Find all trains running between Villupuram Junction (VM) and Puducherry (PDY). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Villupuram Junction - Puducherry route.

.

PDY to VM Distance 38 Km
Travel Time 30 Mins - 1 Hr
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Puducherry (PDY) and Villupuram Junction (VM)

Every day train departs from Puducherry to Villupuram Junction. Given below is the list of all the Villupuram Junction - Puducherry Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02868 Puducherry Howrah Festival Special Puducherry to Howrah Junction 14:15 We Puducherry 14:55 We Villupuram Junction   40 minutes
02897 Puducherry Bhubaneshwer Festival Special Puducherry to Bhubaneswar 18:45 We Puducherry 19:25 We Villupuram Junction   40 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
06116 Puducherry Chennai Egmore Special Puducherry to Chennai Egmore 05:35 Daily Puducherry 06:23 Daily Villupuram Junction   48 minutes
16116 Puducherry Chennai Egmore Express Puducherry to Chennai Egmore 05:35 Daily Puducherry 06:23 Daily Villupuram Junction   48 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 45
66066 Puducherry Villupuram Junction MEMU Passenger Puducherry to Villupuram Junction 08:10 Daily Puducherry 08:55 Daily Villupuram Junction   45 minutes
17414 Puducherry Tirupati Weekly Express Puducherry to Tirupati 08:35 Su Puducherry 09:10 Su Villupuram Junction   35 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 145
22403 Puducherry New Delhi Super Fast Express Puducherry to New Delhi 09:15 We Puducherry 09:55 We Villupuram Junction   40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
16861 Puducherry Kanniyakumari Express Puducherry to Kanniyakumari 11:45 Su Puducherry 12:45 Su Villupuram Junction   1 hour
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12868 Puducherry Howrah Superfast Express Puducherry to Howrah Junction 12:45 We Puducherry 13:30 We Villupuram Junction   45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
56870 Puducherry Tirupati Passenger Puducherry to Tirupati 14:05 Daily Puducherry 15:00 Daily Villupuram Junction   55 minutes
66052 Puducherry Chennai Egmore MEMU Puducherry to Chennai Egmore 15:35 Daily Puducherry 16:15 Daily Villupuram Junction   40 minutes
66068 Puducherry Villupuram Junction MEMU Passenger Puducherry to Villupuram Junction 16:00 Daily Puducherry 16:55 Daily Villupuram Junction   55 minutes
16857 Puducherry Mangaluru Express Puducherry to Mangaluru Central 16:35 Sa Puducherry 17:20 Sa Villupuram Junction   45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16855 Puducherry Mangaluru Express Puducherry to Mangaluru Central 16:35 Th Puducherry 17:20 Th Villupuram Junction   45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12897 Puducherry Bhubaneswar Super Fast Express Puducherry to Bhubaneswar 18:45 We Puducherry 19:25 We Villupuram Junction   40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
66070 Puducherry Villupuram Junction MEMU Passenger Puducherry to Villupuram Junction 19:35 Daily Puducherry 20:25 Daily Villupuram Junction   50 minutes
11006 Puducherry Dadar Express Puducherry to Dadar Central 20:45 Su, Tu & We Puducherry 21:20 Su, Tu & We Villupuram Junction   35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16574 Puducherry Yesvantpur Weekly Express Puducherry to Yesvantpur Junction 20:50 Sa Puducherry 21:30 Sa Villupuram Junction   40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145

* Puducherry to Villupuram Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Puducherry

More routes from Villupuram Junction