Find all trains running between Varanasi Junction (BSB) and Gorakhpur Junction (GKP). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Varanasi Junction - Gorakhpur Junction route.

.

GKP to BSB Distance 230 Km
Travel Time 4Hrs 15 Mins - 6 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) and Varanasi Junction (BSB)

Every day train departs from Gorakhpur Junction to Varanasi Junction. Given below is the list of all the Varanasi Junction - Gorakhpur Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
05018 Kashi Express Festival Special Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:30 Daily Gorakhpur Junction 11:10 Daily Varanasi Junction   5 hours 40 minutes
09090 Gorakhpur Ahmedabad Covid 19 Super Fast Special Gorakhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 10:00 Daily Gorakhpur Junction 14:45 Daily Varanasi Junction   4 hours 45 minutes
05022 Gorakhpur Shalimar Weekly Puja Special Gorakhpur Junction to Kolkata Shalimar 13:50 Mo Gorakhpur Junction 18:15 Mo Varanasi Junction   4 hours 25 minutes
02166 Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Super Fast Festival Special Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:45 Tu & Fr Gorakhpur Junction 20:10 Tu & Fr Varanasi Junction   4 hours 25 minutes
01116 Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Special Gorakhpur Junction to Pune Junction 16:05 Sa Gorakhpur Junction 20:55 Sa Varanasi Junction   4 hours 50 minutes
05004 Chauri Chaura Covid 19 Special Gorakhpur Junction to Kanpur Anwarganj 23:20 Daily Gorakhpur Junction 04:20 Daily Varanasi Junction   5 hours
05008 Howrah Ramnagar Special Fare Special Lucknow Junction to Varanasi City 06:20 Daily Gorakhpur Junction 12:20 Daily Varanasi City   6 hours
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
12537 Bapudham Super Fast Express Muzaffarpur Junction to Manduadih 01:45 Tu, Th & Sa Gorakhpur Junction 05:40 Tu, Th & Sa Varanasi Junction   3 hours 55 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 205
15018 Kashi Express Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:30 Daily Gorakhpur Junction 11:10 Daily Varanasi Junction   5 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 175
11082 Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Weekly Express Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:05 Fr Gorakhpur Junction 17:45 Fr Varanasi Junction   4 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 175
15022 Gorakhpur Shalimar Express Gorakhpur Junction to Kolkata Shalimar 13:40 Mo Gorakhpur Junction 18:15 Mo Varanasi Junction   4 hours 35 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1115
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 175
18202 Nautanwa Durg Express Nautanwa to Durg Junction 13:40 Su & Fr Gorakhpur Junction 18:30 Su & Fr Varanasi Junction   4 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 175
08202 Nautanwa Durg Special Nautanwa to Durg Junction 13:40 Su & Fr Gorakhpur Junction 18:30 Su & Fr Varanasi Junction   4 hours 50 minutes
11038 Gorakhpur Pune Express Gorakhpur Junction to Pune Junction 15:30 Sa Gorakhpur Junction 20:55 Sa Varanasi Junction   5 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 175
15103 Gorakhpur Manduadih Intercity Express Gorakhpur Junction to Manduadih 16:00 Daily Gorakhpur Junction 21:22 Daily Varanasi Junction   5 hours 22 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 105
  • CC: ₹ 380
05103 Gorakhpur Manduadih Intercity Special Gorakhpur Junction to Manduadih 16:20 Daily Gorakhpur Junction 21:40 Daily Varanasi Junction   5 hours 20 minutes
01118 Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Weekly Special Prayagraj Chheoki Junction to Itarsi Junction 21:45 Daily Gorakhpur Junction 02:25 Daily Varanasi Junction   4 hours 40 minutes
15004 Chauri Chaura Express Gorakhpur Junction to Kanpur Anwarganj 22:45 Daily Gorakhpur Junction 04:30 Daily Varanasi Junction   5 hours 45 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1115
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 175
15008 Krishak Express Lucknow Junction to Varanasi City 06:35 Daily Gorakhpur Junction 12:35 Daily Varanasi City   6 hours
  • 1A: ₹ 1115
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 175
55119 Gorakhpur Varanasi City Passenger Gorakhpur Junction to Varanasi City 15:10 Daily Gorakhpur Junction 23:30 Daily Varanasi City   8 hours 20 minutes
55149 Gorakhpur Varanasi City Passenger Gorakhpur Junction to Varanasi City 23:20 Daily Gorakhpur Junction 06:25 Daily Varanasi City   7 hours 5 minutes

* Gorakhpur Junction to Varanasi Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Gorakhpur Junction

More routes from Varanasi Junction