Find all trains running between Borivali (BVI) and Dahanu Road (DRD). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Borivali - Dahanu Road route.

.

DRD to BVI Distance 89.5 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 15 Mins - 2 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Dahanu Road (DRD) and Borivali (BVI)

Every day train departs from Dahanu Road to Borivali. Given below is the list of all the Borivali - Dahanu Road Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
09708 Lucknow - Jaipur Special Shri Ganganagar Junction to Bandra Terminus 04:03 Daily Dahanu Road 05:18 Daily Borivali   1 hour 15 minutes
09084 Muzaffarpur Ahmedabad Covid 19 Super Fast Special Dahanu Road to Borivali 04:55 Daily Dahanu Road 06:40 Daily Borivali   1 hour 45 minutes
02926 Paschim Covid 19 Super Fast Special Amritsar Junction to Bandra Terminus 12:34 Daily Dahanu Road 13:54 Daily Borivali   1 hour 20 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
59442 Ahmedabad Mumbai Passenger Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central 01:08 Daily Dahanu Road 03:20 Daily Borivali   2 hours 12 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 100
09218 Saurashtra Janta Special Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus 02:51 Daily Dahanu Road 04:37 Daily Borivali   1 hour 46 minutes
19218 Saurashtra Janta Express Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus 03:13 Daily Dahanu Road 04:47 Daily Borivali   1 hour 34 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12902 Gujarat Mail Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central 04:04 Daily Dahanu Road 05:06 Daily Borivali   1 hour 2 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
09202 Gujarat Mail Special Ahmedabad Junction to Dadar (WR) 04:11 Daily Dahanu Road 05:23 Daily Borivali   1 hour 12 minutes
19708 Amrapur Aravali Express Shri Ganganagar Junction to Bandra Terminus 04:27 Daily Dahanu Road 05:38 Daily Borivali   1 hour 11 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 2S: ₹ 65
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
69174 Dahanu Road Borivali MEMU Dahanu Road to Borivali 04:55 Daily Dahanu Road 06:35 Daily Borivali   1 hour 40 minutes
22964 Bhavnagar Bandra Weekly Super Fast Express Bhavnagar Terminus to Bandra Terminus 05:08 Mo Dahanu Road 06:54 Mo Borivali   1 hour 46 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
59024 Valsad Mumbai Fast Passenger Valsad to Mumbai Central 06:22 Daily Dahanu Road 08:22 Daily Borivali   2 hours
09024 Manduadih Surat Special Fare Special Valsad to Mumbai Central 06:31 Daily Dahanu Road 08:15 Daily Borivali   1 hour 44 minutes
02922 Flying Ranee Special Surat to Mumbai Central 07:46 Daily Dahanu Road 09:00 Daily Borivali   1 hour 14 minutes
12922 Flying Ranee Surat to Mumbai Central 07:59 Daily Dahanu Road 09:17 Daily Borivali   1 hour 18 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 80
  • CC: ₹ 315
  • FC: ₹ 345
59440 Ahmedabad Mumbai Passenger Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central 11:30 Daily Dahanu Road 14:00 Daily Borivali   2 hours 30 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 100
19116 Sayaji Nagari Express Bhuj to Dadar (WR) 12:02 Daily Dahanu Road 13:08 Daily Borivali   1 hour 6 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12926 Paschim Super Fast Express Amritsar Junction to Bandra Terminus 12:34 Daily Dahanu Road 13:54 Daily Borivali   1 hour 20 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22954 Gujarat Super Fast Express Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central 13:39 Daily Dahanu Road 14:59 Daily Borivali   1 hour 20 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 80
  • CC: ₹ 315
19016 Saurashtra Express Porbandar to Mumbai Central 16:34 Daily Dahanu Road 18:13 Daily Borivali   1 hour 39 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
19024 Firozpur Cantt Mumbai Janta Express Firozpur Cantonment Junction to Mumbai Central 16:53 Daily Dahanu Road 18:39 Daily Borivali   1 hour 46 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 145
59046 Valsad Bandra Passenger Valsad to Bandra Terminus 18:18 Daily Dahanu Road 20:11 Daily Borivali   1 hour 53 minutes

* Dahanu Road to Borivali ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Dahanu Road

More routes from Borivali