List of all trains passing through Bhatni Junction Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Bhatni Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Bhatni Junction etc...

Trains to Bhatni Junction Station - List of Bhatni Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Bhatni Junction, Trains from Bhatni Junction and Trains passing through the Bhatni Junction Railway station in the state of Uttar Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Bhatni Junction Station and other information like Bhatni Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
15004 Chauri Chaura Express 00:15
00:20 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Kanpur Anwarganj
11081 Lokmanya Tilak Gorakhpur Express 00:15
00:20 Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
15910 Avadh Assam Express 00:55
01:00 Daily
Lalgarh Junction
Dibrugarh
15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad Jan Sadharan Express 01:50
01:55 Fr
Muzaffarpur Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
55149 Gorakhpur - Manduadih Passenger 01:45
02:00 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Varanasi City
15102 Mumbai - Chhapra Jansadharan Express 02:10
02:15 Su
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Chhapra
11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail 02:40
02:45 Daily
Barauni Junction
Gwalior
15203 Barauni - Lucknow Express 03:15
03:20 Daily
Barauni Junction
Lucknow
11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail 03:30
03:35 Daily
Gwalior
Barauni Junction
13507 Asansol - Gorakhpur Express 03:45
03:50 Sa
Asansol Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
15003 Chauri Chaura Express 04:20
04:25 Daily
Kanpur Anwarganj
Gorakhpur Junction
12521 Rapti Sagar Express 04:30
04:35 Tu
Barauni Junction
Ernakulam Junction
15210 Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Seva Express 04:55
05:00 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Saharsa Junction
55150 Manduadih - Gorakhpur Passenger 04:50
05:05 Daily
Varanasi City
Gorakhpur Junction
55101 Bhatani Barhaj Passenger 00:00
05:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Bhatni Junction
Barhaj Bazar
75113 BTT-bcy Demu 00:00
05:35 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Bhatni Junction
Varanasi City
55010 Chhapra Bhatni Passenger 00:00
06:10 Daily
Bhatni Junction
Chhapra
55011 Siwan - Gorakhpur Passenger 06:45
06:50 Daily
Siwan Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
15018 Gorakhpur LTT Express 06:50
06:55 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22531 Chhapra Mathura Express 07:00
07:03 Mo, We & Fr
Chhapra
Mathura Junction
15049 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express 07:30
07:35 Mo & Th
Kolkata
Gorakhpur Junction
11060 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Express 07:25
07:50 Mo, Th & Sa
Chhapra
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15008 Lucknow - Manduadih Express 08:05
08:10 Daily
Lucknow
Varanasi City
15105 Chhapra - Gorakhpur InterCity Express 08:13
08:15 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Chhapra
Gorakhpur Junction
15028 Maurya Express 08:45
08:50 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Hatia
15050 Gorakhpur Kolkata Express 09:10
09:15 We & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Kolkata
15104 Manduadih - Gorakhpur Intercity 09:10
09:15 Daily
Manduadih
Gorakhpur Junction
15280 Poorabiya Express 09:25
09:30 Tu & Sa
Anand Vihar Terminus
Saharsa Junction
14006 Lichchavi Express 09:55
10:27 Daily
Anand Vihar Terminus
Sitamarhi
55020 Gorakhpur - Chhapra Passenger 10:40
10:45 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Chhapra
14005 Lichchavi Express 10:55
11:20 Daily
Sitamarhi
Anand Vihar Terminus
15097 Amarnath Express 11:25
11:30 Fr
Bhagalpur
Jammu Tawi
15651 Lohit Express 11:25
11:30 Tu
Guwahati
Jammu Tawi
15531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Weekly Express 12:10
12:15 Su
Saharsa Junction
Amritsar Junction
14674 Shaheed Express 13:30
13:35 Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Amritsar Junction
Jaynagar
55019 Chhapra - Gorakhpur Passenger 13:50
13:55 Daily
Chhapra
Gorakhpur Junction
13020 Bagh Express 13:58
14:03 Daily
Kathgodam
Howrah Junction
55123 Bhatani Manduadih Passenger 00:00
14:05 Daily
Bhatni Junction
Varanasi City
22532 Mathura Chhapra Express 14:07
14:09 Tu, Th & Sa
Mathura Junction
Chhapra
15021 Kolkata Shalimar - Gorakhpur Express 14:37
14:40 We
Kolkata Shalimar
Gorakhpur Junction
15027 Maurya Express 14:45
14:50 Daily
Hatia
Gorakhpur Junction
18202 Gorakhpur - Durg Express 14:50
14:55 Su & Fr
Nautanwa
Durg Junction
15022 Gorakhpur - Kolkata Shalimar Express 14:50
14:55 Mo
Gorakhpur Junction
Kolkata Shalimar
55103 Bhatani Barhaj Passenger 00:00
15:30 Daily
Bhatni Junction
Barhaj Bazar
13019 Bagh Express 15:55
16:00 Daily
Howrah Junction
Kathgodam
55120 Varanasi - Gorakhpur Passenger 16:25
16:30 Daily
Varanasi City
Gorakhpur Junction
12522 Rapti Sagar Express 16:35
16:40 Su
Ernakulam Junction
Barauni Junction
14673 Shaheed Express 16:40
16:45 Mo, We, Th & Sa
Jaynagar
Amritsar Junction
15017 Gorakhpur Express 17:10
17:15 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
15103 Gorakhpur - Manduadih Intercity 17:10
17:15 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Manduadih
55116 Siwan - Chhapra Passenger 00:00
17:30 Daily
Bhatni Junction
Chhapra
19710 Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Guru Express 17:30
17:35 Fr
Kamakhya
Jaipur
18201 Durg - Nautanwa Express 17:45
17:50 Th & Sa
Durg Junction
Nautanwa
55119 Gorakhpur - Varanasi Passenger 17:00
17:50 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Varanasi City
15209 Jan Seva Express 18:00
18:05 Daily
Saharsa Junction
Amritsar Junction
15106 Gorakhpur - Chhapra InterCity Express 18:40
18:43 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Chhapra
11059 Chhapra Express 18:30
19:00 Su, We & Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Chhapra
15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Weekly Express 18:55
19:00 Tu
Amritsar Junction
Saharsa Junction
15279 Poorbiya Express 20:15
20:17 Su & Th
Saharsa Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
15007 Manduadih - Lucknow Express 20:40
20:45 Daily
Varanasi City
Lucknow
55012 Gorakhpur - Siwan Passenger 20:25
20:50 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Siwan Junction
15909 Abadh Assam Express 21:50
21:55 Daily
Dibrugarh
Lalgarh Junction
19709 Jaipur - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express 22:05
22:10 Tu
Jaipur
Kamakhya
15098 Amarnath Express 22:05
22:10 We
Jammu Tawi
Bhagalpur
15270 Jan Sadharan Express 22:05
22:10 Mo
Ahmedabad Junction
Muzaffarpur Junction
13508 Gorakhpur - Asansol Express 22:05
22:10 Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Asansol Junction
15652 Lohit Express 22:05
22:10 Th
Jammu Tawi
Guwahati
15101 Chhapra - Mumbai Jansadharan Express 22:50
22:55 Tu
Chhapra
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
15204 Lucknow - Barauni Express 23:50
23:53 Daily
Lucknow
Barauni Junction

Nearest Airports to Bhatni Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Bhatni Junction and Bhatni Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Gorakhpur Airport - (61.61 Km / 38.28 Miles)
  2. Muzaffarpur Airport - (140.64 Km / 87.39 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Bhatni Junction by train, get complete information about Bhatni Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bhatni Junction, distance to Bhatni Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Bhatni Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Bhatni Junction Station Location Map