List of all trains passing through Varanasi Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Varanasi station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Varanasi etc...

Trains to Varanasi - List of Varanasi Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Varanasi, Trains from Varanasi and Trains passing through the Varanasi in the state of Uttar Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Varanasi and other information like Varanasi distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
02218 New Delhi Varanasi Mahamana Covid 19 Special 08:25 Dest. Tu, Th & Sa New Delhi Varanasi Junction
01093 Mahanagri Covid 19 Special Express 03:30 Dest. Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Varanasi Junction
01071 Kamayani Covid 19 Special Express 19:40 Dest. Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Varanasi Junction
09167 Ahmedabad Varanasi Sabarmati Covid 19 Special 09:35 Dest. Mo, We, Th & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Varanasi Junction
02358 Durgiana Covid 19 Super Fast Special 01:00 01:10 Tu & Fr Amritsar Junction Kolkata
02392 Shramjeevi Super Fast Covid 19 Special 02:25 02:35 Daily New Delhi Rajgir
09089 Ahmedabad Gorakhpur Covid 19 Super Fast Special 02:50 03:20 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction
02382 Poorva Covid 19 Super Fast Special 04:55 05:05 Tu, We & Sa New Delhi Howrah Junction
01094 Mahanagri Covid 19 Special Origin 10:00 Daily Varanasi Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
09045 Tapti Ganga Covid 19 Special 10:40 10:50 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Surat Chhapra Junction
02791 Secunderabad Danapur Covid 19 Special 12:49 12:50 Daily Secunderabad Junction Danapur
01061 Pawan Express Covid 19 Special 12:53 12:55 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Jaynagar
09168 Varanasi Ahmedabad Sabarmati Covid 19 Special Origin 14:30 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Varanasi Junction Ahmedabad Junction
09090 Gorakhpur Ahmedabad Covid 19 Super Fast Special 14:45 14:50 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
02391 Shramjeevi Super Fast Covid 19 Special 15:02 15:12 Daily Rajgir New Delhi
01072 Kamayani Covid 19 Special Origin 15:50 Daily Varanasi Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
09046 Tapti Ganga Covid 19 Special 15:50 16:00 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Chhapra Junction Surat
02792 Danapur Secunderabad Covid 19 Special 17:13 17:14 Daily Danapur Secunderabad Junction
02217 Varanasi New Delhi Mahamana Covid 19 Special Origin 18:55 Tu, Th & Sa Varanasi Junction New Delhi
02381 Poorva Covid 19 Super Fast Special 18:45 18:55 Su, We & Th Howrah Junction New Delhi
02357 Durgiana Covid 19 Super Fast Special 22:06 22:11 Tu & Sa Kolkata Amritsar Junction
01062 Pawan Covid 19 Special 23:45 23:47 Daily Jaynagar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
15111 Chhapra Varanasi City Intercity Express 08:55 Dest. Daily Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Varanasi City Varanasi City
13133 Sealdah Varanasi Express 21:40 Dest. Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Sealdah Sealdah Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
82402 Irctc Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express 06:00 Dest. Th & Sa Indore Junction Indore Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
22436 New Delhi Varanasi Vande Bharat Express 14:00 Dest. Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa New Delhi New Delhi Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
55149 Gorakhpur Varanasi City Passenger 06:25 Dest. Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Varanasi City Varanasi City
14228 Varuna Express 23:20 Dest. Mo & Th Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
02238 Begampura Festival Special 12:30 Dest. Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
54266 Sultanpur Varanasi Passenger 22:45 Dest. Daily Sultanpur Junction Sultanpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
07323 Chennai Egmore Hubballi Tatkal Special 12:00 Dest. Su Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
16229 Mysuru Varanasi Express 12:00 Dest. Th & Sa Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
15008 Krishak Express 12:35 Dest. Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Varanasi City Varanasi City
12238 Begampura Express 12:30 Dest. Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
75111 Ghazipur City Varanasi DEMU 13:20 Dest. Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Ghazipur City Ghazipur City Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
22418 New Delhi Varanasi Mahamana Express 08:25 Dest. Tu, Th & Sa New Delhi New Delhi Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
55135 Azamgarh Varanasi City Passenger 09:55 Dest. Daily Azamgarh Azamgarh Varanasi City Varanasi City
14223 Budhpurnima Express 08:40 Dest. Daily Rajgir Rajgir Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
54264 Sultanpur Varanasi Passenger 10:15 Dest. Daily Sultanpur Junction Sultanpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
06229 Mysuru Varanasi Festival Special 12:00 Dest. Th & Sa Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
14866 Marudhar Express 08:50 Dest. Th Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
05111 Chhapra Varanasi City Intercity Special 09:00 Dest. Daily Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Varanasi City Varanasi City
12165 Ratnagiri Super Fast Express 07:05 Dest. Tu, Fr & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
63557 Barkakana Varanasi MEMU 17:40 Dest. Daily Barkakana Junction Barkakana Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
22408 Anand Vihar Terminal Varanasi Garib Rath Express 08:05 Dest. Tu, Th & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
55133 Ballia Varanasi City Passenger 09:25 Dest. Daily Ballia Ballia Varanasi City Varanasi City
14220 Lucknow Varanasi Intercity Express 20:25 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
01117 Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Unreserved Special 06:15 Dest. Daily Itarsi Junction Itarsi Junction Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Prayagraj Chheoki Junction
54262 Jaunpur Junction Varanasi Passenger 05:15 Dest. Daily Jaunpur Junction Jaunpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
04866 Marudhar Puja Special 07:10 Dest. Th Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
75109 Mau Varanasi City DEMU 15:55 Dest. Sa Mau Junction Mau Junction Varanasi City Varanasi City
14864 Marudhar Express 08:45 Dest. Mo, We & Sa Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
05008 Howrah Ramnagar Special Fare Special 12:20 Dest. Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Varanasi City Varanasi City
11093 Mahanagari Express 04:40 Dest. Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
63553 Asansol Varanasi Memu 21:25 Dest. Daily Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
20903 Vadodara Varanasi Mahamana Express 22:20 Dest. Th Vadodara Junction Vadodara Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
55123 Bhatni Varanasi City Passenger 19:30 Dest. Daily Bhatni Junction Bhatni Junction Varanasi City Varanasi City
14214 Gonda Varanasi Intercity Express 13:40 Dest. Daily Gonda Junction Gonda Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
54256 Lucknow Varanasi Passenger 21:20 Dest. Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
04864 Marudhar Puja Special 06:40 Dest. Mo, We & Sa Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
65107 Ballia Varanasi City MEMU 08:20 Dest. Daily Ballia Ballia Varanasi City Varanasi City
14854 Marudhar Express 10:30 Dest. Su, Tu & Fr Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
11071 Kamayani Express 19:25 Dest. Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
63233 Patna Varanasi MEMU 13:20 Dest. Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
19407 Ahmedabad Varanasi Weekly Express 05:40 Dest. Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
55119 Gorakhpur Varanasi City Passenger 23:30 Dest. Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Varanasi City Varanasi City
14204 Lucknow Varanasi Intercity Express 13:30 Dest. Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
24228 Varuna Express 23:20 Dest. Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
04854 Churu Ratangarh DEMU Special 09:45 Dest. Su, Tu & Fr Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
65105 Chhapra Varanasi City Fast MEMU 17:10 Dest. Daily Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Varanasi City Varanasi City
14266 Dehradun Varanasi Janta Express 15:45 Dest. Daily Dehradun Dehradun Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
04266 Dehradun Varanasi Janta Special 15:40 Dest. Daily Dehradun Dehradun Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
54334 Lucknow Varanasi Passenger 21:40 Dest. Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
19167 Ahmedabad Varanasi Sabarmati Express 09:35 Dest. Mo, We, Th & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
15551 Darbhanga Varanasi City Antyodaya Express 06:45 Dest. Th Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Varanasi City Varanasi City
13346 Singrauli Varanasi Intercity Express 13:00 Dest. Daily Singrauli Singrauli Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
82404 New Delhi - Barauni Suvidha Special 05:00 Dest. Tu Indore Junction Indore Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
22969 Okha Varanasi Super Fast Express 02:50 Dest. Sa Okha Okha Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
55191 Bhatni Varanasi Passenger 10:25 Dest. Daily Bhatni Junction Bhatni Junction Varanasi City Varanasi City
14236 Bareilly Varanasi Express 07:50 Dest. Daily Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
02436 New Delhi Varanasi Vande Bharat Covid 19 Special 14:00 Dest. Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa New Delhi New Delhi Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
54292 Pratapgarh Varanasi Passenger 09:20 Dest. Daily Partapgarh Junction Partapgarh Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
09103 Vadodara Rewa Super Fast Summer Special 23:10 Dest. We Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
17323 Hubballi varanasi Weekly Express 12:00 Dest. Su Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
03392 New Delhi Rajgir Clone Covid 19 Special 00:10 00:20 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Rajgir Rajgir
15053 Chhapra Lucknow Junction Express 00:10 00:20 Daily Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
05003 Chauri Chaura Covid 19 Special 00:26 00:28 Daily Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15003 Chauri Chaura Express 00:43 00:45 Daily Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
12561 Swatantrata Senani Express 00:55 00:56 Daily Jaynagar Jaynagar New Delhi New Delhi
03126 Shabd Bhedi Covid 19 Weekly Super Fast Special 00:45 01:10 Sa Ghazipur City Ghazipur City Kolkata Kolkata
22427 Bhrigu Super Fast Express 01:00 01:10 Mo Ballia Ballia Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12326 Gurumukhi Super Fast Express 01:05 01:15 Su Nangal Dam Nangal Dam Kolkata Kolkata
12358 Durgiana Express 01:05 01:15 Tu & Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Kolkata Kolkata
03255 Patliputra Chandigarh Super Fast Puja Special 01:05 01:15 Mo & Th Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
22317 Sealdah Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express 01:05 01:15 Tu Sealdah Sealdah Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
12318 Akal Takht Express 01:05 01:15 We & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Kolkata Kolkata
22355 Patliputra Chandigarh Super Fast Express 01:05 01:15 Mo & Th Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
12670 Ganga Kaveri Express 01:10 01:20 Tu & Th Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
02670 Ganga Kaveri Covid 19 Special 01:10 01:20 Tu & Th Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
19057 Udhna Varanasi Bholenagari Express 01:15 01:25 Su Udhna Junction Udhna Junction Manduadih Manduadih
13152 Jammu Tawi Kolkata Express 01:20 01:30 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Kolkata Kolkata
02503 Kamakhya NDLS Premium 01:30 01:40 Sa Dibrugarh Dibrugarh New Delhi New Delhi
20503 Dibrugarh New Delhi Rajdhani Express 01:30 01:40 Sa Dibrugarh Dibrugarh New Delhi New Delhi
02505 Dibrugarh New Delhi Covid 19 AC Special 01:30 01:40 Su & We Dibrugarh Dibrugarh New Delhi New Delhi
02235 Guwahati - New Delhi Super Fast Special 01:30 01:40 We & Sa Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
20505 Dibrugarh New Delhi Rajdhani Express 01:30 01:40 Su & We Dibrugarh Dibrugarh New Delhi New Delhi
22324 Shabd Bhedi Express 01:15 01:50 Sa Ghazipur City Ghazipur City Kolkata Kolkata
12327 Upasana Express 01:40 01:50 We & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Dehradun Dehradun
02327 Upasana Super Fast Festival Special 01:40 01:50 We & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Dehradun Dehradun
12369 Kumbha Express 01:40 01:55 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Haridwar Haridwar
02369 Kumbh Super Fast Festival Special 01:40 01:55 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Dehradun Dehradun
05560 Ahmedabad Darbhanga One Trip Festival Special 01:50 02:00 Su Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
15560 Ahmedabad Darbhanga Antyodaya Express 01:50 02:00 Su Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
19421 Ahmedabad Patna Express 01:50 02:00 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
19052 Shramik Express 01:40 02:20 Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Valsad Valsad
12392 Shramjeevi Super Fast Express 02:25 02:35 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Rajgir Rajgir
01118 Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Weekly Special 02:25 02:35 Daily Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Itarsi Junction Itarsi Junction
09019 Udhna - Chhapra Weekly Special Fare Special 02:10 02:40 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Haridwar Haridwar
13151 Kolkata Jammu Tawi Express 02:35 02:45 Daily Kolkata Kolkata Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
03258 Anand Vihar Terminal Danapur Festival Special 02:45 03:00 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Danapur Danapur
13258 Anand Vihar Terminal Danapur Jan Sadharan Express 02:45 03:00 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Danapur Danapur
01034 Darbhanga Pune Gyan Ganga Festival Special 03:03 03:05 Sa Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
11034 Darbhanga Pune Gyan Ganga Express 03:03 03:05 Sa Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
05559 Darbhanga Ahmedabad One Trip Festival Special 03:30 03:40 Th Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
15559 Darbhanga Ahmedabad Antyodaya Express 03:30 03:40 Th Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
05267 Raxaul Mumbai LTT Festival Special 03:30 03:40 Su Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
54333 Varanasi Lucknow Passenger Origin 03:40 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
15267 Raxaul Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express 03:30 03:45 Su Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02167 Mumbai LTT Manduadih Super Fast Festival Special 03:45 03:55 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Manduadih Manduadih
12167 Mumbai LTT Manduadih Super Fast Express 03:45 03:55 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Manduadih Manduadih
05004 Chauri Chaura Covid 19 Special 04:02 04:04 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj
63554 Varanasi Asansol MEMU Origin 04:15 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
15004 Chauri Chaura Express 04:16 04:18 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj
14227 Varuna Express Origin 04:45 Mo & Th Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
24227 Varuna Express Origin 04:45 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
11045 Deekshabhoomi Express 04:45 04:55 Su Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
02561 Swatantrata Senani Covid 19 Special 04:45 04:55 Daily Jaynagar Jaynagar New Delhi New Delhi
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 04:45 04:55 Tu Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
65104 Varanasi City Chhapra Memu Origin 05:00 Daily Varanasi City Varanasi City Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
09306 Patna Indore Special Fare Special 05:00 05:10 Mo Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
19670 Patliputra Udaipur City Humsafar Express 05:00 05:10 Fr Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
14219 Varanasi Lucknow Intercity Express Origin 05:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
19306 Kamakhya Indore Weekly Express 05:00 05:10 Mo Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
19058 Varanasi Udhna Bholenagari Express 05:05 05:15 Su Manduadih Manduadih Udhna Junction Udhna Junction
12382 Poorva Express 05:05 05:15 Tu, We & Sa New Delhi New Delhi Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
09052 Agra Cantt Udhna Super Fast Special 05:05 05:15 Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Valsad Valsad
12372 Jaisalmer Howrah Super Fast Express 05:05 05:15 Fr Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02669 Ganga Kaveri Covid 19 Special 05:10 05:20 Mo & We Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
14006 Lichchavi Express 05:19 05:20 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction
09058 Manduadih Udhna Bholenagari Festival Special 05:15 05:25 Su Manduadih Manduadih Udhna Junction Udhna Junction
09104 Varanasi Vadodara Mahamana Covid 19 Special Origin 05:25 Th Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
04006 Lichchhavi Covid 19 Special 05:26 05:27 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction
14260 Ekatmata Express 05:20 05:30 Su Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
03307 Sonardih Phulwartanr Memu Special 05:20 05:30 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express 05:20 05:35 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
12537 Bapudham Super Fast Express 05:40 05:45 Tu, Th & Sa Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Manduadih Manduadih
75115 Ghazipur City Prayag Ghat DEMU 05:52 05:53 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Ghazipur City Ghazipur City Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam
14262 Ekatmata Express 05:40 05:55 We & Fr Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
15667 Gandhidham Kamakhya Express 05:40 05:55 Mo Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
22318 Jammu Tawi Sealdah Humsafar Express 05:40 05:55 Th Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Sealdah Sealdah
15635 Okha Guwahati Dwarka Express 05:40 05:55 Su Okha Okha Guwahati Guwahati
15104 Manduadih Gorakhpur Intercity Express 05:53 05:55 Daily Manduadih Manduadih Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
05104 Manduadih Gorakhpur Intercity Special 05:56 05:58 Daily Manduadih Manduadih Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
54255 Varanasi Lucknow Passenger Origin 06:00 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
55125 Manduadih Allahabad City Passenger 06:06 06:08 Daily Manduadih Manduadih Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj Rambag
20904 Varanasi Vadodara Mahamana Express Origin 06:15 Fr Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Vadodara Junction Vadodara Junction
15125 Kashi Patna Jan Shatabdi Express 06:30 06:35 Daily Manduadih Manduadih Patna Junction Patna Junction
15054 Lucknow Junction Chhapra Express 06:20 06:35 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
63558 Varanasi Barkakana MEMU Origin 07:00 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Barkakana Junction Barkakana Junction
54263 Varanasi Sultanpur Passenger Origin 07:00 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Sultanpur Junction Sultanpur Junction
09065 Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi Special 06:50 07:00 Tu Surat Surat Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
02165 Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Super Fast Festival Special 06:55 07:05 Tu & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
12669 Ganga Kaveri Express 07:05 07:13 Mo & We Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
12354 Lal Kuan Howrah Weekly Super Fast Express 07:10 07:20 Su Lal Kuan Junction Lal Kuan Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
09063 Udhna Danapur Covid 19 Special 07:20 07:30 Su & We Udhna Junction Udhna Junction Danapur Danapur
08609 Hatia Mumbai LTT Pooja Special 07:20 07:30 Th Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02875 Neelachal Covid 19 Special 07:20 07:30 Mo, We & Sa Puri Puri Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12875 Neelachal Express 07:28 07:38 Mo, We & Sa Puri Puri Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
54268 Varanasi PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Passenger Origin 07:40 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
55122 Manduadih Bhatni Passenger 07:38 07:40 Daily Manduadih Manduadih Bhatni Junction Bhatni Junction
12538 Bapudham Super Fast Express 07:40 07:45 Mo, We & Fr Manduadih Manduadih Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
18609 Ranchi Mumbai LTT Weekly Express 07:45 08:00 Th Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12562 Swatantrata Senani Express 08:00 08:01 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Jaynagar Jaynagar
18103 Jallianwala Bagh Express 08:00 08:10 Tu & Th Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
19063 Udhna Danapur Bi Weekly Express 08:05 08:15 Su & We Udhna Junction Udhna Junction Danapur Danapur
02562 Swatantrata Senani Covid 19 Special 08:05 08:15 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Jaynagar Jaynagar
14004 New Delhi Malda Express 08:05 08:15 Mo & Fr New Delhi New Delhi Malda Town Malda Town
02043 Pune Bilaspur Special Fare Special 08:00 08:20 Su, Th & Sa Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Bidar Bidar
14265 Varanasi Dehradun Janta Express Origin 08:25 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Dehradun Dehradun
13134 Varanasi Sealdah Express Origin 08:35 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Sealdah Sealdah
13120 Anand Vihar Express 08:25 08:35 Su & We Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Sealdah Sealdah
13049 Howrah Amritsar Express 08:25 08:40 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
13430 Anand Vihar Terminal Malda Weekly Express 08:50 09:00 Su Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Malda Town Malda Town
65106 Varanasi City Chhapra Fast Memu Origin 09:00 Su, Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Varanasi City Varanasi City Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
18611 Ranchi Manduadih Express 08:55 09:05 Su, Tu, We & Sa Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Manduadih Manduadih
08311 Sambalpur Banaras Puja Special 09:00 09:10 Mo & Th Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Manduadih Manduadih
15552 Varanasi City Darbhanga Antyodaya Express Origin 09:15 Th Varanasi City Varanasi City Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
54110 Faizabad PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Passenger 09:15 09:25 Daily Faizabad Junction Faizabad Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
04016 New Delhi Jaynagar Festival Special 09:24 09:26 Mo & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
14016 Sadbhavana Express 09:24 09:26 Mo & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
14008 Sadbhavana Express 09:24 09:26 We & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
13005 Howrah Amritsar Mail 09:12 09:27 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
04008 Anand Vihar Terminal Raxaul Sadbhavna Special 09:26 09:28 We & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
12333 Vibhuti Express 09:30 09:40 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj Rambag
02333 Vibhuti Super Fast Special 09:30 09:40 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj Rambag
18631 Ranchi Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express 08:55 09:45 Fr Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
75106 Aly-mau-dmu-SPL 09:51 09:52 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj Rambag Mau Junction Mau Junction
18104 Jallianwala Bagh Express 09:50 10:05 Th & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
15668 Kamakhya Gandhidham Express 10:00 10:10 Th Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
15636 Guwahati Okha Dwarka Express 10:00 10:10 Tu Guwahati Guwahati Okha Okha
55126 Allahabad City Manduadih Passenger 10:20 10:21 Daily Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj Rambag Manduadih Manduadih
02168 Manduadih Mumbai LTT Super Fast Festival Special 10:15 10:25 Daily Manduadih Manduadih Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12168 Manduadih Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 10:15 10:25 Daily Manduadih Manduadih Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
03125 Shabd Bhedi Covid 19 Weekly Super Fast Special 10:05 10:30 Fr Kolkata Kolkata Ghazipur City Ghazipur City
03009 Doon Festival Special 10:20 10:30 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
13009 Doon Express 10:20 10:30 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Dehradun Dehradun
22323 Shabd Bhedi Express 10:05 10:40 Fr Kolkata Kolkata Ghazipur City Ghazipur City
05018 Kashi Express Festival Special 10:45 10:47 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15018 Kashi Express 10:45 10:47 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
19045 Tapti Ganga Express 10:40 10:50 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Surat Surat Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
14018 Sadbhavana Express 10:48 10:50 Th Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
04018 Anand Vihar Terminal Bhagalpur Festival Special 10:50 10:52 Th Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
09313 Indore Rajendra Nagar Terminal Festival Special 10:45 10:55 Tu & Th Indore Junction Indore Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
04007 Raxaul Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special 11:02 11:04 Th & Sa Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
04017 Bhagalpur Anand Vihar Terminal Festival Special 11:04 11:06 Fr Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
04015 Jaynagar New Delhi Festival Special 11:04 11:06 Mo & We Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
13413 Farakka Express 11:00 11:10 Su, Tu & Fr Malda Town Malda Town Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
13483 Farakka Express 11:00 11:10 Mo, We, Th & Sa Malda Town Malda Town Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
03483 Malda Danapur Special Fare Special 11:05 11:15 Mo, We, Th & Sa Malda Town Malda Town Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
03413 Howrah Bhagalpur Special Fare Special 11:05 11:15 Su, Tu & Fr Malda Town Malda Town Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
14007 Sadbhavna Express 11:16 11:18 Th & Sa Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
14017 Sadbhavna Express 11:16 11:18 Fr Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
14015 Sadbhavna Express 11:16 11:18 Mo & We Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
11094 Mahanagari Express Origin 11:20 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
55120 Varanasi City Gorakhpur Passenger Origin 11:25 Daily Varanasi City Varanasi City Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
02355 Archana Festival Special 11:30 11:40 Tu & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
12355 Archana Super Fast Express 11:30 11:40 Tu & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
19321 Indore Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express 11:35 11:45 Su Indore Junction Indore Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
09305 Indore Patna Special Fare Special 11:30 11:45 Fr Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
19313 Indore Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express 11:35 11:45 Tu & Th Indore Junction Indore Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
09321 Indore Rajendra Nagar Terminal Festival Special 11:35 11:45 Su Indore Junction Indore Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
19305 Indore Kamakhya Weekly Express 11:30 11:45 Fr Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
05021 Shalimar Gorakhpur Weekly Puja Special 11:20 11:45 We Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
05675 Agartala Manduadih One Way Puja Special 11:35 11:45 Daily Agartala Agartala Dharmanagar Dharmanagar
15021 Shalimar Gorakhpur Weekly Express 11:20 11:45 We Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15159 Sarnath Express 11:49 11:51 Daily Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
05159 Sarnath Covid 19 Special 11:54 11:56 Daily Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
55127 Manduadih Allahabad City Passenger 12:07 12:08 Daily Manduadih Manduadih Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj Rambag
22428 Bhrigu Super Fast Express 12:10 12:20 Su Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Ballia Ballia
02237 Begampura Festival Special Origin 12:40 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
09020 Chhapra- Udhna SpecialFare Special 12:10 12:40 Daily Haridwar Haridwar Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
12237 Begampura Express Origin 12:40 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
12370 Kumbha Express 12:55 13:05 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Haridwar Haridwar Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02328 Upasana Super Fast Festival Special 12:55 13:05 Su & Th Dehradun Dehradun Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02370 Kumbh Super Fast Festival Special 12:55 13:05 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dehradun Dehradun Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12328 Upasana Express 12:56 13:06 Su & Th Dehradun Dehradun Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
05017 Kashi Express Festival Special 13:20 13:22 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15017 Kashi Express 13:20 13:22 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
75112 Varanasi Ghazipur City DEMU Origin 13:35 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Ghazipur City Ghazipur City
63226 Varanasi Patna MEMU Origin 13:40 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
55192 Varanasi City Bhatni Junction DEMU Origin 13:50 Daily Varanasi City Varanasi City Bhatni Junction Bhatni Junction
12791 Secunderabad Danapur Super Fast Express 13:49 13:50 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Danapur Danapur
03391 Rajgir New Delhi Clone Covid 19 Special 13:40 13:50 Daily Rajgir Rajgir New Delhi New Delhi
11061 Pawan Express 14:00 14:02 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
08201 Durg Nautanwa Special 13:45 14:10 Th & Sa Durg Junction Durg Junction Nautanwa Nautanwa
14213 Varanasi Gonda Intercity Express Origin 14:10 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Gonda Junction Gonda Junction
13345 Varanasi Singrauli Intercity Express Origin 14:10 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Singrauli Singrauli
18201 Durg Nautanwa Express 14:05 14:30 Th & Sa Durg Junction Durg Junction Nautanwa Nautanwa
03256 Chandigarh Patliputra Super Fast Puja Special 14:20 14:30 Tu & Fr Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction
22356 Chandigarh Patliputra Super Fast Express 14:20 14:30 Tu & Fr Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction
19168 Varanasi Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express Origin 14:30 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
03240 Kota Patna Special 14:35 14:45 Su, Tu & We Kota Junction Kota Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
02331 Himgiri Festival Special 14:37 14:47 Su, We & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
12331 Himgiri Express 14:37 14:47 Su, We & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
04005 Lichchhavi Covid 19 Special 14:52 14:53 Daily Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
18632 Ajmer Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express 14:20 14:55 Su Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
02435 Varanasi New Delhi Vande Bharat Covid 19 Special Origin 15:00 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction New Delhi New Delhi
14005 Lichchhavi Express 14:59 15:00 Daily Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
22435 Varanasi New Delhi Vande Bharat Express Origin 15:00 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction New Delhi New Delhi
09066 Chhapra Surat Clone Covid 19 Special 14:50 15:00 We Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Surat Surat
12391 Shramjeevi Super Fast Express 15:02 15:12 Daily Rajgir Rajgir New Delhi New Delhi
13414 Farakka Express 14:59 15:14 Su, Tu & Th Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Malda Town Malda Town
82403 Barauni - New Delhi Suvidha Special Origin 15:15 Su Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
03414 Patna Sahibganj Exam Special 15:00 15:15 Su, Tu & Th Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Malda Town Malda Town
03484 Farakka Covid 19 Special 15:00 15:15 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Malda Town Malda Town
13484 Farakka Express 15:01 15:16 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Malda Town Malda Town
18612 Manduadih Ranchi Express 15:20 15:30 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Manduadih Manduadih Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
04209 Varanasi - Udhampur Express Origin 15:30 Daily Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
08312 Banaras Sambalpur Puja Special 15:20 15:30 Mo & Th Manduadih Manduadih Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
14523 Harihar Express 15:20 15:35 Mo & Th Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment
19422 Patna Ahmedabad Express 15:25 15:35 Tu Patna Junction Patna Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19408 Varanasi Ahmedabad Express Origin 15:35 Sa Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
14524 Harihar Express 15:25 15:40 Su & We Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
05934 Amritsar Dibrugarh Covid 19 Special 15:25 15:40 Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction
15934 Amritsar Dibrugarh Weekly Express 15:25 15:40 Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
55128 Allahabad City Manduadih Passenger 15:43 15:44 Daily Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj Rambag Manduadih Manduadih
11072 Kamayani Express Origin 15:50 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
13238 Kota Patna Express 15:45 15:55 Mo, Fr & Sa Kota Junction Kota Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
75105 Mau-aly-dmu-SPL 15:54 15:55 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Mau Junction Mau Junction Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj Rambag
13240 Kota Patna Express 15:45 15:55 Su, Tu, We & Th Kota Junction Kota Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
19314 Rajendra Nagar Terminal Indore Express 15:50 16:00 We & Fr Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Indore Junction Indore Junction
09322 Rajendra Nagar Terminal Indore Festival Special 15:50 16:00 Mo Patna Junction Patna Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
09314 Rajendra Nagar Terminal Indore Festival Special 15:50 16:00 We & Fr Patna Junction Patna Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
19322 Rajendra Nagar Terminal Indore Express 15:50 16:00 Mo Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Indore Junction Indore Junction
55134 Varanasi City Ballia Passenger Origin 16:10 Daily Varanasi City Varanasi City Ballia Ballia
03010 Doon Festival Special 16:05 16:15 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
54265 Varanasi Sultanpur Passenger Origin 16:15 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Sultanpur Junction Sultanpur Junction
13010 Doon Express 16:05 16:15 Daily Dehradun Dehradun Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
14203 Varanasi Lucknow Intercity Express Origin 16:15 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
13237 Patna Kota Express 16:25 16:35 Su, Tu & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
03239 Patna Kota Special 16:25 16:35 Mo, Th & Fr Patna Junction Patna Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
13239 Patna Kota Express 16:25 16:35 Mo, We, Th & Fr Patna Junction Patna Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
19669 Udaipur City Patliputra Humsafar Express 16:30 16:40 Th Udaipur City Udaipur City Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction
05160 Sarnath Covid 19 Special 16:38 16:40 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
15160 Sarnath Express 16:40 16:42 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
75107 Manduadih Allahabad City DEMU 16:43 16:44 Su Manduadih Manduadih Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj Rambag
02356 Archana Festival Special 16:40 16:55 Mo & Th Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Patna Junction Patna Junction
12356 Archana Super Fast Express 16:40 16:55 Mo & Th Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Patna Junction Patna Junction
15007 Krishak Express Origin 17:00 Daily Varanasi City Varanasi City Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
05007 Ramnagar Howrah Special Fare Special Origin 17:00 Daily Varanasi City Varanasi City Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
54291 Varanasi Pratapgarh Passenger Origin 17:10 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Partapgarh Junction Partapgarh Junction
13006 Amritsar Howrah Mail 17:00 17:10 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
04853 Ratangarh Churu DEMU Special Origin 17:15 Mo, We & Sa Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
14853 Marudhar Express Origin 17:15 Mo, We & Sa Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
12792 Danapur Secunderabad Super Fast Express 17:15 17:16 Daily Danapur Danapur Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
54109 PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Faizabad Passenger 17:20 17:30 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Faizabad Junction Faizabad Junction
19046 Tapti Ganga Express 17:15 17:30 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Surat Surat
65108 Varanasi City Ballia MEMU Origin 17:40 Daily Varanasi City Varanasi City Ballia Ballia
55129 Manduadih Allahabad City Passenger 17:54 17:55 Daily Manduadih Manduadih Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj Rambag
12334 Vibhuti Express 18:00 18:08 Daily Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj Rambag Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02334 Vibhuti Super Fast Special 18:00 18:08 Daily Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj Rambag Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
55136 Varanasi City Azamgarh Passenger Origin 18:10 Daily Varanasi City Varanasi City Azamgarh Azamgarh
04865 Marudhar Puja Special Origin 18:15 Th Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
14865 Marudhar Express Origin 18:15 Th Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
04863 Marudhar Puja Special Origin 18:15 Su, Tu & Fr Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
14863 Marudhar Express Origin 18:15 Su, Tu & Fr Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
05112 Varanasi City Chhapra Intercity Special Origin 18:25 Daily Varanasi City Varanasi City Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
63230 Manduadih Buxar Memu 18:20 18:25 Daily Manduadih Manduadih Buxar Buxar
15112 Varanasi City Chhapra Intercity Express Origin 18:35 Daily Varanasi City Varanasi City Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
11082 Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Weekly Express 17:45 18:40 Fr Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
05022 Gorakhpur Shalimar Weekly Puja Special 18:15 18:40 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
15022 Gorakhpur Shalimar Express 18:15 18:40 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
08202 Nautanwa Durg Special 18:30 18:55 Su & Fr Nautanwa Nautanwa Durg Junction Durg Junction
22417 Varanasi New Delhi Mahamana Express Origin 18:55 Tu, Th & Sa Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction New Delhi New Delhi
12381 Poorva Express 18:45 18:55 Su, We & Th Howrah Junction Howrah Junction New Delhi New Delhi
18202 Nautanwa Durg Express 18:30 18:55 Su & Fr Nautanwa Nautanwa Durg Junction Durg Junction
15624 Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express 19:00 19:10 Sa Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
13050 Amritsar Howrah Express 18:55 19:11 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12353 Howrah Lal Kuan Weekly Super Fast Express 19:05 19:30 Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Lal Kuan Junction Lal Kuan Junction
22407 Varanasi Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express Origin 19:30 Su, Tu & Th Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12371 Howrah Jaisalmer Super Fast Express 19:05 19:30 Mo Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
15232 Gondia Barauni Express 19:25 19:35 Daily Gondia Junction Gondia Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
01033 Pune Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Festival Special 19:48 19:50 Th Pune Junction Pune Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
18610 Mumbai LTT Ranchi Weekly Express 19:40 19:50 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
05268 Mumbai LTT Raxaul Festival Special 19:45 19:55 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
08610 Mumbai LTT Hatia Pooja Special 19:45 19:55 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
01115 Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Special 19:45 19:55 Fr Pune Junction Pune Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
03257 Danapur Anand Vihar Terminal Festival Special 19:50 20:00 Daily Danapur Danapur Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
11037 Pune Gorakhpur Weekly Express 19:45 20:00 Fr Pune Junction Pune Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15268 Mumbai LTT Raxaul Antyodaya Express 19:45 20:00 We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
13257 Danapur Anand Vihar Terminal Jan Sadharan Express 19:50 20:00 Daily Danapur Danapur Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12876 Neelachal Express 20:00 20:10 Su, Tu & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Puri Puri
13168 Agra Cantt Kolkata Weekly Express 20:00 20:10 Sa Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Kolkata Kolkata
11033 Pune Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Express 20:05 20:10 Th Pune Junction Pune Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
02166 Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Super Fast Festival Special 20:10 20:20 Tu & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
54261 PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Jaunpur Junction Passenger 20:15 20:25 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Jaunpur Junction Jaunpur Junction
14224 Budhpurnima Express Origin 20:30 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Rajgir Rajgir
12325 Gurumukhi Super Fast Express 20:30 20:40 Th Kolkata Kolkata Nangal Dam Nangal Dam
09057 Bandra Udaipur Special Fare Special 20:30 20:40 Sa Udhna Junction Udhna Junction Manduadih Manduadih
12317 Akal Takht Express 20:30 20:40 Su & We Kolkata Kolkata Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
13308 Ganga Sutlej Express 20:30 20:45 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
03308 Phulwartanr Sonardih Memu Special 20:30 20:45 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
09064 Danapur Udhna Covid 19 Special 20:55 21:05 Su & We Danapur Danapur Udhna Junction Udhna Junction
07324 Hubballi Chennai Egmore Special Fare Special Origin 21:05 Su Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
02332 Himgiri Festival Special 20:55 21:05 Mo, Tu & Fr Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
17324 Varanasi Hubballi Weekly Express Origin 21:05 Su Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
06230 Varanasi Mysuru Festival Special Origin 21:05 Th & Sa Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
16230 Varanasi Mysuru Express Origin 21:05 Th & Sa Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
15103 Gorakhpur Manduadih Intercity Express 21:03 21:05 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Manduadih Manduadih
12332 Himgiri Express 20:55 21:05 Mo, Tu & Fr Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
01116 Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Special 20:55 21:10 Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
05103 Gorakhpur Manduadih Intercity Special 21:11 21:13 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Manduadih Manduadih
11038 Gorakhpur Pune Express 20:55 21:15 Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
16360 Patna Ernakulam Express 20:55 21:15 Tu Patna Junction Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
11046 Deekshabhoomi Express 20:55 21:15 Mo Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
19064 Danapur Udhna Bi Weekly Express 20:55 21:15 Su & We Danapur Danapur Udhna Junction Udhna Junction
11081 Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Weekly Express 20:50 21:30 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
55130 Allahabad City Manduadih Passenger 21:31 21:32 Daily Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj Rambag Manduadih Manduadih
15231 Barauni Gondia Express 21:25 21:35 Daily Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Gondia Junction Gondia Junction
22970 Varanasi Okha Super Fast Express Origin 21:55 Sa Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Okha Okha
13119 Sealdah Anand Vihar Terminal Express 21:40 21:55 Mo & Fr Sealdah Sealdah Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
02876 Neelachal Covid 19 Special 21:45 21:55 Su, Tu & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Puri Puri
15126 Patna Kashi Jan Shatabdi Express 21:53 22:00 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Manduadih Manduadih
75116 Prayag Ghat Ghazipur City DEMU 21:59 22:00 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam Ghazipur City Ghazipur City
12357 Durgiana Express 22:06 22:11 Tu & Sa Kolkata Kolkata Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express 22:00 22:15 We Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
20504 New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express 22:15 22:25 Tu New Delhi New Delhi Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
02236 New Delhi - Guwahati Super Fast Special 22:15 22:25 We & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
20506 New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express 22:15 22:25 Su & Th New Delhi New Delhi Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
02504 Anand Vihar - Kamakhya Suvidha Special 22:15 22:25 Tu New Delhi New Delhi Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
09051 Udhna Agra Cantt Super Fast Special 22:20 22:30 Su Valsad Valsad Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
15933 Dibrugarh Amritsar Weekly Express 22:20 22:35 We Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
05933 Dibrugarh Amritsar Covid 19 Special 22:20 22:35 We New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
19051 Shramik Express 22:20 22:45 Su Valsad Valsad Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
11062 Pawan Express 22:48 22:50 Daily Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02506 New Delhi Dibrugarh Covid 19 AC Special 22:50 23:00 Su & Th New Delhi New Delhi Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
14235 Varanasi Bareilly Express Origin 23:10 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
14261 Ekatmata Express 23:35 23:45 We & Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
14259 Ekatmata Express 23:35 23:45 Su Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
55150 Varanasi City Gorakhpur Passenger Origin 23:55 Daily Varanasi City Varanasi City Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
14003 Malda New Delhi Express 23:48 23:58 Tu & Sa Malda Town Malda Town New Delhi New Delhi
13167 Kolkata Agra Cantt Weekly Express 23:48 23:58 Th Kolkata Kolkata Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
13429 Malda Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express 23:48 23:58 Fr Malda Town Malda Town Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus

Main Stations in Varanasi

  1. Varanasi City - BCY (3.5 Km / 2.2 Miles from Varanasi)
  2. Varanasi Junction - BSB (1.2 Km / 0.7 Miles from Varanasi)
  3. Bhulanpur - BHLP (4.3 Km / 2.7 Miles from Varanasi)

Nearest Airports to Varanasi

Following are the nearest airports to Varanasi and Varanasi. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Varanasi Airport - (19.78 Km / 12.29 Miles)
  2. Bamrauli Airport - (126.44 Km / 78.56 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Varanasi by train, get complete information about Varanasi train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Varanasi, distance to Varanasi from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Varanasi.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Varanasi Station Location Map