Find all trains running between Varanasi Junction (BSB) and Kanpur Central (CNB). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Varanasi Junction - Kanpur Central route.

.

CNB to BSB Distance 360 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs 15 Mins - 9 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Kanpur Central (CNB) and Varanasi Junction (BSB)

Every day train departs from Kanpur Central to Varanasi Junction. Given below is the list of all the Varanasi Junction - Kanpur Central Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
04006 Lichchhavi Covid 19 Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Sitamarhi Junction 00:20 Daily Kanpur Central 06:00 Daily Varanasi Junction   5 hours 40 minutes
02562 Swatantrata Senani Covid 19 Special New Delhi to Jaynagar 02:40 Daily Kanpur Central 08:05 Daily Varanasi Junction   5 hours 25 minutes
09313 Indore Rajendra Nagar Terminal Festival Special Indore Junction to Patna Junction 04:05 Tu & Th Kanpur Central 10:45 Tu & Th Varanasi Junction   6 hours 40 minutes
09321 Indore Rajendra Nagar Terminal Festival Special Indore Junction to Patna Junction 04:05 Su Kanpur Central 11:35 Su Varanasi Junction   7 hours 30 minutes
09305 Indore Patna Special Fare Special Dr Ambedkar Nagar to Kamakhya Junction 04:05 Fr Kanpur Central 11:30 Fr Varanasi Junction   7 hours 25 minutes
03484 Farakka Covid 19 Special Delhi Junction to Malda Town 05:50 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Kanpur Central 15:00 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Varanasi Junction   9 hours 10 minutes
03414 Patna Sahibganj Exam Special Delhi Junction to Malda Town 05:50 Su, Tu & Th Kanpur Central 15:00 Su, Tu & Th Varanasi Junction   9 hours 10 minutes
02436 New Delhi Varanasi Vande Bharat Covid 19 Special New Delhi to Varanasi Junction 10:10 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Kanpur Central 14:00 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Varanasi Junction   3 hours 50 minutes
02876 Neelachal Covid 19 Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Puri 13:30 Su, Tu & Fr Kanpur Central 21:45 Su, Tu & Fr Varanasi Junction   8 hours 15 minutes
05003 Chauri Chaura Covid 19 Special Kanpur Anwarganj to Gorakhpur Junction 17:00 Daily Kanpur Central 00:05 Daily Varanasi Junction   7 hours 5 minutes
02382 Poorva Covid 19 Super Fast Special New Delhi to Howrah Junction 23:05 Mo, Tu & Fr Kanpur Central 04:55 Tu, We & Sa Varanasi Junction   5 hours 50 minutes
09167 Ahmedabad Varanasi Sabarmati Covid 19 Special Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction 23:20 Su, Tu, We & Fr Kanpur Central 09:35 Mo, We, Th & Sa Varanasi Junction   10 hours 15 minutes
04864 Marudhar Puja Special Jodhpur Junction to Varanasi Junction 23:45 Su, Tu & Fr Kanpur Central 06:40 Mo, We & Sa Varanasi Junction   6 hours 55 minutes
04866 Marudhar Puja Special Jodhpur Junction to Varanasi Junction 23:45 We Kanpur Central 07:10 Th Varanasi Junction   7 hours 25 minutes
04854 Churu Ratangarh DEMU Special Jodhpur Junction to Varanasi Junction 23:45 Mo, Th & Sa Kanpur Central 09:45 Su, Tu & Fr Varanasi Junction   10 hours
02502 New Delhi Agartala Covid 19 AC Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Agartala 00:45 Th Kanpur Central 04:42 Th Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 57 minutes
09041 Bandra Ghazipur City Covid 19 Special Bandra Terminus to Ghazipur City 00:45 Su & Tu Kanpur Central 09:34 Su & Tu Aunrihar Junction   8 hours 49 minutes
02560 Shiv Ganga Covid 19 Super Fast Special New Delhi to Manduadih 01:05 Daily Kanpur Central 06:25 Daily Manduadih   5 hours 20 minutes
02234 Anand Vihar Terminal Ghazipur City Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Ghazipur City 01:15 Tu & Sa Kanpur Central 08:32 Tu & Sa Aunrihar Junction   7 hours 17 minutes
02802 Purushottam Covid 19 Super Fast Special New Delhi to Puri 04:05 Daily Kanpur Central 09:50 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   5 hours 45 minutes
02582 New Delhi Manduadih Super Fast Festival Special New Delhi to Manduadih 04:30 Daily Kanpur Central 10:15 Daily Manduadih   5 hours 45 minutes
05956 Brahmaputra Mail Covid 19 Special Delhi Junction to Kamakhya Junction 05:55 Daily Kanpur Central 11:28 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   5 hours 33 minutes
02388 Bikaner Howrah Covid 19 Super Fast Special Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction 13:15 Su, Mo & Th Kanpur Central 18:18 Su, Mo & Th Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   5 hours 3 minutes
02386 Jodhpur Howrah Covid 19 Super Fast Special Jodhpur Junction to Howrah Junction 13:15 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Kanpur Central 18:18 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   5 hours 3 minutes
02816 New Delhi - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Puri 13:25 Mo, We, Th & Sa Kanpur Central 18:30 Mo, We, Th & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   5 hours 5 minutes
05486 Delhi Katihar Clone Special Delhi Junction to Katihar Junction 13:30 Su Kanpur Central 19:25 Su Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   5 hours 55 minutes
02550 North East Festival Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Kamakhya Junction 13:35 Daily Kanpur Central 18:43 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   5 hours 8 minutes
02814 Anand Vihar Terminal Bhubaneswar Covid 19 Super Fast Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Bhubaneswar 13:45 Mo Kanpur Central 18:53 Mo Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   5 hours 8 minutes
02820 Odisha Sampark Kranti Puja Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Bhubaneswar 13:50 Tu & Fr Kanpur Central 18:53 Tu & Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   5 hours 3 minutes
02396 Ziyarat Festival Special Ajmer Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 14:05 Fr Kanpur Central 19:28 Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   5 hours 23 minutes
05484 Sikkim Mahananda Covid 19 Special Delhi Junction to Alipurduar Junction 15:10 Daily Kanpur Central 21:28 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   6 hours 18 minutes
09447 Ahmedabad Patna Clone Covid 19 Special Ahmedabad Junction to Patna Junction 15:30 Th Kanpur Central 21:20 Th Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   5 hours 50 minutes
02210 New Delhi Bhubaneswar Covid 19 Duronto Special New Delhi to Bhubaneswar 17:40 Th Kanpur Central 21:50 Th Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   4 hours 10 minutes
02466 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Covid 19 Super Fast Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Madhupur Junction 17:45 We Kanpur Central 22:02 We Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   4 hours 17 minutes
02398 Mahabodhi Festival Special New Delhi to Gaya Junction 18:05 Daily Kanpur Central 23:20 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   5 hours 15 minutes
02368 Vikramshila Covid 19 Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Bhagalpur Junction 18:30 Daily Kanpur Central 23:35 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   5 hours 5 minutes
02947 Azimabad Covid 19 Super Fast Special Ahmedabad Junction to Patna Junction 19:05 Tu & Th Kanpur Central 00:47 We & Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   5 hours 42 minutes
02495 Pratap Express Festival Special Bikaner Junction to Kolkata 19:35 Th Kanpur Central 02:28 Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   6 hours 53 minutes
02941 Parasnath Covid 19 Special Bhavnagar Terminus to Asansol Junction 19:40 We Kanpur Central 02:28 Th Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   6 hours 48 minutes
02454 New Delhi Ranchi Covid 19 AC Special New Delhi to Ranchi Junction 21:00 We & Sa Kanpur Central 01:12 Su & Th Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   4 hours 12 minutes
02424 New Delhi Dibrugarh Covid 19 AC Special New Delhi to Dibrugarh 21:10 Daily Kanpur Central 01:23 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   4 hours 13 minutes
02314 New Delhi Sealdah Covid 19 AC Special New Delhi to Sealdah 21:20 Daily Kanpur Central 01:32 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   4 hours 12 minutes
02302 NDLS HWH Special Express New Delhi to Howrah Junction 21:40 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Kanpur Central 01:42 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   4 hours 2 minutes
02824 NDLS-BBS Special Express New Delhi to Bhubaneswar 21:50 Tu, We, Th & Sa Kanpur Central 01:52 Su, We, Th & Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   4 hours 2 minutes
02310 NDLS-RJPB Special New Delhi to Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 22:00 Daily Kanpur Central 02:02 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   4 hours 2 minutes
02394 Sampoorna Kranti Covid 19 Super Fast Special New Delhi to Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 22:44 Daily Kanpur Central 03:18 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   4 hours 34 minutes
02304 Poorva Covid 19 Super Fast Special New Delhi to Howrah Junction 23:05 Su, We, Th & Sa Kanpur Central 03:45 Su, Mo, Th & Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   4 hours 40 minutes
02988 Ajmer Sealdah Puja Special Ajmer Junction to Sealdah 23:20 Daily Kanpur Central 04:53 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   5 hours 33 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
14864 Marudhar Express Jodhpur Junction to Varanasi Junction 01:25 Mo, We & Sa Kanpur Central 08:45 Mo, We & Sa Varanasi Junction   7 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 855
  • 2S: ₹ 140
  • 3A: ₹ 620
  • SL: ₹ 230
14866 Marudhar Express Jodhpur Junction to Varanasi Junction 01:25 Th Kanpur Central 08:50 Th Varanasi Junction   7 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 885
  • 2S: ₹ 145
  • 3A: ₹ 645
  • SL: ₹ 240
14854 Marudhar Express Jodhpur Junction to Varanasi Junction 01:25 Su, Tu & Fr Kanpur Central 10:30 Su, Tu & Fr Varanasi Junction   9 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 920
  • 2S: ₹ 150
  • 3A: ₹ 670
  • SL: ₹ 245
12562 Swatantrata Senani Express New Delhi to Jaynagar 02:45 Daily Kanpur Central 08:25 Daily Varanasi Junction   5 hours 40 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1350
  • 2A: ₹ 835
  • 3A: ₹ 620
  • SL: ₹ 245
19313 Indore Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express Indore Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 04:05 Tu & Th Kanpur Central 11:35 Tu & Th Varanasi Junction   7 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 855
  • 3A: ₹ 620
  • SL: ₹ 230
19321 Indore Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express Indore Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 04:05 Su Kanpur Central 11:35 Su Varanasi Junction   7 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 920
  • 3A: ₹ 670
  • SL: ₹ 245
19305 Indore Kamakhya Weekly Express Dr Ambedkar Nagar to Kamakhya Junction 04:05 Fr Kanpur Central 11:30 Fr Varanasi Junction   7 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 855
  • 3A: ₹ 620
  • SL: ₹ 230
03240 Kota Patna Special Kota Junction to Patna Junction 05:10 Su, Tu & We Kanpur Central 14:35 Su, Tu & We Varanasi Junction   9 hours 25 minutes
13484 Farakka Express Delhi Junction to Malda Town 05:45 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Kanpur Central 15:01 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Varanasi Junction   9 hours 16 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 920
  • 3A: ₹ 670
  • SL: ₹ 245
13414 Farakka Express Delhi Junction to Malda Town 05:45 Su, Tu & Th Kanpur Central 14:59 Su, Tu & Th Varanasi Junction   9 hours 14 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 855
  • 3A: ₹ 620
  • SL: ₹ 230
22428 Bhrigu Super Fast Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Ballia 06:15 Su Kanpur Central 12:10 Su Varanasi Junction   5 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 835
  • 3A: ₹ 620
  • SL: ₹ 245
13240 Kota Patna Express Kota Junction to Patna Junction 07:15 Su, Tu, We & Th Kanpur Central 15:45 Su, Tu, We & Th Varanasi Junction   8 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 855
  • 3A: ₹ 620
  • SL: ₹ 230
13238 Kota Patna Express Kota Junction to Patna Junction 07:15 Mo, Fr & Sa Kanpur Central 15:45 Mo, Fr & Sa Varanasi Junction   8 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 920
  • 3A: ₹ 670
  • SL: ₹ 245
18632 Ajmer Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express Ajmer Junction to Ranchi Junction 07:35 Su Kanpur Central 14:20 Su Varanasi Junction   6 hours 45 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 620
  • SL: ₹ 230
19669 Udaipur City Patliputra Humsafar Express Udaipur City to Patliputra Junction 08:35 Th Kanpur Central 16:30 Th Varanasi Junction   7 hours 55 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 710
  • SL: ₹ 265
22436 New Delhi Varanasi Vande Bharat Express New Delhi to Varanasi Junction 10:10 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Kanpur Central 14:00 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Varanasi Junction   3 hours 50 minutes
  • CC: ₹ 795 +
  • EC: ₹ 1585 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : CC = ₹ 120, EC = ₹ 140
13168 Agra Cantt Kolkata Weekly Express Agra Cantonment to Kolkata 12:40 Sa Kanpur Central 20:00 Sa Varanasi Junction   7 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 885
  • 3A: ₹ 645
  • SL: ₹ 240
12876 Neelachal Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Puri 12:40 Su, Tu & Fr Kanpur Central 20:00 Su, Tu & Fr Varanasi Junction   7 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 935
  • 3A: ₹ 690
  • SL: ₹ 270
24228 Varuna Express Kanpur Central to Varanasi Junction 16:00 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Kanpur Central 23:20 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Varanasi Junction   7 hours 20 minutes
  • CC: ₹ 505
15003 Chauri Chaura Express Kanpur Anwarganj to Gorakhpur Junction 17:00 Daily Kanpur Central 00:25 Daily Varanasi Junction   7 hours 25 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1275
  • 2A: ₹ 790
  • 3A: ₹ 575
  • SL: ₹ 215
15635 Okha Guwahati Dwarka Express Okha to Guwahati 19:30 Sa Kanpur Central 05:40 Su Varanasi Junction   10 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 920
  • 3A: ₹ 670
  • SL: ₹ 245
15667 Gandhidham Kamakhya Express Gandhidham Junction to Kamakhya Junction 19:30 Su Kanpur Central 05:40 Mo Varanasi Junction   10 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 920
  • 3A: ₹ 670
  • SL: ₹ 245
22969 Okha Varanasi Super Fast Express Okha to Varanasi Junction 20:05 Fr Kanpur Central 02:50 Sa Varanasi Junction   6 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 855
  • 3A: ₹ 635
  • SL: ₹ 250
12382 Poorva Express New Delhi to Howrah Junction 23:00 Mo, Tu & Fr Kanpur Central 05:05 Tu, We & Sa Varanasi Junction   6 hours 5 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1380
  • 2A: ₹ 855
  • 3A: ₹ 635
  • SL: ₹ 250
19167 Ahmedabad Varanasi Sabarmati Express Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction 23:20 Su, Tu, We & Fr Kanpur Central 09:35 Mo, We, Th & Sa Varanasi Junction   10 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 920
  • 3A: ₹ 670
  • SL: ₹ 245
14006 Lichchavi Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Sitamarhi Junction 23:25 Daily Kanpur Central 06:10 Daily Varanasi Junction   6 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 790
  • 3A: ₹ 575
  • SL: ₹ 215
82404 New Delhi - Barauni Suvidha Special Indore Junction to Varanasi Junction 23:40 Mo Kanpur Central 05:00 Tu Varanasi Junction   5 hours 20 minutes
82402 Irctc Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express Indore Junction to Varanasi Junction 23:40 We & Fr Kanpur Central 06:00 Th & Sa Varanasi Junction   6 hours 20 minutes
12260 New Delhi Sealdah AC Duronto Express Bikaner Junction to Sealdah 00:34 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Kanpur Central 04:33 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 59 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1720
  • 2A: ₹ 1030
  • 3A: ₹ 750
+ Additional Catering Charges : 1A/3A/2A = ₹ 0
20502 Anand Vihar Terminal Agartala Rajdhani Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Agartala 00:34 Th Kanpur Central 04:33 Th Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 59 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1720
  • 2A: ₹ 1030
  • 3A: ₹ 750
+ Additional Catering Charges : 1A/3A/2A = ₹ 0
12250 Anand Vihar Terminal Howrah Yuva Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Howrah Junction 00:34 Mo Kanpur Central 04:33 Mo Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 59 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 885
  • 3A: ₹ 660
  • CC: ₹ 540
19041 Bandra Ghazipur City Bi Weekly Express Bandra Terminus to Ghazipur City 00:45 Su & Tu Kanpur Central 09:35 Su & Tu Aunrihar Junction   8 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 875
  • 3A: ₹ 635
  • SL: ₹ 235
02320 Agra Cantt Kolkata Weekly Super Fast Covid 19 Special Agra Cantonment to Kolkata 01:00 Fr Kanpur Central 06:03 Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   5 hours 3 minutes
12560 Shiv Ganga Express New Delhi to Manduadih 01:05 Daily Kanpur Central 06:50 Daily Manduadih   5 hours 45 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1350
  • 2A: ₹ 835
  • 3A: ₹ 620
  • SL: ₹ 245
02380 Jallianwala Bagh Covid 19 Super Fast Special Amritsar Junction to Sealdah 01:15 Mo Kanpur Central 06:13 Mo Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   4 hours 58 minutes
12320 Agra Cantt Kolkata Weekly Super Fast Express Agra Cantonment to Kolkata 01:25 Fr Kanpur Central 06:28 Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   5 hours 3 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 885
  • 3A: ₹ 660
  • SL: ₹ 255
11106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express Jhansi Junction to Kolkata 01:25 Sa Kanpur Central 06:58 Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   5 hours 33 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 835
  • 3A: ₹ 610
  • SL: ₹ 225
12380 Jallianwala Bagh Express Amritsar Junction to Sealdah 01:35 Mo Kanpur Central 06:28 Mo Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   4 hours 53 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1440
  • 2A: ₹ 885
  • 3A: ₹ 660
  • SL: ₹ 255
12330 West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Sealdah 01:35 Th Kanpur Central 06:28 Th Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   4 hours 53 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1440
  • 2A: ₹ 885
  • 3A: ₹ 660
  • SL: ₹ 255
12444 Anand Vihar Terminal Haldia Super Fast Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Haldia 01:35 We Kanpur Central 06:28 We Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   4 hours 53 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 660
  • SL: ₹ 255
22410 Anand Vihar Terminal Gaya Garib Rath Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Gaya Junction 01:35 Su Kanpur Central 06:28 Su Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   4 hours 53 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
22434 Suhaildev Super Fast Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Ghazipur City 01:35 Tu & Sa Kanpur Central 08:40 Tu & Sa Aunrihar Junction   7 hours 5 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1490
  • 2A: ₹ 920
  • 3A: ₹ 680
  • SL: ₹ 265
12818 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Hatia 01:55 Su, Tu & Fr Kanpur Central 06:43 Su, Tu & Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   4 hours 48 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 885
  • 3A: ₹ 660
  • SL: ₹ 255
12874 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Hatia 01:55 We, Th & Sa Kanpur Central 06:20 We, Th & Sa Chunar Junction   4 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 835
  • 3A: ₹ 620
  • SL: ₹ 245
20802 Magadh Express New Delhi to Islampur 02:35 Daily Kanpur Central 07:38 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   5 hours 3 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1440
  • 2A: ₹ 885
  • 3A: ₹ 660
  • SL: ₹ 255
03502 Anand Vihar Terminal Jasidih Specialfare Super Fast Special Asansol Junction to Haldia 03:00 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kanpur Central 08:45 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mughalsarai   5 hours 45 minutes
04002 Anand Vihar Terminal Bhagalpur Special Fare Puja Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Muzaffarpur Junction 03:00 Tu Kanpur Central 07:38 Tu Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   4 hours 38 minutes
12802 Purushottam Express New Delhi to Puri 04:00 Daily Kanpur Central 10:18 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   6 hours 18 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 885
  • 3A: ₹ 660
  • SL: ₹ 255
12582 New Delhi Manduadih Super Fast Express New Delhi to Manduadih 04:40 Daily Kanpur Central 11:10 Daily Manduadih   6 hours 30 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1350
  • 2A: ₹ 835
  • 3A: ₹ 620
  • SL: ₹ 245
15956 Brahmaputra Mail Delhi Junction to Dibrugarh 05:55 Daily Kanpur Central 11:28 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   5 hours 33 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 835
  • 3A: ₹ 610
  • SL: ₹ 225
14020 Tripura Sundari Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Agartala 06:15 Tu Kanpur Central 11:43 Tu Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   5 hours 28 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 835
  • 3A: ₹ 610
  • SL: ₹ 225
12350 New Delhi Bhagalpur Weekly Super Fast Express New Delhi to Bhagalpur Junction 06:15 We Kanpur Central 11:43 We Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   5 hours 28 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 885
  • 3A: ₹ 660
  • SL: ₹ 255
22450 New Delhi Guwahati Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express New Delhi to Guwahati 06:15 Mo & Th Kanpur Central 11:43 Mo & Th Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   5 hours 28 minutes
14038 New Delhi Silchar Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express New Delhi to Silchar 06:15 Fr Kanpur Central 11:43 Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   5 hours 28 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 140
  • CC: ₹ 495
12308 Jodhpur Howrah Superfast Express Jodhpur Junction to Howrah Junction 11:00 Daily Kanpur Central 16:48 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   5 hours 48 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 885
  • 3A: ₹ 660
  • SL: ₹ 255
12816 Nandan Kanan Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Puri 12:25 Mo, We, Th & Sa Kanpur Central 17:58 Mo, We, Th & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   5 hours 33 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 885
  • 3A: ₹ 660
  • SL: ₹ 255
18102 Jammu Tawi Tatanagar Link Express Jammu Tawi to Tatanagar Junction 12:45 Daily Kanpur Central 17:50 Daily Chunar Junction   5 hours 5 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 575
  • SL: ₹ 215
12506 North East Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Kamakhya Junction 12:55 Daily Kanpur Central 18:08 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   5 hours 13 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 885
  • 3A: ₹ 660
  • SL: ₹ 255
12820 Odisha Sampark Kranti Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Bhubaneswar 13:25 Tu & Fr Kanpur Central 18:58 Tu & Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   5 hours 33 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 885
  • 3A: ₹ 660
  • SL: ₹ 255
12826 Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Ranchi Junction 13:25 We & Sa Kanpur Central 18:58 We & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   5 hours 33 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 885
  • 3A: ₹ 660
  • SL: ₹ 255
12324 Anand Vihar Terminal Howrah Super Fast Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Howrah Junction 13:40 Su & Th Kanpur Central 19:23 Su & Th Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   5 hours 43 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1440
  • 2A: ₹ 885
  • 3A: ₹ 660
  • SL: ₹ 255
12396 Ziyarat Express Ajmer Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 13:40 Fr Kanpur Central 19:23 Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   5 hours 43 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1440
  • 2A: ₹ 885
  • 3A: ₹ 660
  • SL: ₹ 255
02312 Kalka Mail Covid 19 Special Kalka to Howrah Junction 13:55 Daily Kanpur Central 20:38 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   6 hours 43 minutes
12488 Seemanchal Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Jogbani 13:55 Daily Kanpur Central 19:43 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   5 hours 48 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 885
  • 3A: ₹ 660
  • SL: ₹ 255
02324 Barmer Howrah Super Fast Festival Special Barmer to Howrah Junction 14:05 Th Kanpur Central 19:28 Th Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   5 hours 23 minutes
12312 Kalka Mail Kalka to Howrah Junction 14:30 Daily Kanpur Central 20:08 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   5 hours 38 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1440
  • 2A: ₹ 885
  • 3A: ₹ 660
  • SL: ₹ 255
08310 Jammu Tawi Sambalpur Special Jammu Tawi to Sambalpur Junction 14:30 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Kanpur Central 19:30 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Chunar Junction   5 hours
15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express Delhi Junction to Alipurduar Junction 15:20 Daily Kanpur Central 20:58 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   5 hours 38 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 835
  • 3A: ₹ 610
  • SL: ₹ 225
12398 Mahabodhi Express New Delhi to Gaya Junction 17:40 Daily Kanpur Central 23:25 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   5 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 885
  • 3A: ₹ 660
  • SL: ₹ 255
22466 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Super Fast Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Madhupur Junction 17:53 We Kanpur Central 22:10 We Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   4 hours 17 minutes
12274 New Delhi Howrah Duronto Express New Delhi to Howrah Junction 17:53 Tu & Sa Kanpur Central 22:10 Tu & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   4 hours 17 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1720 +
  • 2A: ₹ 1030 +
  • 3A: ₹ 750 +
  • SL: ₹ 280 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 2A/1A/3A = ₹ 115, SL = ₹ 90
22460 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Madhupur Junction 17:53 Mo Kanpur Central 22:10 Mo Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   4 hours 17 minutes
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express Shri Ganganagar Junction to Howrah Junction 18:55 Daily Kanpur Central 01:03 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   6 hours 8 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 610
  • SL: ₹ 225
12947 Azimabad Express Ahmedabad Junction to Patna Junction 19:05 Tu & Th Kanpur Central 00:47 We & Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   5 hours 42 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 885
  • 3A: ₹ 660
  • SL: ₹ 255
15631 Barmer Guwahati Express Barmer to Guwahati 19:05 Mo & We Kanpur Central 00:47 Tu & Th Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   5 hours 42 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 835
  • 3A: ₹ 610
  • SL: ₹ 225
02316 Ananya Super Fast Special Udaipur City to Kolkata 19:35 Mo Kanpur Central 02:28 Tu Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   6 hours 53 minutes
12495 Pratap Super Fast Express Bikaner Junction to Kolkata 20:05 Th Kanpur Central 02:43 Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   6 hours 38 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 885
  • 2S: ₹ 155
  • 3A: ₹ 660
  • SL: ₹ 255
12937 Garba Super Fast Express Gandhidham Junction to Howrah Junction 20:05 Su Kanpur Central 02:43 Mo Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   6 hours 38 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 885
  • 3A: ₹ 660
  • SL: ₹ 255
22858 Anand Vihar Terminal Santragachi Weekly Superfast Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Santragachi Junction 20:05 Tu Kanpur Central 02:43 We Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   6 hours 38 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 835
  • 3A: ₹ 610
  • SL: ₹ 225
12941 Parasnath Super Fast Express Bhavnagar Terminus to Asansol Junction 20:05 We Kanpur Central 02:43 Th Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   6 hours 38 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 885
  • 3A: ₹ 660
  • SL: ₹ 255
12316 Ananya Express Udaipur City to Kolkata 20:05 Mo Kanpur Central 02:43 Tu Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   6 hours 38 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1440
  • 2A: ₹ 885
  • 3A: ₹ 660
  • SL: ₹ 255
12368 Vikramshila Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Bhagalpur Junction 20:35 Daily Kanpur Central 03:00 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   6 hours 25 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1440
  • 2A: ₹ 885
  • 3A: ₹ 660
  • SL: ₹ 255
12454 New Delhi Ranchi Rajdhani Express New Delhi to Ranchi Junction 20:57 We & Sa Kanpur Central 01:15 Su & Th Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   4 hours 18 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1720 +
  • 2A: ₹ 1030 +
  • 3A: ₹ 750 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 2A/3A = ₹ 120, 1A = ₹ 140
20840 New Delhi Ranchi Rajdhani Express New Delhi to Ranchi Junction 20:57 Mo & Fr Kanpur Central 01:15 Tu & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   4 hours 18 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1720 +
  • 2A: ₹ 1030 +
  • 3A: ₹ 750 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 2A/3A = ₹ 120, 1A = ₹ 140
12878 New Delhi Ranchi Garib Rath Express New Delhi to Ranchi Junction 20:57 Su, Tu & Th Kanpur Central 01:15 Mo, We & Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   4 hours 18 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
02242 New Delhi Ranchi AC Special New Delhi to Ranchi Junction 21:00 Mo & Fr Kanpur Central 01:12 Tu & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   4 hours 12 minutes
12424 New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express New Delhi to Dibrugarh Town 21:07 Daily Kanpur Central 01:23 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   4 hours 16 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1720 +
  • 2A: ₹ 1030 +
  • 3A: ₹ 750 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 3A/2A = ₹ 120, 1A = ₹ 140
12314 New Delhi Sealdah Rajdhani Express New Delhi to Sealdah 21:17 Daily Kanpur Central 01:35 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   4 hours 18 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1720 +
  • 2A: ₹ 1030 +
  • 3A: ₹ 750 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 1A = ₹ 140, 3A/2A = ₹ 120
12306 New Delhi Howrah Rajdhani Express New Delhi to Howrah Junction 21:37 Fr Kanpur Central 01:43 Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   4 hours 6 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1720 +
  • 2A: ₹ 1030 +
  • 3A: ₹ 750 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 1A = ₹ 140, 3A/2A = ₹ 120
12302 New Delhi Howrah Rajdhani Express New Delhi to Howrah Junction 21:37 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Kanpur Central 01:44 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   4 hours 7 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1720 +
  • 2A: ₹ 1030 +
  • 3A: ₹ 750 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 1A = ₹ 140, 3A/2A = ₹ 120
02306 New Delhi Howrah Covid 19 AC Special New Delhi to Howrah Junction 21:40 Fr Kanpur Central 01:42 Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   4 hours 2 minutes
05140 Anand Vihar Terminal Mau Super Fast Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Mau Junction 21:45 We & Sa Kanpur Central 05:08 Su & Th Aunrihar Junction   7 hours 23 minutes
22812 New Delhi Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express New Delhi to Bhubaneswar 21:47 Mo & Fr Kanpur Central 01:55 Tu & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   4 hours 8 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1720
  • 2A: ₹ 1030
  • 3A: ₹ 750
+ Additional Catering Charges : 2A/1A/3A = ₹ 0
20818 New Delhi Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express New Delhi to Bhubaneswar 21:47 Su Kanpur Central 01:55 Mo Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   4 hours 8 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1720
  • 2A: ₹ 1030
  • 3A: ₹ 750
+ Additional Catering Charges : 1A/3A/2A = ₹ 0
22824 New Delhi Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express New Delhi to Bhubaneswar 21:47 Tu, We, Th & Sa Kanpur Central 01:55 Su, We, Th & Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   4 hours 8 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1720
  • 2A: ₹ 1030
  • 3A: ₹ 750
+ Additional Catering Charges : 2A/1A/3A = ₹ 0
02826 New Delhi Bhubaneswar Covid 19 AC Special New Delhi to Bhubaneswar 21:50 Mo & Fr Kanpur Central 01:52 Tu & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   4 hours 2 minutes
02856 New Delhi Bhubaneshwar Covid 19 AC Special New Delhi to Bhubaneswar 21:50 Su Kanpur Central 01:52 Mo Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   4 hours 2 minutes
12310 New Delhi Rajendra Nagar Terminal Rajdhani Express New Delhi to Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 21:57 Daily Kanpur Central 02:03 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   4 hours 6 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1720
  • 2A: ₹ 1030
  • 3A: ₹ 750
+ Additional Catering Charges : 1A/3A/2A = ₹ 0
22406 Anand Vihar Terminal Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Bhagalpur Junction 22:15 Mo, We & Fr Kanpur Central 02:20 Tu, Th & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   4 hours 5 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
12436 Anand Vihar Terminal Jaynagar Garib Rath Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Jaynagar 22:15 Tu & Sa Kanpur Central 02:20 Su & We Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   4 hours 5 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
12236 Anand Vihar Terminal Madhupur Humsafar Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Madhupur Junction 22:17 Th Kanpur Central 02:20 Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   4 hours 3 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 745
12394 Sampoorna Kranti Express New Delhi to Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 22:28 Daily Kanpur Central 03:28 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   5 hours
  • 1A: ₹ 1440
  • 2A: ₹ 885
  • 3A: ₹ 660
  • SL: ₹ 255
12304 Poorva Express New Delhi to Howrah Junction 23:00 Su, We, Th & Sa Kanpur Central 04:18 Su, Mo, Th & Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   5 hours 18 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1440
  • 2A: ₹ 885
  • 3A: ₹ 660
  • SL: ₹ 255
12988 Ajmer Sealdah Super Fast Express Ajmer Junction to Sealdah 23:15 Daily Kanpur Central 04:53 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   5 hours 38 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 885
  • 3A: ₹ 660
  • SL: ₹ 255

* Kanpur Central to Varanasi Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Kanpur Central

More routes from Varanasi Junction