Find all trains running between Mumbai Central (MMCT) and New Delhi (NDLS). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Mumbai Central - New Delhi route.

There are 3 direct trains from New Delhi to Mumbai Central which includes 2 daily trains and 1 biweekly train.

NDLS to MMCT Distance 1380 Km
Travel Time 15Hrs 30 Mins - 23 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From New Delhi (NDLS) and Mumbai Central (MMCT)

Every day train departs from New Delhi to Mumbai Central. Given below is the list of all the Mumbai Central - New Delhi Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
12926 Paschim Super Fast Express Amritsar Junction to Mumbai Central 16:35 Daily New Delhi 14:55 Daily Mumbai Central   22 hours 20 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 3955
  • 2A: ₹ 2335
  • 3A: ₹ 1630
  • SL: ₹ 620
12952 New Delhi Mumbai Tejas Rajdhani Express New Delhi to Mumbai Central 16:55 Daily New Delhi 08:35 Daily Mumbai Central   15 hours 40 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 4495 +
  • 2A: ₹ 2645 +
  • 3A: ₹ 1855 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 2A/3A = ₹ 245, 1A = ₹ 290
22210 New Delhi Mumbai Duronto Express New Delhi to Mumbai Central 22:10 Tu & Sa New Delhi 15:50 Su & We Mumbai Central   17 hours 40 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 4495 +
  • 2A: ₹ 2645 +
  • 3A: ₹ 1855 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 1A = ₹ 245, 3A/2A = ₹ 200
12904 Golden Temple Mail Amritsar Junction to Mumbai Central 04:00 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin 23:35 Daily Mumbai Central   19 hours 35 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 3910
  • 2A: ₹ 2305
  • 3A: ₹ 1610
  • SL: ₹ 615
12138 Punjab Mail Firozpur Cantonment Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:15 Daily New Delhi 07:35 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus   26 hours 20 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 4230
  • 2A: ₹ 2490
  • 3A: ₹ 1735
  • SL: ₹ 665
12450 Goa Sampark Kranti Express Chandigarh Junction to Madgaon Junction 06:10 Mo & Sa New Delhi 00:40 Su & Tu Panvel Junction   18 hours 30 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 3955
  • 2A: ₹ 2335
  • 3A: ₹ 1630
  • SL: ₹ 620
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti Express Chandigarh Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli 13:10 We & Fr New Delhi 07:35 Th & Sa Panvel Junction   18 hours 25 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 3955
  • 2A: ₹ 2335
  • 3A: ₹ 1630
  • SL: ₹ 620
12484 Amritsar Kochuveli Weekly Super Fast Express Amritsar Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli 13:10 Su New Delhi 07:35 Mo Panvel Junction   18 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2335
  • 3A: ₹ 1630
  • SL: ₹ 620
12954 August Kranti Tejas Rajdhani Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Mumbai Central 17:15 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin 10:05 Daily Mumbai Central   16 hours 50 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 4440 +
  • 2A: ₹ 2600 +
  • 3A: ₹ 1825 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 3A/2A = ₹ 245, 1A = ₹ 290
11058 Amritsar Mumbai CSMT Express Amritsar Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:40 Daily New Delhi 00:05 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus   27 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2445
  • 3A: ₹ 1690
  • SL: ₹ 635
12472 Swaraj Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Bandra Terminus 21:40 Tu, We, Fr & Sa New Delhi 16:10 Su, We, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus   18 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2305
  • 3A: ₹ 1610
  • SL: ₹ 615

Alternate Routes

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction 05:00 Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin 00:26 Sa Panvel Junction   19 hours 26 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2335
  • 3A: ₹ 1630
  • SL: ₹ 620
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central 05:00 Mo Hazrat Nizamuddin 00:26 Tu Panvel Junction   19 hours 26 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2285
  • 3A: ₹ 1580
  • SL: ₹ 590
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction 05:40 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin 06:30 Daily Panvel Junction   24 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2465
  • 3A: ₹ 1715
  • SL: ₹ 655
12432 Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Rajdhani Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central 06:16 Su, Tu & We Hazrat Nizamuddin 23:05 Su, Tu & We Panvel Junction   16 hours 49 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 4495 +
  • 2A: ₹ 2645 +
  • 3A: ₹ 1855 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 3A/2A = ₹ 315, 1A = ₹ 360
22414 Hazrat Nizamuddin Madgaon Rajdhani Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Madgaon Junction 06:16 Fr & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin 23:05 Fr & Sa Panvel Junction   16 hours 49 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 4495 +
  • 2A: ₹ 2645 +
  • 3A: ₹ 1855 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 1A = ₹ 360, 3A/2A = ₹ 315
12264 Hazrat Nizamuddin Pune AC Duronto Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Pune Junction 06:16 Mo & Th Hazrat Nizamuddin 21:43 Mo & Th Vasai Road   15 hours 27 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 4335 +
  • 2A: ₹ 2550 +
  • 3A: ₹ 1800 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 2A/3A = ₹ 315, 1A = ₹ 360
12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Garib Rath Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bandra Terminus 08:55 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla 07:35 Su, Tu, We & Fr Bandra Terminus   22 hours 40 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 1080
22452 Chandigarh Bandra Super Fast Express Chandigarh Junction to Bandra Terminus 10:07 Su & We Delhi Cantonment 07:35 Mo & Th Bandra Terminus   21 hours 28 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 3865
  • 2A: ₹ 2280
  • 3A: ₹ 1595
  • SL: ₹ 605
22660 Yog Nagari Rishikesh Kochuveli Super Fast Express Yog Nagari Rishikesh to Trivandrum Kochuveli 13:20 Mo Hazrat Nizamuddin 07:35 Tu Panvel Junction   18 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2285
  • 3A: ₹ 1580
  • SL: ₹ 590
22950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Super Fast Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bandra Terminus 16:15 Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla 15:10 Fr Bandra Terminus   22 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2280
  • 3A: ₹ 1595
  • SL: ₹ 605
12248 Hazrat Nizamuddin Bandra Yuva Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bandra Terminus 16:30 Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin 09:15 Su Bandra Terminus   16 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2305
  • 3A: ₹ 1610
  • CC: ₹ 1315
12908 Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bandra Terminus 16:30 Mo & Th Hazrat Nizamuddin 09:15 Tu & Fr Bandra Terminus   16 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2305
  • 3A: ₹ 1610
  • SL: ₹ 615
12910 Hazrat Nizamuddin Bandra Garib Rath Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bandra Terminus 16:30 Su, We & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin 09:15 Mo, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus   16 hours 45 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 1065
  • CC: ₹ 940
22222 Hazrat Nizamuddin Mumbai CSMT Rajdhani Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:55 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin 11:15 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus   18 hours 20 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 4800 +
  • 2A: ₹ 2810 +
  • 3A: ₹ 1980 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 2A/3A = ₹ 245, 1A = ₹ 290
19020 Haridwar Bandra Express Haridwar to Bandra Terminus 18:55 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin 22:15 Daily Bandra Terminus   27 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2260
  • 3A: ₹ 1565
  • SL: ₹ 585
12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Duronto Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction 21:40 Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin 15:30 Su Panvel Junction   17 hours 50 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 4495 +
  • 2A: ₹ 2645 +
  • 3A: ₹ 1855 +
  • SL: ₹ 685 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 2A/3A = ₹ 320, SL = ₹ 200, 1A = ₹ 385
12494 Darshan Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Pune Junction 21:40 Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin 15:17 Sa Kalyan Junction   17 hours 37 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 3910
  • 2A: ₹ 2305
  • 3A: ₹ 1610
22918 Haridwar Bandra Super Fast Express Haridwar to Bandra Terminus 22:15 Th Hazrat Nizamuddin 16:50 Fr Bandra Terminus   18 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2305
  • 3A: ₹ 1610
  • SL: ₹ 615
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central 22:15 Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin 16:55 Sa Panvel Junction   18 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2335
  • 3A: ₹ 1630
  • SL: ₹ 620
12172 Haridwar Mumbai LTT AC Super Fast Express Haridwar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 22:40 Tu & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin 21:30 We & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   22 hours 50 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 4185
  • 2A: ₹ 2465
  • 3A: ₹ 1715

* New Delhi to Mumbai Central ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from New Delhi

More routes from Mumbai Central