Find all trains running between Puducherry (PDY) and Villupuram Junction (VM). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Puducherry - Villupuram Junction route.

.

VM to PDY Distance 37.5 Km
Travel Time 30 Mins - 1 Hr 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Villupuram Junction (VM) and Puducherry (PDY)

Every day train departs from Villupuram Junction to Puducherry. Given below is the list of all the Puducherry - Villupuram Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02867 Howrah Puducherry Festival Special Howrah Junction to Puducherry 06:45 Tu Villupuram Junction 07:45 Tu Puducherry   1 hour
02898 Bhubaneswar Puducherry Festival Special Bhubaneswar to Puducherry 10:55 We Villupuram Junction 11:50 We Puducherry   55 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
17413 Tirupati Puducherry Weekly Express Tirupati to Puducherry 03:05 Su Villupuram Junction 04:05 Su Puducherry   1 hour
  • SL: ₹ 145
06862 Kanniyakumari Puducherry Special Kanniyakumari to Puducherry 03:30 Tu Villupuram Junction 04:40 Tu Puducherry   1 hour 10 minutes
16862 Kanniyakumari Puducherry Express Kanniyakumari to Puducherry 04:30 Tu Villupuram Junction 05:25 Tu Puducherry   55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
66065 Villupuram Junction Pondicherry MEMU Villupuram Junction to Puducherry 05:25 Daily Villupuram Junction 06:25 Daily Puducherry   1 hour
01005 Mumbai LTT Karmali Suvidha Special Dadar Central to Puducherry 06:23 Su, Tu & We Villupuram Junction 07:10 Su, Tu & We Puducherry   47 minutes
16573 Yesvantpur Puducherry Weekly Express Yesvantpur Junction to Puducherry 06:25 Sa Villupuram Junction 07:15 Sa Puducherry   50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
11005 Dadar Puducherry Chalukya Express Dadar Central to Puducherry 06:25 Su, Tu & We Villupuram Junction 07:15 Su, Tu & We Puducherry   50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12867 Howrah Puducherry Super Fast Express Howrah Junction to Puducherry 07:15 Tu Villupuram Junction 08:05 Tu Puducherry   50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
06856 Mangaluru Puducherry Weekly Special Mangaluru Central to Puducherry 08:45 Sa Villupuram Junction 09:50 Sa Puducherry   1 hour 5 minutes
06858 Mangaluru Puducherry Weekly Special Mangaluru Central to Puducherry 08:45 Mo Villupuram Junction 09:50 Mo Puducherry   1 hour 5 minutes
16858 Mangaluru Puducherry Express Mangaluru Central to Puducherry 08:50 Mo Villupuram Junction 10:00 Mo Puducherry   1 hour 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16856 Mangaluru Puducherry Weekly Express Mangaluru Central to Puducherry 08:50 Sa Villupuram Junction 10:00 Sa Puducherry   1 hour 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
06025 Tambaram Tiruchchirappalli Specialfare Special Chennai Egmore to Puducherry 10:00 Daily Villupuram Junction 11:10 Daily Puducherry   1 hour 10 minutes
66051 Chennai Egmore Puducherry MEMU Chennai Egmore to Puducherry 10:00 Daily Villupuram Junction 10:55 Daily Puducherry   55 minutes
12898 Bhubaneswar Puducherry Superfast Express Bhubaneswar to Puducherry 11:30 We Villupuram Junction 12:40 We Puducherry   1 hour 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
56869 Tirupati Puducherry Passenger Tirupati to Puducherry 12:30 Daily Villupuram Junction 13:45 Daily Puducherry   1 hour 15 minutes
66067 Villupuram Junction Pondicherry MEMU Villupuram Junction to Puducherry 14:00 Daily Villupuram Junction 14:55 Daily Puducherry   55 minutes
22404 New Delhi Puducherry Super Fast Express New Delhi to Puducherry 17:00 Tu Villupuram Junction 17:55 Tu Puducherry   55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
66069 Villupuram Junction Pondicherry MEMU Villupuram Junction to Puducherry 17:50 Daily Villupuram Junction 18:35 Daily Puducherry   45 minutes
16115 Chennai Egmore Puducherry Express Chennai Egmore to Puducherry 21:20 Daily Villupuram Junction 22:25 Daily Puducherry   1 hour 5 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 45
06115 Chennai Egmore Puducherry Special Chennai Egmore to Puducherry 21:20 Daily Villupuram Junction 22:15 Daily Puducherry   55 minutes

* Villupuram Junction to Puducherry ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Villupuram Junction

More routes from Puducherry