Find all trains running between Ballia (BUI) and Varanasi City (BCY). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Ballia - Varanasi City route.

.

BCY to BUI Distance 150 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 30 Mins - 4 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Varanasi City (BCY) and Ballia (BUI)

Every day train departs from Varanasi City to Ballia. Given below is the list of all the Ballia - Varanasi City Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
01061 Pawan Express Covid 19 Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Jaynagar 12:55 Daily Varanasi City 15:12 Daily Ballia   2 hours 17 minutes
05160 Sarnath Covid 19 Special Durg Junction to Chhapra Junction 16:40 Daily Varanasi City 19:25 Daily Ballia   2 hours 45 minutes
01033 Pune Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Festival Special Pune Junction to Darbhanga Junction 19:50 Th Varanasi City 22:52 Th Ballia   3 hours 2 minutes
02669 Ganga Kaveri Covid 19 Special Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Chhapra Junction 05:20 Mo & We Varanasi Junction 07:53 Mo & We Ballia   2 hours 33 minutes
02562 Swatantrata Senani Super Fast Special New Delhi to Jaynagar 08:15 Daily Varanasi Junction 11:05 Daily Ballia   2 hours 50 minutes
09045 Tapti Ganga Covid 19 Special Surat to Chhapra Junction 10:23 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Kashi 16:20 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Ballia   5 hours 57 minutes
09305 Indore Patna Special Fare Special Dr Ambedkar Nagar to Kamakhya Junction 11:45 Fr Varanasi Junction 13:55 Fr Ballia   2 hours 10 minutes
05934 Amritsar Dibrugarh Covid 19 Special Amritsar Junction to New Tinsukia Junction 15:40 Sa Varanasi Junction 18:00 Sa Ballia   2 hours 20 minutes
09051 Udhna Agra Cantt Super Fast Special Valsad to Muzaffarpur Junction 22:30 Su Varanasi Junction 02:03 Mo Ballia   3 hours 33 minutes
02504 Anand Vihar - Kamakhya Suvidha Special New Delhi to Dibrugarh 23:00 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Varanasi Junction 00:50 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Ballia   1 hour 50 minutes
02506 New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Special New Delhi to Dibrugarh 23:00 Su & Th Varanasi Junction 00:48 Mo & Fr Ballia   1 hour 48 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
65104 Varanasi City Chhapra Memu Varanasi City to Chhapra Junction 05:00 Daily Varanasi City 08:15 Daily Ballia   3 hours 15 minutes
65106 Varanasi City Chhapra Fast Memu Varanasi City to Chhapra Junction 09:00 Su, Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Varanasi City 12:33 Su, Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Ballia   3 hours 33 minutes
15552 Varanasi City Darbhanga Antyodaya Express Varanasi City to Darbhanga Junction 09:15 Th Varanasi City 12:20 Th Ballia   3 hours 5 minutes
14008 Sadbhavana Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Raxaul Junction 09:26 We & Fr Varanasi City 12:20 We & Fr Ballia   2 hours 54 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
14016 Sadbhavana Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Raxaul Junction 09:26 Mo & Sa Varanasi City 12:21 Mo & Sa Ballia   2 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
04016 Anand Vihar Terminal Raxaul Sadbhavna Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Raxaul Junction 09:26 Mo & Sa Varanasi City 12:20 Mo & Sa Ballia   2 hours 54 minutes
04008 Anand Vihar Terminal Raxaul Sadbhavna Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Raxaul Junction 09:28 We & Fr Varanasi City 12:17 We & Fr Ballia   2 hours 49 minutes
14018 Sadbhavana Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Raxaul Junction 10:50 Th Varanasi City 13:05 Th Ballia   2 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
04018 Anand Vihar Terminal Raxaul Sadbhavna Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Raxaul Junction 10:52 Th Varanasi City 13:06 Th Ballia   2 hours 14 minutes
11061 Pawan Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Darbhanga Junction 14:02 Daily Varanasi City 17:25 Daily Ballia   3 hours 23 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
04002 Anand Vihar Terminal Bhagalpur Special Fare Puja Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Sitamarhi Junction 15:45 Sa Varanasi City 17:57 Sa Ballia   2 hours 12 minutes
55134 Varanasi City Ballia Passenger Varanasi City to Ballia 16:10 Daily Varanasi City 20:45 Daily Ballia   4 hours 35 minutes
15160 Sarnath Express Durg Junction to Chhapra Junction 16:42 Daily Varanasi City 19:20 Daily Ballia   2 hours 38 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
65108 Varanasi City Ballia MEMU Varanasi City to Ballia 17:40 Daily Varanasi City 21:20 Daily Ballia   3 hours 40 minutes
05112 Varanasi City Chhapra Intercity Special Varanasi City to Chhapra Junction 18:25 Daily Varanasi City 22:05 Daily Ballia   3 hours 40 minutes
15112 Varanasi City Chhapra Intercity Express Varanasi City to Chhapra Junction 18:35 Daily Varanasi City 22:05 Daily Ballia   3 hours 30 minutes
  • CC: ₹ 300
11033 Pune Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Express Pune Junction to Darbhanga Junction 20:10 Th Varanasi City 23:20 Th Ballia   3 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
15560 Ahmedabad Darbhanga Antyodaya Express Ahmedabad Junction to Darbhanga Junction 02:00 Su Varanasi Junction 04:20 Su Ballia   2 hours 20 minutes
05054 Lucknow Junction Chhapra Special Lucknow Junction to Chhapra Junction 06:30 Su, Tu, We & Sa Varanasi Junction 09:10 Su, Tu, We & Sa Ballia   2 hours 40 minutes
15054 Lucknow Junction Chhapra Express Lucknow Junction to Chhapra Junction 06:35 Daily Varanasi Junction 09:08 Daily Ballia   2 hours 33 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12669 Ganga Kaveri Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Chhapra Junction 07:13 Mo & We Varanasi Junction 10:17 Mo & We Ballia   3 hours 4 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
09087 Bandra Terminus Ahmedabad Junction Special Udhna Junction to Chhapra Junction 07:45 Sa Varanasi Junction 11:52 Sa Ballia   4 hours 7 minutes
12562 Swatantrata Senani Express New Delhi to Jaynagar 08:35 Daily Varanasi Junction 11:05 Daily Ballia   2 hours 30 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
19045 Tapti Ganga Express Surat to Chhapra Junction 10:22 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Kashi 16:35 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Ballia   6 hours 13 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 190
19305 Indore Kamakhya Weekly Express Dr Ambedkar Nagar to Kamakhya Junction 11:45 Fr Varanasi Junction 13:55 Fr Ballia   2 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22428 Bhrigu Super Fast Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Ballia 12:20 Su Varanasi Junction 15:25 Su Ballia   3 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
15934 Amritsar Dibrugarh Weekly Express Amritsar Junction to Dibrugarh 15:40 Sa Varanasi Junction 18:05 Sa Ballia   2 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
14524 Harihar Express Ambala Cantonment to Barauni Junction 15:40 Su & We Varanasi Junction 18:05 Su & We Ballia   2 hours 25 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
15232 Gondia Barauni Express Gondia Junction to Barauni Junction 19:35 Daily Varanasi Junction 00:05 Daily Ballia   4 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 170
05268 Mumbai LTT Raxaul Festival Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Raxaul Junction 19:55 Tu Varanasi Junction 23:06 Tu Ballia   3 hours 11 minutes
15268 Mumbai LTT Raxaul Antyodaya Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Raxaul Junction 20:00 We Varanasi Junction 23:20 We Ballia   3 hours 20 minutes
20506 New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express New Delhi to Dibrugarh 22:25 Su & Th Varanasi Junction 00:30 Mo & Fr Ballia   2 hours 5 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1420
  • 2A: ₹ 855
  • 3A: ₹ 625
+ Additional Catering Charges : 3A/2A/1A = ₹ 0
20504 New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express New Delhi to Dibrugarh 22:25 Tu Varanasi Junction 00:30 We Ballia   2 hours 5 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1420
  • 2A: ₹ 855
  • 3A: ₹ 625
+ Additional Catering Charges : 2A/1A/3A = ₹ 0
19051 Shramik Express Valsad to Muzaffarpur Junction 22:45 Su Varanasi Junction 01:33 Mo Ballia   2 hours 48 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
05560 Ahmedabad Darbhanga Jansadharan Festival Special Ahmedabad Junction to Darbhanga Junction 23:35 Sa Varanasi Junction 02:05 Su Ballia   2 hours 30 minutes

* Varanasi City to Ballia ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Varanasi City

More routes from Ballia