 80
22427 Bhrigu Super Fast Express Ballia to Anand Vihar Terminus 01:10 Mo Varanasi Junction 13:05 Mo Anand Vihar Terminus   11 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1550
  • 3A: ₹ 1130
  • SL: ₹ 430
02825 Bhubaneswar New Delhi Covid 19 AC Special Bhubaneswar to New Delhi 01:15 Mo & Th Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 10:40 Mo & Th New Delhi   9 hours 25 minutes
12313 Sealdah New Delhi Rajdhani Express Sealdah to New Delhi 01:15 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 10:35 Daily New Delhi   9 hours 20 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 3130 +
  • 2A: ₹ 1865 +
  • 3A: ₹ 1325 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 1A = ₹ 105, 3A/2A = ₹ 80
02855 Ranchi Jaynagar Festival Special Bhubaneswar to New Delhi 01:15 Su Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 10:40 Su New Delhi   9 hours 25 minutes
22811 Bhubaneswar New Delhi Rajdhani Express Bhubaneswar to New Delhi 01:25 Mo & Th Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 10:45 Mo & Th New Delhi   9 hours 20 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 3130 +
  • 2A: ₹ 1865 +
  • 3A: ₹ 1325 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 3A/2A = ₹ 80, 1A = ₹ 105
22823 Bhubaneswar New Delhi Rajdhani Express Bhubaneswar to New Delhi 01:25 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 10:45 Tu, We, Fr & Sa New Delhi   9 hours 20 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 3130 +
  • 2A: ₹ 1865 +
  • 3A: ₹ 1325 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 1A = ₹ 105, 3A/2A = ₹ 80
20817 Bhubaneswar New Delhi Rajdhani Express Bhubaneswar to New Delhi 01:25 Su Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 10:45 Su New Delhi   9 hours 20 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 3130 +
  • 2A: ₹ 1865 +
  • 3A: ₹ 1325 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 2A/3A = ₹ 80, 1A = ₹ 105
02241 Ranchi New Delhi AC Special Ranchi Junction to New Delhi 01:45 Su & Th Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 11:10 Su & Th New Delhi   9 hours 25 minutes
20839 Ranchi New Delhi Rajdhani Express Ranchi Junction to New Delhi 01:50 Su & Th Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 10:55 Su & Th New Delhi   9 hours 5 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 3130 +
  • 2A: ₹ 1865 +
  • 3A: ₹ 1325 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 1A = ₹ 105, 3A/2A = ₹ 80
12453 Ranchi New Delhi Rajdhani Express Ranchi Junction to New Delhi 01:50 Mo & Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 10:55 Mo & Fr New Delhi   9 hours 5 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 3130 +
  • 2A: ₹ 1865 +
  • 3A: ₹ 1325 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 2A/3A = ₹ 80, 1A = ₹ 105
12877 Ranchi New Delhi Garib Rath Express Ranchi Junction to New Delhi 01:50 Tu, We & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 10:55 Tu, We & Sa New Delhi   9 hours 5 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 790
14037 Delhi - Pathankot Express Silchar to New Delhi 01:58 We Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 13:00 We New Delhi   11 hours 2 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 245
  • CC: ₹ 900
12349 Bhagalpur New Delhi Weekly Super Fast Express Bhagalpur Junction to New Delhi 01:58 Tu Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 13:00 Tu New Delhi   11 hours 2 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1595
  • 3A: ₹ 1165
  • SL: ₹ 445
22449 Guwahati New Delhi Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express Guwahati to New Delhi 01:58 Su & Th Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 13:00 Su & Th New Delhi   11 hours 2 minutes
12259 Sealdah New Delhi AC Duronto Express Sealdah to Bikaner Junction 02:30 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 11:30 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr New Delhi   9 hours
  • 1A: ₹ 3130 +
  • 2A: ₹ 1865 +
  • 3A: ₹ 1325 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 1A = ₹ 105, 3A/2A = ₹ 80
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express Howrah Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction 02:40 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 19:40 Daily New Delhi   17 hours
  • 3A: ₹ 1125
  • SL: ₹ 415
12875 Neelachal Express Puri to Anand Vihar Terminus 07:38 Mo, We & Sa Varanasi Junction 21:35 Mo, We & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus   13 hours 57 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1610
  • 3A: ₹ 1175
  • SL: ₹ 445
13483 Farakka Express Malda Town to Delhi Junction 11:10 Mo, We, Th & Sa Varanasi Junction 04:50 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Delhi Junction   17 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1600
  • 3A: ₹ 1155
  • SL: ₹ 425
13413 Farakka Express Malda Town to Delhi Junction 11:10 Su, Tu & Fr Varanasi Junction 04:50 Mo, We & Sa Delhi Junction   17 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1550
  • 3A: ₹ 1120
  • SL: ₹ 415
14015 Sadbhavna Express Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 11:45 Mo & We Varanasi Junction 04:50 Tu & Th Anand Vihar Terminus   17 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1535
  • 3A: ₹ 1110
  • SL: ₹ 410
14017 Sadbhavna Express Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 11:45 Fr Varanasi Junction 04:50 Sa Anand Vihar Terminus   17 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1585
  • 3A: ₹ 1145
  • SL: ₹ 425
14007 Sadbhavna Express Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 11:45 Th & Sa Varanasi Junction 04:50 Su & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus   17 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1535
  • 3A: ₹ 1110
  • SL: ₹ 410
04017 Bhagalpur Anand Vihar Terminal Festival Special Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 11:45 Fr Varanasi Junction 04:45 Sa Anand Vihar Terminus   17 hours
04007 Raxaul Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 11:45 Th & Sa Varanasi Junction 04:45 Su & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus   17 hours
04015 Jaynagar New Delhi Festival Special Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 11:45 Mo & We Varanasi Junction 04:45 Tu & Th Anand Vihar Terminus   17 hours
14257 Kashi Vishwanath Express Manduadih to New Delhi 13:30 Daily Manduadih 05:40 Daily New Delhi   16 hours 10 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2535
  • 2A: ₹ 1550
  • 3A: ₹ 1120
  • SL: ₹ 415
14005 Lichchhavi Express Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 14:40 Daily Varanasi Junction 04:35 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus   13 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1500
  • 3A: ₹ 1085
  • SL: ₹ 400
19408 Varanasi Ahmedabad Express Varanasi Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 15:35 Sa Varanasi Junction 06:15 Su Delhi Junction   14 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1525
  • 3A: ₹ 1100
  • SL: ₹ 405
12801 Purushottam Express Puri to New Delhi 17:20 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 04:20 Daily New Delhi   11 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 1595
  • 3A: ₹ 1165
  • SL: ₹ 445
12397 Mahabodhi Express Gaya Junction to New Delhi 17:40 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 04:30 Daily New Delhi   10 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1595
  • 3A: ₹ 1165
  • SL: ₹ 445
15624 Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express Kamakhya Junction to Bhagat Ki Kothi 19:10 Sa Varanasi Junction 09:50 Su Delhi Junction   14 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1575
  • 3A: ₹ 1135
  • SL: ₹ 420
12371 Howrah Jaisalmer Super Fast Express Howrah Junction to Jaisalmer 19:30 Mo Varanasi Junction 09:50 Tu Delhi Junction   14 hours 20 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2615
  • 2A: ₹ 1595
  • 3A: ₹ 1165
  • SL: ₹ 445
22407 Varanasi Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 19:30 Su, Tu & Th Varanasi Junction 09:35 Mo, We & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus   14 hours 5 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 790
12303 Poorva Express Howrah Junction to New Delhi 19:44 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 06:05 Su, Tu, We & Sa New Delhi   10 hours 21 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2615
  • 2A: ₹ 1595
  • 3A: ₹ 1165
  • SL: ₹ 445
12559 Shiv Ganga Express Manduadih to New Delhi 19:55 Daily Manduadih 08:10 Daily New Delhi   12 hours 15 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2555
  • 2A: ₹ 1560
  • 3A: ₹ 1140
  • SL: ₹ 430
13257 Danapur Anand Vihar Terminal Jan Sadharan Express Danapur to Anand Vihar Terminus 20:00 Daily Varanasi Junction 10:25 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus   14 hours 25 minutes
03257 Danapur Anand Vihar Terminal Festival Special Danapur to Anand Vihar Terminus 20:00 Daily Varanasi Junction 10:25 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus   14 hours 25 minutes
12273 Howrah New Delhi Duronto Express Howrah Junction to New Delhi 20:23 Mo & Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 06:25 Tu & Sa New Delhi   10 hours 2 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 3130 +
  • 2A: ₹ 1865 +
  • 3A: ₹ 1325 +
  • SL: ₹ 490 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 1A/3A/2A/SL = ₹ 70
13119 Sealdah Anand Vihar Terminal Express Sealdah to Anand Vihar Terminus 21:55 Mo & Fr Varanasi Junction 11:05 Tu & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus   13 hours 10 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 1100
  • SL: ₹ 405
20801 Magadh Express Islampur to New Delhi 22:04 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 11:50 Daily New Delhi   13 hours 46 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2615
  • 2A: ₹ 1595
  • 3A: ₹ 1165
  • SL: ₹ 445
12309 Rajendra Nagar Terminal New Delhi Rajdhani Express Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) to New Delhi 22:22 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 07:40 Daily New Delhi   9 hours 18 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 3130 +
  • 2A: ₹ 1865 +
  • 3A: ₹ 1325 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 2A/3A = ₹ 10, 1A = ₹ 15
12581 Manduadih New Delhi Super Fast Express Manduadih to New Delhi 22:30 Daily Manduadih 12:15 Daily New Delhi   13 hours 45 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2555
  • 2A: ₹ 1560
  • 3A: ₹ 1140
  • SL: ₹ 430
12393 Sampoorna Kranti Express Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) to New Delhi 22:32 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 07:50 Daily New Delhi   9 hours 18 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2615
  • 2A: ₹ 1595
  • 3A: ₹ 1165
  • SL: ₹ 445
13429 Malda Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express Malda Town to Anand Vihar Terminus 23:58 Fr Varanasi Junction 14:30 Sa Anand Vihar Terminus   14 hours 32 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1535
  • 3A: ₹ 1110
  • SL: ₹ 410

Alternate Routes

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
14019 Tripura Sundari Express Agartala to Anand Vihar Terminus 01:58 Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 13:05 Sa Anand Vihar Terminus   11 hours 7 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1535
  • 3A: ₹ 1110
  • SL: ₹ 410
12817 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express Hatia to Anand Vihar Terminus 02:05 Mo, Th & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 13:55 Mo, Th & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus   11 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1585
  • 3A: ₹ 1155
  • SL: ₹ 440
12873 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express Hatia to Anand Vihar Terminus 02:25 Tu, We & Fr Chunar Junction 13:55 Tu, We & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus   11 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1535
  • 3A: ₹ 1120
  • SL: ₹ 425
20501 Agartala Anand Vihar Terminal Rajdhani Express Agartala to Anand Vihar Terminus 02:30 We Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 11:20 We Anand Vihar Terminus   8 hours 50 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 3105 +
  • 2A: ₹ 1840 +
  • 3A: ₹ 1320 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 3A/2A = ₹ 80, 1A = ₹ 105
12249 Howrah Anand Vihar Terminal Yuva Express Howrah Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 02:30 Su Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 11:20 Su Anand Vihar Terminus   8 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1585
  • 3A: ₹ 1155
  • CC: ₹ 940
12235 Madhupur Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express Madhupur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 02:30 Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 11:30 Sa Anand Vihar Terminus   9 hours
  • 3A: ₹ 1315
02323 Howrah Barmer Super Fast Festival Special Howrah Junction to Barmer 04:35 Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 15:15 Sa Delhi Junction   10 hours 40 minutes
12815 Nandan Kanan Express Puri to Anand Vihar Terminus 05:10 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 17:05 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus   11 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1585
  • 3A: ₹ 1155
  • SL: ₹ 440
12323 Howrah Anand Vihar Terminal Super Fast Express Howrah Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 05:15 We & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 17:05 We & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus   11 hours 50 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2595
  • 2A: ₹ 1585
  • 3A: ₹ 1155
  • SL: ₹ 440
15483 Sikkim Mahananda Express Alipurduar Junction to Delhi Junction 05:42 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 22:40 Daily Delhi Junction   16 hours 58 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1535
  • 3A: ₹ 1110
  • SL: ₹ 410
12311 Kalka Mail Howrah Junction to Kalka 06:25 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 21:00 Daily Delhi Junction   14 hours 35 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2595
  • 2A: ₹ 1585
  • 2S: ₹ 260
  • 3A: ₹ 1155
  • SL: ₹ 440
18101 Tatanagar Jammu Tawi Link Express Tatanagar Junction to Jammu Tawi 06:30 Daily Chunar Junction 21:35 Daily Delhi Junction   15 hours 5 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 1085
  • SL: ₹ 400
12505 North East Express Kamakhya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 07:17 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 19:20 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus   12 hours 3 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1585
  • 3A: ₹ 1155
  • SL: ₹ 440
08309 Sambalpur Jammu Tawi Special Sambalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi 07:40 Su, Tu, We & Fr Chunar Junction 21:10 Su, Tu, We & Fr Delhi Junction   13 hours 30 minutes
02311 Kalka Mail Covid 19 Special Howrah Junction to Kalka 08:15 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 20:50 Daily Delhi Junction   12 hours 35 minutes
12819 Odisha Sampark Kranti Express Bhubaneswar to Anand Vihar Terminus 09:00 Mo & Th Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 20:50 Mo & Th Anand Vihar Terminus   11 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1585
  • 3A: ₹ 1155
  • SL: ₹ 440
12825 Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express Ranchi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 09:00 Tu & Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 20:50 Tu & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus   11 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1585
  • 3A: ₹ 1155
  • SL: ₹ 440
12487 Seemanchal Express Jogbani to Anand Vihar Terminus 09:29 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 21:00 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus   11 hours 31 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1585
  • 3A: ₹ 1155
  • SL: ₹ 440
15115 Loknayak Express Chhapra Junction to Delhi Junction 14:40 Sa Aunrihar Junction 11:20 Su Delhi Junction   20 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1600
  • 3A: ₹ 1155
  • SL: ₹ 425
22433 Suhaildev Super Fast Express Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminus 16:42 Tu & Sa Aunrihar Junction 07:15 Su & We Anand Vihar Terminus   14 hours 33 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2635
  • 2A: ₹ 1610
  • 3A: ₹ 1175
  • SL: ₹ 445
15955 Brahmaputra Mail Dibrugarh to Delhi Junction 16:54 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 06:05 Daily Delhi Junction   13 hours 11 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1535
  • 3A: ₹ 1110
  • SL: ₹ 410
22419 Suhaildev Super Fast Express Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminus 17:57 Su, Mo, We & Fr Aunrihar Junction 08:00 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus   14 hours 3 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2595
  • 2A: ₹ 1585
  • 3A: ₹ 1155
  • SL: ₹ 440
22465 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Super Fast Express Madhupur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 20:23 Th Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 06:15 Fr Anand Vihar Terminus   9 hours 52 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1535
  • 3A: ₹ 1110
  • SL: ₹ 410
22459 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express Madhupur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 20:23 Tu Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 06:15 We Anand Vihar Terminus   9 hours 52 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 1110
12367 Vikramshila Express Bhagalpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 20:38 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 08:10 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus   11 hours 32 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2595
  • 2A: ₹ 1585
  • 3A: ₹ 1155
  • SL: ₹ 440
05139 Mau Anand Vihar Terminal Super Fast Special Mau Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 21:47 Tu & Fr Aunrihar Junction 11:30 We & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus   13 hours 43 minutes
02379 Jallianwalabagh Covid 19 Super Fast Special Sealdah to Amritsar Junction 22:35 Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 09:05 Sa Delhi Junction   10 hours 30 minutes
22405 Bhagalpur Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express Bhagalpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 22:44 Tu, Th & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 08:20 Su, We & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus   9 hours 36 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 790
12435 Jaynagar Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express Jaynagar to Anand Vihar Terminus 22:44 Mo & Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 08:20 Tu & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus   9 hours 36 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 790
12379 Jallianwala Bagh Express Sealdah to Amritsar Junction 23:05 Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 12:05 Sa Delhi Junction   13 hours
  • 1A: ₹ 2595
  • 2A: ₹ 1585
  • 3A: ₹ 1155
  • SL: ₹ 440
12443 Haldia Anand Vihar Terminal Super Fast Express Haldia to Anand Vihar Terminus 23:05 Th Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 11:55 Fr Anand Vihar Terminus   12 hours 50 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 1155
  • SL: ₹ 440
12329 West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express Sealdah to Anand Vihar Terminus 23:05 Tu Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 11:55 We Anand Vihar Terminus   12 hours 50 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2595
  • 2A: ₹ 1585
  • 3A: ₹ 1155
  • SL: ₹ 440
22857 Santragachi Anand Vihar Terminal Superfast Express Santragachi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 23:05 Mo Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 11:55 Tu Anand Vihar Terminus   12 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1535
  • 3A: ₹ 1110
  • SL: ₹ 410
22409 Gaya Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express Gaya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 23:05 Su Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 11:55 Mo Anand Vihar Terminus   12 hours 50 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 790

* Varanasi Junction to New Delhi ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Varanasi Junction

More routes from New Delhi