List of all trains passing through Varanasi Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Varanasi station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Varanasi etc...

Trains to Varanasi - List of Varanasi Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Varanasi, Trains from Varanasi and Trains passing through the Varanasi in the state of Uttar Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Varanasi and other information like Varanasi distance to other cities, airport location etc...

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
14864 Marudhar Express 06:40 00:00 Mo, We & Sa Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
04202 Pratapgarh Varanasi Express Special 21:15 00:00 Daily Partapgarh Junction Partapgarh Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
05427 Azamgarh - Varanasi City DEMU Special 09:45 00:00 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Azamgarh Azamgarh Varanasi City Varanasi City
20414 Mahakal Super Fast Express 05:00 00:00 Th & Sa Indore Junction Indore Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
03359 Barkakana Varanasi Passenger Special 17:10 00:00 Daily Barkakana Junction Barkakana Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
13553 Asansol - Varanasi MEMU Express 21:25 00:00 Daily Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
15551 Darbhanga - Varanasi City Antyodaya Express 06:15 00:00 Th Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Varanasi City Varanasi City
22436 New Delhi Varanasi Vande Bharat Express 14:00 00:00 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa New Delhi New Delhi Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
14854 Marudhar Express 09:45 00:00 Su, Tu & Fr Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
05147 Bhatni Varanasi City MEMU Express Special 10:20 00:00 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Bhatni Junction Bhatni Junction Varanasi City Varanasi City
20402 Lucknow - Varanasi Super Fast Shuttle Express 22:10 00:00 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
03298 Patna Varanasi MEMU Special 13:10 00:00 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
13346 Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity MEMU Express 12:55 00:00 Daily Singrauli Singrauli Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
15131 Gorakhpur - Varanasi City Express (UnReserved) 05:05 00:00 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Varanasi City Varanasi City
22418 New Delhi Varanasi Mahamana Express 08:25 00:00 Tu, Th & Sa New Delhi New Delhi Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
14266 Dehradun Varanasi Janta Express 15:40 00:00 Daily Dehradun Dehradun Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
01747 Bhatni Varanasi City Express Special 20:10 00:00 Daily Bhatni Junction Bhatni Junction Varanasi City Varanasi City
19407 Ahmedabad Varanasi Weekly Express 05:40 00:00 Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
13344 Shaktinagar - Varanasi Intercity MEMU Express 12:55 00:00 Su, Fr & Sa Shaktinagar Terminal Shaktinagar Terminal Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
15129 Gorakhpur - Varanasi City Express 14:40 00:00 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Varanasi City Varanasi City
22408 Varanasi Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express 08:05 00:00 Tu & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
14236 Bareilly Varanasi Express 07:00 00:00 Daily Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
19167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express 09:45 00:00 Mo, We, Th & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
12238 Begampura Express 12:30 00:00 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
15111 Chhapra Varanasi City Intercity Express 09:00 00:00 Daily Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Varanasi City Varanasi City
22177 Mahanagari Super Fast Express 03:35 00:00 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
14223 Budhpurnima Express 08:45 00:00 Daily Rajgir Rajgir Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
16229 Mysuru - Varanasi Express 08:15 00:00 Th & Sa Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
04268 Pratapgarh Varanasi Express Special 09:20 00:00 Daily Partapgarh Junction Partapgarh Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
15008 Krishak Express 12:20 00:00 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Varanasi City Varanasi City
20903 Ekta Nagar - Varanasi Mahamana Express 23:10 00:00 We Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
14214 Varanasi - Gonda Intercity Express 13:40 00:00 Daily Gonda Junction Gonda Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
22969 Okha Varanasi Super Fast Express 02:00 00:00 Sa Okha Okha Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
14866 Marudhar Express 07:10 00:00 Th Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
04264 Sultanpur Varanasi Express Special 10:15 00:00 Daily Sultanpur Junction Sultanpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
05445 Chhapra Varanasi City Express Special 21:40 00:00 Daily Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Varanasi City Varanasi City
20416 Mahakal Super Fast Express 04:00 00:00 Tu Indore Junction Indore Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
14204 Lucknow Varanasi Intercity Express 13:30 00:00 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
22468 Gandhinagar Capital Varanasi Super Fast Weekly Express 23:30 00:00 Fr Gandhinagar Capital Gandhinagar Capital Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
13429 Malda - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express 23:55 00:05 Sa Malda Town Malda Town Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
14003 Malda Town - New Delhi Express 23:55 00:05 Su & We Malda Town Malda Town New Delhi New Delhi
14261 Ekatmata Express 00:05 00:15 Th & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
15003 Chauri Chaura Express 00:26 00:28 Daily Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
22317 Sealdah Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express 00:20 00:30 Tu Sealdah Sealdah Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
22324 Shabd Bhedi Express 00:45 01:10 Sa Ghazipur City Ghazipur City Kolkata Kolkata
04606 Amritsar - Sealdah Super Fast One Way Special Fare Special 01:00 01:10 We Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Sealdah Sealdah
12326 Gurumukhi Super Fast Express 01:00 01:10 Su Nangal Dam Nangal Dam Kolkata Kolkata
12358 Durgiana Express 01:00 01:10 Tu & Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Kolkata Kolkata
22427 Bhrigu Super Fast Express 01:00 01:10 Mo Ballia Ballia Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12318 Akal Takht Express 01:00 01:10 We & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Kolkata Kolkata
22355 Patliputra Chandigarh Super Fast Express 01:05 01:15 Mo & Th Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
12670 Ganga Kaveri Express 01:10 01:20 Tu & Th Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12167 Mumbai LTT - Banaras Super Fast Express 01:25 01:35 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Banaras Banaras
20503 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express 01:30 01:40 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dibrugarh Dibrugarh New Delhi New Delhi
13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express 01:30 01:40 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Kolkata Kolkata
20505 Dibrugarh New Delhi Rajdhani Express 01:30 01:40 Su & We Dibrugarh Dibrugarh New Delhi New Delhi
12327 Upasana Express 01:40 01:50 We & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Dehradun Dehradun
22669 Ernakulam - Patna Super Fast Express 01:45 01:55 Tu Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
12369 Kumbh Express 01:40 01:55 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Dehradun Dehradun
19092 Gorakhpur - Bandra Humsafar Express 02:00 02:30 We Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
19490 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express 02:00 02:30 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
11034 Darbhanga - Pune Express 02:35 02:40 Sa Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
12392 Shramjeevi Super Fast Express 02:35 02:45 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Rajgir Rajgir
13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express 02:40 02:50 Daily Kolkata Kolkata Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
13258 Anand Vihar Terminal Danapur Jan Sadharan Express 02:55 03:05 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Danapur Danapur
15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express 03:00 03:10 Su Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Antyodaya Express 03:00 03:10 Th Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
15004 Chauri Chaura Express 03:53 03:55 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj
13554 Varanasi - Asansol MEMU Express 00:00 04:15 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
12561 Swatantrata Senani Express 04:40 04:50 Daily Jaynagar Jaynagar New Delhi New Delhi
05446 Varanasi City Chhapra Express Special 00:00 05:00 Daily Varanasi City Varanasi City Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
19670 Patliputra - Udaipur City Humsafar Express 05:00 05:10 Fr Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
19052 Shramik Express 05:00 05:10 Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Valsad Valsad
19306 Kamakhya DR Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express 05:00 05:10 Mo Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
12669 Ganga Kaveri Express 05:10 05:20 Mo & We Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
14006 Lichchavi Express 05:20 05:21 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction
20904 Varanasi - Ekta Nagar Mahamana Express 00:00 05:25 Th Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
12372 Bikaner - Howrah Weekly Super Fast Express 05:15 05:25 Fr Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
20930 Banaras - Udhna Super Fast Express 05:15 05:25 Su Banaras Banaras Udhna Junction Udhna Junction
12382 Poorva Express 05:15 05:25 Tu, We & Sa New Delhi New Delhi Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express 05:20 05:30 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
14260 Ekatmata Express 05:30 05:40 Su Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
12537 Bapudham Super Fast Express 05:40 05:45 Tu & Th Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Banaras Banaras
05437 Ghazipur City Prayagraj Sangam DEMU Express Special 05:52 05:53 Daily Ghazipur City Ghazipur City Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam
14262 Ekatmata Express 05:40 05:55 We & Fr Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
15667 Gandhidham Kamakhya Express 05:40 05:55 Mo Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
15635 Okha Guwahati Dwarka Express 05:40 05:55 Su Okha Okha Guwahati Guwahati
22318 Jammu Tawi - Sealdah Humsafar Express 05:40 05:55 Th Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Sealdah Sealdah
15104 Manduadih Gorakhpur Intercity Express 05:56 05:58 Daily Banaras Banaras Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
04201 Varanasi Partapgarh Express Special 00:00 06:00 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Partapgarh Junction Partapgarh Junction
20401 Varanasi - Lucknow Super Fast Shuttle Express 00:00 06:00 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
05173 Banaras Prayagraj Rambag Express Special 06:22 06:23 Daily Banaras Banaras Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj Rambag
15054 Lucknow Junction Chhapra Express 06:20 06:30 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
15125 Kashi Patna Jan Shatabdi Express 06:35 06:40 Daily Banaras Banaras Patna Junction Patna Junction
02792 Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction - Secunderabad Return Special 06:50 06:55 Mo Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
09065 Surat - Chhapra Clone Special 06:50 07:00 Tu Surat Surat Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
03360 Varanasi Barkakana Passenger Special 00:00 07:00 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Barkakana Junction Barkakana Junction
01748 Banaras Bhatni Express Special 07:13 07:15 Daily Banaras Banaras Bhatni Junction Bhatni Junction
12354 Lal Kuan Howrah Weekly Super Fast Express 07:10 07:20 Su Lal Kuan Junction Lal Kuan Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12165 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Super Fast Express 07:10 07:20 Tu, Fr & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
02106 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Special Fare Summer Special 07:25 07:30 Fr Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
20933 Udhna - Danapur Super Fast Express 07:20 07:30 Su & We Udhna Junction Udhna Junction Danapur Danapur
18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express 07:20 07:30 Th Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12875 Neelachal Express 07:20 07:30 Mo, We & Sa Puri Puri Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12538 Bapudham Super Fast Express 07:40 07:45 Mo & We Banaras Banaras Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
18103 Tatanagar Amritsar Jallianwala Bagh Express 08:00 08:10 Tu & Th Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
14004 New Delhi - Malda Express 08:05 08:15 Mo & Fr New Delhi New Delhi Malda Town Malda Town
12562 Swatantrata Senani Express 08:05 08:15 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Jaynagar Jaynagar
17323 SSS Hubballi - Banaras Weekly Express 08:15 08:25 Su Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Banaras Banaras
14265 Varanasi Dehradun Janta Express 00:00 08:25 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Dehradun Dehradun
13430 Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Weekly Express 08:55 09:05 Su Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Malda Town Malda Town
18311 Sambalpur Manduadih Express 09:00 09:10 Mo & Th Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Banaras Banaras
13005 Howrah Amritsar Mail 09:15 09:25 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
15552 Varanasi City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express 00:00 09:25 Th Varanasi City Varanasi City Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
14016 Anand Vihar Terminal Raxaul Sadbhavana Express 09:25 09:30 Mo & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
14008 Anand Vihar Terminal Raxaul Sadbhavana Express 09:25 09:30 We & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
05169 Ballia - Prayagraj Rambag MEMU Special 09:25 09:30 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Ballia Ballia Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj Rambag
12333 Vibhuti Express 09:30 09:40 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj Rambag
18104 Amritsar Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Express 09:30 09:40 Th & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
05138 Prayagraj Rambag Mau MEMU Express Special 09:48 09:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj Rambag Mau Junction Mau Junction
03649 Buxar - Banaras MEMU Passenger Special 09:45 10:00 Daily Buxar Buxar Banaras Banaras
22178 Mahanagari Super Fast Express 00:00 10:00 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
15636 Guwahati Okha Dwarka Express 10:00 10:10 Tu Guwahati Guwahati Okha Okha
15668 Kamakhya Gandhidham Express 10:00 10:10 Th Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
22323 Shabd Bhedi Express 10:05 10:30 Fr Kolkata Kolkata Ghazipur City Ghazipur City
13009 Doon Express 10:20 10:30 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Yog Nagari Rishikesh Yog Nagari Rishikesh
12168 Banaras - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 10:25 10:35 Daily Banaras Banaras Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
19045 Tapti Ganga Express 10:40 10:50 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Surat Surat Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
15018 Kashi Express 10:48 10:53 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
19313 Indore Patna Express 10:45 10:55 Tu & Th Indore Junction Indore Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
14018 Anand Vihar Terminal Raxaul Sadbhavana Express 10:50 10:55 Th Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
15130 Varanasi City - Gorakhpur Express 00:00 11:10 Daily Varanasi City Varanasi City Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
13483 Farakka Express 11:05 11:15 Mo, We, Th & Sa Malda Town Malda Town Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
02105 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Super Fast Special Fare Summer Special 11:10 11:15 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
14015 Raxaul Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express 11:10 11:15 Mo & We Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
02103 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Super Fast Special Fare Summer Special 11:10 11:15 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
14007 Raxaul Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express 11:10 11:15 Th & Sa Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
13413 Farakka Express 11:05 11:15 Su, Tu & Fr Malda Town Malda Town Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
14017 Sadbhavna Express 11:10 11:15 Fr Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
22428 Bhrigu Super Fast Express 11:10 11:20 Su Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Ballia Ballia
12355 Archana Super Fast Express 11:30 11:40 Tu & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
19321 Indore Patna Express 11:35 11:45 Su Indore Junction Indore Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
19305 DR Ambedkar Nagar Kamakhya Weekly Express 11:35 11:45 Fr Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
15021 Shalimar Gorakhpur Weekly Express 11:30 11:55 We Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15159 Sarnath Express 11:50 11:55 Daily Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
12791 Secunderabad - Danapur Super Fast Express 12:34 12:35 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Danapur Danapur
12237 Begampura Express 00:00 12:40 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
11061 Pawan Express 12:43 12:45 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Jaynagar Jaynagar
19091 Bandra - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express 12:20 12:50 Tu Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
19489 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express 12:20 12:50 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
12328 Upasana Express 12:55 13:05 Su & Th Dehradun Dehradun Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12370 Kumbh Express 12:55 13:05 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dehradun Dehradun Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
15017 Kashi Express 13:25 13:30 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
14213 Varanasi - Gonda Intercity Express 00:00 14:00 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Gonda Junction Gonda Junction
13345 Varanasi - Singrauli Intercity MEMU Express 00:00 14:10 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Singrauli Singrauli
13343 Varanasi - Shaktinagar Intercity MEMU Express 00:00 14:10 Th, Fr & Sa Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Shaktinagar Terminal Shaktinagar Terminal
18201 Durg - Nautanwa Express 13:45 14:10 Th & Sa Durg Junction Durg Junction Nautanwa Nautanwa
22356 Chandigarh Patliputra Super Fast Express 14:20 14:30 Tu & Fr Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction
19168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express 00:00 14:30 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
20413 Mahakal Super Fast Express 00:00 14:45 Tu & Th Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
13240 Kota - Patna Express 14:35 14:45 Su, Tu, We & Th Kota Junction Kota Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
13238 Kota - Patna Express 14:35 14:45 Mo, Fr & Sa Kota Junction Kota Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
12331 Himgiri Express 14:37 14:47 Su, We & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
14005 Lichchhavi Express 14:52 14:53 Daily Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
09066 Chhapra - Surat Clone Special 14:50 15:00 We Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Surat Surat
22435 Varanasi New Delhi Vande Bharat Express 00:00 15:00 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction New Delhi New Delhi
03289 Varanasi Patna MEMU Special 00:00 15:00 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
12391 Shramjeevi Super Fast Express 15:02 15:12 Daily Rajgir Rajgir New Delhi New Delhi
20415 Mahakal Super Fast Express 00:00 15:15 Su Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
22467 Varanasi Gandhinagar Capital Super Fast Weekly Express 00:00 15:15 We Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Gandhinagar Capital Gandhinagar Capital
13414 Farakka Express 15:00 15:15 Su, Tu & Th Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Malda Town Malda Town
13484 Farakka Express 15:00 15:15 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Malda Town Malda Town
05148 Varanasi City Bhatni MEMU Express Special 00:00 15:25 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Varanasi City Varanasi City Bhatni Junction Bhatni Junction
18312 Banaras Sambalpur Express 15:20 15:30 Mo & Th Banaras Banaras Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
19408 Varanasi Ahmedabad Weekly Express 00:00 15:35 Sa Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19422 Patna - Ahmedabad Express 15:25 15:35 Tu Patna Junction Patna Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
14523 Harihar Express 15:20 15:35 Mo & Th Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment
15934 Amritsar New Tinsukia Express 15:25 15:40 Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction
14524 Harihar Express 15:25 15:40 Su & We Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
19669 Udaipur City - Patliputra Humsafar Express 15:35 15:50 Th Udaipur City Udaipur City Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction
19322 Patna Indore Express 15:50 16:00 Mo Patna Junction Patna Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
19314 Patna Indore Express 15:50 16:00 We & Fr Patna Junction Patna Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
19046 Tapti Ganga Express 15:50 16:00 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Surat Surat
04263 Varanasi Sultanpur Express Special 00:00 16:15 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Sultanpur Junction Sultanpur Junction
14203 Varanasi Lucknow Intercity Express 00:00 16:15 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
13010 Doon Express 16:05 16:15 Daily Yog Nagari Rishikesh Yog Nagari Rishikesh Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
13239 Patna Kota Express 16:25 16:35 Mo, We, Th & Fr Patna Junction Patna Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
13237 Patna Kota Express 16:25 16:35 Su, Tu & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
09417 Ahmedabad - Patna Special Fare Summer Special 16:30 16:40 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
15160 Sarnath Express 16:40 16:45 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
12356 Archana Super Fast Express 16:40 16:50 Mo & Th Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Patna Junction Patna Junction
05137 Mau Prayagraj Rambag MEMU Express Special 16:48 16:50 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Mau Junction Mau Junction Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj Rambag
15007 Krishak Express 00:00 17:00 Daily Varanasi City Varanasi City Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
13006 Amritsar Howrah Mail 16:55 17:05 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
04267 Varanasi Pratapgarh Express Special 00:00 17:10 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Partapgarh Junction Partapgarh Junction
12792 Danapur - Secunderabad Super Fast Express 17:13 17:14 Daily Danapur Danapur Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
14853 Marudhar Express 00:00 17:15 Mo, We & Sa Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
05170 Prayagraj - Rambag Ballia MEMU Special 18:00 18:05 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj Rambag Ballia Ballia
12334 Vibhuti Express 18:00 18:05 Daily Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj Rambag Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
14865 Marudhar Express 00:00 18:15 Th Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
14863 Marudhar Express 00:00 18:25 Su, Tu & Fr Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
15112 Varanasi City Chhapra Intercity Express 00:00 18:25 Daily Varanasi City Varanasi City Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
15022 Gorakhpur Shalimar Express 18:15 18:40 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
05428 Varanasi City - Azamgarh DEMU Special 00:00 18:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Varanasi City Varanasi City Azamgarh Azamgarh
01028 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Summer Special 18:45 18:55 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22417 Varanasi New Delhi Mahamana Express 00:00 18:55 Tu, Th & Sa Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction New Delhi New Delhi
18202 Nautanwa Durg Express 18:30 18:55 Su & Fr Nautanwa Nautanwa Durg Junction Durg Junction
01026 Ballia - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Summer Special 18:45 18:55 Su, We & Fr Ballia Ballia Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12381 Poorva Express 18:45 18:55 Su, We & Th Howrah Junction Howrah Junction New Delhi New Delhi
03650 Banaras - Buxar MEMU Passenger Special 19:00 19:05 Daily Banaras Banaras Buxar Buxar
15624 Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 19:00 19:10 Sa Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
12353 Howrah Lal Kuan Weekly Super Fast Express 19:00 19:10 Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Lal Kuan Junction Lal Kuan Junction
12371 Howrah - Bikaner Weekly Super Fast Express 19:00 19:15 Mo Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
15232 Gondia - Barauni Express 19:20 19:30 Daily Gondia Junction Gondia Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
22407 Anand Vihar Terminal Varanasi Garib Rath Express 00:00 19:30 Su & Th Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Antyodaya Express 19:25 19:35 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
11037 Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express 19:25 19:35 Fr Pune Junction Pune Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
18610 Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Express 19:45 19:55 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
11033 Pune - Darbhanga Express 19:50 19:55 Th Pune Junction Pune Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
13257 Danapur Anand Vihar Terminal Jan Sadharan Express 19:50 20:00 Daily Danapur Danapur Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
13168 Agra Cantt - Kolkata Weekly Express 20:00 20:10 Sa Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Kolkata Kolkata
12166 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 20:10 20:20 Tu, Fr & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
14224 Budhpurnima Express 00:00 20:30 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Rajgir Rajgir
12317 Akal Takht Express 20:30 20:40 Su & We Kolkata Kolkata Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
20929 Udhna - Banaras Super Fast Express 20:30 20:40 Sa Udhna Junction Udhna Junction Banaras Banaras
12325 Gurumukhi Super Fast Express 20:30 20:40 Th Kolkata Kolkata Nangal Dam Nangal Dam
13308 Ganga Sutlej Express 20:30 20:45 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
16230 Varanasi - Mysuru Express 00:00 21:05 Th & Sa Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
12332 Himgiri Express 20:55 21:05 Mo, Tu & Fr Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
11038 Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express 20:55 21:05 Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
17324 Banaras - SSS Hubballi Weekly Express 20:55 21:05 Su Banaras Banaras Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
22670 Patna - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 20:55 21:05 Tu Patna Junction Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
20934 Danapur - Udhna Super Fast Express 20:55 21:05 Su & We Danapur Danapur Udhna Junction Udhna Junction
15103 Gorakhpur Manduadih Intercity Express 21:13 21:15 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Banaras Banaras
11082 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express 20:50 21:15 Fr Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
05174 Prayagraj Rambag Banaras Express Special 21:15 21:16 Daily Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj Rambag Banaras Banaras
11081 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Express 20:50 21:25 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15231 Barauni - Gondia Express 21:25 21:35 Daily Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Gondia Junction Gondia Junction
05438 Prayagraj Sangam Ghazipur City DEMU Express Special 21:52 21:53 Daily Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam Ghazipur City Ghazipur City
22970 Varanasi Okha Super Fast Express 00:00 21:55 Sa Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Okha Okha
12876 Neelachal Express 21:45 21:55 Su, Tu & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Puri Puri
01027 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Special Fare Summer Special 21:45 21:55 Su, Mo, We & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
01025 Mumbai LTT - Ballia Special Fare Summer Special 21:45 21:55 Tu, Th & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Ballia Ballia
15126 Patna Kashi Jan Shatabdi Express 21:55 22:00 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Banaras Banaras
12357 Durgiana Express 22:10 22:15 Tu & Sa Kolkata Kolkata Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
19051 Shramik Express 22:20 22:30 Su Valsad Valsad Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
15132 Varanasi City - Gorakhpur Express (UnReserved) 00:00 22:30 Daily Varanasi City Varanasi City Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express 22:15 22:30 We Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
15933 New Tinsukia Amritsar Express 22:20 22:30 We New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
13167 Kolkata - Agra Cantt Weekly Express 22:50 23:00 Th Kolkata Kolkata Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
20506 New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express 22:50 23:00 Su & Th New Delhi New Delhi Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
20504 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express 22:50 23:00 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa New Delhi New Delhi Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
14235 Varanasi Bareilly Express 00:00 23:10 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express 23:25 23:35 Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
11062 Pawan Express 23:45 23:47 Daily Jaynagar Jaynagar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15053 Chhapra Lucknow Junction Express 23:40 23:50 Daily Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
14259 Ekatmata Express 23:40 23:50 Su Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
19421 Ahmedabad - Patna Express 23:40 23:50 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction

Main Stations in Varanasi

  1. Varanasi City - BCY (3.5 Km / 2.2 Miles from Varanasi)
  2. Varanasi Junction - BSB (1.2 Km / 0.7 Miles from Varanasi)
  3. Bhulanpur - BHLP (4.3 Km / 2.7 Miles from Varanasi)

Nearest Airports to Varanasi

Following are the nearest airports to Varanasi and Varanasi. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Varanasi Airport - (19.78 Km / 12.29 Miles)
  2. Bamrauli Airport - (126.44 Km / 78.56 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Varanasi by train, get complete information about Varanasi train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Varanasi, distance to Varanasi from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Varanasi.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Varanasi Station Location Map