Given below is details about Train Number 11087, VERAVAL - PUNE EXPRESS running between Veraval and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11087, Veraval - Pune Express
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance659 miles / 1054 km
Run Time 20 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops24
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Veraval Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Veraval - Pune Express, Train number 11087. Timing of Veraval - Pune Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Veraval

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Veraval (VRL)
Gujarat
Origin NA 08:25 NA Sa
Keshod (KSD)
Gujarat
46 Km 09:11 09:12 1min Sa
Junagadh Junction (JND)
Gujarat
82 Km 10:01 10:03 2min Sa
Navagadh (NUD)
Gujarat
113 Km 10:38 10:39 1min Sa
Gondal (GDL)
Gujarat
144 Km 11:06 11:07 1min Sa
Rajkot Junction (RJT)
Gujarat
185 Km 12:15 12:20 5min Sa
Wankaner Junction (WKR)
Gujarat
226 Km 13:08 13:10 2min Sa
Surendranagar (SUNR)
Gujarat
301 Km 14:11 14:13 2min Sa
Viramgam Junction (VG)
Gujarat
365 Km 15:23 15:25 2min Sa
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)
Gujarat
431 Km 16:40 17:00 20min Sa
Nadiad Junction (ND)
Gujarat
476 Km 17:44 17:46 2min Sa
Anand Junction (ANND)
Gujarat
495 Km 18:04 18:06 2min Sa
Vadodara Junction (BRC)
Gujarat
530 Km 18:48 18:53 5min Sa
Bharuch Junction (BH)
Gujarat
601 Km 19:41 19:43 2min Sa
Surat (ST)
Gujarat
659 Km 20:33 20:38 5min Sa
Navsari (NVS)
Gujarat
689 Km 21:04 21:06 2min Sa
Valsad (BL)
Gujarat
728 Km 21:35 21:40 5min Sa
Vapi (VAPI)
Gujarat
752 Km 22:02 22:04 2min Sa
Dahanu Road (DRD)
Maharashtra
802 Km 22:41 22:43 2min Sa
Vasai Road (BSR)
Maharashtra
874 Km 00:10 00:30 20min Su
Bhiwandi Road (BIRD)
Maharashtra
902 Km 00:53 00:55 2min Su
Kalyan (KYN)
Maharashtra
915 Km 01:31 01:35 4min Su
Karjat (KJT)
Maharashtra
962 Km 02:18 02:20 2min Su
Lonavala (LNL)
Maharashtra
990 Km 03:02 03:05 3min Su
Sivajinagar (SVJR)
Maharashtra
1051 Km 04:08 04:10 2min Su
Pune Junction (PUNE)
Maharashtra
1054 Km 04:40 Destination Su

Veraval to Pune Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11087, Veraval - Pune Express. This train operates between Veraval and Pune Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Veraval - Pune Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Veraval and Pune Junction is 659 miles or 1054 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Pune Junction to Veraval

Train No. 11087, Veraval - Pune Express VRL to PUNE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11087, VERAVAL - PUNE EXPRESS. Details about the VERAVAL - PUNE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.