Find all trains running between Varanasi Junction (BSB) and Raxaul Junction (RXL). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Varanasi Junction - Raxaul Junction route.

.

RXL to BSB Distance 460 Km
Travel Time 8Hrs 45 Mins - 10 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Raxaul Junction (RXL) and Varanasi Junction (BSB)

All day train departs from Raxaul Junction to Varanasi Junction Except Monday. Given below is the list of all the Varanasi Junction - Raxaul Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02545 Raxaul Mumbai LTT Puja Special Raxaul Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:55 Th Raxaul Junction 05:05 Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   12 hours 10 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
15267 Raxaul Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express Raxaul Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:40 Sa Raxaul Junction 03:30 Su Varanasi Junction   11 hours 50 minutes
05267 Raxaul Mumbai LTT Festival Special Raxaul Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:45 Sa Raxaul Junction 03:30 Su Varanasi Junction   11 hours 45 minutes
14015 Sadbhavna Express Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 22:50 Su & Tu Raxaul Junction 11:35 Mo & We Varanasi Junction   12 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1005
  • 3A: ₹ 730
  • SL: ₹ 270
04015 Jaynagar New Delhi Festival Special Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 22:55 Su & Tu Raxaul Junction 11:35 Mo & We Varanasi Junction   12 hours 40 minutes
14007 Sadbhavna Express Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 23:40 We & Fr Raxaul Junction 11:35 Th & Sa Varanasi Junction   11 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1040
  • 3A: ₹ 755
  • SL: ₹ 280
14017 Sadbhavna Express Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 23:40 Th Raxaul Junction 11:35 Fr Varanasi Junction   11 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1040
  • 3A: ₹ 755
  • SL: ₹ 280
04017 Bhagalpur Anand Vihar Terminal Festival Special Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 23:45 Th Raxaul Junction 11:35 Fr Varanasi Junction   11 hours 50 minutes
04007 Raxaul Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 23:45 We & Fr Raxaul Junction 11:35 Th & Sa Varanasi Junction   11 hours 50 minutes
12545 Raxaul Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express Raxaul Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:45 Th Raxaul Junction 05:19 Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   12 hours 34 minutes
12537 Bapudham Super Fast Express Muzaffarpur Junction to Manduadih 20:59 Mo, We & Fr Sagauli Junction 05:40 Tu, Th & Sa Varanasi Junction   8 hours 41 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 765
  • SL: ₹ 295

* Raxaul Junction to Varanasi Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Raxaul Junction

More routes from Varanasi Junction