Find all trains running between Tiruchendur (TCN) and Villupuram Junction (VM). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Tiruchendur - Villupuram Junction route.

There are 2 daily trains from Villupuram Junction to Tiruchendur.

VM to TCN Distance 620 Km
Travel Time 12Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Villupuram Junction (VM) and Tiruchendur (TCN)

Every day train departs from Villupuram Junction to Tiruchendur. Given below is the list of all the Tiruchendur - Villupuram Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02633 Chennai Egmore Kanniyakumari Covid 19 Super Fast Special Chennai Egmore to Kanniyakumari 20:00 Daily Villupuram Junction 04:00 Daily Tirunelveli Junction   8 hours
06063 MGR Chennai Kollam Sabarimala Special Chennai Egmore to Nagercoil Junction 21:35 Th Villupuram Junction 05:35 Fr Tirunelveli Junction   8 hours
02693 Pearl City Covid 19 Special Chennai Egmore to Tuticorin 22:15 Daily Villupuram Junction 06:45 Daily Tuticorin   8 hours 30 minutes
02631 Nellai Covid 19 Super Fast Special Chennai Egmore to Tirunelveli Junction 22:30 Daily Villupuram Junction 06:45 Daily Tirunelveli Junction   8 hours 15 minutes
06723 Ananthapuri Covid 19 Special Chennai Egmore to Kollam Junction 22:50 Daily Villupuram Junction 08:18 Daily Nanguneri   9 hours 28 minutes
02665 Howrah Kanniyakumari Weekly Super Fast Special Howrah Junction to Kanniyakumari 23:52 Tu Villupuram Junction 08:15 We Tirunelveli Junction   8 hours 23 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
16105 Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur Express Chennai Egmore to Tiruchendur 18:50 Daily Villupuram Junction 08:10 Daily Tiruchendur   13 hours 20 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2255
  • 2A: ₹ 1355
  • 3A: ₹ 950
  • SL: ₹ 350
06105 Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur Covid 19 Special Chennai Egmore to Tiruchendur 18:50 Daily Villupuram Junction 08:05 Daily Tiruchendur   13 hours 15 minutes
06191 Tambaram Nagercoil Antyodaya Special Tambaram to Nagercoil Junction 00:55 Daily Villupuram Junction 12:35 Daily Tirunelveli Junction   11 hours 40 minutes
16191 Tambaram Nagercoil Junction Antyodaya Express Tambaram to Nagercoil Junction 01:10 Daily Villupuram Junction 12:05 Daily Tirunelveli Junction   10 hours 55 minutes
16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express Chennai Egmore to Guruvayur 11:00 Daily Villupuram Junction 18:48 Daily Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction   7 hours 48 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1070
  • 2S: ₹ 170
  • 3A: ₹ 755
  • SL: ₹ 280
06127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Covid 19 Special Chennai Egmore to Guruvayur 11:10 Daily Villupuram Junction 18:48 Daily Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction   7 hours 38 minutes
06861 Puducherry Kanniyakumari Special Puducherry to Kanniyakumari 12:55 Su Villupuram Junction 00:55 Mo Tirunelveli Junction   12 hours
16861 Puducherry Kanniyakumari Express Puducherry to Kanniyakumari 12:55 Su Villupuram Junction 01:10 Mo Tirunelveli Junction   12 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1290
  • 3A: ₹ 910
  • SL: ₹ 335
16351 Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Balaji Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Nagercoil Junction 15:10 Su & We Villupuram Junction 23:40 Su & We Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction   8 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1070
  • 3A: ₹ 755
  • SL: ₹ 280
06012 Thirukkural Super Fast Covid 19 Special Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kanniyakumari 18:55 Su & Tu Villupuram Junction 02:40 Mo & We Tirunelveli Junction   7 hours 45 minutes
12633 Chennai Egmore Kanniyakumari Superfast Express Chennai Egmore to Kanniyakumari 19:55 Daily Villupuram Junction 04:00 Daily Tirunelveli Junction   8 hours 5 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1960
  • 2A: ₹ 1170
  • 3A: ₹ 835
  • SL: ₹ 325
12642 Thirukkural Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kanniyakumari 21:15 Su & Tu Villupuram Junction 04:09 Mo & We Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction   6 hours 54 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1100
  • 3A: ₹ 790
  • SL: ₹ 305
22657 Tambaram Nagercoil Junction Super Fast Express Tambaram to Nagercoil Junction 21:35 Mo, Tu & We Villupuram Junction 05:40 Tu, We & Th Tirunelveli Junction   8 hours 5 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1960
  • 2A: ₹ 1170
  • 3A: ₹ 835
  • SL: ₹ 325
12667 Chennai Egmore Nagercoil Weekly Super Fast Express Chennai Egmore to Nagercoil Junction 21:35 Th Villupuram Junction 05:40 Fr Tirunelveli Junction   8 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1155
  • 3A: ₹ 825
  • SL: ₹ 320
06065 MGR Chennai Kollam Sabarimala Special Tambaram to Nagercoil Junction 21:35 Su, Mo & We Villupuram Junction 05:35 Mo, Tu & Th Tirunelveli Junction   8 hours
06351 Asansol Dhanbad MEMU Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Nagercoil Junction 21:35 Tu & Sa Villupuram Junction 05:35 Su & We Tirunelveli Junction   8 hours
12693 Pearl City Super Fast Express Chennai Egmore to Tuticorin 22:10 Daily Villupuram Junction 06:40 Daily Tuticorin   8 hours 30 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1960
  • 2A: ₹ 1170
  • 3A: ₹ 835
  • SL: ₹ 325
12631 Nellai Superfast Express Chennai Egmore to Tirunelveli Junction 22:30 Daily Villupuram Junction 06:45 Daily Tirunelveli Junction   8 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1170
  • 3A: ₹ 835
  • SL: ₹ 325
16723 Ananthapuri Express Chennai Egmore to Kollam Junction 22:50 Daily Villupuram Junction 06:29 Daily Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction   7 hours 39 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1795
  • 2A: ₹ 1070
  • 3A: ₹ 755
  • SL: ₹ 280
12665 Howrah Kanniyakumari Superfast Express Howrah Junction to Kanniyakumari 23:05 Tu Villupuram Junction 06:54 We Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction   7 hours 49 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1120
  • 3A: ₹ 800
  • SL: ₹ 310

* Villupuram Junction to Tiruchendur ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Villupuram Junction

More routes from Tiruchendur