Given below is details about Train Number 69142, SURAT SANJAN MEMU running between Surat and Sanjan stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.69142, Surat Sanjan MEMU
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance73 miles / 117 km
Run Time 3 Hour(s)
Stops20
Avg. Speed39 kmph

Departure Days From Surat Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Surat Sanjan MEMU, Train number 69142. Timing of Surat Sanjan MEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Surat

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ST Surat Gujarat Starts 17:25 NA Origin Daily
2. UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat 17:31 17:32 1min 4 Km Daily
3. BHET Bhestan Gujarat 17:37 17:38 1min 9 Km Daily
4. SCH Sachin Gujarat 17:43 17:44 1min 15 Km Daily
5. MRL Maroli Gujarat 17:50 17:51 1min 21 Km Daily
6. NVS Navsari Gujarat 17:58 17:59 1min 29 Km Daily
7. GNST Gandhi Smriti Gujarat 18:04 18:05 1min 33 Km Daily
8. VDH Vedchha Gujarat 18:11 18:12 1min 38 Km Daily
9. ACL Ancheli Gujarat 18:16 18:17 1min 41 Km Daily
10. AML Amalsad Gujarat 18:22 18:23 1min 45 Km Daily
11. BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat 18:28 18:29 1min 50 Km Daily
12. JRS Joravasan Gujarat 18:34 18:35 1min 55 Km Daily
13. DGI Dungri Gujarat 18:43 18:44 1min 60 Km Daily
14. BL Valsad Gujarat 19:05 19:10 5min 69 Km Daily
15. ATUL Atul Gujarat 19:21 19:22 1min 75 Km Daily
16. PAD Pardi Gujarat 19:27 19:28 1min 79 Km Daily
17. UVD Udvada Gujarat 19:33 19:34 1min 85 Km Daily
18. BAGD Bagwada Gujarat 19:39 19:40 1min 88 Km Daily
19. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 19:54 19:55 1min 93 Km Daily
20. KEB Karambeli Gujarat 20:01 20:02 1min 101 Km Daily
21. BLD Bhilad Gujarat 20:08 20:09 1min 106 Km Daily
22. SJN Sanjan Gujarat 20:25 Ends 117 Km Daily

Surat to Sanjan - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 69142, Surat Sanjan MEMU. This train operates between Surat and Sanjan. Map also shows all the stations where Surat Sanjan MEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Surat and Sanjan is 73 miles or 117 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Surat to Sanjan
Return Trains from Sanjan to Surat

Train No. 69142, Surat Sanjan MEMU ST to SJN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 69142, SURAT SANJAN MEMU. Details about the SURAT SANJAN MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.