Dahanu Road railway station is a main railway station in Maharashtra. There are 76 trains reaching Dahanu Road (station code: DRD). Dahanu Road station is the terminal station for 3 trains.

Trains to Dahanu Road & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Dahanu Road Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 10 MEMU trains, 39 express trains & 13 passenger trains stop at Dahanu Road station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
09083 Ahmedabad Muzaffarpur Covid 19 Super Fast Special 00:15 Dest. Daily Virar Dahanu Road
09084 Muzaffarpur Ahmedabad Covid 19 Super Fast Special Origin 04:55 Daily Dahanu Road Borivali
02926 Paschim Covid 19 Super Fast Special 12:32 12:34 Daily Amritsar Junction Bandra Terminus
02925 Paschim Express Covid 19 Special 13:08 13:10 Daily Bandra Terminus Amritsar Junction
No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
69173 Virar Dahanu Road Memu 00:10 Dest. Daily Virar Virar Dahanu Road Dahanu Road
69161 Panvel Dahanu Road MEMU 22:25 Dest. Daily Panvel Junction Panvel Junction Dahanu Road Dahanu Road
01088 Manduadih-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly Special 00:44 00:46 Fr Pune Junction Pune Junction Veraval Junction Veraval Junction
01050 Pune Ahmedabad Weekly Super Fast Special 00:52 00:54 Su Pune Junction Pune Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
01096 Sawantwadi Road - Dadar Specialfare Ganpati Special 00:52 00:54 Th Pune Junction Pune Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
01090 Ratnagiri - Dadar Specialfare Ganpati Special 00:52 00:54 Mo Pune Junction Pune Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
01192 Pune Bhuj Special 00:52 00:54 Tu Pune Junction Pune Junction Bhuj Bhuj
59442 Ahmedabad Mumbai Passenger 01:05 01:08 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
11096 Pune Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express 01:08 01:10 Th Pune Junction Pune Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
11090 Pune Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 01:08 01:10 Mo Pune Junction Pune Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
11088 Pune Veraval Express 01:08 01:10 Fr Pune Junction Pune Junction Veraval Junction Veraval Junction
09019 Udhna - Chhapra Weekly Special Fare Special 02:00 02:02 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Haridwar Haridwar
59441 Mumbai Ahmedabad Passenger 02:02 02:04 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
01087 Mumbai LTT Manduadih Special 02:09 02:11 Su Veraval Junction Veraval Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
19019 Mumbai Bandra Dehradun Express 02:15 02:17 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Dehradun Dehradun
01095 Dadar - Sawantwadi Road Specialfare Ganpati Special 02:17 02:19 Fr Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
01089 Dadar - Ratnagiri Specialfare Ganpati Special 02:18 02:20 We Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Pune Junction Pune Junction
09218 Saurashtra Janta Special 02:49 02:51 Daily Veraval Junction Veraval Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
19218 Saurashtra Janta Express 03:11 03:13 Daily Jamnagar Jamnagar Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09708 Lucknow - Jaipur Special 04:01 04:03 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
12902 Gujarat Mail 04:02 04:04 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
09202 Gujarat Mail Special 04:09 04:11 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR)
19708 Amrapur Aravali Express 04:25 04:27 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
69174 Dahanu Road Borivali MEMU Origin 04:55 Daily Dahanu Road Dahanu Road Borivali Borivali
22964 Bhavnagar Bandra Weekly Super Fast Express 05:06 05:08 Mo Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
69149 Virar Bharuch MEMU 05:15 05:17 Daily Virar Virar Bharuch Junction Bharuch Junction
69164 Dahanu Road Panvel MEMU Origin 05:30 Daily Dahanu Road Dahanu Road Panvel Junction Panvel Junction
06083 Coimbatore Pollachi Passenger Special 05:40 05:42 Su Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
09101 Virar Bharuch MEMU Express Special 05:46 05:48 Daily Virar Virar Bharuch Junction Bharuch Junction
69143 Virar Sanjan Shuttle 05:56 05:57 Daily Virar Virar Sanjan Sanjan
22655 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express 05:56 05:58 Th Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
22653 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express 05:56 05:58 Su Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
59024 Valsad Mumbai Fast Passenger 06:20 06:22 Daily Valsad Valsad Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
09024 Manduadih Surat Special Fare Special 06:29 06:31 Daily Valsad Valsad Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
02922 Flying Ranee Special 07:44 07:46 Daily Surat Surat Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
22953 Gujarat Super Fast Express 07:45 07:47 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
12922 Flying Ranee 07:57 07:59 Daily Surat Surat Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
59038 Surat Virar Passenger 08:46 08:48 Daily Surat Surat Virar Virar
09085 Borivali Valsad MEMU Express Special 08:58 09:00 Daily Borivali Borivali Valsad Valsad
69139 Borivali Surat MEMU 09:08 09:10 Daily Borivali Borivali Surat Surat
19023 Mumbai Firozpur Janta Express 09:58 10:00 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
19015 Saurashtra Express 10:43 10:45 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Porbandar Porbandar
59440 Ahmedabad Mumbai Passenger 11:27 11:30 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
59045 Bandra Vapi Passenger 11:59 12:01 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Vapi Vapi
19116 Sayaji Nagari Express 12:00 12:02 Daily Bhuj Bhuj Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR)
12926 Paschim Super Fast Express 12:32 12:34 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
59039 Virar Valsad Shuttle 12:43 12:45 Daily Virar Virar Valsad Valsad
22954 Gujarat Super Fast Express 13:36 13:39 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
12925 Paschim Super Fast Express 13:50 13:52 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
59040 Vapi Virar Shuttle 14:50 14:52 Daily Vapi Vapi Virar Virar
09217 Saurashtra Janta Special 15:25 15:27 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Veraval Junction Veraval Junction
59439 Mumbai Ahmedabad Passenger 15:49 15:51 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19016 Saurashtra Express 16:32 16:34 Daily Porbandar Porbandar Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
19115 Sayaji Nagari Express 16:43 16:45 Daily Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR) Bhuj Bhuj
19024 Firozpur Cantt Mumbai Janta Express 16:50 16:53 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
22963 Bandra Bhavnagar Weekly Super Fast Express 17:22 17:24 Mo Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
59046 Valsad Bandra Passenger 18:16 18:18 Daily Valsad Valsad Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
59037 Virar Surat Shuttle 18:46 18:48 Daily Virar Virar Surat Surat
19217 Saurashtra Janta Express 19:25 19:27 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Jamnagar Jamnagar
02921 Flying Ranee Special 19:44 19:46 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Surat Surat
09102 Surat Virar MEMU Express Special 19:53 19:55 Daily Surat Surat Virar Virar
12921 Flying Ranee 19:56 19:58 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Surat Surat
69150 Bharuch Virar MEMU 20:00 20:02 Daily Bharuch Junction Bharuch Junction Virar Virar
59023 Mumbai Valsad Fast Passenger 20:41 20:43 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Valsad Valsad
09023 Surat Manduadih Special Fare Special 20:43 20:45 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Valsad Valsad
69144 Sanjan Virar Shuttle 21:09 21:10 Daily Sanjan Sanjan Virar Virar
06084 Pollachi Coimbatore Passenger Special 21:37 21:39 Mo Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
69140 Valsad Virar MEMU 21:45 21:47 Daily Valsad Valsad Virar Virar
09029 Udhna Gaya Humsafar Special 21:52 21:54 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
22927 Lokshakti Express 21:58 22:00 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
09080 Surat Virar MEMU Express Special 22:16 22:18 Daily Surat Surat Virar Virar
11095 Ahmedabad Pune Ahimsa Express 22:26 22:28 Th Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
11089 Bhagat Ki Kothi Pune Express 22:26 22:28 Tu Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Pune Junction Pune Junction
09707 Jaipur - Lucknow Special Express 22:40 22:42 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
11087 Veraval Pune Express 22:41 22:43 Sa Veraval Junction Veraval Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
19707 Amrapur Aravali Express 22:45 22:47 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Dahanu Road Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Dahanu Road and Dahanu Road Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Daman Airport - (50.35 Km / 31.29 Miles)
  2. Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport - (101.02 Km / 62.77 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Dahanu Road by train, get complete information about Dahanu Road train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Dahanu Road Railway Station, distance to Dahanu Road from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Dahanu Road.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Dahanu Road Station Location Map