Find all trains running between Varanasi Junction (BSB) and Dehradun (DDN). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Varanasi Junction - Dehradun route.

.

DDN to BSB Distance 850 Km
Travel Time 15Hrs 15 Mins - 21 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Dehradun (DDN) and Varanasi Junction (BSB)

Every day train departs from Dehradun to Varanasi Junction. Given below is the list of all the Varanasi Junction - Dehradun Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
03256 Chandigarh Patliputra Super Fast Puja Special Chandigarh Junction to Patliputra Junction 00:24 Tu & Fr Roorkee 14:20 Tu & Fr Varanasi Junction   13 hours 56 minutes
03308 Phulwartanr Sonardih Memu Special Firozpur Cantonment Junction to Dhanbad Junction 00:44 Daily Roorkee 20:30 Daily Varanasi Junction   19 hours 46 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
14266 Dehradun Varanasi Janta Express Dehradun to Varanasi Junction 18:15 Daily Dehradun 15:45 Daily Varanasi Junction   21 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1625
  • 3A: ₹ 1170
  • SL: ₹ 435
04266 Dehradun Varanasi Janta Special Dehradun to Varanasi Junction 18:15 Daily Dehradun 15:40 Daily Varanasi Junction   21 hours 25 minutes
13010 Doon Express Dehradun to Howrah Junction 20:00 Daily Dehradun 16:05 Daily Varanasi Junction   20 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1650
  • 3A: ₹ 1185
  • SL: ₹ 440
12328 Upasana Express Dehradun to Howrah Junction 22:10 We & Sa Dehradun 12:56 Su & Th Varanasi Junction   14 hours 46 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2700
  • 2A: ₹ 1645
  • 3A: ₹ 1200
  • SL: ₹ 455
02370 Kumbh Super Fast Festival Special Dehradun to Howrah Junction 22:10 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Dehradun 12:55 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Varanasi Junction   14 hours 45 minutes
02328 Upasana Super Fast Festival Special Dehradun to Howrah Junction 22:10 We & Sa Dehradun 12:55 Su & Th Varanasi Junction   14 hours 45 minutes
22356 Chandigarh Patliputra Super Fast Express Chandigarh Junction to Patliputra Junction 00:22 Tu & Fr Roorkee 14:20 Tu & Fr Varanasi Junction   13 hours 58 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2495
  • 2A: ₹ 1525
  • 3A: ₹ 1100
  • SL: ₹ 405
14524 Harihar Express Ambala Cantonment to Barauni Junction 00:23 Su & We Roorkee 15:25 Su & We Varanasi Junction   15 hours 2 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 1100
  • SL: ₹ 405
13308 Ganga Sutlej Express Firozpur Cantonment Junction to Dhanbad Junction 00:44 Daily Roorkee 20:30 Daily Varanasi Junction   19 hours 46 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1575
  • 3A: ₹ 1135
  • SL: ₹ 420
13050 Amritsar Howrah Express Amritsar Junction to Howrah Junction 01:32 Daily Roorkee 18:55 Daily Varanasi Junction   17 hours 23 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 1120
  • SL: ₹ 415
13006 Amritsar Howrah Mail Amritsar Junction to Howrah Junction 01:47 Daily Roorkee 17:00 Daily Varanasi Junction   15 hours 13 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2535
  • 2A: ₹ 1550
  • 3A: ₹ 1120
  • SL: ₹ 415
13152 Jammu Tawi Kolkata Express Jammu Tawi to Kolkata 06:40 Daily Roorkee 01:20 Daily Varanasi Junction   18 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1575
  • 3A: ₹ 1135
  • SL: ₹ 420
18104 Jallianwala Bagh Express Amritsar Junction to Tatanagar Junction 18:57 We & Fr Roorkee 09:50 Th & Sa Varanasi Junction   14 hours 53 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1575
  • 3A: ₹ 1135
  • SL: ₹ 420
03010 Doon Festival Special to Howrah Junction 21:46 Daily Raiwala Junction 16:05 Daily Varanasi Junction   18 hours 19 minutes
12370 Kumbha Express Haridwar to Howrah Junction 23:45 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Haridwar 12:55 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Varanasi Junction   13 hours 10 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2595
  • 2A: ₹ 1585
  • 3A: ₹ 1155
  • SL: ₹ 440

* Dehradun to Varanasi Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Dehradun

More routes from Varanasi Junction