Find all trains running between Tirupati (TPTY) and Villupuram Junction (VM). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Tirupati - Villupuram Junction route.

.

VM to TPTY Distance 260 Km
Travel Time 4Hrs 30 Mins - 7 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Villupuram Junction (VM) and Tirupati (TPTY)

Every day train departs from Villupuram Junction to Tirupati. Given below is the list of all the Tirupati - Villupuram Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02868 Puducherry Howrah Festival Special Puducherry to Howrah Junction 15:00 We Villupuram Junction 19:52 We Tirupati   4 hours 52 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
06780 Rameswaram Tirupati Express Special Rameswaram to Tirupati 03:10 Mo, Fr & Sa Villupuram Junction 10:10 Mo, Fr & Sa Tirupati   7 hours
16780 Rameswaram Tirupati Express Rameswaram to Tirupati 03:35 Su, Tu & Fr Villupuram Junction 10:15 Su, Tu & Fr Tirupati   6 hours 40 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 190
56882 Villupuram Tirupati Passenger Villupuram Junction to Tirupati 05:10 Daily Villupuram Junction 12:30 Daily Tirupati   7 hours 20 minutes
06854 Nagore - Karaikal DEMU Special Villupuram Junction to Tirupati 05:25 Daily Villupuram Junction 12:20 Daily Tirupati   6 hours 55 minutes
17414 Puducherry Tirupati Weekly Express Puducherry to Tirupati 09:15 Su Villupuram Junction 15:20 Su Tirupati   6 hours 5 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 190
07408 Tirupati Akola Specialfare Sabarimala Special Mannargudi to Tirupati 09:50 Mo, We & Fr Villupuram Junction 15:35 Mo, We & Fr Tirupati   5 hours 45 minutes
17408 Pamani Express Mannargudi to Tirupati 10:05 Su, We & Fr Villupuram Junction 16:35 Su, We & Fr Tirupati   6 hours 30 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 115
  • CC: ₹ 415
12868 Puducherry Howrah Superfast Express Puducherry to Howrah Junction 13:35 We Villupuram Junction 19:10 We Tirupati   5 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 220
56870 Puducherry Tirupati Passenger Puducherry to Tirupati 15:10 Daily Villupuram Junction 22:45 Daily Tirupati   7 hours 35 minutes
56884 Villupuram Tirupati Passenger Villupuram Junction to Tirupati 16:35 Daily Villupuram Junction 23:30 Daily Tirupati   6 hours 55 minutes
22606 Villupuram Purulia Super Fast Express Villupuram Junction to Purulia Junction 11:40 We & Sa Villupuram Junction 17:15 We & Sa Renigunta Junction   5 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 230
22604 Villupuram Kharagpur Super Fast Express Villupuram Junction to Kharagpur Junction 11:40 Tu Villupuram Junction 17:15 Tu Renigunta Junction   5 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 230
06170 Villupuram Purulia Super Fast Special Villupuram Junction to Purulia Junction 12:05 We & Sa Villupuram Junction 17:15 We & Sa Renigunta Junction   5 hours 10 minutes
06178 Villupuram Kharagpur Super Fast Special Villupuram Junction to Kharagpur Junction 12:05 Tu Villupuram Junction 16:58 Tu Renigunta Junction   4 hours 53 minutes
06352 Dhanbad Asansol MEMU Special Nagercoil Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:15 Su & Th Villupuram Junction 22:45 Su & Th Renigunta Junction   6 hours 30 minutes
16352 Nagercoil Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express Nagercoil Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:45 Su & Th Villupuram Junction 23:05 Su & Th Renigunta Junction   6 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 180
11018 Karaikal Mumbai LTT Weekly Express Karaikal to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 19:05 Mo Villupuram Junction 01:25 Tu Renigunta Junction   6 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 795
  • 3A: ₹ 560
  • SL: ₹ 210
01202 Madurai Mumbai LTT Weekly Super Fast Special Madurai Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:45 Fr Villupuram Junction 01:15 Sa Renigunta Junction   4 hours 30 minutes
11044 Madurai Mumbai LTT Weekly Express Madurai Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:40 Sa Villupuram Junction 06:50 Su Renigunta Junction   7 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 180

* Villupuram Junction to Tirupati ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Villupuram Junction

More routes from Tirupati