Find all trains running between Varanasi Junction (BSB) and Sitamarhi Junction (SMI). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Varanasi Junction - Sitamarhi Junction route.

.

SMI to BSB Distance 410 Km
Travel Time 8Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Sitamarhi Junction (SMI) and Varanasi Junction (BSB)

Every day train departs from Sitamarhi Junction to Varanasi Junction. Given below is the list of all the Varanasi Junction - Sitamarhi Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
04005 Lichchhavi Covid 19 Special Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 02:30 Daily Sitamarhi Junction 14:25 Daily Varanasi Junction   11 hours 55 minutes
02545 Raxaul Mumbai LTT Puja Special Raxaul Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 18:21 Th Sitamarhi Junction 05:05 Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   10 hours 44 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
14017 Sadbhavna Express Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 01:30 Fr Sitamarhi Junction 11:35 Fr Varanasi Junction   10 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 905
  • 3A: ₹ 660
  • SL: ₹ 245
14007 Sadbhavna Express Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 01:30 Th & Sa Sitamarhi Junction 11:35 Th & Sa Varanasi Junction   10 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 905
  • 3A: ₹ 660
  • SL: ₹ 245
04017 Bhagalpur Anand Vihar Terminal Festival Special Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 01:30 Fr Sitamarhi Junction 11:35 Fr Varanasi Junction   10 hours 5 minutes
04007 Raxaul Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 01:30 Th & Sa Sitamarhi Junction 11:35 Th & Sa Varanasi Junction   10 hours 5 minutes
14005 Lichchhavi Express Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 02:15 Daily Sitamarhi Junction 14:25 Daily Varanasi Junction   12 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1005
  • 3A: ₹ 730
  • SL: ₹ 270
12545 Raxaul Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express Raxaul Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 18:15 Th Sitamarhi Junction 05:19 Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   11 hours 4 minutes

* Sitamarhi Junction to Varanasi Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Sitamarhi Junction

More routes from Varanasi Junction