Given below is details about Train Number 69141, SANJAN SURAT MEMU running between Sanjan and Surat stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.69141, Sanjan Surat MEMU
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance73 miles / 117 km
Run Time 3 Hour(s)
Stops20
Avg. Speed39 kmph

Departure Days From Sanjan Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Sanjan Surat MEMU, Train number 69141. Timing of Sanjan Surat MEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sanjan

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SJN Sanjan Gujarat Starts 06:45 NA Origin Daily
2. BLD Bhilad Gujarat 06:54 06:55 1min 12 Km Daily
3. KEB Karambeli Gujarat 07:01 07:02 1min 16 Km Daily
4. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 07:07 07:09 2min 25 Km Daily
5. BAGD Bagwada Gujarat 07:16 07:17 1min 30 Km Daily
6. UVD Udvada Gujarat 07:21 07:22 1min 33 Km Daily
7. PAD Pardi Gujarat 07:27 07:28 1min 38 Km Daily
8. ATUL Atul Gujarat 07:33 07:34 1min 42 Km Daily
9. BL Valsad Gujarat 07:45 07:50 5min 49 Km Daily
10. DGI Dungri Gujarat 08:03 08:04 1min 58 Km Daily
11. JRS Joravasan Gujarat 08:09 08:10 1min 63 Km Daily
12. BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat 08:13 08:15 2min 67 Km Daily
13. AML Amalsad Gujarat 08:21 08:23 2min 72 Km Daily
14. ACL Ancheli Gujarat 08:29 08:30 1min 76 Km Daily
15. VDH Vedchha Gujarat 08:34 08:35 1min 79 Km Daily
16. GNST Gandhi Smriti Gujarat 08:41 08:42 1min 85 Km Daily
17. NVS Navsari Gujarat 08:45 08:47 2min 88 Km Daily
18. MRL Maroli Gujarat 08:55 08:57 2min 96 Km Daily
19. SCH Sachin Gujarat 09:04 09:05 1min 103 Km Daily
20. BHET Bhestan Gujarat 09:11 09:12 1min 108 Km Daily
21. UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat 09:28 09:29 1min 113 Km Daily
22. ST Surat Gujarat 09:45 Ends 117 Km Daily

Sanjan to Surat - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 69141, Sanjan Surat MEMU. This train operates between Sanjan and Surat. Map also shows all the stations where Sanjan Surat MEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Sanjan and Surat is 73 miles or 117 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Sanjan to Surat
Return Trains from Surat to Sanjan

Train No. 69141, Sanjan Surat MEMU SJN to ST

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 69141, SANJAN SURAT MEMU. Details about the SANJAN SURAT MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.