List of all trains passing through Karaikkudi Junction Railway Station, Tamil Nadu. Arrival & departure time of trains at Karaikkudi Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Karaikkudi Junction etc...

Trains to Karaikkudi Junction Station - List of Karaikkudi Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Karaikkudi Junction, Trains from Karaikkudi Junction and Trains passing through the Karaikkudi Junction Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Karaikkudi Junction Station and other information like Karaikkudi Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
06016 Ernakulam Junction - Velankanni Specialfare Special 00:15 00:20 Mo Velankanni Ernakulam Junction
22661 Sethu Super Fast Express 00:44 00:45 Daily Chennai Egmore Rameswaram
06035 Tambaram Tirunelveli Special 02:10 02:15 Sa Tambaram Tirunelveli Junction
16618 Coimbatore Rameswaram Express 02:10 02:15 We Coimbatore Junction Rameswaram
15119 Rameswaram Manduadih Weekly Express 02:24 02:25 Th Rameswaram Manduadih
16181 Silambu Express 03:53 03:55 Su, Tu & Th Chennai Egmore Sengottai
16851 Boat Mail Express 04:39 04:40 Daily Chennai Egmore Rameswaram
12606 Pallavan Superfast Express 00:00 05:05 Daily Karaikkudi Junction Chennai Egmore
76830 Karaikkudi Tiruchchirappalli DEMU 00:00 06:50 Daily Karaikkudi Junction Tiruchirapalli
56829 Tiruchchirappalli Rameswaram Passenger 08:24 08:25 Daily Tiruchirapalli Rameswaram
76840 Karaikkudi Tiruchchirappalli DEMU 00:00 09:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Karaikkudi Junction Tiruchirapalli
76807 Tiruchchirappalli Manamadurai DEMU 11:38 11:40 Daily Tiruchirapalli Maanamadurai
18495 Rameswaram Bhubaneswar Weekly Express 11:45 11:50 Su Rameswaram Bhubaneshwar
06848 Karaikkudi Junction Thiruvarur Junction Special 00:00 14:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Karaikkudi Junction Thiruvarur Junction
76808 Manamadurai Tiruchchirappalli Dmu 15:06 15:07 Daily Maanamadurai Tiruchirapalli
76837 Karaikkudi virudhunagar DEMU 00:00 18:00 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Karaikkudi Junction Virudunagar Junction
56830 Rameswaram Tiruchchirappalli Passenger 17:59 18:00 Daily Rameswaram Tiruchirapalli
18496 Bhubaneswar Rameswaram Weekly Express 18:03 18:05 Sa Bhubaneshwar Rameswaram
16861 Puducherry Kanniyakumari Express 19:14 19:15 Su Pondicherry Kanyakumari
16862 Kanniyakumari Puducherry Express 20:03 20:05 Mo Kanyakumari Pondicherry
16852 Boat Mail Express 20:34 20:35 Daily Rameswaram Chennai Egmore
15120 Manduadih Rameswaram Weekly Express 20:34 20:35 Tu Manduadih Rameswaram
16182 Silambu Express 21:28 21:30 Su, Tu & Th Sengottai Chennai Egmore
16617 Rameswaram Coimbatore Express 22:43 22:45 We Rameswaram Coimbatore Junction
22662 Sethu Super Fast Express 23:28 23:30 Daily Rameswaram Chennai Egmore
06015 Ernakulam Junction Velankanni Specialfare Special 23:45 23:50 Sa Ernakulam Junction Velankanni
06036 Tirunelveli Tambaram Special 23:50 23:55 Th Tirunelveli Junction Tambaram

Nearest Airports to Karaikkudi Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Karaikkudi Junction and Karaikkudi Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Trichy Airport - (77.76 Km / 48.32 Miles)
  2. Thanjavur Airport - (80.13 Km / 49.79 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Karaikkudi Junction by train, get complete information about Karaikkudi Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Karaikkudi Junction, distance to Karaikkudi Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Karaikkudi Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Karaikkudi Junction Station Location Map